Germany Tenders - 22 March 2019

40 tenders published in Germany on 22 March 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 22 March 2019, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

311671 Digitization of the duplicates of the Evangelical church books for Württemberg and Hohenzollern from the department of state archive Sigmaringen, Landesarchiv Baden-Württembe Deadline30 Apr 2019 311673 Delivery of 2 standard lane buses low floor - handicapped accessible up to 12.5 m. Deadline18 Apr 2019 311693 Inspection and demilitarization of approx. 1.3 hectares in the state forest Eppertshausen in the district of Darmstadt-Dieburg. Deadline30 Apr 2019 311695 RV - Implementation and seizure of vehicles, trailers and vehicle parts and transport of police vehicles. Deadline13 May 2019 311704 Procurement of an HLF20 ​​relief fire fighting vehicle with loading in 4 lots, whereby lot of chassis and lot are to be offered together, acc. DIN14530-27, DIN EN 184 Deadline07 May 2019 311705 Delivery of nine ambulances converted to EN 1789 type A2 Deadline18 Apr 2019 311714 Implementation of existing X-ray equipment Deadline03 Apr 2019 311719 Delivery of wireless headsets with induction loop with carrying cases and accessories. Deadline17 Apr 2019 311720 Framework contract for the delivery of container transport trailers. Deadline06 May 2019 311737 Electrical Engineering: For the Oskar-Sembach-Realschule in 91207 Lauf / Peg. for low-voltage switchgear and installation systems and lighting systems are to be carried out for sec Deadline09 Apr 2019 311739 Among other things, the contract involves the installation of the complete electrical installation including the ELA system, fire alarm system, data technology, emergency generator Deadline26 Apr 2019 311781 Printing and layout services for publications of the LWL-Inclusive Office Deadline08 Apr 2019 311794 Master Contracts SAP Consultant Deadline23 Apr 2019 311809 Delivery of traffic signs Deadline09 Apr 2019 311811 Low-floor bus, Euro 6, double glazing, automatic transmission, passenger information, wheelchair ramp. Deadline09 Apr 2019 311812 The tender is for 1 intercity bus as a new vehicle in low-floor construction with electric drive. The scope of delivery should also include the charging infrastructure. The chargin Deadline30 Apr 2019 311814 Procurement of up to 4 low-floor buses. Deadline19 Apr 2019 311818 1 low-floor articulated bus (19.7 m), Euro VI D, double glazing, automatic gearbox, electric air conditioning Passenger information - eligibility according to the technical guideli Deadline03 Apr 2019 311819 Bus procurement for public transport - delivery of 5 articulated buses up to 18 m low floor - handicapped accessible Deadline26 Apr 2019 311821 Delivery of 4 articulated low-floor buses with hybrid drive. Deadline18 Apr 2019 311834 Lot 4A - fence construction Deadline11 Apr 2019 311837 Jet turbine fuel F-44 Deadline29 Apr 2019 311842 Floor, tent Deadline15 Apr 2019 311847 Mission Data Verification System (MDVS); Verifier equipment new weapon system Eurofighter Deadline10 Apr 2019 311862 Various parts for use in the KPZ Leopard or family vehicles Deadline18 Apr 2019 311866 TEAG campus, new construction modules 1 + 2, 1st BA | Lots 31-34, 36: HVAC equipment (heating and cooling technology, sanitary engineering, ventilation technology, decentralized re Deadline03 May 2019 311878 Surveillance and security services for Barnim County Deadline29 Apr 2019 311920 Delivery, installation and commissioning frequency converter. Deadline25 Apr 2019 311921 Procurement of 2 identical chassis for an aerial ladder DLA (K) 23/12 (one each for the towns of Deggendorf and Viechtach) Deadline07 May 2019 311939 Procurement of 3 (three) Assistance Fire Brigade Vehicles (HLF20) Deadline18 Apr 2019 311940 Truck with three-way tipper and loading crane for Heidelberg Deadline22 May 2019 311942 Fire Department Mainz - delivery of 2 turntables Deadline16 Apr 2019 311943 Kurhausbad + Neumannflügel Bad Kissingen - Umau to the House for Health Management - LV 123 Carpentry Fire doors Haus A Deadline22 Mar 2020 311945 Fire protection and renovation of damaged buildings at the comprehensive school Espenstraße in Mönchengladbach Deadline22 Mar 2020 311952 GIS system Deadline23 Apr 2019 311954 NMR spectrometer Deadline23 Apr 2019 311955 As part of the new construction of Fraport AGs Terminal 3 at Frankfurt Airport, a terminal building and the pier buildings H + J as well as Pier G and the parking garage will be bu Deadline23 Apr 2019 311956 The Baden-Württemberg police intend to conclude a framework agreement on the supply of laser handheld measuring devices for mobile speed measurement. Deadline23 Apr 2019 311957 Mission Data Verification System (MDVS); Verifier equipment new weapon system Eurofighter Deadline10 Apr 2019 311962 Disassembly, production, delivery and commissioning of parking ticket machines, exchange of old machines 2019. Deadline23 Apr 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us