Japan Tenders - 6 June 2019

17 tenders published in Japan on 6 June 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 6 June 2019, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

332021 Yamaguchi Prefectural Hospital Organization Artificial heart lung machine system Artificial heart lung machine s... Deadline12 Jul 2019 332099 Fire Pumper Truck adaptable to disaster relief (Type CD-I) Deadline16 Jul 2019 332101 (a) water meters repair PD13 mm quantity 16,000 Deadline23 Jul 2019 332102 A Snow Removal Grader (4.3 meters) Quantity 1 b Snow Removal Truck (7 tons class) Quantity 1 c Rotary Snowplow (length 2.2 meters / 2,300 tons class) Quantity 1 Deadline19 Jul 2019 332105 489 personal computers 13 servers A set of peripheral equipment and softwares Deadline17 Jul 2019 332107 9 units of truck with wet salt spreader Deadline26 Jun 2019 332109 7 units of Truck with Traffic Sign Deadline25 Jun 2019 332123 1) Purchase of 10 hybrid large Non-step buses 2) Purchase of 30 large Non-step buses 3) Purchase of 8 small Non-step buses Deadline17 Jul 2019 332124 Telecommunications service for Okayama Police network (1) Deadline24 Jul 2019 332125 Rotary snowplow (2.2 m. class, 2.6 m. width (equipped with swing auger)) (1 vehicle) Deadline20 Jun 2019 332126 Renovation of call center system 1 set Deadline25 Jun 2019 332128 Purchase of Safety Helmet (for volunteer fire corps members) 1,250 items Deadline17 Jul 2019 332130 Production of a remote control truck for transporting heavy baggag, 1 set Deadline19 Aug 2019 332132 One Rescue Work Car (Type II) Deadline16 Jul 2019 332195 Purchase of 11 High-Standard Ambulances Deadline17 Jul 2019 332210 Traffic lights 849 Deadline17 Jul 2019 332211 Two snowplows Deadline17 Jul 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us