Ireland Tenders - 31 August 2026

114 tenders published in Ireland on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Ireland on 31 August 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Ireland?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Ireland and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Ireland.

14590863 Customer Service & Management Training Deadline26 Nov 2026 14590885 Donegal County Council - Multi-Disciplinary Engineering and Other Specialist Technical Consultancy Services for Project Phases 5 to 7 for the Design and Implementation of the Aghil Deadline30 Sep 2026 14591041 St. Francis School - Extension and associated Site Works Deadline25 Sep 2026 14591053 Provision of New Adapted and Non-Adapted Vehicles for Corlann August 2026 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14591085 Nature-based Solutions Catchment Management Plan - Hollyford, Co. Tipperary Deadline25 Sep 2026 14591229 2025/027 Establishment of a Single Party Framework for the Provision of a Microsoft Azure services partner to Enterprise Ireland Deadline15 Sep 2026 14591365 Request for Tender for the provision of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board. Deadline02 Oct 2026 14591385 Kilglass National School Deadline25 Sep 2026 14591416 Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Finance Management System Deadline01 Oct 2026 14591428 Former Bank of Ireland Building in Rathkeale – provision of Architect led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services Deadline26 Nov 2026 14591478 Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14591490 Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University Deadline22 Sep 2026 14591616 Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Site Investigation Services (Pro192) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14591671 An Area Monitoring System Service Deadline30 Sep 2026 14591711 25/063 Pressure Reduction Systems and Filtering and Metering System QS Deadline26 Aug 2036 14591789 Provision of Bus Stop Information Printed Material – Supply and Replacement Deadline28 Sep 2026 14591860 Provision of Air Emissions Monitoring Programme (AEMP) of air emission compliance monitoring at selected EPA licensed sites in Ireland Deadline23 Sep 2026 14591965 IDA Single Supplier Framework for Building Surveyor Services for IDA Buildings Reinstatement Values for Insurance Valuations, 2026-2030 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14591966 St.Columcilles Hospital - Water Metering and Monitoring Project Deadline21 Sep 2026 14591992 Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán. Deadline30 Sep 2026 14592082 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ground Mounted Solar PV and Battery Energy Storage System Garranty, Inishturk Island, Co. Mayo Deadline17 Sep 2026 14592160 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Five Modular Buildings comprising Three Guest Accommodation Cabins, One Recreational Cabin and One Utility/Plant Building at Gar Deadline28 Sep 2026 14592184 Cork County Councils Framework for Provision of Occupational Therapist Services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14592312 IBTS Cleaning tender (2 lots) GMP and Non GMP Deadline01 Oct 2026 14592457 Provision of High Performance Computing services for interim Irish National HPC service Deadline29 Nov 2026 14592697 Rehab Group- Lease of 9 Seater Wheelchair Accessible Minibus Deadline24 Sep 2026 14592882 Qualification Panel for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Electric Vehicle Chargers to Regional City and Towns - Amended. Deadline29 Aug 2027 14592920 DCC Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Archiving Services from suitably qualified Archivists Deadline30 Sep 2026 14593039 Qualification Panel for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Electric Vehicle Chargers to Regional City and Towns - Amended. Deadline31 Aug 2026 14593056 Qualification Panel for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Electric Vehicle Chargers to Regional City and Towns - Amended. Deadline31 Aug 2026 14593069 Asbestos Roof Removal, Roof Replacement, Solar PV, Battery Storage and Smart Energy Control System at Athy Rugby Club Deadline16 Sep 2026 14593127 Hugg request for tender - salesforce crm development Deadline18 Sep 2026 14593166 National Barrier Mitigation Programme - Topographical and Bathymetric Surveys Deadline21 Sep 2026 14593180 River Dodder Barrier Mitigation Project Topographic and Bathymetric Survey Deadline18 Sep 2026 14593270 Topographical Survey Services - Arklow to Shillelagh Greenway Deadline28 Sep 2026 14593271 Periodic Inspection Reporting and Electrical Services at Dunmore East Fishery Harbour Centre Deadline29 Sep 2026 14594155 Establishment of a panel for the provision of Photography and Videography Services for TU Dublin. Deadline28 Aug 2026 14594763 Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to St. Manchan's National School 17540D Deadline18 Sep 2026 14595085 Supply and delivery of 9 Seater Minibus for Cabra for Youth CLG Deadline28 Sep 2026 14595309 Quay Street Pedestrianisation, New Ross, Co. Wexford. Deadline25 Sep 2026 14595310 Ballinasloe R446 Bridge Street Junction to Harris Road Junction Active Travel Scheme Deadline25 Sep 2026 14595635 Mountmellick Flood Relief Scheme - Topographical and Utility Survey Deadline25 Sep 2026 14595636 Upgrade and weather proofing of the flat roof at Teagasc AFRC, Ashtown (Reissue) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14595723 2025P095 - Digital Coaching Services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14595724 Proposed extension(s) to existing national school building, including all associated site works at Scoil Mhuire Abbeyside, Sheare’s Street, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford. Deadline30 Sep 2026 14595789 Ground Works for Glamping Site Deadline22 Sep 2026 14595871 Request for Tenders for the Provision of Managed Security Services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14595901 Establishment of a panel for the provision of Photography and Videography Services for TU Dublin. Deadline28 Aug 2031 14596505 RFP for the provision of Training to support upskilling of Beer Dispense Technicians in Ireland. Deadline25 Sep 2026 14596895 P21144 PMC Asbestos Consultancy for Dublin airport Deadline04 Sep 2026 14598188 Call for Tender for the provision of Cold Meals under the School meals Scheme to Our Lady's N.S. Dublin 19922E Deadline14 Sep 2026 14598231 Carrick on Shannon Community School Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599463 CFT for the provision of Consultancy Services Deadline25 Sep 2026 14599464 ICT Service Management Tool Deadline22 Sep 2026 14599465 TII522 Electrical Renewals Luas Works (Low Voltage) IMPQQ Deadline28 Sep 2026 14599466 Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for Minor Building Works Projects in the HSE Dublin North/North City Region (Lot 1: Works up to €250,000 and Lot 2: Works between €250,000 an Deadline29 Sep 2026 14599467 Delivery of Conservation Measures using the Natura Communities approach with a focus on control of Rhododendron ponticum, planning and implementation through measures in SACs withi Deadline25 Sep 2026 14599468 RFT 02/26/GM - Works Contractor and PSCS for ATU Dublin Road EEDPP2 Energy Retrofit at Atlantic Technological University at the Galway City Campus Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599469 Provision, Operation and Management of Family Homeless Hub In Carlow Town at nominated location. Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599473 Supply of Agricultural Equipment and Associated Services for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board (WWETB) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14599474 Refurbishment and Repair of Sash windows at Moyderwell building Tralee Co. Kerry. Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599475 DLR Co Co - Supply and delivery of a 4WD Out Front Mower to Dún Laoghaire Rathdown County Council Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599477 Sampling and Analysis of Private Water Supplies in County Wexford Deadline21 Oct 2026 14599481 19-124 St Mary's National School, Bishophscourt, Ballygunner, Waterford. Deadline18 Sep 2026 14599482 Heat Pump Supply, Installation and Commissioning IWA Clontarf Deadline25 Sep 2026 14599483 Christmas at Emo Court Deadline18 Sep 2026 14599484 Existing Classroom conversion to Special Needs Classroom at Scoil Bhride Lackagh Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599485 Sustainable Energy Development - Skerries Harps Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599486 Call for Tender Summer Works 2026 Refurbishment of 2 Home Economics Rooms at Tullow Community School,Tullow,Co Carlow R93DT20 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14599487 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Ice Cream Production Equipment Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599830 MI-CFT26-031 Underwater Particle Imaging Instrument Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599838 Construction of six number housing units at Donohill, Co. Tipperary Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599845 Solar PV framework for Galway County Council Deadline11 Sep 2026 14599846 Contracted Training - Aircraft Spray Painting Deadline10 Sep 2026 14601436 Construction of Two Accommodation Pod Buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal Deadline02 Oct 2026 14601838 Minor Building Works Contractors framework for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin Deadline25 Sep 2026 14601839 HRB 2026 Facilities Managed Services – Cleaning Services and Service Officer Role Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601840 Call for Tender for The Supply, Delivery and Commissioning Of FET Metal Fabrication equipment Deadline16 Sep 2026 14601841 Consultancy Appointment for Design and Management of the Refurbishment and Upgrade Works to 10 No. Existing Homes and Communal Facility at McCauley Court, Athy, Co. Kildare. Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601842 AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601843 Assessment of Lattone No. 2 and Drumgane GWSs, Design Procurement and Management of Works Associated with the Interconnection to the Public Water Supply System, and Statutory Trans Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601844 Monaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Remedial Conservation Works to the Rossmore Memorial Fountain. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14601845 Commission for Communications Regulation - ComReg - Preliminary Market Consultation for Consumer Care and Retail Operations Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601846 Trocaire RFT Payroll Outsourcing Services 2026 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14601847 Engineer Led Design Team to deliver Stages 2 - 5 of Park Lane Enhancement Works Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601849 LA3907C - UCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of a Stand-alone Automatic Slide Staining and Glass Cover Slipper for University College Dublin (UCD) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14601852 Fencing Repair works at Ulluans and the old Kenmare Killarney National Park Deadline18 Sep 2026 14601853 Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of One Electric Utility Vehicle for Moate Town Team CLG Deadline28 Sep 2026 14601854 UHF Antennas - Woodcock Hill and Aranmore Deadline02 Oct 2026 14601855 Mechanical Works to St. Marys JNS, Blessington, Co. Wicklow Deadline11 Sep 2026 14601856 SCC2026-0126 Cleveragh Active Travel Scheme Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601939 2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA Deadline22 Sep 2026 14602027 The Glen Resource Centre Works: Removal, Supply and Installation of Four All Weather Pitches Deadline16 Sep 2026 14602028 Call for Tender (CFT) for The Provision of Contracted Training Services for Cork Education and Training Board (Cork ETB) in Seven (7) Lots Deadline25 Sep 2026 14602029 Energy Spatial Planning and Support Services Deadline02 Oct 2026 14602030 Single storey extension to Gaelscoil Osraí Primary School, Outrath Road, Kilkenny, R95 AT85. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14602031 Design Team for design and supervision of a new naíonra (pre-school facility) for Naíonra Philib Barún, An Trá Mhór, Co. Co. Phort Láirge X91 FP29 (Tramore, Co. Waterford) Deadline30 Sep 2026 14602033 Architect Led Single Point Design Team for multidisiplinary design team services for Lands at Attyflin, Patrickswell, Co. Limerick Deadline21 Sep 2026 14602036 RFT for the Provision of a Single Academic Partner for Officer Education Pathways Courses Deadline23 Sep 2026 14602037 TR5351 Qualification System for Non- Destructive Testing and Inspection Services for ESB sites on the Island of Ireland Deadline31 Aug 2026 14602430 Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán. Deadline30 Sep 2026 14602431 DCC Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Archiving Services from suitably qualified Archivists Deadline30 Sep 2026 14602432 IBTS Cleaning tender (2 lots) GMP and Non GMP Deadline01 Oct 2026 14602433 Request for Tenders for the Provision of Managed Security Services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14602434 Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2) Deadline28 Sep 2026 14603125 Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2) Deadline28 Sep 2026 14604134 Retender - Restoration and Extension of Stone Cottage, Demolition of Two Stone Outbuildings, and Installation of New WWTS Deadline30 Sep 2026 14605795 Upgrade of LPG Fire, Sectional Cast Iron Boilers in Coláiste Mhuire, Johnstown, Co Kilkenny Deadline17 Sep 2026 14605879 SI-2616 Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy Deadline28 Sep 2026 14606459 The Provision of Security Operations Centre (SOC) and Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Services Deadline29 Sep 2026 14606547 GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14606946 The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET Deadline24 Sep 2026 14609501 Consultant Services for Individual Property Protection (IPP) Surveys, Assessments and Options Appraisal in Blackrock and Carlingford Deadline21 Sep 2026 14609748 Provision of Development and Support Services for an Upgrade to the Finance Management System (FMS) Deadline28 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us