Japan Tenders - 20 June 2019

16 tenders published in Japan on 20 June 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 20 June 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Meters, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Meters, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

335633 A Rotary Snow Remover (length 1.3 meters / 700 tons class) Quantity 1 b Snow Removing Truck (10 tons class, 6*6) Quantity 2 Deadline31 Jul 2019 335639 A set of Computer for PC room. 29 sets Deadline30 Jul 2019 335643 (a) 1,949 fall jackets for male police officers 4,344 pairs of trousers for male police officers (b) 2,462 fall mobile jackets for male police officers (c) 4,697 fall shirts for ma Deadline31 Jul 2019 335692 A full set of personal computers for use of firefighting duties and system Deadline21 Aug 2019 335693 Custom-made type II rescue and utility truck (2 unit) Deadline03 Jul 2019 335703 High Standard Ambulance, 3 Deadline30 Jul 2019 335710 Ishikawa prefectural police illegal parking (left vehicle) management system 1 set Deadline29 Jul 2019 335715 Leasing contract for Internet Server and the related devices Deadline01 Aug 2019 335721 H30 Car mounted mobile SATellite communications system (Car-SAT) 1 set Deadline26 Aug 2019 335724 Introduce the application in for Japan-Biometrics Information System for the fast acquisition of biometrics (Haneda Airport etc. ) 1 set Deadline10 Jul 2019 335726 Purchase Items Water meter gasket with check valve diameter: 13 mm 33,180 items diameter: 20 mm 119,920 items diameter: 25 mm 7,030 items diameter: 30 mm 1,730 items diameter: 40 m Deadline01 Aug 2019 335733 Purchase of 1) Gas pressure of regulator 370 items 2) Face piece 2,149 items Deadline30 Jul 2019 335736 Purchase of 1) Shoes (for male volunteer fire corps members) 900 pairs 2) Shoes (for female volunteer fire corps members) 600 pairs Deadline28 Feb 2020 335738 Purchase of Boots (for volunteer fire corps members) 500 pairs Deadline31 Jul 2019 335739 Rotary snow plow (2.6 m class) 1 vehicle (1) Deadline11 Jul 2019 335767 The management system for information on traffic regulations 1 set Deadline29 Jul 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us