Japan Tenders - 3 June 2019

20 tenders published in Japan on 3 June 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 3 June 2019, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

331125 Tender for the purchase of a funicular (Rigid crane) Deadline11 Jun 2019 331172 Requests for proof of concept software for defense against cyber attack targeting software vulnerability Deadline18 Jun 2019 331246 MOFA-Official IC for Passport Contracts for Optional Contracts Responding to the Next Integrated Platform Renewal for Certificate Authority System for IC Passports The Next Integra Deadline20 Jun 2019 331333 ) Procurement of fixed output 2-way X-ray cargo inspection equipment and its maintenance Deadline30 Jul 2019 331511 Rotary Snow Remover (length 1.5 meters / 800 tons class) Quantity 1 b Deadline12 Jul 2019 331517 Aircraft stand Information Display System 6 sets The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date Deadline13 Jun 2019 331523 Application software support service of CybeRsecurity Management System for integrated air navigation service 1 set The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested fi Deadline13 Jun 2019 331525 Chubu Regional Development Bureau Satellite communications equipment (In-vehicle) Purchase 1 set The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact te Deadline13 Jun 2019 331528 Information display system maintenance 1 set The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date Deadline13 Jun 2019 331530 Male police officers low shoes Quantity; 6,735 Deadline10 Jul 2019 331532 Male police officers spring / autumn long sleeve shirts Quantity; 5,642 Deadline10 Jul 2019 331536 Small type covered dump truck (Clean diesel vehicle) 10 vehicles Deadline14 Jun 2019 331538 Small type rotary plate Waste Collection Vehicle 3.5 t (Clean diesel vehicle) 7 vehicles Deadline14 Jun 2019 331541 Small-size snowvehicle (SM413) overhaul 1 Set The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date Deadline13 Jun 2019 331543 The geostationary meteorological satellite image data distribution service provide by the Internet, etc. 1 set The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms s Deadline13 Jun 2019 331545 1 escort bus Deadline23 Jul 2019 331547 1 set of helicoptrer The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date Deadline13 Jun 2019 331549 1,315 Toll collection equipment (Magnetism) The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date Deadline13 Jun 2019 331550 3 Snow Removal Trucks The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date Deadline13 Jun 2019 331555 5 Rotary Snow Removal Vehicle The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date Deadline13 Jun 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us