Germany Tenders - 6 September 2019

20 tenders published in Germany on 6 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 6 September 2019, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

355130 Carrying out winter service in the area of the LBM Gerolstein - Prüm road maintenance office 72111-03 Personnel provision Deadline24 Sep 2019 355153 Delivery of 1,300 t of de-icing salt (road salt) for the winter service 2019/2020 Deadline17 Sep 2019 355156 Delivery of a chassis 18 t, 4x4, with three-way tipper and loading crane Deadline26 Sep 2019 355180 Passenger information steles with touch screens Deadline01 Oct 2019 355187 Various buildings in Tübingen, maintenance, ground, glass, special, exterior cleaning and winter service Deadline11 Oct 2019 355188 Winter service 2019/2020 Deadline29 Sep 2019 355190 Winter service in the area of responsibility of the AM Pollenried Deadline24 Sep 2019 355194 Winter service / clearing service Deadline09 Sep 2019 355235 6001737370 [Q / U2CC / KA239 / HA401 - Air Traffic Control System, modular, airliftable] Deadline11 Nov 2019 355239 TETRA radio Deadline04 Oct 2019 355242 Scheduled maintenance (DI) MiJ-boat class 332 Dillingen Deadline07 Oct 2019 355311 MPLS network as well as SIP and Internet connection. Deadline17 Oct 2019 355368 Delivery and commissioning of an X-ray system consisting of X-ray generator, X-ray optics, sample carrier, X-ray detector, evaluation software and cryosystem for single-crystal X-r Deadline08 Oct 2019 355370 Delivery of a TLV 3000 fire fighting vehicle (firefighting vehicle): tender in 3 lots Deadline31 Oct 2019 355380 Delivery of a forestry tractor with loading crane, front winch and various attachments Deadline07 Oct 2019 355388 Purchase of high-performance and midrange scanners (and their maintenance) for the digitization of ZBS incoming paper operations. Deadline20 Sep 2019 355397 Gate systems in the terminal with the following contents: - fire protection sliding doors Deadline08 Oct 2019 355400 - Fire protection. Deadline08 Oct 2019 355415 Delivery of 3 trucks (about 16-20 t / two-axle) with swap body frame for holding wet salt spreader Deadline10 Oct 2019 355431 Expression of Interest_Local Architect/Architectural firm_UDP_NL-GIZ Deadline09 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us