Georgia Tenders - 25 May 2026

42 tenders published in Georgia on 25 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 25 May 2026, across industries like Energy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

13001522 Purchase of seals and seal wires Deadline01 Jun 2026 13001526 Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation for "partial rehabilitation of public school buildings and (arrangement of heating systems, internal power supply networks, Deadline30 May 2026 13001528 Different types of steel material. Deadline31 May 2026 13001530 By means of transport, the transportation service of 3 groups of students of the Department of Geography. Deadline31 May 2026 13001531 1. village Construction of concrete pavement in the dead end of Macharashvili-Meskhebi district in Sairkhe. Not more than 10839 GEL. Deadline09 Jun 2026 13001533 For the needs of the N4 Family Medicine Center of Tbilisi Deadline30 May 2026 13001536 Purchase of drinking water filtering and cleaning devices and equipment for the structural units of JSC "Shuakhevi Union of Nurseries" with accompanying services (installation) Deadline30 May 2026 13001538 1. Rehabilitation of Chabuasoul district road in Boslev village with the cost of 161,278 GEL. The project is a multi-year work to be completed in 2026, and the payment will be made Deadline13 Jun 2026 13001539 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for the construction-rehabilitation of roads, drainage canals, mini-stadiums, squares, sports fields an Deadline30 May 2026 13001541 For the needs of the N4 Family Medicine Center of Tbilisi Deadline30 May 2026 13001543 Non-carbonated mineral water in a 0.5 liter plastic bottle Deadline30 May 2026 13001545 1. Rehabilitation of the road in the Meskishvili district of the village of Perhim Svir with the cost of 228422 GEL. The project is a multi-year work to be completed in 2026. 11421 Deadline13 Jun 2026 13001546 1. Rehabilitation of the Kvetenadze-Verulashvili district road in the village of Zovreti at a cost of 194,480 GEL. Deadline13 Jun 2026 13001549 1. Rehabilitation of the road in Kanchavlebi district in the village of Futi with a value of 223008 GEL. Deadline13 Jun 2026 13001551 "Exterro FTK - Forensic Tool Kit Software" license extension and warranty service/technical support, 3 (three) years. Deadline30 May 2026 13001556 Various types of lamps and lighting devices Deadline01 Jun 2026 13001558 1. Rehabilitation of the access road to the garden in Svetmaghal village at the cost of 164,412 GEL. The project is a multi-year work to be completed in 2026, and payments will be Deadline13 Jun 2026 13001561 Purchase of repair services for video surveillance cameras in the territory of the municipality with a price list. Deadline30 May 2026 13001616 Procurement of project services. In particular, the purchase of project services for road rehabilitation works (compilation of cost accounting documentation) - with accompanying e Deadline31 May 2026 13001617 State purchase of a light hybrid (fully hybrid) vehicle for the National Botanical Garden of Georgia Deadline03 Jun 2026 13001618 State procurement of the necessary construction works for the purpose of restoration-reinforcement of the retaining walls/walls of the slopes in the territory of the National Botan Deadline10 Jun 2026 13001619 Purchase of faucets for gas pipelines of different sizes for the needs of "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline17 Jun 2026 13001620 The object of the purchase is the repair and rehabilitation works of the infrastructure of the Prometheus cave tourist facility, namely the visitor center and the toilets near the Deadline08 Jun 2026 13001621 State procurement of electrical engineering sets for public schools Deadline18 Jun 2026 13016612 Purchase of lead seal for door sealing. Deadline31 May 2026 13016614 Purchase of washing service for sedan, jeep and minibus type vehicles of the Expert-Forensic Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs with a coupon system (area adjacent to O Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016616 Purchase of paper packages of different sizes. Deadline03 Jun 2026 13016619 Accreditation cards (with security marks) Deadline30 May 2026 13016621 Purchase of drinking and mineral water. Deadline01 Jun 2026 13016623 The object of the purchase is the purchase of flashers, sound signals and loudspeaker devices for vehicles with subsequent installation. Deadline30 May 2026 13016625 Purchase of construction materials of various names. Deadline03 Jun 2026 13016627 Purchase of original cartridges. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016628 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is the kitchen equipment with Annex N1 (with accompanying services - installation), hereinafter - "goods". Deadline03 Jun 2026 13016630 Procurement of continuous power supply. Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016632 The object of the purchase is: technical service of vehicle signaling devices - operational flashes (loudly speaking) belonging to the Agency of Protected Areas of the State of Ukr Deadline30 May 2026 13016634 Purchase of diagnostic tools (urine tests on a compatible D-U11100 analyzer). Deadline03 Jun 2026 13016636 The object of purchase is labels/stickers to be affixed to vehicles (including inscriptions with a logo, website address), with or without accompanying services – if necessary, r Deadline31 May 2026 13016638 Purchase of services for the organization of the event - "Creative Evening of Georgian Composer Revaz Lagidze". Deadline30 May 2026 13016641 Purchase of washing service for sedans and jeeps of the Central Criminal Police Department listed on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Internal Affairs with a coupon system (Adj Deadline01 Jun 2026 13016643 Purchase of cultural event services Deadline30 May 2026 13016644 None Deadline01 Jun 2026 13016646 Georgian song evening named after Guram Tamazashvili. Deadline30 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us