Georgia Tenders - 29 July 2026

105 tenders published in Georgia on 29 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 29 July 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

14046709 Ballistic protective glasses Deadline03 Aug 2026 14046744 The object of the purchase is the purchase of a high-performance desktop computer and computer equipment and accessories (keyboard, mouse, etc.) in accordance with the price table Deadline03 Aug 2026 14046805 The object of purchase is perimeter protection (including video surveillance) and live security services of various infrastructural facilities and territory. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14047120 RFQ: Equipment for RAC Service Centres Deadline08 Sep 2026 14047395 Consulting Services for the Development of an Institutional Strengthening Strategy, Roadmap, and Action Plan for Sustainable Agricultural Land Management in Georgia Deadline01 Sep 2026 14050038 Support licenses for existing VMware vSphere Foundation (VVF) systems. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14050091 Bus purchase Deadline26 Aug 2026 14050147 State procurement of a road barrier (barrier - locking gates) on Chanturia Street in Zestafon. Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050148 The purchase object defined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of various types of medical consumables. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14050149 Government procurement of a standard portable/handheld computer. Deadline09 Aug 2026 14050151 Organization of the awarding ceremony of the authors who won the competition within the framework of the "Yakob Gogebashvili Literary Competition for Children and Youth" by the Hou Deadline04 Aug 2026 14050152 Organization of the awarding ceremony of the authors who won the competition within the framework of the "Yakob Gogebashvili Literary Competition for Children and Youth" by the Hou Deadline04 Aug 2026 14050153 Purchase of brooms/brushes (side conical, bottom cross-cylindrical) for road sweeper vehicle (vehicle brand IVECO EUROCARGO ML160E28). Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050154 Purchase of brooms/brushes (side conical, bottom cross-cylindrical) for road sweeper vehicle (vehicle brand IVECO EUROCARGO ML160E28). Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050156 Purchase object: custom printed material Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050157 Purchase of a floor scrubber, a professional dry cleaning machine and a dry cleaning vacuum cleaner. Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050158 5000 pieces of bamboo broom Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050160 Dusheti Municipality, Mchadijvri A/E, arrangement of a square in the village of Ebnis. Deadline10 Aug 2026 14050161 Purchase of rehabilitation works of N2 and N3 high passenger platforms of Tbilisi Central Station and the buildings located on them Deadline13 Aug 2026 14050162 A(a)ip. Toilet paper, kitchen towel, paper towel, wet towel, liquid soap, air purifying aerosol and household soap for the public preschool institutions of the structural units of Deadline18 Aug 2026 14050163 Purchase of parts and related services for FIAT brand motor vehicles registered in the name of LSI "Emergency Situations Coordination and Emergency Assistance Center". Deadline26 Aug 2026 14050164 . State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of Mtisdziri street road in Isni district, Tbilisi. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14050165 The object of purchase is various types of cleaning detergents and polishing products. Deadline18 Aug 2026 14050166 State procurement of 4 (four) units of off-road light vehicles Deadline07 Aug 2026 14050168 Construction of the concrete pavement of the Khorkhi Gorge highway of Zhinvali A/E, Dusheti Municipality. Deadline10 Aug 2026 14050169 spare parts and Purchase of related services Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050170 St. Purchase of street rehabilitation works in Marneuli (April 9; Jandari; 9 brothers; Akhundov, Karkarashvili; Uayaragho; Beritashvili; Aslanov, Algeti) Deadline07 Aug 2026 14050171 Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for the roofs of 12 residential houses damaged by the natural disaster that occurred on December 13, 2025 (strong wind) in Tela Deadline08 Aug 2026 14050172 Reagents and contrast agents Deadline07 Aug 2026 14050173 village Rehabilitation of drinking water system in Barisakho. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14050174 village Rehabilitation of drinking water system in Barisakho. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14050175 St. The second stage of the renovation works of the administrative building of the Mtatsminda District Board of Tbilisi Municipality (Miss: Tbilisi, Zm. Zubalashvili St. N20) and t Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050176 Services of transportation of motor vehicles with an evacuator Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050177 Dismantling of existing illegal constructions along the coastline of Bazaleti Lake. Deadline09 Aug 2026 14050178 22 computer monitors Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050179 St. Repair works of part of administrative building of Isni district administration in Tbilisi Deadline07 Aug 2026 14050180 St. Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of Ciskri street road in Isni district, Tbilisi. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14050182 Laboratory water purification system (deionizer) with complete set and related services (assembly, installation, testing). Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050183 Mechanical and electric scales Deadline05 Aug 2026 14050184 St. Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation for the painting works of the external walls and iron structures of the Khariton Akhvlediani Museum in Batumi. Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050237 The object of purchase is tomato paste, apple and grape juice and jam (hereinafter - goods/products/food) with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline29 Aug 2026 14050240 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts (hereinafter goods/products/food). Deadline29 Aug 2026 14050256 Construction works of fire alarm and human evacuation system (emergency lighting) of public school N1 of Kaspi city and public school of Kavtishkevi village Deadline14 Aug 2026 14050258 village I won't tell you. IV lane of 1st street - arrangement of outdoor lighting. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14050260 Arrangement of street simulators for outdoor use in Sakire village of Borjomi municipality within the framework of the rural support program Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050265 Bottom, trousers (men's, women's), jacket, pullover, vest. Deadline26 Aug 2026 14050267 Dusheti municipality, development of the Sulkhan-Saba Orbeliani monument located in the village of Nadibaan in the sub-sheti administrative unit (not more than 113,304 GEL) and the Deadline08 Aug 2026 14050627 Intended for floating vehicles: Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050629 The object of the purchase is the purchase of various types of metal products needed for the "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050630 Light load summer season tires Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050631 The object of purchase is the fire stands and fire sand boxes needed for the "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14050632 Purchase of repair services for vehicles owned by Lanchkhuti Municipality. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14050634 State procurement of printed material with protective layers: Deadline05 Aug 2026 14050636 Repair and maintenance of air conditioners Deadline03 Aug 2026 14050638 Purchase of repair services for vehicles owned by Lanchkhuti Municipality. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14050639 Fencing the yard of Breti village public school and repairing and painting the roof Deadline11 Aug 2026 14050640 Procurement of ongoing paving works at the central football stadium in Khashuri Deadline07 Aug 2026 14051864 by the Deadline03 Aug 2026 14051949 Personal hygiene products Deadline04 Aug 2026 14051951 A portable laser spectrometer (LIBS) suite Deadline14 Aug 2026 14051952 Archaeological survey of the cultural heritage site "Aradeti Orgora" located near the village of Doglauri, Kareli Municipality Deadline04 Aug 2026 14051954 Village of Ozurgeti municipality. Archaeological research of the cultural heritage monument - Vashnari Nakalakari located in the territory of Gurianti Deadline04 Aug 2026 14051956 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. in Gardabani, d. Agmashenebeli st. Purchase of the construction and improvement works of Deadline13 Aug 2026 14051959 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. Purchase of the construction of administrative and auxiliary buildings of the Ministry of Deadline14 Aug 2026 14051961 Arrangement of storm drain and supporting walls on the middle gorge in village Lemzagori Deadline07 Aug 2026 14051963 Construction of a concrete paved road and retaining wall in the village of Chikharesh, construction of a road and retaining walls to the sand temple in the village of Sasash, const Deadline05 Aug 2026 14051966 Study of the sustainability of the buildings of the preschool educational center of Machkhvareti and Shukhuti kindergartens and presentation of the conclusion issued by the expert Deadline05 Aug 2026 14051968 Purchase of services related to the organization of sports events Deadline08 Aug 2026 14051970 Tsalenijikhi municipality st. State procurement of construction works of the House of Justice in Tsalenjikha. Deadline14 Aug 2026 14051972 St. Tbilisi, Nadzaladevi district, c. Works of dismantling and installing a new fountain in Dadiani Street N82, in the square adjacent to "Nadzaladevi" metro station. Deadline13 Aug 2026 14051973 Purchase of hydraulic jacks Deadline08 Aug 2026 14051975 State procurement of technical means of road traffic organization purchase-installation, maintenance-storage and provision of operation services Deadline26 Aug 2026 14051977 Service (service) refers to the timely and complete repair of the Gazelle brand special equipment in use by IP "Gori Municipality Improvement Agency", preventive and diagnostic wor Deadline03 Aug 2026 14051979 Transport services for the transportation of children on working days in the kindergarten of the village of Mokhi, which is under the supervision of the Preschool Education Institu Deadline03 Aug 2026 14051981 1.1.1 medical consumables; Deadline04 Aug 2026 14051983 Purchase of services for organizing cultural events. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14051985 Provision of maintenance works of highways and surrounding infrastructure in the territory of Akhaltsikhe municipality. Deadline13 Aug 2026 14051987 Procurement of installation works for the heating system of the kindergarten building in the village of Bolajur, Adigeni municipality. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14053549 Archaeological research of Kvemo Akhalsheni korghan in Tetritskaro municipality Deadline05 Aug 2026 14053570 Village of Marneuli municipality. Archaeological research of the immovable monument of cultural heritage located in Yilmazlo - the settlement of Yilmazlo Deadline05 Aug 2026 14053572 Archaeological survey of Zemo Akhalsheni Korghan in Tetritskaro municipality Deadline05 Aug 2026 14053574 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is 319 (three hundred and nineteen) units of the specialized class (pickup truck) specified in Table No. 8 of Deadline02 Aug 2026 14053576 Terjoli municipality, village Archaeological research on the multi-layered settlement on the territory of Upper Simoneti Deadline05 Aug 2026 14055477 Purchase of construction materials of various names for apartment owners' associations within the framework of the development program of the apartment owners' association of JSC " Deadline08 Aug 2026 14056391 St. Paving of the area of ​​Krtsanis of Tbilisi Municipality and the area of ​​sidewalks - rehabilitation work on state procurement Deadline15 Aug 2026 14057982 Design, Supply, and Installation of Georgian Amelioration Commercial Planning and Administration Information System (GA-CPAIS) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14058383 Chonkadze a/e village Access road to the cemetery in Aragvispiri. Construction of concrete road. Deadline11 Aug 2026 14058384 Bazaleti A/E - Village Rehabilitation of the road in Varsimaantkari (arrangement of the retaining wall of the road). Deadline11 Aug 2026 14061454 Purchase of medicines of different names for the needs of the Kakheti Intermunicipal Agency for the Management of Unprotected Pets Deadline08 Aug 2026 14061979 Works of fencing the cemetery in the village of Kakhifari, repairing the fence of the cemetery and the stadium in the village of Veliskikhe, arranging outdoor lighting in the villa Deadline07 Aug 2026 14061982 In the village of Ziyar, the construction of outdoor lighting of the area and square, in the village of Kardenakh, the fencing of Khevisubani and Saghirauli cemetery. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14061983 Stage installation and editing for "Oneloba 2026" event. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14061986 Manufacturing and installation of roofs (flat and pitched) and drainage pipes, inter-floor cracks, entrances, metal/stone stairs, balcony rehabilitation, entrance re-roofing of the Deadline09 Aug 2026 14061988 television Deadline05 Aug 2026 14061991 St. Tbilisi, Vaki district, V. Gabashvili st. Slope preventive measures works along #4 and #5. Deadline14 Aug 2026 14061994 St. Project and cost accounting services are required for the repair of damaged facades and water pipes of public schools (N 2, N31, N29 and N 5) in the territory of Chugureti dist Deadline04 Aug 2026 14061999 Purchase of wrenches and bolts. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14062001 Stationery of different names. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14063264 Ensuring the purchase of gift sets for New Year's events for all kindergarten children under the supervision of Akhaltsikhe Municipality Preschool Education Institution. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14063266 Supervision of the repair works of the I, III and IV floors in the building of the central office of "Georgian Reclamation" LLC, as well as the II floor of the Tbilisi Service Cent Deadline04 Aug 2026 14063268 St. State procurement of the service of drawing up defective acts for the restoration and repair of passenger and freight elevators of residential houses owned by apartment owners' Deadline05 Aug 2026 14063274 Medical items and consumables Deadline07 Aug 2026 14063285 State purchase of mowing machine parts for the greening and landscape planning service of A(a)ip Batumi. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14063288 State procurement of special vehicle rental services for the needs of the greening and landscape planning service of A(a)ip Batumi. Deadline09 Aug 2026 14063289 Purchase of 7 (seven) units of water dispenser with subsequent installation Deadline08 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us