Germany Tenders - 1 April 2019

27 tenders published in Germany on 1 April 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 1 April 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

313764 Framework agreement on the supply of traffic signs and accessories (copy) Deadline29 Apr 2019 313766 Delivery of a mechanically receiving sweeper Deadline07 May 2019 313781 Framework agreement on printing services Deadline30 Apr 2019 313783 1 / DLII5 / JV135 - 1 EA truck sweeper 5 - 9 cbm content for BwDLZ Münster (6001649448-BAIUDBw DL II 5 Vergud IUD) Deadline07 May 2019 313785 PRINT SERVICE OF TRANSIT DOCUMENTS.- Deadline01 Jul 2019 313897 The Lanuv intends to commission the creation of debit cards. For the rest, reference is made to the terms of reference. Deadline06 May 2019 313901 Carrying out a central printing service for the AOK Lower Saxony. Deadline02 May 2019 313912 81238912-Project Evaluation and Learning Exercises for NAMA Facility Deadline29 Apr 2019 313932 Purchase of a low-floor mid-range bus with a maximum of 16 seats for public transport. Further information can be found in the enclosed specifications. Deadline29 Apr 2019 313937 Report on the analysis of passenger information in the Bavarian SPNV Deadline25 Apr 2019 313957 Vhv 73_19 UFZ MO7a_H "2 braked vehicle trailers for container transport" Deadline16 Apr 2019 313965 Baggage screening Unna Deadline16 Apr 2019 313967 Purchase of up to 8 solo low-floor buses (normal or couplable for bus trains) for use in city traffic in MVG equipment. Deadline18 Apr 2019 313970 Federal City of Bonn, 66-287260, pumping station -2017-003-P024 ring road, renewal of the MS switchgear (electrical engineering) Deadline24 Apr 2019 313977 Purchase of up to 10 solo low-floor buses (normal or couplable for bus trains) for use in city traffic in MVG equipment. Deadline18 Apr 2019 313990 Purchase of up to 6 high-speed buses for our airport line. Deadline18 Apr 2019 313991 Delivery of a fire fighting vehicle type TLF 3000 for Quenhorn fire engine Deadline07 May 2019 313996 Purchase of a fire fighting vehicle LF 20 KatS according to DIN EN 1846, DIN 14530-8 and DIN 14502 in 3 lots Deadline30 Apr 2019 313998 Purchase of up to 10 articulated low-floor buses for use in city traffic in MVG equipment. Deadline18 Apr 2019 314014 Police vehicles - vers. transporter Deadline29 Apr 2019 314016 Press garbage truck Deadline02 May 2019 314040 Framework agreement on the supply of traffic signs and accessories (copy) Deadline29 Apr 2019 314044 Expansion of the base vehicle as an emergency ambulance vehicle. Deadline24 Apr 2019 314047 Delivery of 2 special forestry tractors Deadline21 May 2019 314056 Two wheel loaders, a tractor with forestry equipment, A forestry tractor, A universal excavator, Two gully-top cleaning machines with the option of reordering a third machine. Deadline07 May 2019 314073 Baggage handling system, supplementing some existing check-in desks with retrofit kiosks for self-service by passengers Deadline29 Apr 2019 314083 Installation of fire alarm systems,burglar alarm systems Deadline08 May 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us