Georgia Tenders - 19 May 2026

154 tenders published in Georgia on 19 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 19 May 2026, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Defence, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Adhesive & Labels, Government & Community Services, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Defence, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Adhesive & Labels, Government & Community Services, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12907853 Jackets, vests and raincoats of various units. Deadline13 Jun 2026 12907857 Furniture - various types of seats and chairs Deadline25 May 2026 12907866 State procurement of sports equipment (with accompanying services - installation/placement). Deadline25 May 2026 12907868 "Rehabilitation of the initial section of the main channel of the Dimi-Rokits irrigation system" in Baghdati Municipality Deadline05 Jun 2026 12907869 Rehabilitation works of the section from PK22+86 to PK28+80 of G-6 distributor of Khodabun irrigation system main channel Deadline04 Jun 2026 12907873 Duker rehabilitation works of the G-46 distributor of the right main channel of the Kvemo Samgori irrigation system Deadline05 Jun 2026 12907876 Purchase of printing ink for the publishing house of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Deadline26 May 2026 12907878 (a) Repair, maintenance and related services of one unit of FORDI TRANZIT and one unit of UAZ 31541 vehicles and related equipment listed on the balance sheet of IP Municipal Servi Deadline25 May 2026 12907881 St. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Nadzaladevi district, the arrangement of retaining walls supporting the soil - procurement of restoration works Deadline03 Jun 2026 12907882 St. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Nadzaladevi district, the arrangement of retaining walls supporting the soil - procurement of restoration works Deadline03 Jun 2026 12907883 Purchase of technical services of heating-cooling-ventilation, water supply systems, accessories, split systems, channel and column air conditioners. Deadline25 May 2026 12907886 Service of drawing up project-cost accounting documentation and preparation of an expert report for the construction of the internal rural road with concrete pavement in the upper Deadline26 May 2026 12907888 Items for bathrooms and kitchens - purchase of various types of faucets, pipes and adapters. Deadline25 May 2026 12907890 Purchase of fittings. Deadline26 May 2026 12907891 Service of drawing up project and cost accounting documentation and preparation of expert conclusions for the installation of rock protection nets near Ghvirishi village of Tsageri Deadline26 May 2026 12907893 Purchase of refrigerant (Freon) and auxiliary materials for "OTOKAR" brand, "NAVIGO LF" and "KENT C (300 LF)" city buses Deadline25 May 2026 12907896 Arrangement of irrigation-drainage canal in village Chandrebi and Zemo Khvedureti Deadline26 May 2026 12907898 Purchase of portals Deadline29 May 2026 12907900 Service of drawing up project-cost accounting documentation and preparation of expert conclusions for the dismantling of the emergency bridge (4*5) and construction of a new one in Deadline26 May 2026 12907906 In order to carry out liquidation measures for the consequences of the disaster in the city Deadline29 May 2026 12907909 Construction of a square on Melkadze Street in Kvaliti settlement in Zestafon with an estimated cost of 193728 GEL Deadline26 May 2026 12907912 Purchase of camera and photographic equipment. Deadline27 May 2026 12907914 Tsalendzhikhi in order to carry out liquidation measures for the consequences of the natural disaster Deadline29 May 2026 12907917 Purchase of pens for wedding ceremonies. Deadline27 May 2026 12907919 Tsalendzhikhi in order to carry out liquidation measures for the consequences of the natural disaster Deadline30 May 2026 12908303 Ensuring procurement of square arrangement works in 9 April street N14 in Akhaltsikhe Deadline03 Jun 2026 12908307 In order to carry out liquidation measures for the consequences of the disaster, St. Procurement of construction works of reinforced concrete drainage channel on Mechanization Stre Deadline30 May 2026 12908309 Purchase of virtual computer software (Citrix) licenses Deadline30 May 2026 12908314 Tsalendzhikhi in order to carry out liquidation measures for the consequences of the natural disaster Deadline30 May 2026 12908381 St. In the territory of Chugureti District of Tbilisi: (9 Dzami Street N137-139, Larekhi Street N 8 - 8e, Givi Tsintsadze Street N 17b (former Chechelashvili Street N 20), next to Deadline26 May 2026 12908386 In order to carry out liquidation measures for the consequences of the disaster, St. in Tsalenjikha, Deadline30 May 2026 12908389 Hotel accommodation for "Tao" rugby club teams (35 beneficiaries) periodically, for a total of 32 days, hotel accommodation and purchase of food. Deadline25 May 2026 12908393 Different types of glass sealing tape Deadline26 May 2026 12908395 The object of purchase is various stationery items Deadline25 May 2026 12908396 Rehabilitation works of the roofs of the public schools of Dzmuisi village and Sochkheti village of Tkibuli municipality. Deadline26 May 2026 12910352 National Consultant for Institutionalizing Socio‑Economic Risk Assessment Tools Deadline22 May 2026 12912429 National Consultant for Institutionalizing Socio‑Economic Risk Assessment Tools National Consultant for Institutionalizing Socio‑Economic Risk Assessment Tools Deadline22 May 2026 12918263 The object of purchase is tomato paste and oatmeal (hereinafter - goods/products/food) with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline24 May 2026 12918266 Purchase of food service for persons participating in the educational and training course Deadline30 May 2026 12918267 From June 1 to June 5, 2026, purchase of food services (coffee break and lunch) for 35 people. Deadline30 May 2026 12918552 Procurement of asphalting works of the inner district road (Artozani district) in the village of Ruispir, Telavi municipality. Deadline29 May 2026 12918554 Paving works of internal district roads in Abastumni administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality, as well as in Menji district of Abastumni administrative unit of Zugdidi municipal Deadline26 May 2026 12921830 Restoration works on two sections of the emergency road in the village of Ufta Lukhvano, Tsageri municipality. Deadline29 May 2026 12921856 Procurement of road rehabilitation/construction works in Gudatuban village of Kharagauli municipality. Deadline30 May 2026 12922529 Purchase of office supplies for Aspindze Municipality's City Hall and City Council. Deadline25 May 2026 12922537 Purchase of various stationery items for the needs of Aspindze Municipality's City Hall and City Council. Deadline25 May 2026 12922632 Technical service of JSIB 4 listed on the balance sheet of AAP Deadline26 May 2026 12923151 Technical service of JSIB 4 listed on the balance sheet of AAP Deadline26 May 2026 12923241 State procurement of the service of monitoring the movement of vehicles registered on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Internal Affairs by means of a navigation system (GPS sys Deadline30 May 2026 12923327 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is dairy product - cheese (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline24 May 2026 12923334 The object of purchase is grain with the parameters specified in the present tender documentation (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline24 May 2026 12923342 The object of purchase is bread with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline24 May 2026 12923352 The object of purchase is a chicken egg with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline24 May 2026 12923355 The object of purchase is a dairy product with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation - cheese (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline24 May 2026 12923362 The object of purchase is butter and milk powder with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline24 May 2026 12923364 The object of purchase is vegetable oil (hereinafter - goods/product/food) with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline24 May 2026 12923365 The object of purchase is dairy products (milk, sour cream, cottage cheese and sour cream) with the parameters specified in the present tender documentation (hereinafter - goods/pr Deadline24 May 2026 12923366 The object of purchase is fruits and vegetables with the parameters specified in the present tender documentation (hereinafter - goods/products/food). Deadline24 May 2026 12923370 "Quality of service, telephone communication and professional ethics" training course service purchase Deadline29 May 2026 12923371 Rehabilitation works of the gymnasium and the assembly hall of the public school No. 2 of Odisha village of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline29 May 2026 12923376 Purchase of high-tech lidar sensor Deadline27 May 2026 12923378 The object of purchase is a salmon fillet (hereinafter - goods/product/food) with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline24 May 2026 12923475 Purchase of original cartridges of color printer HP Color LaserJet Enterprise MFP M776 Deadline25 May 2026 12923476 Arrangement of simulators and shadow fanchature in the village of Abis, with a value of no more than 33,083 GEL. Deadline31 May 2026 12923582 In order to have extracurricular activities and create a diverse learning process for professional students, the Center of Professional Education of ASU is planning to implement a Deadline25 May 2026 12923631 The object of purchase is chilled chicken meat (hereinafter - meat/goods/product/food) with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline24 May 2026 12923633 State purchase of third-party motor vehicle insurance for special vehicles (MTPL) Deadline26 May 2026 12923635 Different types of switches, contactors and relays Deadline26 May 2026 12923639 Within the framework of the NDICI-GEO-ENEST/2023/448-839 grant agreement signed on November 7, 2023 between the European Commission and the Deadline30 May 2026 12923643 State procurement of 3 (three) units of powerful portable computers (laptops) Deadline27 May 2026 12923645 The object of purchase is sawn wood material (coil) needed for "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline25 May 2026 12923647 Medical (dental) items and consumables Deadline27 May 2026 12923651 Installation works of the heating system of the Zestafoni municipality town hall building with an estimated cost of 119,674 GEL. Deadline26 May 2026 12923653 St. Design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for internal repair and facade rehabilitation works of public schools located in Isni district of Tbilisi Municipa Deadline27 May 2026 12923655 St. Purchase of services for the preparation of defective acts and schematic drawings necessary for the pre-insurance measures of the emergency buildings and structures in the terr Deadline25 May 2026 12923657 Purchase of slope support works (arrangement of reinforced concrete retaining wall adjacent to Surie Abuladze's house in Khulo township) within the framework of capital transfer by Deadline05 Jun 2026 12923662 Technical service of the Modular Uninterruptible Power Supply System (Modular UPS System Centiel CumulusPower CP250) and (Modular UPS System Centiel CumulusPower CP150) of the data Deadline27 May 2026 12923666 In the village of Kumis, the so-called Access and internal roads to "Kumisi Agaraks" village. Compilation of the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the rehabili Deadline26 May 2026 12923670 Compilation of project and cost accounting documentation necessary for the rehabilitation of the road connecting the village of Akhalsofeli and the village of Satskhenis with accom Deadline26 May 2026 12923674 Marking device Deadline27 May 2026 12923680 Construction/rehabilitation of latrines in the territory of the municipality Deadline26 May 2026 12923682 Purchase of hygiene items Deadline25 May 2026 12923685 Purchase of bed linen, blankets, pillows, mattresses, cleaning towels and blankets needed for the sports complex of Breti farm. Deadline27 May 2026 12923691 Various types of electrical goods Deadline25 May 2026 12923698 Purchase of brooms of various types and purposes. Deadline26 May 2026 12923829 1. Audit evaluation of the economic and financial activities performed by "Shopping Center 2009" LLC in 2025: Deadline25 May 2026 12923842 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is frozen fish - kheki (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline24 May 2026 12923855 Semi-automatic urine analyzer: URISYS1 100 (Roche) compatible test sticks and consumables. The tests must be compatible with it, if the tests are not compatible with the mentioned Deadline25 May 2026 12923862 Service of drawing up project and cost accounting documentation and preparation of expert opinion for the rehabilitation works of the Green Theater of Tsageri and the dismantling o Deadline25 May 2026 12926663 Insulated wire and cable, cable accessories. Deadline25 May 2026 12926672 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is canned beef (beef) meat (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline24 May 2026 12926683 Frozen green beans and spinach (hereafter - meat/goods/product/food) are the object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline24 May 2026 12926695 Poultry meat pate (hereinafter - goods/product/food) is the object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline24 May 2026 12926704 The object of purchase is wheat flour (hereinafter - goods/product/food) with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline24 May 2026 12926712 The object of purchase is various food products (hereinafter - goods/products/food) with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline24 May 2026 12926723 Purchase of cartridges. Deadline27 May 2026 12926741 Adhesives and sealants. Deadline26 May 2026 12927209 Service of drawing up project-cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of kindergarten buildings and surrounding areas under the supervision of the Batumi Association o Deadline25 May 2026 12927212 Purchase of various types of stationery Deadline26 May 2026 12927220 St. On the territory of the general educational institution (schools) in the territory of Krtsanisi District of Tbilisi Municipality, the arrangement of sports, small infrastructur Deadline30 May 2026 12927396 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for renovation works of kindergarten and library rooms in Urta administrative unit of Zugdidi municipal Deadline27 May 2026 12927454 To clean the buildings of the administrative office of the Association of Airports of Georgia, UAG Academy and checkpoints, purchase of various cleaning agents. Deadline26 May 2026 12927456 Purchase of overalls Deadline26 May 2026 12927458 Purchase of a diesel generator (on-site delivery, dismantling of the old one and installation of a new one). Deadline30 May 2026 12927465 Procurement of project and cost accounting services for the rehabilitation works of Marani village kindergarten and Gori #11 kindergarten. Deadline26 May 2026 12927476 network devices Deadline27 May 2026 12927499 Purchase of medical devices/consumables. Deadline25 May 2026 12927507 In the village of Shrosha, the rehabilitation of the damaged bond of Shroshi and Didi Gantiadi at the cost of 47133 GEL. Deadline26 May 2026 12927508 Purchase of stainless steel tape Deadline26 May 2026 12927512 Purchase of stainless steel tape buckle and tensioning tool Deadline26 May 2026 12927520 Purchase of canvas paper Deadline25 May 2026 12927524 Purchase of adapters Deadline27 May 2026 12927525 St. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Gldani district, the state procurement of the rehabilitation works of the cracks between the floors of the residential houses, which are the com Deadline04 Jun 2026 12927529 State purchase of fitness equipment for outdoor use (with accompanying services - installation) to be placed on the territory of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline14 Jun 2026 12927533 State purchase of a freezer Deadline26 May 2026 12927535 Purchase of stage constructions, stage covering, lighting and sound services required for the event of the contest-festival "Geartushi" planned in the city of Rustavi. Deadline29 May 2026 12927541 St. Construction of reinforced concrete retaining wall, Chichinadze Street N12, Samgori District, Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline04 Jun 2026 12927587 Purchase of a diesel generator (on-site delivery, dismantling of the old one and installation of a new one) Deadline27 May 2026 12927589 Technical service of vehicles of different makes and models listed on the balance sheet of the Public Security Management Center of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Deadline14 Jun 2026 12927590 Purchase of GNSS RTK receiver (Base-Rover) set for geodetic works for the needs of Deadline25 May 2026 12927592 Outdoor lighting works on poles on the 2nd and 3rd streets in Najakhao administrative unit of Martvil municipality Deadline26 May 2026 12927597 Procurement of technical supervision services for various infrastructural events (local budget); Deadline25 May 2026 12927599 None Deadline23 May 2026 12927606 Dental ultrasound device - scaler Deadline27 May 2026 12927609 The object of purchase is beef (beef) - chilled (hereinafter - meat/goods/product/food) with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline24 May 2026 12927611 Repair of the internal road (concrete road) in the village of Kvemo Shakshaketi, the cost of which is no more than 12,000 GEL within the framework of the rural support program. Deadline29 May 2026 12927613 St. In Tbilisi, the works of cutting the soil in the green areas, leveling it to the required level and filling it with a mixture of fertile soil (organic substrate). Deadline04 Jun 2026 12927614 State procurement of expert services (hereinafter - services) of construction and reconstruction documents (projects), in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation. Deadline25 May 2026 12927618 Purchase of a gift set of baby care products Deadline25 May 2026 12927619 Purchase of transport services within the framework of the "Rondo-Classic" event Deadline25 May 2026 12927621 Electrofusion copper welding machine 1 piece Deadline26 May 2026 12927623 Purchase of 1,940 branded cloth bags and 1,150 cardboard bags for SIP - National Center for Professional Development of Teachers. Deadline25 May 2026 12927625 The object of the purchase is to replace the old outdoor lights on Chavchavadze Street in Dedoflistskaro St. Dedoflistskaro Municipality with new LED type lamps, to install an outd Deadline25 May 2026 12927628 Purchase of four minibuses Deadline29 May 2026 12927629 Rehabilitation works of district roads in the village of Gurjaani, the second alley of the 10th street, the 14th street, the 22nd street and the second alley of the 22nd street in Deadline03 Jun 2026 12927631 State purchase of air conditioners (with subsequent installation). Deadline25 May 2026 12927633 1.1.1. Construction of a new multi-apartment residential building instead of the damaged building in Ioseb Grishashvili N7 in the city of Batumi. Deadline05 Jun 2026 12927637 St. Outdoor lighting works on Badzaghua and Engels streets in Martvil Deadline26 May 2026 12927712 State procurement of vehicle maintenance services. Deadline25 May 2026 12927728 St. Rehabilitation works of Abramishvili street highway in Sighnaghi Deadline26 May 2026 12927732 Purchase of 19 (nineteen) units of archive racks (with accompanying installation) for the administrative office of "Union of Georgian Airports" LLC. Deadline27 May 2026 12927736 The object of the purchase is the purchase of metal sheets needed for "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline25 May 2026 12927744 Works of "Rehabilitation of Jandari Canal Head Building" in Tetritskaro Municipality Deadline26 May 2026 12927746 Purchase of Internet services Deadline27 May 2026 12927752 Purchase of 1 (one) unit of high pressure washing machine for the needs of "Unification of Sakarello Airports" LLC. Deadline26 May 2026 12927754 Purchase of laminated plywood. Deadline27 May 2026 12927755 Purchase of various names of fire-rescue equipment and safety devices Deadline27 May 2026 12927757 Purchase of branded pens and pencils for SIP - National Center for Professional Development of Teachers. Deadline25 May 2026 12927759 The object of the purchase is the purchase of repair and technical services of artistic and 3D lighting systems installed in the territory of the Sataflia protected area of ​​I Deadline26 May 2026 12927761 Ltd. Various tools and consumables for the needs of the "Gray Republican Hospital". Deadline25 May 2026 12927763 Medical consumables Deadline25 May 2026 12927764 Various types of plumbing goods - (CPV 42122000, 42123400, 42130000, 42140000). Deadline27 May 2026 12933928 Innovation Challenge - Social Enterprises - R2 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12934086 RFP: Endline survey of impact evaluation Deadline01 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us