Georgia Tenders - 17 July 2026

105 tenders published in Georgia on 17 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 17 July 2026, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Adhesive & Labels, Logistics, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Adhesive & Labels, Logistics, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

13877344 Purchase of VoIP phones Deadline22 Jul 2026 13880211 St. Tbilisi, al. Chavchavadze Street from N1 to N15 road surface rehabilitation works Deadline01 Aug 2026 13880212 Repair and reconstruction works. Deadline26 Jul 2026 13880578 Purchase of different types of wood materials. Deadline12 Aug 2026 13880579 Purchase of agricultural goods for the maintenance of the buildings of structural and administrative units of the City Hall of Kutaisi Municipality. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13880862 Parts of heating and cooling units (with installation) Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882266 Purchase of printing equipment consumables Deadline26 Jul 2026 13882290 In Kutaisi Municipality, "Mashveli Head Building Restoration and Rehabilitation" detailed engineering project processing services. Deadline26 Jul 2026 13882291 State procurement of cost accounting expertise services for construction and rehabilitation works Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882292 None Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882293 Purchase of a stationary X-ray machine Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882294 The object of the purchase is: LSI - service of drawing up design and cost accounting documentation for improvement works of the yard of public school No. 4 of Ninotsminda city (wi Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882343 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for the rehabilitation works of the building in the center of the village in Narazen administrative uni Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882388 Procurement of road rehabilitation works in Dzirovani village of Tkibuli municipality Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882431 State procurement of high voltage measuring indicator Deadline28 Jul 2026 13882432 64 channel network video recorder Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882433 Wired optical mouse Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882434 In the structural subdivisions of the Khelvachauri Kindergarten Union: carrying out renovation works of Gantiadi Village Kindergarten, Khelvachauri N-1 Kindergarten, Akhalsofli N-1 Deadline24 Jul 2026 13882435 State purchase of filters needed for air analyzers located in ambient air quality monitoring (HORIBA) stations. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882436 2.1 AAP "for the branches of the association of cultural, artistic and educational institutions of the city of Kutaisi": purchase of 5 pieces of acoustic piano-bench, 3 pieces of d Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882437 For the needs of "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC, jack, jack adapter and external network cable. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882438 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of diesel generators on the balance sheet of "Georgian United Water Supply Company" LLC Deadline02 Aug 2026 13882439 Installation of dismantled street simulators for outdoor use and arrangement of shade fanchature in village Dvir of Borjomi municipality. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13882440 Purchase of 8 units of inverter type air conditioner Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882441 Purchase of food products (fish fillets) for kindergartens under the supervision of Adigen Preschool Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882442 Various food products: Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882443 Installation works of sensor lighting on the floor cells in the entrances of residential buildings owned by condominiums in the city of Rustavi Deadline24 Jul 2026 13882444 Curtain rollers Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882445 The object of the purchase is the purchase of a pump for the needs of "Terjoli Municipal Cleaning and Improvement Service" Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882446 Purchase of beef and chicken meat-breasts for the structural units of the pre-school educational union of A(a)IP Khobi Municipality Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882447 Procurement of the organization of events ("Khelvachauri Days 2026") in accordance with Annex N1. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882448 Keyboard-mouse purchase Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882449 Purchase of salmon (steak) for the structural units of the pre-school educational union of A(a)ip Khobi municipality. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882450 Procurement of landslide prevention works in the villages of Kedi Municipality. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13882451 Purchase of branded reflective vests for the employees of the Ministry and its subordinate agencies to be used on construction sites. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882452 Rehabilitation works of the kindergarten of Ateni village of Gori municipality. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13882453 Procurement of emergency services during the 2026 sporting events Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882454 Disinfectant for floors and surfaces Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882455 State purchase of the electromechanical sieve sieve Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882456 Purchase of cultural events Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882459 Additional works to be performed in the wet spots of the sports complex in the village of Breti and arrangement of the generator shed Deadline27 Jul 2026 13882460 Purchase of ultra-pasteurized milk 3.2%, sour cream 20%, butter 82%, soft cheese, sour cream 3.2%, cottage cheese 6% and yogurt 2.5% for structural units of A(a)ip preschool educat Deadline24 Jul 2026 13882461 Purchase of potatoes, onions, garlic, cabbage, carrots, beans, apples, cilantro, parsley, dill, beets and bananas for the structural units of the preschool educational union of the Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882462 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of an artificial football mini sports field in the village of Kosalar of Tetritskaro Municipality (S/C: Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882463 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the tires of light-duty vehicles. Deadline20 Jul 2026 13882464 on land plots owned by the municipality located at N32 and N34 of Mikheil Grigorashvili Street, N35 of Besarion Keburia settlement, in the territory of Samgori District of Tbilisi Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882465 Services of transporting dogs left unattended in the territory of Gardabani municipality to a shelter (in case of need, euthanasia and transportation of animals to the cemetery) Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882466 None Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882467 Purchase of electric welding machine accessories and consumables Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882468 The local budget of 2026 is to be purchased: Deadline29 Jul 2026 13882469 Purchase of trauma tools Lot N2 Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882470 1. Disk- DVD-R Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882552 Internal infrastructure of public schools in various administrative units of Zugdidi Municipality and St. In Zugdidi, procurement of project and cost accounting documentation prepa Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882553 Organizing services for participation of BSU students in various sports, creative and educational activities. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882554 One unit pipette Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882555 Construction of a road crossing grid on the 6th street in Kankiebi district, Abedati administrative unit of Martvil municipality Deadline24 Jul 2026 13882556 Preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the installation of central heating in public schools of the municipality of Khoni (both the cost estimate and the full Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882674 2 laptops and 2 multifunction printers Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882676 Procurement of preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of the heating system of the public school located in the village of Thoneti, Tetritskaro Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882767 None Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882863 It is the delivery of advertising labels/stickers on the vehicles belonging to the National Food Agency, with the corresponding accompanying services - removal of the existing ones Deadline22 Jul 2026 13882995 Purchase object: service of the component of "Epilepsy diagnosis and supervision" within the state program of "Early detection and screening of diseases" in accordance with the res Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882996 Outdoor lighting works within the framework of the rural support program. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13882997 Road rehabilitation works within the framework of the rural support program. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13882998 Purchase object: service of the component of "Epilepsy diagnosis and supervision" within the state program of "Early detection and screening of diseases" in accordance with the res Deadline25 Jul 2026 13882999 Purchase of services for the preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of the roof of the public school building located in Manglisi, Tetritsk Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883000 Purchase object: service of the component of "Epilepsy diagnosis and supervision" within the state program of "Early detection and screening of diseases" in accordance with the res Deadline25 Jul 2026 13883001 Road rehabilitation works within the framework of the rural support program. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13883002 Purchase of semolina, buckwheat, oat flakes, leftover rice and wheat flour for the structural units of the pre-school educational association of A(a)ip Khobi municipality. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883003 Purchase a technical support update from the manufacturer of the existing objective data storage array. Deadline13 Aug 2026 13883004 S.S. Purchase of appropriate ventilation-conditioning system for the PCR laboratory of "Sachkheri District Hospital-Polyclinic Union" (with accompanying services - installation). Deadline29 Jul 2026 13883005 Lighting devices and electric lamps. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13883006 State procurement of repair and technical services of the cooling system (chiller - manufacturer Trane; model RTAF 250 HE AC XLN 2G) located in the Tbilisi administrative building Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883007 St. Rehabilitation works of a room in the social housing in Gori Ankhelidze Street N1 Deadline24 Jul 2026 13883008 Improvement works of the square in the village of Bandza in the Bandza administrative unit of the Martvil municipality within the framework of the rural support program Deadline24 Jul 2026 13883009 Fruits, vegetables and related products CPV 15300000. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883010 Sports clothes Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883011 Rehabilitation of the hall on the 3rd floor of the new building of Batumi State University of Arts Deadline24 Jul 2026 13883012 Intended for floating vehicles: Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883013 Preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of public schools of Khoni municipality (both the cost estimate and the full expertise of the Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883015 St. Services of drawing up project documentation for restoration of the existing square adjacent to building 19 A, Sanzoni settlement, Nadzaladevi district, Tbilisi (including the Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883020 State procurement of fitting materials (water pipes, water pressure regulating valves). Deadline02 Aug 2026 13883022 The object of purchase is: Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883023 Purchase of televisions for Borjomi Hotel Likani Spa and Wellness Center. Deadline27 Jul 2026 13883024 Purchase of spare wheels and their fastening bolts and wrenches for galvanized metal containers with a capacity of 1.1 cubic meters. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883027 Purchase of chicken eggs for the structural units of the pre-school educational union of A(a)ip Khobi municipality. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883028 Milled cereal products, starch and starch products CPV 15600000. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883030 Purchase of stationery, laser printer cartridges, laser printer cartridge toner (black ink), mechanical seals and business cards Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883033 Purchase of computer equipment and accessories. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13883034 State procurement of vehicle maintenance services. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883035 Various food products: Deadline22 Jul 2026 13883036 Various food products: Deadline22 Jul 2026 13890921 Special computer Deadline25 Jul 2026 13890951 Chemical and laboratory reagents Deadline27 Jul 2026 13890952 Purchase of disposable cardboard cups Deadline25 Jul 2026 13890953 State procurement of various types of furniture. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13890955 1.1. State purchase of TV stands and TV hangers for the needs of the Ministry. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13890958 Chemical and laboratory reagents Deadline27 Jul 2026 13891051 Purchase of surveillance video cameras with accompanying services (purchase/installation/installation) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13891153 Rehabilitation works of the inner suburban road in the village of Kresve, Adigeni municipality Deadline25 Jul 2026 13891485 Purchase of salt, sugar, vermicelli, tea, fruit, yeast, soda, cocoa for the structural units of the pre-school educational association of A(a)ip Khobi municipality. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13891488 State purchase of vegetables and fruits (hereinafter - goods), in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13891738 State procurement of refrigerators, microwave ovens and electric appliances for the needs of the "House of Justice" LLC. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13892227 Private purchase of beef for the kindergartens of the Terjoli Preschool Municipal Center branches. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13892323 Fencing, beautification and outdoor lighting works of the surrounding area of ​​"Cold Stone" in the village of Chkumi, Tsageri municipality. Deadline25 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us