Japan Tenders - 20 August 2019

19 tenders published in Japan on 20 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 20 August 2019, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

350062 (a) 3,783 summer jackets with short sleeves for male police officers 3,404 summer jackets with long sleeves for male police officers (b) 5,764 summer trousers for male police offic Deadline24 Sep 2019 350077 High-standard ambulance Quantity: 2 Deadline30 Sep 2019 350103 Lease contract for a additional device for IC driver's license, 1 set Deadline25 Sep 2019 350105 Lease of Municipal Management Bicycle Parking commuter pass automatic update system and one-day-ticket vending machine Deadline30 Sep 2019 350111 The 1st Distinguished Unit Badge and a Case For the Badge and other 21 items : 1 set Deadline30 Oct 2019 350113 Storage Batteries for Uninterruptible Power Supply System, Diesel Engine-Generator 1 set Deadline15 Oct 2019 350117 Lease of Personal Computer 5, Printer 18, Barcode reader 18, Router 5, LAN cable 10 complete set Deadline25 Sep 2019 350134 PCs for School use, 607 models, 1 set Deadline25 Sep 2019 350136 Snow removing wheel type dozer (11t class, Multi-blade) Quantity : 1 Deadline19 Sep 2019 350139 Snow removing truck (10 tons class, 270㎾ class, 6×6, with one way snow plow, truck grader plow and material spreder) Quantity : 1 Deadline19 Sep 2019 350142 Savings Withdrawal Form (Ordinary deposits・Savings deposits) Deadline10 Oct 2019 350148 Rotary snow plow (2.6m class, 294㎾ class, S-chute) Quantity : 1 Deadline16 Oct 2019 350150 39 Snow Removal Trucks, 13 Chemical Spraying Vehicles, 11 Rotary Snow Removal Vehicles Deadline03 Sep 2019 350151 Snow removing truck (10 tons class, 270㎾ class, 6×6, with one way snow plow, truck grader plow and side wing) Quantity : 1 Deadline19 Sep 2019 350153 Traffic contorol sign truck (LED type, with rear-end collision shock absorber) Quantity : 1 Deadline19 Sep 2019 350155 Rotary snow plow (2.2m class, 180㎾ class) Quantity : 1 Deadline16 Oct 2019 350156 150kVA Diesel Engine Generator 1 set Deadline15 Oct 2019 350157 Relocation of Satellite communication equipment (In-vehicle) 1 set Deadline10 Oct 2019 350166 Personal computer, 243 set Deadline08 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us