Georgia Tenders - 28 July 2026

154 tenders published in Georgia on 28 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 28 July 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Armored Steel, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Armored Steel, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

14021161 Purchase of printing services in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation Deadline04 Aug 2026 14021162 Purchase of pitched and flat roofs and water pipe repair works of buildings owned by condominiums in the territory of Mtatsminda district. Deadline12 Aug 2026 14021164 St. State procurement of lighting works for footpaths along Rustavi highway in Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Municipality Deadline12 Aug 2026 14021456 Prohibitory Banner (with Motion Sensor Solar Lamp) with delivery/installation service included Deadline02 Aug 2026 14021831 Consulting Feasibility Study and Technical Specifications Solar Power The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14026218 St. Purchase of rehabilitation works of passenger elevators of residential houses owned by condominiums in Nadzaladevi district in Tbilisi. Deadline12 Aug 2026 14026219 St. Restoration-repair works of existing squares in Chugureti District of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14026220 State procurement of services for the organization of cultural and educational events planned in the structural units (media libraries and branches) of JSC "Union of Multifunctiona Deadline03 Aug 2026 14026383 Based on the needs of the National Agency for Wildlife Deadline02 Aug 2026 14026387 Refined sunflower oil. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14026388 Tomato paste, jam, canned peas, canned pickled cucumbers Deadline05 Aug 2026 14026389 Cabinets for WAMS and ASA. Deadline09 Aug 2026 14026390 Frozen fish fillet. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14026392 Fruit tea; sugar; salt; pasta; vermicelli; herbs; oat biscuits; cake; cocoa; waffles; black pepper; vanilla; yeast; wafers. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14026394 The object of purchase is photo traps with GSM function. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14026396 Pasteurized milk, butter, cheese, sour cream, cottage cheese, sour cream. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14026397 Wheat flour; oat flakes; semolina; corn flakes (khlopie), corn flour. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14026398 Krtsanisi District Administration of Tbilisi Municipality plans to announce an electronic tender for the capital and ongoing repair of roads without an auction, rehabilitation work Deadline08 Aug 2026 14026399 chicken egg Deadline05 Aug 2026 14026400 The object of the procurement determined by the present tender documentation is - the purchase of training services on the hazard analysis and critical control points (HACCP) syste Deadline02 Aug 2026 14026401 Potatoes, carrots, beets, onions, garlic, red bell pepper, red beans, dried peas, broccoli, cabbage, cauliflower, raisins, apples, bananas, quince, rice, buckwheat. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14026402 Purchase of water pumps Deadline05 Aug 2026 14026403 A(a)ip Borjomi cleaning and purchase of spare parts for bulldozers listed on the balance sheet, repair and maintenance. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14026404 Pharmaceutical products (sterilizing, disinfecting solutions and wall dispenser for hand antiseptic). Deadline05 Aug 2026 14026407 State procurement of the construction of the access road to the school in the village of Perevisa, Chiaturi Municipality Deadline04 Aug 2026 14026408 in the territory of Isni district, S. Arrangement of retaining walls-rehabilitation works in the vicinity of Chrelashvili lane N3, Niabi I lane in the vicinity of N35 and Davit Khe Deadline19 Aug 2026 14026409 During the years 2026-2027-2028, provision of supervisory services for the construction works of infrastructure facilities worth more than 50,000 GEL to be carried out by JSC "Rust Deadline04 Aug 2026 14026411 Arrangement of a chlorinator for the water supply system of the village of Breti Deadline04 Aug 2026 14026415 Procurement of emergency services during the 2026 sporting events. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14026589 Butter Deadline03 Aug 2026 14026656 Medical devices. X-ray system. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14027216 Consulting Services for the Project Sustainable Use of Green Hydrogen in Georgia The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exac Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027243 Adaptive Traffic Light Control System Urban Mobility The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027302 Design and construction of a Back-to-Back HVDC Converter StationThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027362 Closure of Existing Poti Landfill and Construction of One Transfer Station and One Transfer PointThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027377 Consulting Services Implementation of Water and Wastewater ProjectsThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027408 Consulting Construction Rehabilitation of Communal Infrastructure of New Batumi BAT V The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an ex Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027411 Construction Services Sewer and Stormwater Network in the City of SamtrediaThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027412 Construction Services Sewer Network in the City of SamtrediaThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027473 Rehabilitation of Communal Infrastructure of New Batumi BAT V The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027478 Consulting Services Project Implementation Energy Efficiency Measures in Public SchoolsThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an ex Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027501 Construction Services Energy-efficient Rehabilitation and Modernization of KindergartensThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an e Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027562 Construction Services Rehabilitation of Water Supply and Sewer Stormwater Network in the City of VaniThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering autho Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027563 Construction of Water Network Sewerage Network and Stormwater NetworkThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027576 Construction Services Wastewater Treatment Plant for the City of SamtrediaThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027685 Construction of a TVET Centre of ExcellenceThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027687 Construction Services Rehabilitation of Communal Infrastructure of New Batumi BAT V The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exac Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027689 Construction Services and Supply of Goods for Rural Water Supply and Wastewater ProgrammeThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an e Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027702 Construction Works Main Water Supply Network of the City of SamtrediaThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027715 Design Supply and Installation of Overhead LinesThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027719 Construction Works Water Distribution Network of the City of SamtrediaThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027724 Construction of Water Supply Wastewater Collection Stormwater Drainage and Road RehabilitationThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority f Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027758 Consulting Services Natural Resource Management - Biodiversity and Local DevelopmentThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027780 Construction Works and Goods for Rural Water Supply and Wastewater Treatment Program Ajara The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for a Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027782 Construction Works Rural Water Supply and Wastewater Treatment Program Ajara The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadl Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027860 Construction of Sewage Treatment Plant and Local Service CentresThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027874 Works and Goods for Rural Water Supply and Wastewater Treatment Programme Ajara Lot 2 The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exa Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027951 Construction Landfill and Transfer Stations Landfill ClosureThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027952 Energy-efficient Rehabilitation of KindergartensThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028003 Consulting Services Project Implementation Accompanying Measures Sustainable Urban Mobility Project The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering aut Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028012 Consulting Services Communal Infrastructure Water Supply and WastewaterThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028023 Consulting Services Construction of Communal Infrastructure Water Supply and Wastewater Disposal The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authorit Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028029 Consulting Services Sustainable Urban Mobility ProjectThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028130 Works and Goods for Rural Water Supply and Wastewater Treatment Programme Ajara Lot 1 The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exa Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028135 Procurement of Equipment for Kakheti and Samegrelo - Zemo Svaneti municipalities and for Pilot Recycling projectsThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tend Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028249 Consulting Services Accompanying Measures for Water Sewerage ProgrammeThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028255 Construction of Wastewater Treatment PlantsThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028259 Design and Construction of Transmission LinesThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028269 Works and Goods for Rural Water Supply and Wastewater Treatment Ajara Lot 1 The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadli Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028270 Construction Works and Goods for Rural Water Supply and Wastewater Treatment Program Ajara Lot 2 The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authorit Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028280 Consulting Services Construction of a Center of ExcellenceThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028305 Waste Collection and Street Cleaning EquipmentThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028338 Works TVET Centre of Excellence for Construction Logistics at Didi Digomi in TbilisiThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exa Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028866 Purchase of TV (with hanger/bracket). Deadline03 Aug 2026 14028867 Purchase of transport services for transporting children to the kindergarten of Lelovni village, which is under the supervision of Adigen Preschool Education Institution. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14028868 Purchase of computer equipment and accessories. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14028869 Purchase of column air conditioners (with accompanying installation). Deadline02 Aug 2026 14028870 Purchase of underlays ("Padoni") and dezobarrier. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14028871 St. In Telavi, for the purpose of reconstruction of the power transmission line belonging to JSC "Energo-Pro Georgia" running on the plot of land used by "Prestige" College (S/K 53 Deadline04 Aug 2026 14028872 1.1.1. Public procurement of car seat cushions and rubber insoles Deadline02 Aug 2026 14028874 Purchase of crane steel gvarli Deadline02 Aug 2026 14028875 Purchase of transportation services for transporting children to the kindergarten of Abastumni township, which is under the Adigen preschool institution. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14028876 1. Automatic circuit breaker 32*2P Deadline08 Aug 2026 14028877 In Chokhatauri municipality, in the administrative unit of Erketi, in the vicinity of the Mother Monastery of Erketi named after Michael and Gabriel Archangel, preparation of exper Deadline04 Aug 2026 14028878 The object of the purchase is the purchase of fresh (unfrozen) deboned beef fillet and the purchase of chicken fillet for 19 kindergartens of Lanchkhuti municipality. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14028879 Floor covering - laminate, light wood color, high quality not less than A33 class, thickness not less than 8 mm. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14028880 Purchase of transportation services for the transportation of children in the Abastumni kindergarten under the Adigen Preschool Education Institution. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14028881 Procurement of transport services for the transportation of children to kindergartens in the village of Antli (from the functioning of the kindergarten) and the village of Bolajuri Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029221 Purchase of fire extinguisher cylinder inspection services. Deadline10 Aug 2026 14029268 Purchase of ready-made concrete (in the mountains of Khulo municipality) for the construction of problematic sections of the internal rural roads of the municipality provided for i Deadline04 Aug 2026 14029269 The object of the purchase of the electronic tender announced by JSC Gardabanservice is the purchase of construction materials of various names and auxiliary construction materials Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029270 "Rehabilitation-reconstruction of G-7 distributor of Zemo Alazni irrigation system". Deadline19 Aug 2026 14029271 Electronic tender for the purchase of tomato paste food products. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029272 Sports equipment Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029273 In Didichkoni administrative unit of Martvil municipality, village Paving works of roads in the 2nd Namikolao, Toduevi and Nafostar districts Deadline07 Aug 2026 14029274 In Nagvazao administrative unit of Martvil municipality, village Paving works of the roads of the 7th and 8th streets in Lower Nagvazao Deadline07 Aug 2026 14029275 Within the framework of the rural support program in the Bandze administrative unit of the Martvil municipality: Deadline07 Aug 2026 14029276 Procurement of transport services for implementation of diverse camp flows planned in 2026 in accordance with the concept of the thematic youth camp by the "Youth Agency" under the Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029277 State procurement of construction works of a new bridge over Khram Channel in Kizil-Ajlo village, Marneuli Municipality. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14029278 Compressor and its parts Deadline04 Aug 2026 14029279 Detailed engineering project processing services for "Rehabilitation of the G-102 distribution channel of the main channel of the Zemo Alazni irrigation system" in the village of K Deadline03 Aug 2026 14029280 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for rehabilitation works of internal and external infrastructure of public schools located in the admin Deadline05 Aug 2026 14029281 Detailed engineering project development services for "Kichiki Main Canal Rehabilitation" in Gardabani Municipality. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14029282 Disposable paper cups for hot drinks. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029283 Safety valves and spherical seals needed for "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline09 Aug 2026 14029284 1.1.1 Gradual cleaning of the facade of the administrative building of "Union of Georgian Airports" LLC and the soft floor (carpet) in the building. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14029285 The object of the purchase is the purchase and supply of various types of drinking water pipes for the territorial unit of Ozurgeti municipality Dzimit. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14029286 White wheat bread Deadline05 Aug 2026 14029287 Procurement of project services for measures necessary to eliminate water inflow into the building of the Investigative Service of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia Deadline05 Aug 2026 14029288 Purchase of 1-year renewal of license and technical support for Barracuda Email Security Gateway Virtual License 400 in the agency. Deadline03 Aug 2026 14029289 Service with information-search computer system of legal acts. Deadline03 Aug 2026 14029290 Purchase of radio stations Deadline05 Aug 2026 14029291 Within the framework of the delegated powers of the Decree of the Government of Georgia N2260 of December 29, 2025, state procurement of recreation space and sports fields in publi Deadline04 Aug 2026 14029292 The object of the purchase is the rental of passenger vehicles with a driver by LLP "House of Writers". Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029293 St. Rustaveli St. in Borjomi. N107, Meskheti st. in N29, Tori st. In N116, N118, N120 and d. Agmashenebeli st. Compilation of the design and cost accounting documentation required Deadline04 Aug 2026 14029294 Rehabilitation works of the road in the Tsikoli district of the administrative unit of the Martvili municipality of Gaghedili (digging, ground drainage channel and pipe bridges) Deadline07 Aug 2026 14029296 To be implemented in 2026-2027, construction of buildings, rehabilitation, reconstruction works, as well as construction of various types of infrastructure and procurement of desig Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029299 Purchase of a starting block for JSC "Multifunctional Public Center". Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029301 1. "LED lamp 32-33 ±5% W (W at 230 V, 5U shape; socket E-27; voltage range: not more than 170 V - not less than 250 V; dimensions: length: 180-185 mm; width: 60-65 mm; diameter of Deadline12 Aug 2026 14029303 A(a)ip Adigeni Pre-school education institution under the jurisdiction of Adigeni township and village. Transport services for transporting children to kindergartens in Zanavi on w Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029305 Purchase of video surveillance system (with installation). Deadline09 Aug 2026 14029307 Transportation service for transporting children to the pre-school education institution of Adigeni municipality, Zarzmi village and Adigeni township on working days. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029309 Procurement of septic tank installation works for the Makhinjauri Police Department of the Khelvachauri District Division of the A/R Police Department of the Ministry of Internal A Deadline07 Aug 2026 14029311 Road rehabilitation (digging, sanding) works in various administrative units of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14029313 Purchase of the services of drawing up project and cost accounting documentation necessary for the works to be carried out by Kvareli municipality (rehabilitation of the roofs of r Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029315 State procurement of disinfection, deratization, disinsection and reptile protection services on the territory of "Gardabni Thermal Power Station 2" LLC in accordance with clause 1 Deadline03 Aug 2026 14029317 Rehabilitation works of the gymnasium and the assembly hall of the public school No. 2 of Odisha village of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14029319 Transport service for transporting children to the Kindergarten of Mokhi village under the supervision of the Pre-School Education Institution of A(a)IP Adigeni on weekdays. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029321 TETRA system radio link spare parts Deadline03 Aug 2026 14029323 Transport service for transporting children to the Kindergarten of Village Udi, which is under the supervision of A(a)IP Adigeni Pre-School Education Institution on weekdays. Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029326 Transport service for the transportation of children on working days in the kindergarten of the village of Mokhi, which is under the supervision of the Adigen Preschool Education I Deadline02 Aug 2026 14029337 Purchase of an electric extractor (aspirator). Deadline03 Aug 2026 14029338 St. Road paving works on Khelaia street in Saeliao district in Martvil Deadline07 Aug 2026 14029340 Within the framework of the "Management of Reclamation Systems" program, the purchase of works for the reconstruction of km0+0-km8+828 of the irrigation canal of the village of Bes Deadline04 Aug 2026 14030342 Tsalenjikh Municipality, Muzhava Community, Archaeological Survey of Chvinare Architectural Complex Deadline03 Aug 2026 14030343 Aspindze municipality, archaeological research of the cultural heritage monument - Chobareti settlement Deadline03 Aug 2026 14030344 Object of purchase: within the framework of the component of the 2026 state health promotion program (Article 4. "Strengthening of tobacco control"), the purchase of services for m Deadline07 Aug 2026 14030345 "Restoration-rehabilitation of the hydrotechnical facilities of the main channel of the Kvemo Alazni irrigation system from PK 396+21 to PK 910+20 (III stage)" in Sighnaghi and Ded Deadline20 Aug 2026 14030346 Procurement of continuous food sources. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14030347 The object of procurement determined by the present tender documentation is the state procurement of 3 (three) class II light electric vehicles (hereinafter - goods/vehicle/car/aut Deadline30 Jul 2026 14030348 Purchase of spare and consumable goods needed for the sulfur analyzer Deadline08 Aug 2026 14030349 "Oneloba 2026" event organization services. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14034313 Zeda Arkhi Irrigation System Rehabilitation works Deadline07 Sep 2026 14035777 Potatoes, cabbage, cauliflower, beets, carrots, onions, broccoli, bananas, apples, garlic, herbs, rice, lemon, millet, bell pepper, raisins, beans, buckwheat Deadline05 Aug 2026 14041573 None Deadline05 Aug 2026 14041594 Clamps Deadline05 Sep 2026 14041595 Purchase of sports event services Deadline03 Aug 2026 14041596 License renewal for the firewall for the needs of Borjomi-Likan Hotel. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14041597 State purchase of license renewal of the centralized management system (Samsung Knox Manage). Deadline08 Aug 2026 14041598 Purchase of 2 units of portable computer (notebook), 4 pieces of external hard disk and 5 pieces of wireless "mouse" Deadline05 Aug 2026 14041599 State procurement of 1 (one) year manufacturer's technical support license renewal for multi-functional WDM transponder/muxponder (Packet Light - PL300) in the infrastructure of LL Deadline07 Aug 2026 14041600 Repair service of damaged car seats Deadline05 Sep 2026 14041601 chairs Deadline03 Aug 2026 14041602 Internal highway rehabilitation works (section III and V) in Tamaris township of Bolnisi municipality. Deadline07 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us