Georgia Tenders - 12 May 2026

106 tenders published in Georgia on 12 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 12 May 2026, across industries like Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Medals & Coins, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Medals & Coins, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12814872 Fuel - switch s/n 4617 tank flushing service. Deadline16 May 2026 12814877 Furniture of different names Deadline16 May 2026 12814959 State purchase of dialysis consumables within the framework of the 2026 own income financing by the Regional Health Center LLC Deadline16 May 2026 12814960 Services of pruning and shaping, pruning, cutting, processing and removal of trees in the territory of Vaki district, as well as cutting, processing and removal of fallen trees and Deadline17 May 2026 12814962 State procurement of mechanism repair and maintenance services Deadline16 May 2026 12814964 The object of the purchase is: purchase of services for self-propelled (MERCEDES-BENZ ATEGO 1018) type equipment in use by A(a) IP "Poti Municipality Services Center". Deadline17 May 2026 12814966 Construction of a well on N6 border sector (Sabatlo) (S.K. 52.14.31.452) and N9 border sector (Milar) (S.K. 56.15.42.088) of the N4 Division of the Georgian Border Police (Dedoflis Deadline27 May 2026 12814967 State purchase of laboratory consumables within the framework of the 2026 income financing of the Regional Health Center LLC Deadline17 May 2026 12814975 Arrangement of 6 (six) units, stained glass typical waiting rooms in the villages of Khelvachauri municipality. Deadline29 May 2026 12814976 Purchase of personal hygiene products. Deadline16 May 2026 12814979 Laboratory reagents (soil) (CPV33696500 - Laboratory reagents) Deadline16 May 2026 12814980 Poor glass Deadline16 May 2026 12814985 Procurement of works for arranging a typical mini stadium and fitness simulators in Leliani village of Lagodekhi municipality. Deadline18 May 2026 12814987 Arrangement works of mini stadium, training space and children's square in Arashenda village. Deadline16 May 2026 12815019 State procurement of services for internal audit of the quality management system, consulting, training and re-certification in ISO 9001:2015, preparation for the first and second Deadline16 May 2026 12815037 St. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Nadzaladevi district, the service of drawing up project documentation (including expert costs) of retaining walls supporting the ground at the f Deadline16 May 2026 12815038 Purchase of repair services for damage detected during the operation of the cooling system (air conditioners) in the buildings of Georgian public schools (examination centers) Deadline16 May 2026 12815039 State procurement of printers and scanners, computer memory blocks and parts necessary for the implementation of professional educational programs. Deadline20 May 2026 12815040 The object of purchase is the fire extinguishers, fire stands, fire extinguishers and fire sand boxes needed for the "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline16 May 2026 12815041 Procurement of the organization of the International Children's Day event Deadline19 May 2026 12815042 State purchase of disposable paper cups Deadline16 May 2026 12815043 Purchase of unmanned aerial vehicle (drone-quadcopter). Deadline16 May 2026 12815044 Services for the preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of the complex of the Cathedral of the Mother of God, a cultural heritage monument Deadline06 Jun 2026 12815045 The object of the purchase is CPV 79823000 "Printing and on-site delivery" services within the framework of the "Management of Disease Control and Epidemiological Security Program" Deadline16 May 2026 12815046 Rehabilitation works of the access road from Vazha-Pshavela street to the sports ground in Ambrolauri city. Deadline16 May 2026 12815048 Printing and related services (printing and on-site delivery). Deadline16 May 2026 12815049 Banknote ("rib") vacuum counting machines Deadline18 May 2026 12815050 State procurement of pipes (further - goods) necessary for the construction/rehabilitation of the main gas pipeline in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation. Deadline03 Jun 2026 12815051 Purchase of different types of coats of arms. Deadline17 May 2026 12815052 Provision of the June I event Deadline16 May 2026 12815053 Provision of the May 26 event Deadline16 May 2026 12815054 Laboratory reagents Deadline17 May 2026 12815055 State purchase of polypropylene bags. Deadline16 May 2026 12815056 "Restoration-rehabilitation of the damaged sections of the left thread of the Algeti Duker pipeline of the Tbisi-Kumis irrigation system from PC0+00 to PC25+00, PC36+50 to PC47+00 Deadline29 May 2026 12815057 Purchase of different types of envelopes. Deadline16 May 2026 12815058 State procurement of the repair and rehabilitation works of the residential, kitchen-dining room, administrative and guard buildings of the boarding house for disabled persons in D Deadline24 May 2026 12815059 None Deadline16 May 2026 12815060 State procurement of technical personnel testing and conformity certification services Deadline16 May 2026 12815061 State purchase of various types of cardiology consumables within the framework of the 2026 financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze LLC Deadline16 May 2026 12815062 Services related to accommodation of 45 people in a hotel in the Kakheti region (4 days and 3 nights, estimated time of service until June 30, 2026 Deadline17 May 2026 12815063 State purchase of laboratory reagents by the Regional Health Center LLC within the framework of 2026 own income financing. Deadline16 May 2026 12815064 State purchase of laboratory reagents by the Regional Health Center LLC within the framework of 2026 own income financing. Deadline16 May 2026 12815065 Imereti - State procurement of rehabilitation construction and repair works in the administrative building of the main division of the Guria Regional Protection Police. Deadline27 May 2026 12815066 State purchase of basic inorganic and organic chemicals for the continuous flow analyzer SAN++Analyser for the purpose of carrying out analyzes for the atmospheric air water and so Deadline16 May 2026 12815067 Purchase of the arrangement of a mini sports field with an artificial surface in the village of Mukhati of the Tetritskaro municipality (Fabrik settlement, s/k N84.06.34.000.152). Deadline16 May 2026 12815068 State purchase of medical oxygen for medical institutions by "Regional Health Center" LLC within the framework of financing of own revenues in 2026. Deadline16 May 2026 12815090 Sighnaghi municipality village. Attic roofing rehabilitation works of Vakir public school building Deadline19 May 2026 12815092 Preparation of project cost accounting documentation for the construction of bridge crossings connecting the village of Igoeti, Kaspi Municipality, on the Lekhura River. Deadline19 May 2026 12815094 Construction of the fire safety system of the public school of Abisi village of Kareli municipality Deadline17 May 2026 12815095 Preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of the remaining sections of Mirian Mefi Street, Gabashvili Street in Ertatsminda village of Kaspi muni Deadline19 May 2026 12815097 E-mail needed for the repair of electrical systems on the coast line of Anaklia-Ganmukhuri. wires and electronics Accessories. Deadline17 May 2026 12815098 Purchase of folders, notebooks, binders and similar items for the children of the "Union of Kindergartens" of Van Municipality and 25 kindergartens included in the union. Deadline17 May 2026 12815099 Purchase of various stationery items for the Kindergarten Association of Van Municipality and 25 Kindergartens included in the association. Deadline17 May 2026 12815102 Purchase of various types of art-related items for 25 kindergartens included in "Union of Kindergartens" of Van Municipality. Deadline17 May 2026 12815103 The object of the purchase is the service of transporting cargo, in particular, metrological, measuring instruments to foreign metrological organizations and their return. Deadline17 May 2026 12815926 None Deadline17 May 2026 12816011 State procurement of consumables (procurement object) for pneumatic syringe devices - rifles (tranquilizer). Deadline25 May 2026 12816228 Procurement of rehabilitation works (facade and entrances) of residential house N7-2 on the Kakheti Highway in Sagarejo. Deadline19 May 2026 12816229 St. State procurement of rehabilitation works on Jordania Street in Marneuli, arrangement of pavement and drainage channel Deadline28 May 2026 12816230 Cleaning and polishing products Deadline20 May 2026 12816231 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic o Deadline19 May 2026 12816232 Various tools (CPV 44500000, 44510000) Deadline19 May 2026 12816233 State procurement of funeral services in case of the death of the beneficiaries listed in the structural units and branches of the State Care and Assistance Agency for Victims of T Deadline23 May 2026 12816234 Timely and complete repair of specialized vehicles, preventive and diagnostic works, parts repair and/or replacement Deadline19 May 2026 12816235 For the needs of the arrival and departure hall of Kutaisi International Airport named after Davit Agmashenebeli, purchase of 4 units of two-wing sliding doors, with accompanying d Deadline23 May 2026 12816236 Chainsaws and chainsaw accessories Deadline25 May 2026 12816237 Organization of the event "YRC-Club" within the framework of the "Support for the intellectual, cultural and career development of young people" program. Deadline17 May 2026 12816238 Procurement of rehabilitation works (facade and entrances) of residential house N7-3 on the Kakheti Highway in Sagarejo. Deadline19 May 2026 12816239 power transformer Deadline23 May 2026 12816240 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi Municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline19 May 2026 12816241 Auxiliary building materials of various names Deadline17 May 2026 12816242 Various tools for working on leather Deadline18 May 2026 12816243 Arrangement of a square in the village of Zeghduleti, Gori municipality Deadline22 May 2026 12816244 Rehabilitation works (heating, ventilation) of the public school of the village of Khvanchkari Deadline19 May 2026 12816245 1.1.1. Purchase object: depending on the needs of the municipality, various stationery and office supplies (stationery, pens, markers, pencils, erasers, correctors, organizers and Deadline17 May 2026 12816246 St. State procurement of inspection-testing services of the technical condition of the pedestrian bridge connecting University Street and Baggi in Tbilisi, Vaki district. Deadline20 May 2026 12816247 Euro pallets and Euro 2 pallets (CPV 44143000) Deadline18 May 2026 12816248 Purchase of televisions for the needs of the "House of Justice" LLC. Deadline20 May 2026 12816249 The object of the purchase is: state purchase of pharmaceutical products, diagnostic means - tests and veterinary drugs for the needs of the Animal Monitoring Agency. Deadline18 May 2026 12816250 Car video cameras Deadline18 May 2026 12816251 in the territory of Saburtalo district. Gechtman St. N15a (SC 01.72.14.094.171) and Delis st. Procurement of design/cost accounting documentation (including accredited expertise) n Deadline20 May 2026 12816252 Purchase of furniture accessories Deadline20 May 2026 12816253 The object of purchase is CPV 33141580 "Animal blood" - sheep blood (in short, "goods") within the framework of the state program of "epidemic surveillance" and income from commerc Deadline17 May 2026 12816254 The object of the purchase is the construction of an artificial turf field and a spectator stand in Ozurgeti Municipality, near Merab Kostava Street. Deadline27 May 2026 12816997 State purchase of various types of cardiology consumables within the framework of the 2026 financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze LLC Deadline16 May 2026 12816999 Purchase of the primary electrical equipment required for setting up a 110 kV line cell. Deadline19 May 2026 12817001 State purchase of adhesive stickers for vehicles owned by "Ekoservi Group" LLC with accompanying service - installation. Deadline16 May 2026 12817002 Based on the memorandum signed between the Ministry of Education, Science and Youth of Georgia and the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Turkey on cooperation in the Deadline16 May 2026 12817003 None Deadline16 May 2026 12817004 Pruning of trees in the area of ​​public schools in the Vaki District of Tbilisi Municipality - shaping, trimming, cutting, processing and removal, as well as cutting, processi Deadline17 May 2026 12817006 Hemostasis system: coagulation reagents and reagents compatible with coagulometer TECO Coatron M device (CPV33696500 - laboratory reagents) Deadline17 May 2026 12817008 State purchase of insulating tape Deadline16 May 2026 12817009 Parts compatible with the bacteriological analyzer Biomerieux BactAlert Deadline16 May 2026 12817010 Within the framework of the project "Digital Development Space for Youth", training services for internally displaced youth from Abkhazia. Deadline16 May 2026 12817011 Within the framework of the project "Digital Development Space for Youth", training services for internally displaced youth from Abkhazia. Deadline17 May 2026 12819749 International Cell Broadcast Systems Specialist Deadline18 May 2026 12820706 International Cell Broadcast Systems Specialist International Cell Broadcast Systems Specialist Deadline18 May 2026 12821382 Procurement of various PPE and measuring equipment Procurement of various PPE and measuring equipment Deadline11 May 2026 12821395 Bovine Semen Collection & Cryoconservation Laboratory Bovine Semen Collection & Cryoconservation Laboratory Deadline18 May 2026 12821530 To be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided for by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara (capita Deadline22 May 2026 12821531 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to Shuakhevi Municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Ad Deadline22 May 2026 12821532 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic o Deadline22 May 2026 12821533 Procurement of rehabilitation works of Aleksandre Kazbegi street I lane (cemetery road) in Sagarejo city. Deadline22 May 2026 12821534 1.1.1. Object of purchase: horizontal road marking works on the roadway in the administrative center of Zugdidi municipality - in the city of Zugdidi, as well as in the administrat Deadline19 May 2026 12821535 Construction-rehabilitation of roads of local significance of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara (Kobuleti, Khelvachauri, Kedi, Shuakhevi, Khulo municipalities), construction of art Deadline19 May 2026 12821863 Arrangement of concrete pavement on roads in Kobuleti municipality Deadline28 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us