Ireland Tenders - 4 September 2026

50 tenders published in Ireland on 4 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Ireland on 4 September 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Ireland?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Ireland and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Ireland.

14669929 CFT for a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Energy Efficiency Designer (EED) Services for Energy Efficiency, Sustainability and Decarbonisation Projects at MTU Deadline12 Oct 2026 14669959 25-004F - Framework for the Provision of Telecommunications Services Deadline29 Sep 2026 14669974 P21114 T1 Atrium Foodvenience Deadline21 Aug 2026 14670129 WCCC26 489 Purchase of Used Electric 4 Axel Tipper Deadline15 Sep 2026 14670160 Support and Maintenance of Dynamics 365 system for The Labour Court Deadline05 Oct 2026 14670184 Provision of Site Assessments of the Abbey Theatre Deadline02 Dec 2026 14670333 Repair of two bridges in Glenveagh National Park Deadline07 Oct 2026 14670353 Request for Tenders to establish a single party Framework Agreement for the supply, installation, monitoring and maintenance of Panic Alarms for the Courts Service of Ireland Deadline11 Sep 2026 14670359 Revised Framework for Environmental DNA extraction, metabarcoding, and qPCR analysis Deadline02 Oct 2026 14670452 LIMERICK CITY Grade 1 Conservation Architect Led Design Team Consultancy Services for the conservation of Mount St Lawrence Mortuary Chapel A Protected Structure RPS Reg No 3256 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14670645 Appointment of Design Team Deadline02 Oct 2026 14670656 Single party framework for the supply, delivery and maintenance (via warranty) of a Holographic Display Systems (hardware and related software required for operation) Deadline08 Oct 2026 14670726 Integrated Human Resource Information System (HRIS) Deadline05 Oct 2026 14670908 Insurance Brokerage and Advisory Services Deadline07 Oct 2026 14670954 Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services for Nenagh Flood Relief Scheme Deadline02 Oct 2026 14674323 Integrated Marketing Services Deadline02 Dec 2026 14676700 CFT for a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Energy Retrofit Project Management and Integrated Design Team Services for Energy Efficiency, Sustainability and Deca Deadline12 Oct 2026 14676705 ID 6543869 - Managing Agent for InterTradeIreland Innovation Boost Programme (Phase VII) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14676866 Provision of a Cloud-Based Grant Management System Deadline02 Oct 2026 14676873 PEACEPLUS Dromore West Digiversal Retractable seating Deadline30 Sep 2026 14676908 Request for Tenders for the provision of Hosting Services for Supplygov. Deadline09 Oct 2026 14676913 Single Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Signage to Beaumont Hospital Deadline30 Sep 2026 14676986 The Provision Fertiliser Supplies to Coillte Nurseries 2026 – 2030 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14677038 The supply, refurbishment for training use, delivery and full installation of one (1) decommissioned wind turbine nacelle Deadline08 Oct 2026 14677118 2026/021 Single Party Framework For The Design And Delivery Of Offshore Wind Supply Chain Acceleration Programme Deadline11 Sep 2026 14677120 Supply of renewable electricity Deadline02 Oct 2026 14677255 24P012 RTÉ Satellite News Gathering Vehicle Framework Deadline02 Oct 2026 14677439 Proposed extension to existing school building including carpark and set down facilities, and all associated site development works at Scoil Naisiunta Mhuire Bainrioghan, Dunkerrin Deadline30 Sep 2026 14677442 Single Party Framework for The Supply of Paint Deadline28 Sep 2026 14682853 Hse health wellbeing invitation to tender - evaluation Deadline25 Sep 2026 14683204 South dublin county partnership local area employment services external programme evaluation Deadline09 Oct 2026 14684919 Appointment of Design Team Deadline02 Oct 2026 14684920 Provision of Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) Service Deadline05 Oct 2026 14684921 Support and Maintenance of Dynamics 365 system for The Labour Court Deadline05 Oct 2026 14684922 Dublin College Loughlinstown Kitchen/Canteen Decarbonisation and Energy Efficiency Upgrade Project Deadline24 Sep 2026 14684923 Engineering Consultancy Services Marine Civil Engineering Consultant for Preliminary, Design and Contract Documents (Stages 1, 2 and 3) for a Pontoon Deadline29 Sep 2026 14685050 Cork County Council's Framework for Provision of Occupational Therapist Services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14685053 Alterations and Extension to Existing Youth and Community Club Buildings at Lower Main Street, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal Deadline17 Sep 2026 14689100 The Supply of Thermo Testing Devices Nationally Deadline03 Dec 2026 14689158 P21178 IT Resource Qualification Framework Deadline03 Dec 2026 14689169 Single Party Framework for the Provision of Mobile Phone Handsets and Associated Mobile Phone Services to Horse Racing Ireland and Irish Horseracing Regulatory Board, Subsidiaries Deadline12 Oct 2026 14689420 Request for Tenders for the Provision of Cloud-Hosted Services and Capacity Deadline16 Oct 2026 14689503 Leitrim PEACEPLUS Leitrim Women through The Troubles Deadline23 Sep 2026 14689514 Provision of Hotel and Conference Facilities Deadline03 Dec 2026 14689583 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MENTORING SERVICES FOR THE LOCAL ENTERPRISE OFFICE KILKENNY Deadline09 Oct 2026 14689597 SINGLE-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF ORGAN TRANSPORT SERVICES Deadline02 Oct 2026 14689745 building extension project at Scoil Mhuire Agus Iosaf, Collooney, Co. Sligo. Deadline05 Oct 2026 14689835 Curlew Road Helthcare Campus, Drimnagh, Dublin 12 Deadline16 Oct 2026 14693749 Provision of Sandwiches, wraps and related Products for Cork University Hospital Deadline08 Oct 2026 14693773 Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Services Deadline05 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us