Germany Tenders - 23 February 2018

17 tenders published in Germany on 23 February 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 23 February 2018, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

242439 Delivery of pistol holsters for the service pistol Heckler & Koch SFP9-TR for the uniformed and civilian service (lot 1), magazine carrier bags for the uniformed and civil service Deadline06 Apr 2018 242449 V 13-18 Production and delivery of regular buses Deadline29 Mar 2018 242451 SYS_396 / 18 - Factory maintenance of the wheel loader W86 system Deadline23 Mar 2018 242452 SYS_401 / 18 - Factory Maintenance of System Route Clearance System W82 Deadline26 Mar 2018 242453 SYS_402 / 18 - Factory maintenance of the system folding device W86 Deadline23 Mar 2018 242461 Procurement of one - three low-floor buses Low Entry Deadline06 Apr 2018 242538 Cleaning of heat exchangers (RLT + Klima) and recoolers (chiller) Deadline29 Mar 2018 242562 Conclusion of a framework agreement for the supply of horse transport trailers for the police NRW Deadline27 Mar 2018 242563 Collection, transport and disposal of municipal waste in the district of Alzey-Worms Deadline28 Mar 2018 242565 2 x sweeper with swap body 6 m 3 (photo right); Construction with additional motor Deadline09 Apr 2018 242566 Procurement of a fire engine Deadline12 Apr 2018 242579 Procurement Framework Contract for 460 Trailers 4 Wheel 12.5t tmil Deadline29 Mar 2018 242580 Delivery of safety holsters and civil holsters for service pistol Heckler & Koch SFP 9 with push button Deadline26 Mar 2018 242590 Two-year framework contract for the delivery of single-use gloves for the rescue service of the city of Cologne Deadline29 Mar 2018 242591 Delivery of 9 small small command cars with police special equipment and radio equipment Deadline09 Apr 2018 242603 Insulation work on operational facilities for the new construction of a commercial building in the center of Krefeld Deadline11 Apr 2018 242608 Installation of a video surveillance in public space in the city center of Freiburg Deadline23 Feb 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us