India Tenders - 31 August 2026

100 tenders published in India on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in India on 31 August 2026, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Defence, Meters, Armored Steel, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for India?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering India and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Defence, Meters, Armored Steel, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from India.

14608861 Repair and Overhauling Service - Multifunction Machines MFM Dismentling of Existing Common Distrib Deadline07 Sep 2026 14608862 Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Service Transport Service CANE TRANSPORTATION Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608863 Supply of Precast Box Culvert 2x2x1 Mtr Deadline12 Sep 2026 14608864 Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608865 Cheese Cheese Cheese Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608866 A3 Size Multifunction Printer MFP Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608867 Stone aggregate 40 MM Stone aggregate 10 MM Stone aggregate 20 MM Sand for PMT wks Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608868 Terminal BTL Brass with DMC Bushing Terminal Board Motor Brass gland complete with stud nut Coppe Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608869 Firewall V4 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608870 Plain Copier Paper V3 ISI Marked to IS 14490 Plain Copier Paper V3 ISI Marked to IS 14490 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608871 1600674036 TUBE CORTEN STEEL 38 1 X 2 0 ERW NON Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608872 Safes V3 ISI Marked to IS 550 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608873 BOQ1 BOQ2 BOQ3 BOQ4 BOQ5 BOQ6 BOQ7 BOQ8 BOQ Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608874 Memento as per buyer sample Plastic Chair as per buyer choice Epson 003 four colour Photo Paper Glo Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608875 LV6 MT4 6140 000489 BATTERY SECONDARY LEAD ACID 12 VOLT 88AH LV6 MT4 MISC IS COTS BSLA 180AH C20 BA Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608876 SS and SC centre lathe machine Pillar Type Drilling Machine Sensitive 0 20 mm cap with swivel table Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608877 Custom Bid for Services - 200153733 Hiring of 40 m boom lifter with operator helper excluding diese Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608878 RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608879 Special Purpose SS Welding Electrodes Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608880 Panel Air Conditioner Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608881 Plain Copier Paper V3 ISI Marked to IS 14490 Plain Copier Paper V3 ISI Marked to IS 14490 Self Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608883 Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply Marked to IS 15636 Lead Acid Stor Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608884 OUTDOOR DISPLAY BOARD WITH STAINLESS STEEL FRAME AND COLORED ACP SHEET Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608885 Custom Bid for Services - Face drilling work by UDM Machine Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608886 Repair and Overhauling Service - cars STARTER MOTOR SML AMB T3500 TATA SUMO 4X4 No Service Pro Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608887 Goods Transport Service Per KM Based Service - Defence Store or Equipment or Vehicle Modular H Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608888 Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries V3 Conforming To IS 15549 Stationary Valve Regulat Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608889 Bayonet Lampholders V2 ISI Marked to IS 1258 Bayonet Lampholders V2 ISI Marked to IS 1258 Bayon Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608890 3 TON TOWER AC WITH INSTALLATION Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608892 SUPPLY OF NEW VACUUM PUMP MODEL KVM 100 RMP 1350 VACUUM 660MM HG DISCHARGE 12 50 MTR CUBE PER MINUT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608893 Toner Cartridges Ink Cartridges Consumables for Printers Toner Cartridges Ink Cartridges Co Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608894 Custom Bid for Services - operation of LHD Machine Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608895 RO Plant Deadline09 Sep 2026 14608896 Tractors V3 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608897 Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming to IS 13713 V3 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608898 Aluminum sheet and glass for office partition Aluminum door and glass with insulation Door Lock Alu Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608899 Steel Plate Thali Deadline02 Sep 2026 14608900 Wooden Lab Stools Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608901 Table drill machine Bench grinder Machine Torque wrech Heavy veh Socket set Welding machine Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608902 STUD M TEN INTO FIFTEEN MM PART NO FIVE ZERO FOUR ONE THREE SEVEN FIVE TWO EIGHT CLIP PART NO FIVE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608903 Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity V2 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608904 All in One PC V2 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14608905 Warehousing Service - Per MT - Monthly Basis - Food grain storage Location Bhawanigarh District SA Deadline16 Sep 2026 14608906 Borosil Glass Medium Set of Six Coaster Set Double Bed Sheet with Pillow Cover Electric Coffee Blen Deadline12 Sep 2026 14608907 Repair and Overhauling Service - Online Ups 10 Kva For Critical Infrastructures-Is 13947 Is 9000 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608908 Supply Installation Training and demonstration of Modal shaker systems with 400N capacity Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608909 Safety Footwear V3 ISI marked to IS 15298 Part 2 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608910 BENT TUBE 903950025999 BENT RUBBER TUBE TENSIONER COMP TIMING BELT KNOB LOCK RELEASE CIRCLIP 40X1 4 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608911 Goods Transport Service Per Trip based Service - MAILS AND PARCELS Closed Body LCV Truck ONE Deadline15 Sep 2026 14608912 M8589530523 VACUUM INTERRUPTE Deadline05 Sep 2026 14608913 Catering Service per Packet based - Non-Veg Lunch Buffet Breakfast Lunch Dinner Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608914 Title1 Title2 Title3 Title4 Title5 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608915 Engine Oil 15W40 Engine Oil 5W30 Engine Oil 10W30 Servo Ultra KB 30 Servo Ultra KB 10 or SU10 Servo Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608916 Scrub Suit Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608917 B and R Complaint Slip Baby Indent Pilot Pen Blue V5 Pilot Pen Red V5 Pilot Pen Green V5 Pilot Pen Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608918 Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin Store Keeper Graduate Manpower Outsour Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608919 Repair and Overhauling Service - cars REPAIR OF ASHOK LEYLAND MRS Yes Buyer Premises Deadline03 Sep 2026 14608920 Alluminium Flat Alluminium Flat Cast Iron Flat GI SHEET Plain MS FLAT MS C Channel MS C Channel MS Deadline15 Sep 2026 14608921 A3 Size Multifunction Printer MFP A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer MFP Scanner V3 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608922 Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract 3 months Dis-infestation Pest and Animal C Deadline08 Sep 2026 14608923 Ultrasound Machine V2 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608924 ENT 3D 4K Endoscopic Imaging System Deadline28 Sep 2026 14608925 Glass Cleaner Liquid V3 conforming to IS 8540 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608926 Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled High School Non-IT Technical Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608927 Volleyball Volleyball Net Carrom Chess Stop Watches Measuring Tape 100m Finish Line Ribbon Number B Deadline01 Sep 2026 14608928 AIR Data Test Set ADTS6300 make LAVERSAB INDIA Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608929 Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Commissioning and Maintenance of Software Defined Wid Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608930 CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE -219 1 X 20 62 MM AS PER BHEL Specification AA10455 CARBON STEEL SEAMLES Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608931 RATE CONTRACT FOR STEAM HOSES Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608932 Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608933 K Chain FITC 2ml TdT Human Clone HT1 HT4 HT8 HT9 FITC CEIVD 50test CD7 Human Clone 8H81PEASR2ml CD2 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608934 Block Th 110 x W 190 x L 300 mm Block Th 130 x W 150 x L 300 mm Block Th 240 x W 260 x L 300 mm Rod Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608935 conversion supply of AA7075 rings in T7351 7352 temper size OD 740x ID 640x Ht 70 mm-11 nos 10 1 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608936 NQ JAW HOISTING CABLE HYDRAULIC FILTER SC3075 RETURN LINE FILTER KDR1000 OIL SEAL DRILL HEAD TOP OI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608937 Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement Any inside page of main page The Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608938 DESKTOP COMPUTER Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608939 Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial Maintenance of Garden at BHAVINI Plant s Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608940 DIGITAL PULL FORCE GAUGE 0-500N Deadline15 Sep 2026 14608941 Tower Air Conditioner 4 Ton alongwith Accessories Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608942 RPTFE BUTTERFLY VALVES-DN 80 MANUAL BUTTERFLY VALVE DOUBLE ECCENTRIC DESIGN WITH HAND LEVER OR H Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608943 Repair and Overhauling Service - cars Tata Xenon Yes Buyer Premises Deadline04 Sep 2026 14608944 Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type V3 ISI Marked to IS 1391 Part 2 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608945 Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 V3 Domestic Wiper Wiper Mopper V3 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608947 AVIATION STATIC DISCHARGE GROUNDING CABLE Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608948 Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled Graduate Admin Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608949 Major Rep Kit MMRDZXI 150M SN 25 20871 Wearing Plate MM RDRN 50 L SN 19 09933 Rotor Assembly MM RDR Deadline14 Sep 2026 14608950 Courier Service - Packet based - National By Surface Courier Service - Packet based - National By Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608951 Gas Analyser Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608952 Warehousing Service - Per MT - Monthly Basis - Food grain storage Location Patran District Patiala Deadline16 Sep 2026 14608953 ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608954 Condition Based Repair and Servicing of Refrigeration System of Armoured Ambulance Tracked Qty 6 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14608955 CAT VI WIRING INCLUDE CABLE CONDUIT LAYING Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608956 O-RING 25 1X1 6 PART NO 6416337 O-RING 28X2 62 PART NO 6413250 O-RING 67 X 2 5 PART NO 6413251 O Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608957 Foot Mat 3 by 2 Wooden Bed 6 by 4 Dressing Table wooden Carpet 26 by 4 Carpet Red Plastic foot mat Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608958 AA2014-T652 forgings Size OD 500 x ID 210 x ht 200 mm - 6 nos Divergent forging as per drawing Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608959 FOLDABLE CAMP CHAIR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608960 ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute Rack mounted Proxy server OEM Authorised Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608961 Supply of Refractory Castable Pan Mixer Heavy duty pan mixer with rotating pan Capacity 200 kg Deadline21 Sep 2026 14608962 Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-Is 1391 DFM AC 16 TON BLUE STAR Yes Buyer Pre Deadline10 Sep 2026 14608963 Supply and installation of Oxygen Air and Vacuum Pipeline ports Deadline21 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us