Hungary Tenders - 1 September 2026

140 tenders published in Hungary on 1 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Hungary on 1 September 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Medical Consumables, Transportation-Railways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Hungary?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Hungary and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Medical Consumables, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Hungary.

14609849 Pénzügyi tranzakciók feldolgozása cEMV e-jegyhez Deadline14 Sep 2026 14609930 Debr.-Ny.egyháza vasút bizt.ber., távközlés, ETCS Deadline15 Sep 2026 14610189 CT készülékek beszerzése eü. intézmények részére 1 Deadline30 Nov 2026 14616693 Purchase of Microsoft OVS licenses for 24 months Deadline07 Sep 2026 14616855 Mosodai gépek beszerzése Deadline01 Oct 2026 14618732 Aszód, Development of Roads Within the City Limits Deadline18 Sep 2026 14618733 Balatonszemes, Rural Road Improvement, Part 3 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14618734 Road Construction on Dirt Streets in Urban Areas Deadline04 Sep 2026 14618738 Wastewater treatment plant, sewer system, road construction in Dabas Deadline10 Sep 2026 14618739 Dombegyház – Roads Within the Town Limits, Part 3 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14618740 Rural Road Improvement in Dunaföldvár 2 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14618742 Preparation of engineering and construction drawings for the Eger bypass Deadline03 Sep 2026 14621493 Road Renovation in Kenderföld Deadline07 Sep 2026 14621505 Bódvaszilas - Improvement of rural dirt roads Deadline16 Sep 2026 14621508 Framework Agreement on Road Maintenance Deadline07 Sep 2026 14621511 Framework Agreement on Road Maintenance Deadline07 Sep 2026 14621514 Framework Agreement on Road Maintenance Deadline30 Sep 2026 14623585 Hazardous Waste Management: 12 Months Deadline30 Sep 2026 14623587 Bakonszeg Flooding (repeated in 2026) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623589 Procurement of Equipment for the Balatonalmádi Clinic_II Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623591 Auditing GINOP-Plus Projects: BAVKH Deadline04 Sep 2026 14623593 Development of a recreational park with a play castle Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623595 “Improvements to Public Lighting in Battonya” Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623597 Purchase of a Veterinary Disinfection Vehicle Deadline25 Sep 2026 14623599 Property and Liability Insurance Services Deadline18 Sep 2026 14623601 Procurement of Equipment_2—Competitive Districts Program Deadline10 Sep 2026 14623677 Individual hand tools for chimney sweeps, etc. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14623711 Purchase of an endoscopy tower Deadline07 Sep 2026 14623714 Bezenye, Construction of a Community Space, Renovation of the Cultural Center Deadline09 Sep 2026 14623716 Maintenance and Operation of Street Lighting—Part II Deadline07 Sep 2026 14623717 Modernization of the Pongrácz út Trolleybus Depot Deadline05 Oct 2026 14623718 K26109 Purchase of Waste Collection Containers Deadline08 Sep 2026 14623719 K2663 Telescopic Front Loader: Sales and Service Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623720 K2697 Purchase of LED Light Fixtures for the Underpass Deadline16 Sep 2026 14623721 K25100/2 Design of District Heating Pipeline Reconstruction Deadline23 Sep 2026 14623722 K2680 - Purchase of wet-shaft pumps Deadline24 Sep 2026 14623723 K2633: Replacement of utility poles on Erzsébet Bridge and Mozaik Street Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623724 K2664 Compost Turner Adapter Installation and Maintenance Deadline21 Sep 2026 14623755 Procurement of Various Catheters in 2026 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14623842 Liferay License and Upgrade 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14623843 Renovation of 4 deep-well boreholes using sidetracking (4 parts) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14623844 Design Services for ALFÖLDVÍZ Zrt. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14623845 Procurement of Reception Services Deadline17 Sep 2026 14623846 Varázserdő Equipment Procurement 2026 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623847 Purchasing Liszt Products 2. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14623848 1 ceiling-mounted X-ray machine Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623849 1 ceiling-mounted X-ray machine Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623903 T-66/25: Purchase of Klf. measuring instruments and accessories Deadline01 Oct 2026 14623907 Procurement of Secondary Springs for Combino Trams Deadline28 Sep 2026 14623912 Procurement of SST pantographs and pantograph components Deadline02 Sep 2026 14623918 BME Property and Liability Insurance Deadline04 Sep 2026 14623926 Transportation, handling, and disposal of hazardous waste Deadline16 Sep 2026 14623938 Minibus Fleet Leasing and Maintenance Deadline18 Sep 2026 14623945 Renovation of Buildings Ü1 and Ü2 in 2026 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14623950 Construction of the Gyóni Health Center Deadline02 Sep 2026 14623951 Construction of the Gyóni Health Center Deadline02 Sep 2026 14624002 Purchase of Vouchers for 2026 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14624003 Purchase of 1 vacuum truck Deadline18 Sep 2026 14624049 DKV Zrt. - Procurement of Employee Uniforms Deadline10 Sep 2026 14624050 Purchase of Motor Vehicles Deadline03 Sep 2026 14624056 Performing HELIPORT duties in 2026 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14624069 Purchase of a Neurosurgical Operating Microscope Deadline24 Sep 2026 14624072 Procurement of Drug-Eluting Stents 4 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14624073 Expansion and Renovation of Building C Deadline18 Sep 2026 14624074 LED Road Lighting Systems Deadline18 Sep 2026 14624075 R100 - Development of Ground-Based Infrastructure Deadline03 Sep 2026 14624076 Design of the Water Organ Promenade Deadline14 Sep 2026 14624077 Procurement of restrooms for the Népliget area in Budapest Deadline08 Oct 2026 14624078 Natural Gas Procurement, February 2027 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14624079 Maintenance, Building Services, and Finishing Work 2027 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14624080 Purchase of container transport trucks (2 units) (NEW) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14624081 Transportation of Bulk Materials 2026 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14624082 BGSZC—Provision of Cleaning Services—Csonka Deadline10 Sep 2026 14624083 T-48/25 - Procurement of Cables and Wires Deadline14 Sep 2026 14624084 T-112/26 - Procurement of Hand Tools and Accessories Deadline17 Sep 2026 14624085 Procurement of SAFT Battery Components for the AM Metro Deadline14 Sep 2026 14624086 Modulo, Procurement of Ikarus Brake and Air System Components Deadline04 Sep 2026 14624087 Construction of a new signal control system at Szent Gellért Square Deadline15 Sep 2026 14624089 T-31/26 Maintenance of Metro Air Conditioning Systems Deadline15 Sep 2026 14624090 Procurement of SST pantographs and pantograph components Deadline02 Sep 2026 14624091 Review of BKV Zrt.'s Cleaning and IT Contracts Deadline08 Sep 2026 14624098 Purchase of particle filters and related components. Deadline25 Sep 2026 14624200 Paving for the Event Area Deadline21 Sep 2026 14624201 Development of the Southern City Center in Debrecen Deadline30 Oct 2026 14624202 Environmental Development in the Bem Area Deadline04 Sep 2026 14624203 DEK-1665: Purchase of DE KK Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Deadline08 Sep 2026 14624204 DEK-1686 Purchase of General Molecular Biology Laboratory Equipment Deadline18 Sep 2026 14624205 DEK-1676 Vascular Prostheses and Vascular Surgical Consumables Deadline28 Sep 2026 14624206 DEK-1669: Establishment of a New Gynecology Outpatient Clinic at GTIC Deadline10 Sep 2026 14624207 RRF – Equipment Procurement III. Deadline11 Sep 2026 14624208 Purchasing Forklifts in 3 Parts Deadline11 Sep 2026 14624209 Construction of the Jura House Regional Center Deadline14 Sep 2026 14624210 Purchase of Equipment for the Association in 5 Installments Deadline04 Sep 2026 14624211 Rental and operation of 1 high-performance printing press Deadline28 Sep 2026 14624212 Dusnok: A Great Place to Live Deadline09 Sep 2026 14624213 Restoration of Wetlands Deadline04 Sep 2026 14624214 Construction of an open-air and covered community event space Deadline15 Sep 2026 14624215 ACCS Operations Control SCADA System Service Deadline07 Sep 2026 14624216 Designing a community brand, creating a brand guide Deadline04 Sep 2026 14624217 Procurement of ELTE LC Fan-Coil Units Deadline07 Sep 2026 14624218 Purchase of material handlers, vehicles, and trailers Deadline11 Sep 2026 14624219 Purchase of Interactive Whiteboards, 2026. Deadline08 Sep 2026 14624220 Renovation of Certain EVIN Nonprofit Zrt. Facilities Deadline03 Sep 2026 14624225 Purchase of a C-arm X-ray machine with a flat-panel detector Deadline03 Sep 2026 14624227 Procurement of Negative Pressure Wound Therapy Devices Deadline14 Sep 2026 14624228 Technical Inspection of Construction Work 2026 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14624231 Students, Retirees, and Temporary Workers - 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14624232 Replacement, Maintenance, and Repair of Turbo Nozzles Deadline10 Sep 2026 14624233 Refurbishment of Jenbacher Gas Engines (South Pest) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14624234 Maintenance of Green Spaces 2026 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14624235 Regular Maintenance of WTW Online Measurement Instruments Deadline14 Sep 2026 14624236 Cleaning at a residential social care facility Deadline04 Sep 2026 14624240 Centrifuge Replacement in Biatorbágy Deadline06 Oct 2026 14624242 Purchasing HCL Domino and HCL BigFix Licenses Deadline03 Sep 2026 14624245 Purchasing HCL Domino and HCL BigFix Licenses Deadline03 Sep 2026 14624252 Construction of the Gymnasium at the Reformed High School in Gödöllő Deadline16 Sep 2026 14624259 Equipment Purchase - Gödre Deadline07 Sep 2026 14624265 Development of the Community Center and Library Deadline17 Sep 2026 14624272 Supplies required for CRRT and plasmapheresis treatment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14624276 Purchasing Bandages Deadline15 Sep 2026 14624280 Integrated Redevelopment of Gyöngyöspata's Downtown (2) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14624289 Planning for the Modernization of Public Lighting in Győr MJV, 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14624291 Maintenance of Mechanical Systems Deadline04 Sep 2026 14624294 Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Equipment Deadline17 Sep 2026 14624296 Purchase of an Ir-192 radiation source for brachytherapy. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14624299 Procurement of railroad turnouts and turnout components Deadline07 Sep 2026 14624301 Cast-iron brake blocks for locomotives, passenger cars, and freight cars Deadline09 Sep 2026 14624304 Long-Term Vehicle Leasing and Fleet Management Deadline02 Sep 2026 14624307 Framework Agreement for the Procurement of Cleaning Supplies 2026 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14630827 Csomagolóanyagok sütőüzemek számára 3. Deadline30 Sep 2026 14631286 Scientific e-journals and e-books: subscription, access and related services Deadline29 Sep 2026 14631353 1 db mérőhajó és szállító utánfutó beszerzése Deadline30 Sep 2026 14631398 Dynatrace Software Licenses and Support Deadline03 Sep 2026 14631460 K2692 Kazánok revízióra történő felkészítése Deadline06 Oct 2026 14631494 Hajó felületkezelés Deadline01 Oct 2026 14631659 Termelési hulladékok szállítása, kezelése (Volán) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14631713 Kútmunkálathoz berendezés alapok 3 évre - 2026 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14631736 Nem közművel gyűjtött szennyvíz gyűjt., szállítása Deadline02 Oct 2026 14631798 Fejlesztő és egyéb eszközök beszerzése Deadline07 Sep 2026 14631967 rendezvényszervezés (TOP_PLUSZ-3.1.1-21-BO1-2022) Deadline10 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us