Georgia Tenders - 9 July 2026

130 tenders published in Georgia on 9 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 9 July 2026, across industries like Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

13744984 None Deadline21 Jul 2026 13744986 None Deadline21 Jul 2026 13745013 Municipality of Adigeni, village Archaeological survey of the settlement hill in Pkhero Deadline15 Jul 2026 13745014 Kaspi municipality, archaeological survey of the cultural heritage monument with national category of Grakliani Gori Deadline15 Jul 2026 13745015 Multi-year procurement of consulting services in the field of air quality protection (2026-2027). Deadline17 Jul 2026 13745016 Aspindze municipality, archaeological research of the cultural heritage monument - Chobareti settlement Deadline15 Jul 2026 13745017 Mikatsadzebi - Tsertsvadzebi district road rehabilitation works in the village of Khreit, Chiaturi municipality. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13745018 Anti-virus software packages (anti-virus software) Deadline15 Jul 2026 13745020 Electronic code locks (with accompanying installation) (CPV 44521120) Deadline15 Jul 2026 13745021 Procurement of project cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of infrastructural facilities damaged by heavy rain and flood on May 25 of this year in the administrati Deadline15 Jul 2026 13745022 100 pieces of laptop Deadline17 Jul 2026 13745023 State purchase of books of different titles by JSC "Union of Multifunctional Libraries of Tbilisi City Municipality" structural units of JSC "Union of Multifunctional Libraries of Deadline20 Jul 2026 13745024 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi Municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline17 Jul 2026 13745025 The object of purchase is: Deadline17 Jul 2026 13745026 State procurement of video-surveillance systems (delivery/installation) by the Parliament of Georgia Deadline18 Jul 2026 13745027 For the wheeled excavator owned by "Sagarejo" LLC (brand, model - JCB 4CXSM, registration number: YY944, year of release - 2008, transport identification code: JCB4CXSMC81344727) p Deadline14 Jul 2026 13745029 Renovation works of the residential building of BMA "Friendship" located in Muskhelishvili Street N6, Kareli Deadline19 Jul 2026 13745030 Cereal products and vegetables. Deadline14 Jul 2026 13745032 Dental autoclave Deadline14 Jul 2026 13745939 Procurement of fertigation system for supplying liquid mineral fertilizer (Open to local suppliers, applications from international suppliers will not be accepted) Deadline15 Jul 2026 13746532 Electronic tender for the purchase of various food products Deadline15 Jul 2026 13746535 Purchase of milk products for the nurseries of the association of pre-school education institutions of AIP Samtredia for the educational process of the second half of 2026. Deadline14 Jul 2026 13746986 Archaeological survey of the territory of the cultural heritage monument with national category - Ikalto Monastery Complex and Old Shuamti Complex in Telavi Municipality Deadline17 Jul 2026 13746993 Repair and maintenance of cooling units Deadline15 Jul 2026 13746994 Purchase of stationery Deadline19 Jul 2026 13746995 Purchase of services for the organization of the public holiday "Zekaroba 2026". Deadline14 Jul 2026 13746996 Procurement of the services of drawing up the necessary design project cost accounting documentation for the construction of concrete pavement on the internal district roads in the Deadline14 Jul 2026 13746997 St. Carrying out repair-rehabilitation works of the administrative building of the environmental supervision department located on Ambrolauri Vazha Pshavela Street (86.19.28.075) a Deadline24 Jul 2026 13746998 Preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the partial rehabilitation of public schools in the city of Gurjaan #4, the village of Kardenakh, the village of Zemo K Deadline18 Jul 2026 13746999 Purchase of original cartridges for HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4303dw color printer Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747000 1.1.1. Gori St. in Zugdidi. Procurement of security services for the administrative building and the work yard (including the buildings, material assets and vehicles located in the Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747001 Coolant/emulsion Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747002 Purchase of improvement works for facades of public purpose buildings located near the squares on Tbel Abuseridze Street in Khulo township provided for by the republican budget of Deadline24 Jul 2026 13747004 State procurement of specialized field equipment Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747005 St. Rehabilitation works of the retaining wall of the existing road in the vicinity of Mtkvari Ltd. Deadline26 Jul 2026 13747006 Works to be carried out for the purpose of liquidation and prevention of the landslide process in the Saburtalo district of the city of Tbilisi, in the vicinity of Digomi ridge N27 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13747007 None Deadline21 Jul 2026 13747008 Purchase of health insurance for the employees of Batumi Botanical Garden Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747009 dairy products Deadline17 Jul 2026 13747010 Milled cereal products, starch and starch products Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747011 State procurement of the renovation/repair works of the first experimental (Sairmi St. N84) and N17 (Egris St. N27) public schools located in the territory of Saburtalo district. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13747012 various food products Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747013 Installation of a retaining wall near the residence of Tengiz Malakmadze in the village of Chikuneti, installation of a retaining wall near the residence of Fridon Futkaradze in th Deadline25 Jul 2026 13747014 State procurement of heating and cooling system, electrical systems, water supply, sewerage/sanitary, fire system and diesel generator repair and maintenance services of the admini Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747015 Arranging a public square near the pavilion in the village of Makho. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13747016 State procurement of lighting devices and electric lamps. Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747017 136 units in the territory of Khelvachauri municipality, procurement of services for the transfer of unattended dogs to shelters (in case of need, euthanasia and transfer of animal Deadline18 Jul 2026 13747018 Purchase of x-ray films for the needs of the hospital ambulatory union of LLC Mestia. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747019 State procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of an alternative water supply network for the National Botanical Garden of Georgia and author sup Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747020 Purchase of consumables (syringes) for the needs of the hospital ambulatory union of LLC Mestia Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747021 Preparation of project cost accounting documentation for rehabilitation works of public schools in Lanchkhuti Municipality Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747023 Washing service of 6 off-road vehicles (Jeep) used by "Water and Transport Company" LLC Deadline19 Jul 2026 13747025 None Deadline22 Jul 2026 13747026 St. Carrying out small infrastructural works in public schools (N 26, N 29, N 31, N 36, N 2 and N 220) in the territory of Chugureti district in Tbilisi. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13747027 Purchase of cultural event (youth) organization services Deadline18 Jul 2026 13747028 Purchase of corrugated pipes Deadline19 Jul 2026 13747038 St. Construction and rehabilitation of sports field No. 33, Moscow Avenue, Tbilisi Municipality, Samgori District. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13747288 With the state purchase/installation of 1 (one) unit of electric accumulator for the electric loader listed on the balance sheet of the Public Enterprise "Revenue Service". Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747289 Ready and canned fish Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747290 Animal products, meat and meat products Deadline17 Jul 2026 13747291 Purchase of two units of new out-of-service M2 category passenger minibuses Deadline17 Jul 2026 13747292 Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747293 Purchase of fruits, vegetables and related products Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747294 Exercise mat (tatami) Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747295 In the city of Batumi, Sulkhan-Saba Orbeliani Street, N 29 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13747297 Supervision services for the works of "restoration-rehabilitation of the main building of Imirasan" in Bolnisi Municipality Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747298 Study of the sustainability of the buildings of the Cholobarg preschool educational center and Lesi kindergartens (conducting a complete detailed-instrumental survey including geol Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747299 Agricultural and horticultural products. Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747300 Organization of the event "International Youth Day" within the framework of the program "Support for intellectual, cultural and career development of young people". Deadline17 Jul 2026 13747301 Rehabilitation of the mini playground and public entertainment square in Gora settlement in Akhalsheni farm. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13747302 In order to improve the social conditions for the population of Kharagauli municipality and to ensure the availability of preferential travel rates from the village of Gedsamania, Deadline18 Jul 2026 13747303 In order to move the population of the village of Ghverki-Khemaghali of Kharagauli municipality, hire passenger vehicles with a driver, purchase passengers in accordance with Appen Deadline18 Jul 2026 13747304 Purchase of tile (carved). Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747305 Preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the road bridge connecting Khidistavi-Tsifnagvara in Chokhatauri municipality and road access roads. Deadline18 Jul 2026 13747306 The object of the purchase is the purchase of office supplies necessary for the office activities of the Town Hall and City Council of Poti Municipality. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13747307 St. State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of Ciskri street road in Isni district, Tbilisi. Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747308 Medical institutions under the management of JSC "Georgian Medical Holding" and S.S. State purchase of 5 (five) units of stationary ultrasound digital diagnostic equipment (cardiol Deadline05 Aug 2026 13747309 Purchase of 2 (two) units of barrier by Kvareli Municipality City Hall with subsequent installation Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747310 State procurement of internal rehabilitation (repair) works of public schools N52 (Al. Kazbegi Ave. N27), N60 (Al. Kazbegi Ave. N39) and N186 (Ioane Petritsi St. N6b) in Saburtalo Deadline17 Jul 2026 13747311 Purchase of computer equipment Deadline14 Jul 2026 13747312 Compilation of project and cost accounting documentation necessary for the rehabilitation of the road connecting the settlements of Lelashkha and Kvemo Kapanakhchi in the city of G Deadline18 Jul 2026 13747850 Procurement of vehicle (7-seater hybrid SUV) Procurement of vehicle (7-seater hybrid SUV) Deadline22 Jul 2026 13749509 The object of purchase is medicine in accordance with clause 1.2 (price table - Appendix N1). Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749511 The object of purchase is medicine in accordance with clause 1.2 (price table - Appendix N1). Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749514 None Deadline05 Aug 2026 13749515 The object of purchase is medicine in accordance with clause 1.2 (price table - Appendix N1). Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749517 Services of preparation of detailed project and cost accounting documentation of logistics centers in the municipalities of Tbilisi (S/C 01.19.10.041.248), Kutaisi (S/C 03.01.21.39 Deadline18 Jul 2026 13749521 Procurement of travel agency services for the 3 (three) winners identified in the "UN Modeling Conference 2025" implemented by the "UN Modeling Conference 2025" in 2025, within the Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749523 Procurement of services for the organization of various sports events on the public holiday "Shuamtoba" within the framework of the sub-programme for the support of sports events Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749525 Detailed engineering project processing service for "restoration-modernization of architectural-structural and electro-mechanical parts of Zion Hydroelectric Station". Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749527 with subsequent expertise in St. State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the improvement of facades and yards of multi-apa Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749529 None Deadline14 Jul 2026 13749531 The object of purchase is medicines in accordance with clauses 1.2 (price table - Appendix N1). Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749780 The object of purchase is medicine in accordance with clause 1.2 (price table - Appendix N1). Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749781 Purchase of loader-excavators (with mulcher). Deadline06 Aug 2026 13749782 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the tires of light-duty vehicles. Deadline13 Jul 2026 13749783 Poultry (pheasant) feed for the needs of the National Wildlife Agency of the State of Ukraine Deadline15 Jul 2026 13749784 None Deadline20 Jul 2026 13749786 Purchase of electric scales Deadline14 Jul 2026 13749787 Giorgi Eliava Institute of Bacteriophage, Microbiology and Virology, St. Tbilisi, L. Renovation works of the 4th floor (attic) of the building N5 located in Gotua N3 Deadline18 Jul 2026 13749802 Repair and maintenance of various types of motor vehicles and related equipment. Deadline14 Jul 2026 13755159 Procurement of Consultancy Services for the Development of Equine Module Framework (OPEN FOR LOCAL SUPPLIERS ONLY) Procurement of Consultancy Services for the Deve Deadline17 Jul 2026 13762482 Purchase additional license keys for Amped FIVE software. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13762539 Purchase of hotel services for the sportsmen of AIP Akhalkalaki sports complex in different cities of Georgia. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762540 Purchase of consumables for a printer with a lamination module (DNP CX-D80HS/CL 6OO). Deadline22 Jul 2026 13762541 Purchase of sports event services Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762543 Purchase of steel radiators. Deadline19 Jul 2026 13762546 Repairing the road in the village of Samchigri Deadline19 Jul 2026 13762548 Purchase of different types of envelopes. Deadline18 Jul 2026 13762549 Arrangement of a sewage septic tank for Kindergarten No. 2 in the village of Ruis, with a value of no more than 18,675 GEL Deadline19 Jul 2026 13762550 Registration of the equipment on the balance sheet of the Dental University Clinic of TSSU in the Nuclear and Radiation Safety Agency of the Russian Federation and production of re Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762551 Valuation service of property owned by Dedoplistskaro municipality, listed on the balance sheet. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762553 Within the framework of the rural support program: Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762554 A(a)ip Borjomi cleaning and purchase of spare parts, repair and maintenance of light vehicles listed on the balance sheet of amenities. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762555 .Purchase of rehabilitation works of mechanization street road in Tsalenjikha Deadline25 Jul 2026 13762557 Consulting services on intellectual property protection Deadline19 Jul 2026 13762559 St. in Kutaisi, Al. Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation for the dismantling of the building located on Pushkin Street (SC 03.03.26.125.01.532) with accompanying Deadline18 Jul 2026 13762560 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of the HYUNDAI IX35 car listed on the balance sheet of the Khelvachauri municipality. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762561 Purchase of computer hardware repair and technical services for Kobuleti Municipality City Hall and City Council Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762562 State purchase of 10 (ten) pieces of ribbon (color consumables) compatible with Zebra ZC 350 printer Deadline18 Jul 2026 13762563 Purchase and delivery of vegetables and cereals for the branches under the supervision of the pre-school education center of A(a)ip Dusheti municipality. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762564 University competition UNI4VERSE – FinTech event organization services Deadline18 Jul 2026 13762565 State purchase of 5 (five) single-chamber and 5 (five) double-chamber refrigerators Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762567 State procurement of video cameras and recorders Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762568 Procurement of food services. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13762569 A(a)ip Borjomi cleaning and purchase of spare parts, repair and maintenance of bulldozers listed on the balance of amenities. Deadline15 Jul 2026 13762572 1. village Construction of concrete pavement on the road to Ia Nozadze's house in Modzvi - not more than 19901 GEL Deadline25 Jul 2026 13762574 Repair works of Verkhvani primary school connected as a result of optimization of public school of village Jabnidze of Shuakhevi municipality of LSI Deadline17 Jul 2026 13762575 State procurement of 2 (two) units of uninterruptible power supply (UPS). Deadline18 Jul 2026 13763480 RFP: Legal Framework for Natural Hazard Mapping Deadline13 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us