Ireland Tenders - 2 September 2026

33 tenders published in Ireland on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Ireland on 2 September 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Ireland?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Ireland and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Ireland.

14632458 Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply of Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT) Services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14632459 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment Deadline28 Sep 2026 14632583 Provision of Independent ISO 14001 Environmental Management System and ISO 50001 Energy Management System Auditing and Certification Services (as an Integrated Management System) t Deadline01 Oct 2026 14632589 PQQ for the Provision of Managed Services to support a national Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) including physical presence to support physical security devices Deadline02 Oct 2026 14632765 Proposed extension(s) to existing national school building, including all associated site works at Scoil Mhuire Abbeyside, Sheare’s Street, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford. Deadline30 Sep 2026 14632782 Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Request for Tender for the supply of leisure and swimming pool consumable supplies and related services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14632807 Security Operations Centre (SOC), Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) and Managed Incident Response (IR) Service Deadline12 Oct 2026 14632887 The South East Greenway – Lot 4 Deadline01 Oct 2026 14632895 2026 Emergency Works for Mechanical and Electrical Consultant at Good Council Secondary School New Ross Wexford Deadline16 Sep 2026 14632896 Framework Agreement for Traffic and Transport Survey Resources for transport related projects funded by the National Transport Authority Deadline02 Oct 2026 14632932 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Gym Equipment and related items at Mardyke Arena, University College Cork in 5 lots Deadline10 Sep 2026 14633225 Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply of Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT) Services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14633226 Doneraile Weirs Barrier Mitigation Project Deadline24 Sep 2026 14633227 Removal of asbestos containing material (ACM) in the service trench at HSE Cherry Orchard Hospital MSD 1057 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14633579 RFT for the provision of Scheme Climate Change Adaptation Plans - Package B Deadline01 Oct 2026 14634812 Evaluation of the NCSE Education and Therapy Service Deadline05 Oct 2026 14634813 Supply of an excavator-mounted hydraulic tree shear grapple with continuous 360° rotator, suitable for use on excavators in the 12-16 tonne operating range (up to 10 units) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14634814 Farmyard Development at Teagasc Solohead Farm Deadline14 Sep 2026 14635890 The provision of Concession Catering Services and operation of the Catering Facilities and including the Operation of the Retail Facility at Belvedere House Gardens and Park Mullin Deadline30 Sep 2026 14635913 Procurement of a Robotic Surgical System Deadline01 Dec 2026 14636077 T.045.2026 Request for Tenders to establish Frameworks for the provision of Specialist Victim Interview Suites and Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment for An Garda Síochá Deadline02 Oct 2026 14636078 Cahernahallia Bridge and Blackboy Weir Barrier Mitigation Project Deadline28 Sep 2026 14636079 Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Central Remedial Clinic School 18317F Deadline21 Sep 2026 14636080 Royal College of Physicians of Ireland (RCPI) Medical Museum Exhibition Design Services - Expression of Interest (EOI) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14636081 Greenway Feasibility: 2026 Shannon Harbour to Banagher, Co Offaly Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636373 The provision of Concession Catering Services and operation of the Catering Facilities and including the Operation of the Retail Facility at Belvedere House Gardens and Park Mullin Deadline30 Sep 2026 14636374 Fast Ferry Passenger Service between Oileán Thoraí Co. Dhún na nGall and Cé Mhachaire Rabhartaigh on the mainland Deadline21 Sep 2026 14638725 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electricity Deadline07 Oct 2026 14638726 Structural/Civil Engineering Services for proposed repair and refurbishment works at the Lower Lighthouse, Sceilg Mhichíl, Co. Kerry Deadline06 Oct 2026 14638727 Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical System Deadline09 Oct 2026 14638728 Kilglass National School Deadline25 Sep 2026 14638729 TR5680 - Fire Engineering professional services framework Deadline29 Sep 2026 14638730 CFT to establish a single suppler Framework Agreement For the Provision of a Masters in Software Design with Artificial Intelligence Deadline10 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us