Germany Tenders - 7 February 2019

31 tenders published in Germany on 7 February 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 7 February 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

301711 Delivery of traffic signs and signposts Deadline06 Mar 2019 301716 Acquisition of Safety Data Sheets and Labels for signature protection Deadline07 May 2019 301726 Delivery of election documents Deadline14 Feb 2019 301810 Output management, data processing, digital printing, enveloping and dispatch of documents Energieversorgung Mittelrhein AG Deadline11 Mar 2019 301823 - Smoke Alarm Systems (hereinafter referred to as RMA) - Fire alarm systems (hereinafter referred to as BMA) Deadline07 Mar 2019 301828 Bus procurement 2019 Deadline22 Feb 2019 301833 Procurement of low-floor articulated buses Deadline15 Mar 2019 301836 Deliveries low-floor buses Deadline22 Feb 2019 301837 Delivery, installation and commissioning of the 6 field kV switchgear, Deadline06 Mar 2019 301843 Framework contract Delivery and operation of payment terminals Deadline07 Mar 2019 301845 Demolition existing building and new fire and rescue station (FuRW II) including a fire department house (for volunteer fire department extinguishing unit 1 and 4) in Solingen Deadline06 Mar 2019 301858 Delivery and installation of approximately 50 printers Deadline06 Mar 2019 301874 22 pieces charging stations for charging electric vehicles Deadline07 Mar 2019 301875 Structural work for foundations and UG gangway Deadline27 Feb 2019 301888 1 / DLII5 / JV052 - 1 EA tractor> = 60km / h 112 to 147kW u. 1 EA loading crane Deadline13 Mar 2019 301899 Announcement of nine emergency ambulance vehicles (NEF) for the ambulance service of the Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis Deadline19 Mar 2019 301901 Delivery 3-axle moving floor semi-trailer Deadline28 Mar 2019 301902 Procurement of 24 public charging stations with 2 x type 2 socket, 22 kW Deadline08 Mar 2019 301903 Police vehicles Deadline06 May 2019 301906 Delivery of a fire fighting vehicle LF 20 (municipality Dänischenhagen, postal code 24229) Deadline11 Mar 2019 301909 Purchase and delivery of waste collection vehicles for the city of Gross-Gerau Deadline13 Mar 2019 301910 Delivery of a fire fighting vehicle LF20 Deadline15 Feb 2019 301911 Production and delivery of 2 articulated buses in low-floor construction Deadline12 Mar 2019 301931 Road construction works, asphalt pavement layers, concrete and reinforced concrete works Deadline21 Mar 2019 301933 - 1 air-insulated medium voltage switchgear with 2 circuit breakers, - 2 transformers 1600 kVA, Deadline13 Mar 2019 301941 Road construction services, sewer construction / pipe network works Deadline26 Mar 2019 301943 Fire alarm system Deadline12 Mar 2019 301944 1 piece fire alarm system with approx. 280 alarm devices and approx. 150 sirens 1 piece PA system with approx. 80 loudspeakers Deadline19 Mar 2019 301948 Lot 130.3 - photovoltaic system secondary school Deadline05 Mar 2019 301951 Concrete restoration for energetic renovation Haus der Berliner Festspiele (HdBF) (VOEK 367-18) Deadline13 Mar 2019 301956 LWL - Förderschulzentrum Bochum, refurbishment component DE (Good School 2020), fire doors; 19-051 E Deadline14 Mar 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us