Georgia Tenders - 31 July 2026

106 tenders published in Georgia on 31 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 31 July 2026, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Logistics, Park Management, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Logistics, Park Management, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

14094451 Purchase of sports equipment (with accompanying services - installation/placement). Deadline08 Aug 2026 14094756 Multi-year purchase of medication provided by diabetes management program (27 03 03 02). Funding will be implemented within the allocations approved by the 2026-2027-2028 state bud Deadline28 Aug 2026 14095288 Buying shoes Deadline09 Aug 2026 14096849 State purchase of a continuous power source and a desktop computer by the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University within the framework of the scientific grant project FR-24-46 Deadline10 Aug 2026 14098996 State purchase of 20 units of computers (workstations) with a complete set Deadline07 Aug 2026 14098997 The object of purchase is medical consumables. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14098998 The object of purchase is laboratory reagents of various names. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14098999 Procurement of hotel services for environmental justice and litigation workshop needs Deadline05 Aug 2026 14099000 Purchase of software package/license (hereinafter - goods) in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation Deadline08 Aug 2026 14099002 Purchase of greens (coriander, dill, parsley) for the sports complex of Breti Farm Deadline09 Aug 2026 14099004 Purchase of mineral drinking water Deadline09 Aug 2026 14099011 Provision of air transport and transfer (from Bagrationi 123, Batumi to the airport and back) of the winners of the selection competition for a one-week internship for teachers of Deadline05 Aug 2026 14099012 Purchase of various sports equipment and accessories for AIP children's and youth football sports school Deadline08 Aug 2026 14099013 Purchase of vegetables and fruits for the sports complex of the farm. Deadline09 Aug 2026 14099980 Construction of a drainage channel in the village of Chalauban, construction of a protective dam for a mini training arena in the village of Vejin, construction of a bathroom (publ Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101380 The object of procurement defined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of endovascular (angiographic) medical consumables according to (question) 1.3 of the tender d Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101383 Purchase of washing services for sedans and jeeps of the Central Criminal Police Department listed on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Internal Affairs with a coupon system (Ad Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101384 The object of the purchase is the purchase of technical service of 1 unit of the vehicle with the supply of spare parts. Deadline09 Aug 2026 14101386 State purchase of a set of disposable sterile syringes of computerized tomography (CT) contrast injector for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101387 State procurement of pharmaceutical products of various names (lot-#2) for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101390 The object of the purchase is the purchase of compatible filters for the ventilation devices used by "Batumi Republican Clinical Hospital" LLC (production company untes, device "Ah Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101394 fire alarms Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101396 State purchase of pharmaceutical products of various names (Lot-No. 1) for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101400 Technical service of diesel generators in "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101401 Ltd. Toilet lids for the needs of the "Gray Republican Hospital". Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101406 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs: Deadline26 Aug 2026 14101408 Rehabilitation of the mini sports field in the village of Iremadze provided for by the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara within the framework of capital transf Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101416 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. Procurement of works for the parking lot of the Ministry of Internal Affairs on the plot Deadline15 Aug 2026 14101417 1. st. Tbilisi, D. Agmashenebeli Ave. N73a - dismantling-transportation of the automatic air quality monitoring station located in "Ilias Bagh" and the tools and equipment located Deadline11 Aug 2026 14101485 State procurement of 2 units of garbage trucks (with accompanying regulatory services). Deadline26 Aug 2026 14101592 Procurement of outdoor lighting network installation works in the villages included in the administrative units of Skhalti, Fushrukauli and Khikhadziri (Tsablana, Tshabliani, Fushr Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101594 Procurement of electrical wiring network installation works in Mt. Janjghnar provided for in the framework of capital transfer by the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic o Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101598 Procurement of services for the organization of the public holiday "Kazbegoba 2026" by JSC "Education and Culture Development Center of Kazbegi Municipality". Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101600 State sub-agency institution for the construction of new administrative buildings of the Department of Environmental Supervision. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101602 Purchase of 15 portable computers (laptops) for the needs of the Ministry Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101604 Purchase of the main structure of the drinking water system of the village of Tunadzei and the arrangement of the reservoir, as well as the repair works of the drinking water syste Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101606 Household appliances of different names Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101608 Procurement of the works of arranging a waiting room at the turn of the Geladze district in the village of Pachchha provided for by the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101610 One unit "RENAULT G230" (No.NSS420MS, year of release: 1993) and one unit "MERCEDES-BENZ 1017 (No.N SS419MS, year of release: 1980) brand fire trucks spare parts and service purcha Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101612 Purchase of steel profiles and pipes Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101614 The object of purchase is a small rescue boat with an outboard motor. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101616 steel sheets Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101618 State procurement of chemical cleaning services (hereinafter referred to as "services") belonging to JSC "Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation" in accordance with the conditions provid Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101620 Electrical signaling devices (with appropriate installation). Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101623 Taking into account the technical task, procurement of services for the repair of damaged electric transmission lines on the left flank of the protective section of the N1 border s Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101624 Purchase of air conditioner repair services Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101625 State purchase of various printing equipment cartridges (hereinafter - goods). Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101626 The object of the purchase is to replace the old outdoor lights on Chavchavadze Street in Dedoflistskaro St. Dedoflistskaro Municipality with new LED type lamps, to install an outd Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101627 Purchase of services for the organization of the public holiday "Kazbegoba 2026" by JSC "Education and Culture Development Center of Kazbegi Municipality" Deadline12 Aug 2026 14101628 Packaging materials (cardboard corners) Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101629 The object of purchase is St. Ozurgeti, Kostava st. Repair work to the damaged railing on the 9th floor of an apartment building in N4. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101631 lamps Deadline10 Aug 2026 14101632 State procurement of electrical materials Deadline09 Aug 2026 14101633 Arrangement of irrigation system in the floodplain forest area in the city of Rustavi Deadline10 Aug 2026 14101634 The object of the purchase is the service of revaluation (with an expert opinion) of the cost accounting documentation of the construction and repair works (construction/rehabilita Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101635 Valuation service of property owned by Dedoplistskaro municipality, listed on the balance sheet. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101636 State procurement of hotel services for training of trainers Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101637 Purchase of outdoor lighting Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101695 Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of the roofs of 53 residential houses damaged by the natural disaster that occurred on June 20, 2026 (st Deadline09 Aug 2026 14101699 Arranging/organizing the "Akhalkalakaba 2026" event Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101701 Construction of reinforced concrete retaining wall and drainage channel along Emzar Janjghava yard in Gaghedili administrative unit of Martvil municipality Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101702 envelopes Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101703 The works of rehabilitation of the existing square in the village of Zegaani, arrangement of the square in Verkhvi area of ​​the village of Nanian, arrangement of fanchaturi ne Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101704 Purchase of compatible parts and scheduled service for the automated analyzer Cobas c 111 in the clinic laboratory. (CPV 50421000 - Repair and maintenance of medical devices) Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101705 State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the liquidation of the results of the natural disaster that occurred on May 24, 20 Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101707 State purchase of the organization of the international photo contest "ILO-2026" in the city of Kutaisi Deadline09 Aug 2026 14101708 Wrapping cellophane (CPV 18937100) Deadline09 Aug 2026 14101709 MDF door (with accompanying service - disassembly-installation) Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101710 Emergency equipment and safety equipment Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101711 Purchase of different sizes of single-use garbage bags for Borjomi Likani Spa and Wellness Center. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101712 1.1. The subject of the purchase is the state purchase of technical services of TOYOTA CAMRY JTNBE40K503200367 - 1 unit listed on the balance sheet of JSC "Adjara Water Alliance". Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101713 Purchase of sedan-type car washing services on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Internal Affairs Service Agency of Georgia (Zugdidi city). Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101714 The object of the purchase is the service of drawing up the design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of the assembly hall and its auxiliary storage roo Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101715 Procurement of services for the organization of the event - "International Plein Air for Peace 2026". Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101716 Procurement of various types of fabric for conservation and restoration works by the National Museum of Georgia within the project "XVIII-XX century Georgian textiles: restoration Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101717 a ladder Deadline09 Aug 2026 14101718 Plumbing equipment Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101719 Repair service of damaged car seats Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101720 Renovation of the second floor of the kindergarten in the village of Kachareti and the rehabilitation of the entrance rooms of the sports hall in the village of Zemo Kachareti Deadline07 Aug 2026 14101721 1. st. Development of the surrounding area of ​​the sports field with an artificial surface on Ekvtime Takaishvili Street in Khobi. Deadline15 Aug 2026 14101722 Rehabilitation works of drinking water systems in the village of Zemo and Kvemo Bolkvi and the village of Naindrovali to be implemented within the framework of the village program Deadline08 Aug 2026 14101723 Repairing the road in the village of Samchigri Deadline11 Aug 2026 14101724 State procurement of 1-year renewal of the existing license of the programs required for creating graphic images and image processing Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101725 digital televisions. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14101726 Purchase of various forms. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14105112 Purchase of chicken fillet for the branches of AAP "Union of Kutaisi City Nurseries". Deadline08 Aug 2026 14105116 Purchase of bread and cookies for the branches of the Association of Kindergartens of the City of Kutaisi. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14105119 Three names of medicines. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14105122 Purchase of biscuits and jelly candy for the branches of the Union of Kindergartens of Kutaisi, AIP city. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14105126 Purchase of frozen fish from the salmon family for the branches of AIP "Kutaisi City Nurseries Union". Deadline08 Aug 2026 14105128 The object of the purchase is: the purchase of the service of the expert forensic department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the washing service of forensic sedan and jeep typ Deadline09 Aug 2026 14105132 Detailed project preparation services and implementation of relevant works for the rehabilitation/reconstruction of a multifunctional complex in Davit Aghmashenebel Street N84, Dus Deadline21 Aug 2026 14105135 Purchase of sunflower oil for the branches of AAP "Union of Nurseries of the City of Kutaisi". Deadline08 Aug 2026 14105139 Purchase of racks Deadline05 Aug 2026 14105142 Dismantling and installation of the external lighting network on the section of international importance (S-1) Tbilisi-Senaki-Leselidze (border of the Russian Federation) km24+00-k Deadline19 Aug 2026 14105145 Services for the preparation of detailed design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation/reconstruction of the swimming pool building in Sachkhere and related works Deadline19 Aug 2026 14105148 Purchase of softened beef for the branches of AAP "Kutaisi City Nurseries Union". Deadline08 Aug 2026 14105152 Design-construction of water wells and related engineering communications for pre-school education institutions in Eastern Georgia municipalities. Deadline15 Aug 2026 14105155 Design-construction of water wells and related engineering communications for pre-school education institutions in Western Georgia municipalities. Deadline15 Aug 2026 14105158 The object of purchase is 1 piece of laboratory vortex mixer. Deadline05 Aug 2026 14105185 Bus spare parts repair service Deadline05 Aug 2026 14112152 Purchase of rubber gloves (up to the elbow) in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline09 Aug 2026 14112153 Cardiological implantation medical consumables for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline08 Aug 2026 14112154 Flushing the fuel tank Deadline08 Aug 2026 14112155 The object of purchase is engine oils Deadline08 Aug 2026 14112156 Purchase of the service of washing sedans and jeeps of the Expert-Forensic Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the Kakheti Expert-Forensic Service with a coupon system Deadline10 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us