Georgia Tenders - 16 July 2026

110 tenders published in Georgia on 16 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 16 July 2026, across industries like Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Medals & Coins, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Medals & Coins, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

13856069 1 (one) year software solution for network device security and web server vulnerability management. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13856196 Purchase of brooms/brushes (side conical, bottom cross-cylindrical) for a road sweeper (car brand -MAN TGL 1080-FAUN). Deadline21 Jul 2026 13856214 1.1.1. St. Repair works of roofs (flat and pitched) and water pipes of buildings owned by condominiums in Didubi district in Tbilisi Deadline31 Jul 2026 13856219 Procurement of auxiliary warehouse building construction works in the Kakheti intermunicipal agency for the management of A(a)ip homeless pets in the Gurjaani municipality. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13856223 Procurement of metal construction and auxiliary building arrangement works in the yard of AIP Telavi transport service. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13856231 Arrangement of an irrigation-drainage channel in the village of Aradeti, the cost of which within the framework of the village support program is no more than 16,000 GEL. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13856237 Purchase of garden ball, plastic and brass faucets of Tetritskaro Service Group LLC as needed. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13856240 3 units (1 unit off-road 4X4 and 2 units light off-road 4X2) vehicle rental (without driver). Deadline21 Jul 2026 13856242 Construction of external sewage network of a residential building in the village of Berbuk, Gori municipality. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13856244 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for the arrangement of the main pipeline from the head of the so-called "Salaradzo" to 10 villages (Gom Deadline26 Jul 2026 13856254 White and gray bread Deadline22 Jul 2026 13860018 village Anagashi, E. year "Garage District" road rehabilitation works Deadline31 Jul 2026 13860019 Purchase of special equipment for cleaning the external area - a mechanical yard broom and a yard vacuum cleaner for Borjomi Likan Hotel Spa and Wellness Center. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13860021 Rehabilitation of the public school of Sagholasheni village (repair of windows and roof) with a value of no more than 10,752 GEL. Deadline01 Aug 2026 13860024 State procurement of cleaning equipment of various names by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV42900000). Deadline25 Jul 2026 13860027 Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for the roofs of 12 residential houses damaged as a result of the natural disaster (strong wind) that occurred on December 13, Deadline25 Jul 2026 13860037 State procurement of iron doors (production, supply, installation and dismantling of existing doors) by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV44421000). Deadline25 Jul 2026 13860043 Medals and trophies to be awarded. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13860814 State procurement of building repair and rehabilitation services of JSC Deadline24 Jul 2026 13860823 Syringe filters Deadline21 Jul 2026 13860824 air conditioner Deadline21 Jul 2026 13860825 Purchase of recalculation of cost estimates purchased by Kvareli Municipality City Hall (in accordance with Resolution N241 of June 1, 2026 of the Government of Georgia) Deadline21 Jul 2026 13860827 Water pumps (with accompanying services - dismantling of existing ones and installation of new ones) Deadline28 Jul 2026 13860828 Construction of mills/rehabilitation of existing mills on the territory of Shuakhevi municipality provided for by the local budget of Shuakhevi municipality - construction of an el Deadline24 Jul 2026 13860829 Purchase of brooms/brushes (side conical, bottom cross-cylindrical) for road sweeper vehicle (vehicle brand IVECO EUROCARGO ML160E28). Deadline21 Jul 2026 13860830 Repair services for grille flashers, loudspeakers and sirens installed on vehicles Deadline25 Jul 2026 13860832 Ongoing renovation works of the first building of Paposhvili village public school of Shuakhevi Municipality Deadline27 Jul 2026 13860834 Purchase of LEDs Deadline21 Jul 2026 13860835 in the administrative unit of Chkvaleri of Tsalenjikha Municipality, Deadline31 Jul 2026 13860836 1. st. Pothole repair of Gokhtali street in Sachkhere - no more than 40484 GEL Deadline31 Jul 2026 13860839 Purchase of column air conditioners (with accompanying installation). Deadline21 Jul 2026 13860840 State procurement of 2 (two) pieces of thickness measuring device Deadline22 Jul 2026 13860841 A(a) IP Zugdidi Municipality "Student-Youth Palace" building (miss: Zugdidi I. Meunargia St. No. 06) and material-technical base protection services. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13860842 State purchase of badges (with zone). Deadline21 Jul 2026 13860843 State procurement of brooms, brushes, paint rollers and washing sponges. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13860845 State purchase of camera and camera accessories. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13860846 According to the order of the Minister of Education, Science and Youth of Georgia N1864126 dated December 31, 2025 by the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University of the Minist Deadline21 Jul 2026 13860847 The arrangement of an irrigation-drainage channel in the village of Abis, the cost of which within the framework of the village support program is no more than 16,000 GEL, the co-f Deadline03 Aug 2026 13860848 About purchasing an external drive portable CD/DVD reader Deadline25 Jul 2026 13860849 village In Samikao, on the construction of iron-concrete bridges and bogies (two) on N6 Street, on the connection of Liberty and Kacharava Streets and on Bziava Street, on the arra Deadline21 Jul 2026 13860850 1) The object of the purchase is: Technical supervision of the dismantling and construction of new buildings located on the plot of land in the use of the Adjara Forestry Agency in Deadline21 Jul 2026 13860854 Training services within the project "Promoting the integration and socialization of disabled adults and their parents with the status of IDPs from Abkhazia". Deadline22 Jul 2026 13860855 Purchase of construction materials and auxiliary construction materials Deadline26 Jul 2026 13860856 Rehabilitation of one room in the public school of Dzhijvri village. The value does not exceed - 10,359 GEL Deadline31 Jul 2026 13860859 Purchase of gases needed for the Tbilisi Laboratory of Atmospheric Air, Water and Soil Analysis of the National Agency for the Environment Deadline22 Jul 2026 13861147 Consulting Services for Strengthening Teachers’ Capacity to Foster Interdisciplinary and Innovative Teaching in General Education Institutions Deadline27 Jul 2026 13862262 The object of purchase is: pasta and vermicelli, salt, yeast, sugar, fruit tea, biscuits, cocoa, black pepper, saffron, honey, soda. Deadline28 Jul 2026 13864735 Internal rural road construction works in Akhalsofel village of Khelvachauri municipality. Deadline02 Aug 2026 13866134 Construction materials and auxiliary construction materials Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866574 Purchase of computer network switch and SFP transport module. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13866579 Provision of procurement of toilet rehabilitation works and children's entertainment attraction in the central park in Akhaltsikhe Deadline24 Jul 2026 13866626 Dedoplistskaro municipality, archaeological research of the settlement of Deadline22 Jul 2026 13866628 Purchase of ready concrete (Zone - NI) (Dekanashvili, Khikhadziri, Fushrukauli, Daba Khulo) for the construction of problematic sections of internal rural roads of the municipality Deadline24 Jul 2026 13866629 Detailed engineering project development services for the rehabilitation of the air passage from PK452+97 to PK454+37 of Bretis Duker main canal of Tashiskar irrigation system. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13866630 "AI and Open Banking Hackathon" - procurement of event organization services Deadline22 Jul 2026 13866631 St. Preparation of the design and cost accounting document for infrastructure works in the square located in the technological area in Kutaisi Deadline24 Jul 2026 13866632 The object of the purchase defined by the present tender documentation is casual clothing for the needs of the National Agency for Crime Prevention, Enforcement of Non-custodial Se Deadline29 Jul 2026 13866633 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is special clothing (CPV18210000 - jackets/coats; CPV18234000 - trousers; CPV 18232000 - underwear; CPV 18333000 Deadline29 Jul 2026 13866634 - Organization of an event celebrating the International Youth Day in the city of Zestafon Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866635 State purchase of a thermal printing printer for the needs of the National Intellectual Property Center of Georgia - "Sakpatent". Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866636 of the Ministry of Education and Culture of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia "Education Promotion Program" (program code 06 04), sub-program Educational-cognitive camps (organiz Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866637 The object of the purchase is the purchase of detergents and cleaning products. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13866638 Preparation of the measurement drawing of the existing roof structure Deadline22 Jul 2026 13866640 1.1.1 Laboratory glassware; Deadline22 Jul 2026 13866641 Purchase of caterpillar excavator (with mulcher). Deadline19 Aug 2026 13866642 Arrangement of a drainage channel in the village of Dvir, Borjomi municipality. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13866643 Rental of earthmoving equipment and their operators (rental of multipurpose tractor with operator). Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866644 Grinding cup for micromill Deadline25 Jul 2026 13866645 6 (six) grave arrangement works. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13866646 State purchase of 3 interactive boards Deadline25 Jul 2026 13866647 State procurement of an office container (with accompanying services - installation). Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866648 St. Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for improvement works of Dusheti entrance. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13866649 grinding. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866650 Purchase of 4 units of breathalyzer repair and technical service. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866651 Chonkadze a/e village Rehabilitation of drinking water supply system in Arghun. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13866652 Washing and ironing services. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13866653 State procurement of project cost accounting documentation Deadline25 Jul 2026 13866654 State procurement of plant stimulator. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866655 State procurement of dyeing substances needed for painting mulch (hereinafter - paint). Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866656 State procurement of the buildings of the Investigative Service of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia and the surrounding area, disinsection and anti-reptile treatment Deadline22 Jul 2026 13866657 Arrangement of public spaces/rehabilitation works in the city of Rustavi Deadline31 Jul 2026 13866658 Arrangement of a waiting room (4.0*2.25*2.2h) in the village of Doglauri, the cost of which is 10,000 GEL within the framework of the village support program. The co-financing amou Deadline25 Jul 2026 13866659 Equipping the Khelvachauri District Court building with a video security system. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13866660 The object of purchase is the design and cost accounting documentation for the installation of a central heating network in the building of the public school in the village of Kvem Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866661 The object of the purchase is the service of drawing up the design and cost accounting documentation for the central heating installation works in the building of the public school Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866662 Different types of stationery for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866663 Printing services of poet Tsira Shalashvili's trilogy. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866665 Purchase of meat products for 24 kindergartens in the municipality of Kareli. Meat products - beef and chicken fillet - are the object of purchase defined by the present tender doc Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866666 Village of Abashi municipality Improvement works of the yard of Marni public school, improvement works of the yard of Noghokhashi public school of the municipality of Abashi, full Deadline21 Jul 2026 13866667 Within the framework of the "Village Doctor" state program of JSC "Georgia Medical Holding", the procurement of construction works for the new outpatient clinic of Ureki, Lanchkhut Deadline24 Jul 2026 13866668 Rehabilitation of the water supply network in the village of Kvibis of Borjomi municipality (near the kindergarten). Deadline24 Jul 2026 13866669 Purchase of water cleaning chemicals needed for chemical and sanitary-hygienic treatment of water for Kaspi swimming pool Deadline25 Jul 2026 13866670 Rehabilitation works of water and sewage systems in the city of Rustavi Deadline24 Jul 2026 13866671 Rehabilitation works of the roof of the T building and the 200 m³ underground fire reservoir adjacent to the T building. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13866672 Rehabilitation works of the sewage well in the inner courtyard of the E building and the damaged asphalt-concrete pavement adjacent to the well. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13866673 "Environmental and agrarian education at school" - printing, placing in a box and filling of auxiliary manuals for primary and secondary level teachers of general educational insti Deadline27 Jul 2026 13866674 St. Rehabilitation works of the existing mini stadium on Meskhya Street in Zugdidi. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13866675 State procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of public schools in the territory of Sachkheri municipality. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13868235 State procurement of underground garbage collection containers with concrete bunkers and related services Deadline12 Aug 2026 13868236 St. Dusheti river Construction of retaining wall on Dushetiskhevi. Deadline01 Aug 2026 13868237 Purchase of water heating tank. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13868238 Signs indicating the name of the service Deadline21 Jul 2026 13868239 Purchase of lighting devices and electronic lamps for outdoor lighting. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13873839 Inorganic chemicals for the chemical and sanitary-hygienic treatment of water of Gldani and Nadzaladevi swimming pools of Gldani-Nadzaladevi complex sports center of the city of Tb Deadline22 Jul 2026 13873840 1.1.1. Partial dismantling and installation of damaged buildings, balconies, parapets, temporary strengthening measures, removal of construction waste and soil and other related wo Deadline03 Aug 2026 13873841 State procurement of curtains (with accompanying services (sewing and installation) by the Parliament of Georgia CPV 39515100) Deadline25 Jul 2026 13873842 St. Rehabilitation works of the Givi Eliava Local Lore Museum building in Martvil Deadline24 Jul 2026 13873844 State procurement of high pressure washing machines Deadline26 Jul 2026 13873845 State procurement of signaling cables Deadline25 Jul 2026 13873846 State procurement of holsters for weapons Deadline25 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us