Germany Tenders - 7 August 2019

23 tenders published in Germany on 7 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 7 August 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

347173 Snow clearing and spreading vehicle Deadline04 Sep 2019 347175 Winter service at the station and stop West in Eppingen Deadline02 Sep 2019 347178 Winter service in the peace stone barracks in Gotha (6001734832-BwDLZ Erfurt) Deadline18 Sep 2019 347183 4 baggage screening systems Deadline22 Aug 2019 347184 19A0217 (LBB NL Idar-Oberstein) winter service Hahn Airport 2019 - 2020 Deadline27 Aug 2019 347186 Dynamic Passenger Information (DFI) in the service area, 2nd stage Deadline20 Aug 2019 347195 PBX for AG Hattingen Deadline23 Aug 2019 347267 Provision of provider services via Inmarsat, Iridium and Thuraya services Deadline02 Sep 2019 347268 Grenade, launcher, 76 mm, Mist, RP Deadline02 Sep 2019 347270 Delivery of 81 sets of combination snow removal rails Deadline21 Aug 2019 347274 Winter service RB Süd SM Forst 2019-2022 Deadline11 Sep 2019 347290 PSW Forbach Lot 6.1.2 Electrical engineering 2 (cables, EB transformers, MV / LV switchgear). Deadline09 Sep 2019 347294 PSW Forbach Lot 6.1.1 Electrical Engineering 1 (power transformers). Deadline09 Sep 2019 347307 Delivery of 4 pieces of electric e-solo standard buses, purely electric powered; Delivery of 2 low-floor articulated buses with diesel engine. Deadline20 Aug 2019 347395 Automated and manual winter service in the city of Meiningen including its districts. Deadline09 Sep 2019 347398 Temporary work for the winter service 2019/2020 in the area of ​​motorway maintenance centers Bonn, Düren, Mönchengladbach, Remscheid and Titz. Deadline03 Sep 2019 347428 Acquisition of a micro-CT scanner for clinical imaging of small animals (mice) and preclinical studies Deadline10 Sep 2019 347434 Delivery of 1 piece 3-axle refuse collection vehicle with a gross vehicle weight of approx. 27.0 t and electric drive Deadline05 Sep 2019 347449 Procurement of a fire fighting vehicle LF 10 with loading for the municipality of Bergrheinfeld Deadline12 Sep 2019 347466 Visitor WLAN at the Kulturforum Berlin Deadline03 Sep 2019 347469 Delivery of a fire alarm system Deadline10 Sep 2019 347470 As part of the new construction of Fraport AG's Terminal 3 at Frankfurt Airport, a terminal building and the pier buildings H + J as well as Pier G and the parking garage will be b Deadline08 Sep 2019 347471 FW Marktheidenfeld Delivery and installation of a ceiling crane Deadline10 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us