Georgia Tenders - 23 July 2026

84 tenders published in Georgia on 23 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 23 July 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Education & Training, Logistics, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Education & Training, Logistics, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

13964027 Procurement of 105 units of Ambulances Deadline30 Aug 2026 13964683 Procurement of fencing works of part of the land plot in the territory of Public Security and Police Academy (cadastral code N01.11.05.029.363). Deadline20 Aug 2026 13964687 The object of purchase is a pump-action smoothbore firearm and the corresponding ammunition (cartridge). Deadline31 Jul 2026 13966013 Design, Supply, and Installation of Georgian Amelioration Commercial Planning and Administration Information System (GA-CPAIS) Deadline13 Aug 2026 13966993 Within the framework of the "Village Support" program, works on arranging a square in the village of Gavaz, Kvareli municipality. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13966994 Procurement of design and cost documentation for the construction of retaining walls, gabions, drainage canals on the roads and construction of bridges and asphalt concrete coating Deadline01 Aug 2026 13966995 1.1.1 st. Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation for roads, streets and sidewalks, retaining walls, underground communications and other construction-rehabilitatio Deadline19 Aug 2026 13967054 Within the framework of the rural support program, the purchase of services (with accompanying expertise) for the preparation of cost accounting documentation necessary for the wor Deadline01 Aug 2026 13967055 To be implemented within the framework of the village program in the municipality of Lagodekhi in the village of Ninigori and the village of Construction of squares in Khizavra Deadline01 Aug 2026 13967672 State purchase of 3 (three) units, new, non-operational, vehicle - van-type passenger vehicle. Deadline03 Aug 2026 13967881 Repair and purchase of technical services of 1 (one) vehicle HYUNDAI IX35 (year of release - 2011) on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Finance and Economy of the Autonomous Rep Deadline29 Jul 2026 13967882 Purchase of laboratory tools and equipment of various names provided for in the technical assignment, namely: Deadline31 Jul 2026 13967884 Works to be carried out in order to restore the damaged lower retaining wall on km 1+250 of the Kutaisi (Mozameta)-Tkibuli-Ambrolauri highway of domestic importance (sh-17). Deadline12 Aug 2026 13967885 St. State procurement of the technical condition examination-testing service of the new road bridge located on the Dighmura river in Saburtalo district, Tbilisi. Deadline02 Aug 2026 13967886 St. State procurement of services for the preparation of detailed design and cost accounting documentation for strengthening the collapsed slope near Tengiz Sheshelidze Street in T Deadline31 Jul 2026 13967887 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for rehabilitation works of external and internal infrastructure of public schools located in various a Deadline01 Aug 2026 13967888 In the administrative unit of Kulishkari of Zugdidi Municipality, St. Rehabilitation works of the damaged water pipe on Giorgi street. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13967889 State procurement of services for the preparation of project-cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of the roof of the kindergarten building in the Chakvinji ad Deadline01 Aug 2026 13967891 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for the installation of anti-goods gratings and railings on the existing waiting areas in Narazen administrative unit of Zug Deadline01 Aug 2026 13967892 Purchase of branded notebooks, folders and writing pens Deadline28 Jul 2026 13967893 • Expertise necessary for organizing an attraction and amusement park in the territory of the N2 Kindergarten, Senaki. Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation. Deadline28 Jul 2026 13967894 St. Services of drawing up the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the arrangement and restoration-rehabilitation works of water supply, drainage, drainage and s Deadline31 Jul 2026 13967895 1.1.1 ion chromatograph (IC) with accompanying services; Deadline31 Jul 2026 13967896 Treatment of patients with rare diseases and subject to permanent replacement therapy (27 03 03 06) Deadline02 Aug 2026 13967897 Purchase of branded goods for Borjomi Hotel Likani Spa and Wellness Center. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13967898 Construction of the boiler of the public school of village Khando of the Akhalkalaki municipality of SSI and arrangement of heating systems. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13967899 Test tubes Deadline28 Jul 2026 13967900 Purchase of furniture and various types of inventory (with accompanying services: installation/placement) for JSC "Multifunctional Public Center". Deadline28 Jul 2026 13967901 The object of purchase is laboratory reagents. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13967902 Designing and cost accounting services of infrastructure works for the purpose of traffic safety Deadline28 Jul 2026 13967903 Renovation works of the residential building of BMA "24 Biniani" located in Vardzelashvili Street N24 in Daba Agara (the works to be financed by the cooperative by the bidder are n Deadline02 Aug 2026 13967904 In the territory of the Vaki district of the city of Tbilisi, 1 000 000 GEL of project cost accounting documentation and sketching of sports fields - reconstruction and arrangement Deadline02 Aug 2026 13967905 Dairy products 8 Deadline31 Jul 2026 13967906 Procurement of event organization services in connection with the organization of the public holiday "Samtredioba". Deadline28 Jul 2026 13967908 chicken egg Deadline28 Jul 2026 13967909 Purchase of garden chairs Deadline29 Jul 2026 13967995 Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts Deadline28 Jul 2026 13967996 white bread Deadline29 Jul 2026 13967997 fish Deadline28 Jul 2026 13967998 Boneless beef, chicken fillet Deadline28 Jul 2026 13967999 Treatment of patients with rare diseases and subject to permanent replacement treatment (27 03 03 06) will be financed within the framework of the allocations approved by the state Deadline03 Aug 2026 13968000 Fruits, vegetables and related products (tomato paste, porridge (jam)) Deadline28 Jul 2026 13968001 State procurement of the electronic recording/control system (with subsequent installation) to be installed at the office premises temporarily transferred to the Ministry of Educat Deadline01 Aug 2026 13968002 Construction of embankment in Nikolashvili district in Kvatskhuti village. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13968003 Rehabilitation works (heating, ventilation) of the public school of the village of Khvanchkari Deadline31 Jul 2026 13968004 Courier services (CPV 64120000). Deadline19 Aug 2026 13968005 Milled cereal products, starch and starch products Deadline29 Jul 2026 13968006 various food products Deadline29 Jul 2026 13968007 vegetable oil Deadline28 Jul 2026 13968008 State procurement of internal repair works of the swimming pool and adjacent sports hall on the territory of Public Security and Police Academy. Deadline22 Aug 2026 13970051 The procurement object defined by the present tender documentation is the data storage/data storage system (with accompanying services - installation/installation/commissioning) - Deadline27 Jul 2026 13970052 State procurement of services for the organization of the "Tbilisi Food-Gen" festival. Deadline01 Aug 2026 13970053 The object of the procurement specified in the present tender documentation is the purchase of type A and B switches and centralized management system (hereinafter - "goods"; "netw Deadline27 Jul 2026 13970054 "Rehabilitation of the rectangular section of the main channel of the Khram-Arkh irrigation system (from PK 26+08 to PK 68+32 inclusive) (II row)" construction works. Deadline14 Aug 2026 13970055 Purchase of necessary columns for chromatographs owned by the Bureau Deadline01 Aug 2026 13970056 State procurement of the repair and rehabilitation works of the administrative building of the State Care and Assistance Agency for Victims of Trafficking. Deadline08 Aug 2026 13970057 Communication cabinet for external use. Deadline01 Aug 2026 13970058 Defective repair of potholes, fragmentary repair of roads and rehabilitation works of internal courtyards in the territory of the district Deadline02 Aug 2026 13970059 Within the framework of the rural support program, the purchase of the services (with accompanying examination) of the cost accounting documentation necessary for the works (water) Deadline01 Aug 2026 13970060 Compilation and author supervision of the project cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of the irrigation system of the Kvemo-Kartli regional non-hazardous waste dispos Deadline04 Aug 2026 13970061 State procurement of repair works for the building of the crisis center for the services of victims of violence of the "State Care and Assistance Agency for Victims of Trafficking" Deadline31 Jul 2026 13970062 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation and author supervision services for connecting non-hazardous waste disposal facility - landfill to the electrical supply sys Deadline07 Aug 2026 13970063 Implementation of the group regulation system of Vardnilhesi No. 1 by "Vardnilheseb Kaskadi" LLC and its integration into the AGC module of the SCADA/EMS system. Deadline19 Aug 2026 13970064 Purchase of toilets and windows rehabilitation works of Kakabeti village public school of Sagarejo municipality. Deadline31 Jul 2026 13970065 Procurement of repair works of the administrative buildings of the district divisions of the Shida Kartli Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and its units. Deadline19 Aug 2026 13971922 State procurement of the necessary construction works for the purpose of restoration-reinforcement of the retaining walls/walls of the slopes in the territory of the National Botan Deadline09 Aug 2026 13972551 Private purchase of beef for the kindergartens of the Terjoli Preschool Municipal Center branches. Deadline25 Jul 2026 13972566 Purchase of products of animal origin, meat and meat products for the implementation of the professional training program "Culinary Art". Deadline29 Jul 2026 13972672 Purchase of hotel services for 20 (twenty) athletes and 2 (two) coaches, 1 (one) administrator, 1 (one) 08 (eight) night stay in Batumi with meals and overnight stay, the period of Deadline29 Jul 2026 13973699 Fencing, beautification and outdoor lighting works of the surrounding area of ​​ Deadline25 Jul 2026 13977771 S.S. Purchase of a pharmaceutical product for the needs of the Deadline01 Aug 2026 13977823 Drainage channel and road arrangement works in Erhattsminda and Tsinrekh villages of Kaspi municipality Deadline31 Jul 2026 13977829 Kindergarten N169 of Tbilisi Municipality - in the garden, roof construction - repair works; Deadline09 Aug 2026 13977835 Within the framework of the delegated authority of the Decree of the Government of Georgia N2260 of December 29, 2025, state procurement of the rehabilitation works of the internal Deadline31 Jul 2026 13977839 Within the framework of the financing of own incomes of 2026, the state purchase of the repair and rehabilitation works of the bathrooms located on the second floor of the building Deadline31 Jul 2026 13977846 Hire an excavator and a bulldozer with an operator to eliminate the consequences of the May 26 disaster in Baghdati municipality. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13977848 State procurement of the repair and rehabilitation works of the building of the crisis center for the services of victims of violence in Telavi of the "State Care and Assistance Ag Deadline31 Jul 2026 13977851 On August 12, 2026, in connection with the International Youth Day, procurement of installation and dismantling services of equipment and prefabricated stage. Deadline29 Jul 2026 13977853 Cap Deadline29 Jul 2026 13977859 3 (three) units of operational purpose light electric car Deadline01 Aug 2026 13977863 Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of the monument on the square adjacent to the multifunctional center on Kostava Street in the city of A Deadline29 Jul 2026 13977866 S.S. Purchase of a pharmaceutical product for the needs of the "National Lung Health Center". Deadline31 Jul 2026 13977870 1. Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for arranging a parking space in the vicinity of Nagzauri at the exit of Gantiadi village of Dmanisi municipality; Deadline02 Aug 2026 13977956 The object of purchase is the A scan head of the ophthalmic ultrasound system - SonomedEscalon (model VuPad A/B) Deadline03 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us