Georgia Tenders - 20 August 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

288 tenders published in Georgia on 20 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 20 August 2026, across industries like Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Georgia on 20 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

14448780 Purchase of televisions Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448781 The object of purchase is various medical consumables Deadline25 Aug 2026 14448782 St. Technical service of diesel generators (2 pieces) and continuous power supply sources (3 pieces) in the territory of Akaki Khorava N1 LLC "Ramaz Shengelia Stadium" in Kutaisi. Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448783 Arrangement-installation works of 14 units of energy-efficient multi-functional waiting rooms at bus stops in the territory of Gurjaani municipality. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14448784 Purchase of inert materials Deadline24 Aug 2026 14448786 State procurement of mandatory periodical medical examination services for employees (drivers) of Tbilservi Group LLC Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448787 Purchase of sedan-type car washing services listed on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Internal Affairs Service Agency of Georgia (Gori city). Deadline24 Aug 2026 14448788 The object of the purchase is the purchase of various external signs for "Gas Transportation Company of Georgia" LLC. Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448789 chemical reagents Deadline29 Aug 2026 14448791 Purchase of reagents necessary for diagnosis of viral diseases of citrus crops. Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448792 Purchase of postal services of hybrid type, delivery of penalty receipts to the addressee in the regions. Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448795 "Technopark Youth Club - Future makers" - purchase of event organization services Deadline25 Aug 2026 14448796 A. (A). I.P. Frozen fish for 16 kindergartens of "Union of Preschool Education and Education Institutions of Baghdati Municipality" Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448797 A. (A). I.P. Purchase of beef and chicken meat for 16 kindergartens of "Union of Preschool Education and Education Institutions of Baghdati Municipality" Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448800 A. (A). I.P. For 16 kindergartens of "Union of Preschool and Education Institutions of Baghdati Municipality": purchase of cereals - buckwheat, rice, potatoes, cabbage, carrots, be Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448802 Dmanisi municipality, village Road rehabilitation works in Gomareti Deadline28 Aug 2026 14448803 a ladder Deadline25 Aug 2026 14448804 In Akhalkalaki municipality, the supervision service for the rehabilitation works of Murjakheti main canal, from PC 2+10 to PC 3+10. Deadline24 Aug 2026 14448805 The object of purchase is a reagent for laboratory research, a 6-color combined test (KOMBITEST TBNK) Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448806 Purchase of passenger vehicle rental services with a driver Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448807 State procurement of hotel accommodation services in the seaside region (Grigoleti/Ureki/Kobuleti/Batumi/Gonio) Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448808 Purchase of reusable utensils Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448809 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of the HYUNDAI IX35 car listed on the balance sheet of the Khelvachauri municipality. Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448810 In the city of Kutaisi, on Republic Street, construction and rehabilitation of concrete road surface and drainage system (remaining works) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14448856 Square arrangement works in Sakobo village of Sighnaghi municipality Deadline02 Sep 2026 14448863 village in Khornabuj and village Square arrangement works in Karaganda Deadline28 Aug 2026 14448868 Purchase of high pressure washer and foam sprayer. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14448872 panel radiators Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448873 A. (A). I.P. Purchase of refined sunflower oil for 16 kindergarten students of "Union of Preschool and Education Institutions of Baghdati Municipality" Deadline23 Aug 2026 14448895 electronic devices Deadline25 Aug 2026 14448897 Purchase of outdoor furniture (chairs and tables). Deadline25 Aug 2026 14449457 Headphones and mini speakers Deadline25 Aug 2026 14449464 The object of purchase is: Deadline29 Aug 2026 14449499 Within the framework of delegation to public schools of Khashuri municipality, the project to be implemented in 2026 - procurement of works for the arrangement of adapted bathrooms Deadline28 Aug 2026 14449503 Catalog printing and on-site delivery service Deadline25 Aug 2026 14449505 The object of the purchase is the purchase of fresh (unfrozen) deboned beef fillet and the purchase of chicken fillet for 19 kindergartens of Lanchkhuti municipality. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14449515 "Tbilisi Financial Summit" event - purchase of organization services Deadline16 Sep 2026 14449519 Liquid chromatography column C18 and corresponding pre-column for liquid chromatography column C18 Deadline25 Aug 2026 14449521 White wheat bread. Deadline29 Aug 2026 14449525 Purchase of tomato paste for structural units of the association of kindergartens of pre-school education institutions of A(a)IP Khashuri municipality Deadline25 Aug 2026 14449529 Purchase of various food products (cereals, potatoes, vegetables) for the structural units of the association of kindergartens of A(a)ip Khashuri Municipality. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14453833 village of Lagodekhi Municipality Procurement of road and drainage canal rehabilitation works in Mskhalgori. Deadline29 Aug 2026 14453842 Ensuring the purchase of rehabilitation works of Manvelishvili and Gogebashvili streets in Vale, Akhaltsikhe Municipality Deadline04 Sep 2026 14453843 Procurement of rehabilitation works of internal road (5th street) in Tamariani village of Lagodekhi municipality and rehabilitation works of 6th street in Pamanan village. Deadline04 Sep 2026 14453850 "Procurement of rehabilitation works of Serapion Zarzmeli Street in Akhaltsikhe". Deadline04 Sep 2026 14454989 Village of Ninotsminda municipality. Dismantling of the old building for construction of Orojalari Kindergarten Deadline28 Aug 2026 14459239 The object of the purchase is the rehabilitation works of ritual houses in Stepantsminda township and Arsha village of Kazbegi municipality. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14462291 Purchase of ready-mixed concrete (Zone - NII) (Vashlovani, Skhalta, Tkhilvana) for the construction of problematic sections of internal rural roads of the municipality provided for Deadline28 Aug 2026 14462292 Purchase of timber by Kvareli municipality. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14462293 A building block. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14462298 The object of purchase is various types of construction materials. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14463536 Ultra short distance laser projector. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14463551 Purchase of various veterinary pharmaceutical preparations for JSC "Kutaisi Homeless Animal Population Management Agency" Deadline29 Aug 2026 14463568 St. In the youth space in Dmanis, the setting of the stage and the interior Deadline28 Aug 2026 14463571 St. Procurement of padel court arrangement and mini stadium rehabilitation works in the square in Dmanis. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14463572 Production of street names and numbering signs in administrative units of Khoni Municipality (Gubi, Kukh) Call Deadline29 Aug 2026 14463573 Purchase of glass bonding of the damaged roof (3rd, 5th and 11th petals) and waterproofing works of the surrounding surfaces of the Tbilisi Central House of Justice. Deadline30 Aug 2026 14463575 State procurement of funeral services for deceased beneficiaries in the structural units and branches of the "State Care and Assistance Agency for Victims of Trafficking" (located Deadline29 Aug 2026 14463590 Compressor and its parts Deadline28 Aug 2026 14463592 Well arrangement works in Agara village of Ambrolauri municipality. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14463593 St. Square arrangement works on Kiziki Street in Tsnori Deadline28 Aug 2026 14463796 The object of purchase is iron cabinets (safes) made of metal materials. Deadline29 Aug 2026 14463860 The object of purchase is the purchase of chairs Deadline24 Aug 2026 14463877 Installation works of the heating system of the ritual house in Kaurma village of Ninotsminda municipality. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14463879 Assessing the possibility of arranging new wells and rehabilitating existing wells for the purpose of water supply to the border sectors of Georgia, and preparing a forecast hydrog Deadline30 Aug 2026 14463900 Purchase of mineral drinking water Deadline30 Aug 2026 14463969 As part of the rural support program, provision of procurement of fencing works for cemeteries in the villages of Akhaltsikhe municipality in Mugareti and Tsenubani Deadline28 Aug 2026 14463971 Valuation service of property owned by Dedoplistskaro municipality, listed on the balance sheet. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14463973 State procurement of electrical materials Deadline01 Sep 2026 14463976 Portable computers (laptops) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14463980 State procurement of stainless steel grills. Deadline01 Sep 2026 14463982 From the fund of projects to be implemented in the municipalities on the territory of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara provided by the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline29 Aug 2026 14463999 Purchase of the renovation works of the administration rooms of the Association of Pre-school Education Institutions of A(a)ip Samtredia and the rehabilitation works of the roof of Deadline28 Aug 2026 14464003 Lighting devices and electric lamps Deadline29 Aug 2026 14464006 1.1.1 chemical reagents; Deadline26 Sep 2026 14464007 Purchase of different types of pipes and pipe covers within the framework of the rural support program with the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline29 Aug 2026 14464008 1.1.1 diagnostic tools; Deadline29 Aug 2026 14464010 St. Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for improvement works of Dusheti entrance. Deadline29 Aug 2026 14464016 Purchase of a heating-cooling system unit (chiller) for the Kvareli Justice House with accompanying services (dismantling of the existing damaged unit, evacuation/transportation of Deadline28 Aug 2026 14464019 Purchase of an iron table-device for gluing fire hoses. Deadline29 Aug 2026 14464021 Rehabilitation works of the sewage well in the inner courtyard of the E building and the damaged asphalt-concrete pavement adjacent to the well. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14464024 Purchase of an uninterrupted power supply for the Kazbegi House of Justice with accompanying services (dismantling of the existing one and installation of a new one) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14464026 St. Dismantling works of illegal buildings in the territory of Tbilisi. Deadline04 Sep 2026 14464029 Purchase of branded crystal souvenirs Deadline29 Aug 2026 14464032 Equipment for inflatable tents Deadline28 Aug 2026 14464116 Brush segment of train washing device. Deadline29 Aug 2026 14464130 Restoration-rehabilitation works of the wall (fence) of Mtatsminda Pantheon of public figures. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14464415 Purchase of barriers for the parking lots of Samtredia, Khashuri, Marneuli, Dusheti, Kazbegi and Sagarejo branches of JSC "House of Justice" with accompanying services. Deadline25 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us