Georgia Tenders - 1 July 2026

91 tenders published in Georgia on 1 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 1 July 2026, across industries like Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Research & Development, Logistics, Transportation-Railways, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Defence, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Research & Development, Logistics, Transportation-Railways, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Defence, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

13591577 Purchase of certificates and labels. Deadline06 Jul 2026 13591578 Stamps, checkbooks, banknotes, promotions, advertising material, catalogs and manuals. (tickets). Deadline05 Jul 2026 13591579 1 (one) set of 3D printer Deadline05 Jul 2026 13591588 St. Compilation of project and cost accounting documentation for the restoration of infrastructure (drainage channels, water main structure, embankment, bridge) damaged by natural Deadline11 Jul 2026 13591589 In the villages of Oni municipality: Upsira (Zhamirereti), Pipileti, Zudal (Menabdeeb district), Sori, Komandeli, procurement of project documentation services related to the rehab Deadline11 Jul 2026 13591590 Furniture for the reception area of ​​the head office of the National Bank of Georgia (with accompanying installation). Deadline15 Jul 2026 13591591 Purchase of a water dispenser bottle (water container) for the needs of the Mental Health and Drug Addiction Prevention Center LLC Deadline06 Jul 2026 13591597 The object of the purchase is the design and cost accounting documentation for the installation of the central heating network in the public school building of the village of Kvemo Deadline06 Jul 2026 13591598 Books are the object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation. Deadline08 Jul 2026 13591599 The object of the purchase is the service of drawing up the design and cost accounting documentation for the central heating installation works in the building of the public school Deadline06 Jul 2026 13591600 The object of the purchase is to replace the old outdoor lights on Chavchavadze Street in Dedoflistskaro St. Dedoflistskaro Municipality with new LED type lamps, to install an outd Deadline06 Jul 2026 13591601 1. Dmanisi municipality, village In Gomareti public school bathrooms, the roof of the sports hall and the school building. Purchase of project and cost accounting documentation for Deadline07 Jul 2026 13591602 Purchase of automatic wire and fiber cable installation machines. Deadline12 Jul 2026 13591603 Purchase of QR code 2D scanners and thermal printers for the needs of the Davit Agmashenebeli Kutaisi International Airport passenger terminal and external service department. Deadline08 Jul 2026 13591604 Providing services for the preparation of technical documentation related to the design-cost accounting and tendering procedures necessary for highway rehabilitation works (hereina Deadline26 Jul 2026 13591605 Purchase of wire cutter hand hydraulic shears Deadline11 Jul 2026 13591606 Providing services for the preparation of technical documentation related to the design-cost accounting and tendering procedures necessary for highway rehabilitation works (hereina Deadline29 Jul 2026 13591607 220 kV power line "Liakhvi-1 - Urbanisi-1" (repairing of the existing 220 kV power line "Urbnisi", the section between the project road "Urbinisi-220" and support No. 122/122) proc Deadline11 Jul 2026 13591608 Purchase of various materials needed for the service of scientific and technical processing of documentation (cotton thread for sewing things and rope for making fasteners) Deadline11 Jul 2026 13591609 Purchase of fabric pattern cutting equipment. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13591610 Purchase of improvement works of the center of Agari village provided for in the framework of capital transfer by the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13591614 Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation. Deadline05 Jul 2026 13591615 Biological wastewater treatment plant (purchase with accompanying services - installation, full maintenance and commissioning). Deadline06 Jul 2026 13591618 In Bolnisi municipality, the supervision service of the works of "rehabilitation of the intake node and diverting channel of the Iberia main canal, arrangement of the diverting dam Deadline10 Jul 2026 13591620 Purchase of illuminated inscriptions and emblems (with installation). Deadline06 Jul 2026 13591621 In Tsifi administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality, in Tsipa village, adjacent to the sports field of Tsifi public school, procurement of the construction of the retaining wal Deadline07 Jul 2026 13591622 Procurement of supervision services for the rehabilitation works of the section PK22+86 to PK28+80 of the G-6 distributor of the main channel of the Khodabun irrigation system Deadline06 Jul 2026 13591623 Purchase of 1 elevator in the 4-story administrative building of the City Hall, located in Samtredia, Republic Street N6, and 2 elevators in the 9-story residential house located i Deadline06 Jul 2026 13592037 Purchase with installation of air conditioners Deadline06 Jul 2026 13592038 Different types of air conditioners (with installation) Deadline06 Jul 2026 13593643 Procurement of Dairy Items (Open to local suppliers, applications from international suppliers will not be accepted.) Procurement of Dairy Items (Open to local su Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605558 Purchase of research services to determine the feasibility of the construction and operation of the Tsutsukhati cave in Tkibuli municipality Deadline08 Jul 2026 13605563 Construction of a retaining wall on the km 7+150 section of "Zomleti-Khikhadziri" road in Khulo municipality. Deadline16 Jul 2026 13605565 Purchase of hygiene products Deadline11 Jul 2026 13605566 Purchase of rehabilitation works of Samtredia service center cash desk and responsible duty room Deadline18 Jul 2026 13605567 In Akhalkalaki municipality, the supervision service for the rehabilitation works of Murjakheti main canal, from PC 2+10 to PC 3+10 Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605568 "Rehabilitation of the initial section of the main channel of the Dimi-Rokiti irrigation system" works supervision service in Baghdati municipality. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605569 1.1.1 diagnostic tools; Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605570 The object of purchase is a disposable overall. Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605573 1.1.1 diagnostic tools; Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605574 State procurement of local postal and courier services, in accordance with the conditions specified in the technical order. Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605576 1.1.1 diagnostic tools; Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605592 Rehabilitation of the school facade, construction of a sports field in the public school of Fereta village Deadline10 Jul 2026 13605593 Roofing works of the administrative building of "Engurhesi" LLC Deadline19 Jul 2026 13605594 Purchase of unmanned aerial vehicle Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605597 Purchase of metal mesh Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605599 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for the rehabilitation works of the building in the center of the village in Narazen administrative uni Deadline11 Jul 2026 13605600 Internal infrastructure of public schools in various administrative units of Zugdidi Municipality and St. In Zugdidi, procurement of project and cost accounting documentation prepa Deadline11 Jul 2026 13605601 Tech of vehicles owned by JSC "Tbilisi Municipal Laboratory". service Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605602 St. Purchase and installation of an access control system in the administrative buildings of Batumi Municipality City Hall (L. Asatiani St. N25, S.S. Orbeliani St. N10) Deadline11 Jul 2026 13605655 Purchase of rehabilitation works of the Zestafoni service center cash desk Deadline18 Jul 2026 13605656 Purchase of agricultural goods (insulated wire and cable). Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605658 Purchase of additional licenses and corresponding support services for the existing telephone system of the State Audit Service (Xorcom CPBX - Annual Maintenance). Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605660 The object of purchase is 1 (one) table-top laboratory centrifuge with cooling function and accessories. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605665 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of an artificial football mini sports field in the village of Kosalar of Tetritskaro Municipality (S/C: Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605679 Purchase of drinking water tanks for 25 kindergartens included in "Union of Kindergartens" of Van Municipality. Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605682 None Deadline06 Jul 2026 13605687 1st lane of 20th street in Yaneti village of Yaneti administrative unit of Samtredia municipality, next to the school in Chognari village of Sajavakho administrative unit. On the r Deadline16 Jul 2026 13605688 Fencing works of the schoolyard in the public school of the village of Tshesilori Deadline10 Jul 2026 13605690 None Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605691 Rehabilitation of the school roof gutters and front cover in the public school of Inashauri village Deadline10 Jul 2026 13605694 State procurement of 30 (thirty) units of defibrillators for the needs of the medical institutions of the "Regional Health Center" LLC under the management of JSC "Georgia Medical Deadline11 Jul 2026 13605759 Garbage bags with straps, black Deadline05 Jul 2026 13605838 St. Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation required for the arrangement of sports and recreation spaces in the territory of public schools (N 2, N 4, N 29 and N 22 Deadline05 Jul 2026 13605861 Rehabilitation works of Deadline16 Jul 2026 13605880 Fencing and spotting field construction works in the public school of Michelefoni village Deadline10 Jul 2026 13605921 Purchase of Gift Branded T-shirts, Gift Branded Wines, Gift Branded Caps, Gift Branded Souvenir Shields, Gift Branded Thermal Mugs, Gift Branded Glass Souvenirs and Branded Medals Deadline05 Jul 2026 13605923 Purchase of accumulators. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605932 Purchase of a mouse, mouse pad and keyboard for the needs of LSI "House of Justice". Deadline08 Jul 2026 13605947 Repair and painting of the roof of the public school of the village of Satsikhuri, with a value of no more than 5317 GEL. Deadline07 Jul 2026 13605949 External sewage network arrangement works of the administrative building of "Engurhesi" LLC Deadline19 Jul 2026 13605951 Car repair and maintenance (service) means timely and complete repair of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of Lanchkhuti Municipality JSC "Amenity and Service Center", preventiv Deadline07 Jul 2026 13606243 Purchase of badges Deadline05 Jul 2026 13606245 The subject of the purchase is the service of the presentation of the expert opinion/inspection report of the project and cost accounting documentation of the objects of Kazbegi Mu Deadline07 Jul 2026 13606246 Purchase of sports event services Deadline06 Jul 2026 13606247 In Samtredia municipality, in the village of Dhiri Nigorzhva, the rehabilitation works of the 9th street and part of the 11th street, Adm. In the unit, from the shrine in the direc Deadline16 Jul 2026 13606248 St. Arrangement of outdoor sports field and supporting infrastructure facilities in N2 public school of Van Deadline10 Jul 2026 13606249 Car repair and maintenance (service) means timely and complete repair of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of Lanchkhuti Municipality JSC "Amenity and Service Center", preventiv Deadline07 Jul 2026 13606250 State procurement of two units of class III passenger car (hybrid). Deadline10 Jul 2026 13606251 Purchase and installation of park benches. Deadline06 Jul 2026 13606253 Purchase of laboratory reagents for the needs of JSC "National Lung Health Center". Deadline06 Jul 2026 13606254 Policeman's armband, rank star, rank ornamental clasp, state purchase Deadline10 Jul 2026 13606255 8 in Muzhava administrative unit of Tsalenjikh municipality Deadline16 Jul 2026 13606257 State purchase of 15 (fifteen) units of class IV hybrid vehicles determined by the Resolution No. 121 of February 6, 2014 of the Government of Georgia Deadline26 Jul 2026 13606258 St. State procurement of capital repair works of roads, streets and street sections in the territory of Gldani district in Tbilisi. Deadline16 Jul 2026 13606259 Purchase of laboratory reagents for the needs of JSC "National Lung Health Center". Deadline06 Jul 2026 13606262 Purchase of boilers with installation and dismantling of existing ones Deadline11 Jul 2026 13606264 Within the scope of social assistance, purchase of gift cards to be given to 1310 displaced families from Tigvi Municipality. Deadline10 Jul 2026 13606265 Repair and reconstruction works. Deadline11 Jul 2026 13608324 Procurement of PH, EC and Brix meters and Personal protective equipment (PPE) for FFS activity Procurement of PH, EC and Brix meters and Personal protective equipm Deadline14 Jul 2026 13610332 Potatoes, various vegetables and fruits. Deadline06 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us