Germany Tenders - 13 August 2019

32 tenders published in Germany on 13 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 13 August 2019, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

348074 Delivery of 3 ambulances to the fire department of the city Iserlohn Deadline10 Sep 2019 348080 Procurement of 2 fire brigade vehicles LF10 and LF 20 for the volunteer fire brigade Übersee of the municipality Übersee. Deadline27 Sep 2019 348081 Cartridges 40 mm x 53, explosive splinters, tracer, head or base detonator, disassembling, strapped Deadline06 Sep 2019 348093 POS system Deadline20 Sep 2019 348106 Framework contract winter maintenance / traffic surface cleaning Deadline09 Sep 2019 348146 Cartridges 40mm x 53, Blasting Sliver, Tracer, Head or Ground Detonator, Disassembling, Taped (QK2DBR1501) Deadline02 Oct 2019 348148 Procurement of a multifunction device carrier with sweeping suction structure and roughing deck (sweeper) Deadline28 Aug 2019 348176 Delivery of traffic signs (framework agreement), Cologne Deadline16 Sep 2019 348351 Winter service of the HPA properties Deadline03 Sep 2019 348352 Winter Service Munich (13-19-00408) Deadline05 Sep 2019 348353 Winter service at the glass container stands Deadline16 Sep 2019 348354 Winter service 2019/20 Deadline09 Sep 2019 348371 Dynamic passenger information for the district of Gotha Deadline09 Sep 2019 348379 Delivery of 3-D printers with scrubber, filament maker and filament shredder / granulator recycling system Deadline27 Aug 2019 348381 Delivery of two cars (new cars) with purely electric drive and corresponding wall charging station / s for the street maintenance of the county road mastership North / Bersenbrü Deadline03 Sep 2019 348583 Procurement of ticket printers, cash deposit machines and mobile data collection devices Deadline11 Sep 2019 348671 Road and winter service Neuherberg Deadline16 Sep 2019 348694 Procurement of a rescue group vehicle with loading for the community Tettenweis Deadline09 Oct 2019 348698 Medical technical equipment, therapy and ward equipment. Deadline17 Sep 2019 348701 Delivery of PC equipment for the 3 municipal schools. Deadline11 Sep 2019 348710 Digitization of alien files Deadline12 Sep 2019 348719 30 robots. Deadline09 Sep 2019 348731 Used 4-axle AT mobile crane Deadline11 Sep 2019 348736 Delivery of a VW e Golf and a Goupil G 4 dump truck. Deadline10 Sep 2019 348737 Delivery of 3 truck chassis with normal cab (2 axles) and a gross vehicle weight of approx. 16 t, with built-in municipal hydraulics to operate a spreader and a snow plow. Deadline19 Sep 2019 348738 Multi-function devices / printers Deadline16 Sep 2019 348740 Delivery of a total of 10 waste collection vehicles Deadline18 Sep 2019 348743 Framework agreement for the product group fire extinguishers and accessories for the period 1.1.2020 to 31.12.2023 Deadline11 Sep 2019 348744 Delivery of printer and copy paper, divided into 2 lots. Deadline25 Sep 2019 348745 Leasing of vehicles for the enforcement police Saarland Deadline17 Sep 2019 348746 Procurement of 3 low-entry minibuses Deadline13 Sep 2019 348747 AWI framework agreements for delivery of standard PCs and monitors Deadline10 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us