Germany Tenders - 2 October 2019

25 tenders published in Germany on 2 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Germany on 2 October 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Defence, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Germany?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Germany and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Defence, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Germany.

362880 Procurement of a truck with loading crane, hydraulics for winter service and suitable winter service technology Deadline28 Oct 2019 362904 Crane systems DIN 13001 Deadline21 Oct 2019 362946 Testing of crane systems / lifting systems Deadline22 Oct 2019 363021 Contract for the winter service at the property Berlin-Buch of the German Weather Service Deadline21 Oct 2019 363022 Procurement of a truck with loading crane, hydraulics for winter service and suitable winter service technology Deadline28 Oct 2019 363050 Winter service 2019/2020 Deadline14 Oct 2019 363206 Lot 3 fire alarm systems, Lot 6 power-supply systems, transformer stations and Ex-systems, Deadline06 Nov 2019 363234 Production and delivery of disc brooms and sweeping rollers for compact sweepers and truck-mounted sweepers for our 11 locations in Berlin, incl. Recycling of the old brooms. Deadline04 Nov 2019 363243 Delivery and installation of management software for the fire brigades Deadline08 Oct 2019 363278 Framework contract hardware PC terminals Deadline04 Nov 2019 363279 Procurement of service and protective clothing fire brigade. Deadline14 Nov 2019 363289 Procurement of a fire fighting vehicle LF10 Deadline05 Nov 2019 363294 Delivery and installation of a truck roll-off tipper for mounting on a 2-axle truck chassis. Deadline05 Nov 2019 363301 2 rescue-fire-fighting vehicles HLF 20 EN 1846-M-2 based on DIN 14 530-27: 2011-11 and 1 fire fighting vehicle LF 20 EN 1846-M-2 based on DIN 14 530-11: 2011-11 Deadline04 Nov 2019 363311 Renewal, extension d. Virtualization environment d. SLUB Deadline07 Oct 2019 363323 Extension / conversion of the existing SAR measuring system DASY5 (SPEAG) to 5G functionality Deadline18 Oct 2019 363358 Acquisition and delivery of Lenovo Servers for the EUROCONTROL Maastricht UAC Deadline02 Oct 2019 363359 Award procedure for the delivery of VMware licenses Deadline02 Oct 2019 363361 Transfer, customizing and maintenance of an Enterprise Content Management System (ECM) Deadline02 Oct 2019 363393 HKI Biotech Center - photovoltaic system Deadline20 Nov 2019 363539 Procurement of school IT and technical equipment for the commercial and commercial vocational school of the city of Bayreuth. Deadline02 Oct 2019 363558 Market exploration within the framework of the introduction of an electronic "central knowledge portal" in the Federal Office for Freight Traffic The deadline date shown is pred Deadline12 Oct 2019 363559 Delivery of a server for deep learning applications Deadline02 Oct 2019 363565 Support and development of the website bundesjugendspiele.de and its app Deadline02 Oct 2019 363580 Release of licenses of the manufacturer CA (Automic) Deadline15 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us