Georgia Tenders - 30 July 2026

99 tenders published in Georgia on 30 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 30 July 2026, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

14067722 The object of the purchase is the purchase of daily shoes (boots) for the employees of the Central and District Administrations of the Forestry Agency of LSI - Adjara. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14069030 S.S. Purchase of a pharmaceutical product for the needs of the Deadline04 Aug 2026 14069144 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is - household appliances. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14069146 The object of purchase is: 13 (thirteen) units of TV (monitor). Deadline04 Aug 2026 14069149 The object of purchase is sterile surgical sets Deadline07 Aug 2026 14069156 with the automatic analyzer Elisys Uno. The whole blood IFN-y test measuring responses to ESAT-6 AND CFP-10Cpeptide antigens purchase of compatible reagents. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14069161 Licenses to support and upgrade existing network equipment switches. Deadline24 Aug 2026 14069164 The object of the purchase is the purchase of construction materials and auxiliary construction materials (plywood) for the needs of A(a) IP "Lagodekhi Service Center". Deadline05 Aug 2026 14069167 State procurement of road rehabilitation works from the Mchedlidze neighborhood to the Tedorashvili neighborhood in the Mandaeti village of Chiaturi municipality. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14069170 St. Complete architectural and cost accounting for the rehabilitation of the damaged roads and parking spaces in the yard of the administrative building of the Intelligence Agency, Deadline09 Aug 2026 14069173 - Village of Ninotsminda municipality. Rehabilitation works of Jigrashen public school - estimated cost 156,556 (one hundred and forty-six thousand five hundred and fifty-six) GEL, Deadline07 Aug 2026 14069177 Exercise mattress (tatami). Deadline04 Aug 2026 14069180 "Rehabilitation of the main structure of Vartsikhi irrigation system" in Baghdati municipality. Deadline20 Aug 2026 14069183 Purchase of mechanical pressure measuring devices Deadline05 Aug 2026 14069187 Procurement of construction works for Nikoladze Street and retaining wall in Akhaltsikhe Deadline14 Aug 2026 14069190 Purchase of retaining wall arrangement works in the vicinity of N72 and N74 of Jakeli Street in Akhaltsikhe Deadline07 Aug 2026 14069193 "Strengthening of HIV preventive measures in groups with high risk behavior" service. Deadline26 Aug 2026 14069201 S.S. Purchase of a pharmaceutical product for the needs of the "National Lung Health Center". Deadline04 Aug 2026 14069205 Maintenance works of internal rural roads of Tsageri municipality. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14069208 Purchase of air conditioners. Deadline09 Aug 2026 14070773 State procurement of 28 units of geodetic equipment (laser rangefinder). Deadline04 Aug 2026 14070776 St. In Batumi, Baratashvili Street N28 / Gorgasli Street N44, Gorgasali Street N57, M.Abashidze Street N43 and V. Pshavela st. Procurement of roofing works of monuments of cultural Deadline14 Aug 2026 14070777 village The park adjacent to the theater building in Kvemo Machkhaani and village Fencing works of the existing square in Tibaan Deadline07 Aug 2026 14070780 Purchase of dairy products for the branches of AIP "Union of Kindergartens of the City of Kutaisi". Deadline07 Aug 2026 14070784 Purchase of wheat flour, oat flakes and semolina for the branches of AAP "Kutaisi City Nurseries Union". Deadline05 Aug 2026 14070787 State procurement of services for drawing up the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the fencing of the area adjacent to the archaeological complex "Gadachili Go Deadline04 Aug 2026 14070790 Various types of medical furniture Deadline04 Aug 2026 14070793 Purchase of glucometer test strips SINOCARE (compatible with the device) and pricking needles. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14070794 Purchase of chicken eggs for the branches of AIP "Union of Kutaisi City Nurseries". Deadline05 Aug 2026 14070795 Purchase of roll membrane (ruberoid) for roofs of residential buildings in Chiaturi Municipality. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14070799 St. Tbilisi, Mtatsminda Mamadaviti church and bell tower roof replacement (minor rehabilitation-restoration) works. Deadline24 Aug 2026 14070801 Purchase of electronic goods and electric distributor. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14070804 Purchase of various names of veterinary drugs and medicines. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14071007 Procurement of audit services of the project - BSB01411 – YOUTH-SEAchange Youth Oriented Unification for Transformative and Holistic Approach to Regional Participatory Engagement Deadline05 Aug 2026 14071008 Procurement of project and cost accounting documentation for the works to be carried out by Kvareli Municipality (1. Fencing of the square in the village of Sanvardo; 2. Dismantlin Deadline04 Aug 2026 14071013 Different types of containers (with transportation and installation) Deadline04 Aug 2026 14071015 Dusheti municipality, Chartali village - construction of a road. Deadline09 Aug 2026 14071017 rehabilitation works of the kindergarten of the village of Kitsnisi, Gori municipality; Deadline14 Aug 2026 14071022 State procurement of the rehabilitation works of the open terraces and pool spaces of the internal courtyard in the Georgian Parliament building by the Parliament of Georgia. (CPV Deadline17 Aug 2026 14071026 Purchase of air conditioners (with accompanying services - disassembly-installation) Deadline08 Aug 2026 14071028 Within the framework of the rural support program in Gurdzemi administrative unit of Martvil municipality: Deadline07 Aug 2026 14071029 The object of purchase is pipes Deadline05 Aug 2026 14071030 In front of Jambuli Jgerenaya's house in the Gurdzemi administrative unit of the Martvil municipality, construction works of concrete pipe-bridge Deadline07 Aug 2026 14071031 St. Procurement of project services for reconnaissance/cleaning and preventive conservation of damaged parapets of buildings and structures with the status of cultural heritage mon Deadline04 Aug 2026 14071032 Purchase of playground equipment Deadline04 Aug 2026 14071034 St. Arrangement of drainage canals on A. Pushkin, Teriani streets and Chochasheni in Ninotsminda Deadline15 Aug 2026 14071038 Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation for the works of straightening the bed of Munchia River and embankment (near the bridge of Sajobao) in the administrative un Deadline04 Aug 2026 14071040 State procurement of the rehabilitation works of the open verandas of the "C" building of the Georgian Parliament Palace by the Parliament of Georgia. (CPV45200000, CPV45261310) Deadline17 Aug 2026 14071042 Purchase of various construction and repair works of Uchambi village public school of Shuakhevi municipality Deadline07 Aug 2026 14071045 Rehabilitation works of the stairwell connecting the 3rd and 4th floors of the "B" building of the Georgian Parliament Palace (CPV - 45400000 - building finishing works; CPV - 4541 Deadline17 Aug 2026 14071046 St. State procurement of tree trimming and cutting works in Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14071048 Flags, flag stands and flag spreaders. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14071049 Treatment of patients with rare diseases and subject to permanent replacement treatment (27 03 03 06) multi-year state procurement (financing will be carried out within the framewo Deadline08 Aug 2026 14071368 State procurement of filters needed for analyzers located in atmospheric air quality monitoring (KIMOTO) stations. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14071370 St. Asphalting of the internal road of military designation No. 1 in Dusheti. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14071371 Diabetes management program (27 03 03 02) Deadline08 Aug 2026 14071380 Provision of transport services for the Khoni Municipality City Hall in the entire territory of Georgia. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14071381 Construction of sports infrastructure in Lekvantalie village, Nagvazao administrative unit of Martvil municipality Deadline07 Aug 2026 14071382 A(a)ip. For preschool public institutions of the preschool education agency of Gori municipality, kitchen cloth with nasvreti, furniture and glass cleaning cloth microfiber, floor Deadline04 Aug 2026 14071383 The object of purchase is a chicken egg with the parameters specified in the present tender documentation (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline29 Aug 2026 14071384 Improvement works of the existing spring in the village of Parvim Balda in the administrative unit of Gachedil of the Martvil municipality Deadline07 Aug 2026 14071385 Within the framework of the rural support program, water mill rehabilitation works (construction of a dam and canal) in the village of Ledgebe, Chagunavevi district, Didichkoni adm Deadline07 Aug 2026 14071386 Various food products: Deadline04 Aug 2026 14071387 Construction of a concrete road in Dusheti municipality, Ebnisi village. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14071388 Compilation and examination of the design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of existing identification steles (2 units) at the entrances of Khobi munic Deadline05 Aug 2026 14073373 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is a standard portable/carry-on computer (hereinafter - a standard laptop) intended for "Educational Resources Deadline03 Aug 2026 14073374 Procurement of drinking year system rehabilitation works in Rakvta village, Jincharauli, Etsnar and Pantnari districts provided for by the republican budget of the Autonomous Repub Deadline07 Aug 2026 14073375 Purchase of beef and chicken meat (fillet) for the structural units of the "Union of Preschool Education Institutions - Kindergartens of Khashuri Municipality" Deadline05 Aug 2026 14073376 Purchase of a long boom crawler excavator. Deadline26 Aug 2026 14073378 Purchase of detergents (powders) in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline05 Aug 2026 14073379 Harvesting machines---Mole harvesting machines Deadline04 Aug 2026 14073381 State procurement of desktop computers. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14073382 village to be implemented within the framework of the village program in Lagodekhi municipality. Construction works of a typical mini-stadium with artificial covering in Giorgeti. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14073384 Sports goods and play equipment Deadline05 Aug 2026 14073386 State purchase of a booth (with accompanying services: accommodation). Deadline08 Aug 2026 14073387 Thermos Deadline04 Aug 2026 14073388 Purchase of chemical standard samples Deadline05 Aug 2026 14073389 Procurement of consulting services related to the assessment of fixed assets of JSC "Georgian Development Fund" and enterprises based on its equity participation Deadline04 Aug 2026 14073390 State procurement of insulated wire and cable by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV 31340000). Deadline09 Aug 2026 14073391 State procurement of complex mineral fertilizer (NPK). Deadline04 Aug 2026 14073392 The object of purchase is pharmaceutical products: Deadline10 Aug 2026 14074133 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for asphalt-concrete paving of Nakifu-Uluria-Khabume (Jumiti section) highway in Chkhorotsku municipality. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14080464 Purchase of construction materials and auxiliary construction materials Deadline08 Aug 2026 14081450 Within the framework of the rural support program: Deadline07 Aug 2026 14083032 Purchase of various food products for the branches of AAP "Union of Kindergartens of the City of Kutaisi". Deadline08 Aug 2026 14086886 Purchase of various household appliances for Borjomi Likan Hotel Spa and Wellness Center. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14087632 1.1.1 State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of a new square on the territory of Old Boulevard. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14087635 Purchase of containers Deadline08 Aug 2026 14087638 Overhaul (repair) and reconstruction works of the rooms of public school N1 of the village of Khreiti, Chiaturi Municipality, named after SSI Alexandra Japaridze. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14087640 State purchase of badges (with zone). Deadline05 Aug 2026 14087652 Rehabilitation of the embankment wall on the Nedzura River in Akhaldaba, Borjomi Municipality and the embankment wall on the Dvirula River in the village of Dvir. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14087867 spectrometer. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14087870 Purchase of a compatible engine set for JCB3CX SUPER-JCB3CX4WC02263705 on the balance sheet of JSC "Gurjaani Municipal Service" with accompanying service (disassembly-assembly). Deadline10 Aug 2026 14087875 The object of purchase is a hard disk/hard disk and RAM Deadline05 Aug 2026 14087888 Well pumps and motors, dry pumps, control cabinets, phase protection relays, circuit breakers and circuit breakers. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14087890 Purchase of rehabilitation of the gymnasium of public school N1 of Chale community of Tsalenjikh municipality (Sac. code 47.12.34.010) Deadline07 Aug 2026 14087892 St. Kindergarten N36 of Tbilisi Municipality - in the garden, roof construction - repair works Deadline17 Aug 2026 14087895 Purchase of rehabilitation works of the roof of public school No. 1 of Jgali community of Tsalenjikha municipality (code 47.13.35.030) Deadline07 Aug 2026 14087897 Purchase of repair works of the kindergarten in the village of Khikhadziri provided for by the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara within the framework of capita Deadline07 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us