Germany Tenders - 20 August 2019

25 tenders published in Germany on 20 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 20 August 2019, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

349991 BAM TTS Horstwalde, new construction test hall 434, crane systems Deadline04 Sep 2019 349994 Caretaker service, winter maintenance, cleaning and green roofs at the automated weather stations Angermünde, Arkona, Gera, Görlitz and Constance of the DWD Deadline17 Sep 2019 349995 crane system Deadline03 Sep 2019 349998 Cranes Transshipment hall and special treatment room for Konrad mine 2 The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exac Deadline30 Aug 2019 350000 Former. MFG 5 terrain; Winter service 2019/2020 with option for 2020/2021 & 2021/2022 Deadline05 Sep 2019 350003 Inspection and maintenance - cranes and hoists at various locations of KTE Deadline12 Sep 2019 350007 New construction of crane systems Deadline16 Sep 2019 350020 Winter service 01.10.2019 - 30.04.2022 Deadline06 Sep 2019 350021 Winter service at the properties of the Saarpfalz district Deadline06 Sep 2019 350023 Winter service in the SG Bevensen-Ebstorf Deadline18 Sep 2019 350025 Winter service SM Celle vehicle 3 Deadline29 Aug 2019 350031 A 38, A 71 motorway mastership Breitenworbis; Procurement of additional winter service vehicles - Annual contract 2019/21 Deadline10 Sep 2019 350174 Delivery of automotive consumables and parts Deadline01 Oct 2019 350175 Technical accessories and vehicle accessories for the state administration of Baden-Württemberg Deadline19 Sep 2019 350182 Invitation to tender for a framework contract for the mobile shredding / disposal of classified files / data carriers for VS-NfD Deadline16 Sep 2019 350199 Fire alarm systems Deadline20 Sep 2019 350210 Cashless payment processing Deadline16 Sep 2019 350217 "Production, delivery, installation and commissioning of a 110kV SF6 switchgear (GIS) incl. Static calculation for confirmation of the switchgear room" Deadline16 Sep 2019 350257 Delivery of a fire fighting vehicle (LF 10) in relation to DIN EN 1846, E DIN 14502-2, DIN14502-3, DIN 14 530-5, in accordance with these contract documents, Deadline23 Sep 2019 350260 Delivery of fire protection clothing for the fire department Göttingen. Deadline24 Sep 2019 350268 Framework agreement on the supply of mobile devices (notebooks and tablets) as well as accessories and optional services for the public general education schools in Hamburg Deadline17 Sep 2019 350269 Drywall work for a school: approx. 1,600 m 2 of walls and facing shells, approx. 3,600 m 2 of MF and Gk ceilings, fire protection clothing, mobile partition. Deadline19 Sep 2019 350274 2019-0380 WBD Delivery 2 Pieces mini electric and 5 diesel engines with compatible Vario snow blades Deadline17 Sep 2019 350283 New construction of airfield Aachen-Merzbrück Deadline16 Sep 2019 350298 Lot 118 Telecommunications equipment. Deadline16 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us