Japan Tenders - 4 January 2021

85 tenders published in Japan on 4 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 4 January 2021, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

721482 Toner cartridge, etc. (unit price contract) Deadline12 Jan 2021 721494 Wadomari / Shirogaoka Junior High School air conditioning installation work Deadline12 Jan 2021 721654 S07 Chikusa Kogen Campsite Bathing Facility Construction Design Work Deadline12 Jan 2021 721658 Contract for delivery of consumables such as printers used in the Fukuoka Legal Affairs Bureau Deadline19 Jan 2021 721662 (RE-17357) Neutron measurement system design and mockup test [Posted period: 2020-12-28-2021-02-16] Deadline19 Jan 2021 721665 SD01 City park pruning business Deadline12 Jan 2021 721670 S02 Tourist parking lot maintenance / surrounding road improvement design work Deadline12 Jan 2021 721671 [Lease] Test management business system set lease contract (Accounting Division, Police Headquarters) Deadline12 Jan 2021 721676 Birch No. 1 Bridge Bridge Repair Work Deadline19 Jan 2021 721679 S08 Yamazaki Citizen's Bureau Site Land Survey Deadline12 Jan 2021 721682 Tomakomai Ship Navigation Signal Station, ほか 1 Kesho Mechanical Improvement and Repair Works Deadline19 Jan 2021 721684 About bidding related to back monitor set and other unit price contracts Deadline12 Jan 2021 721697 Cardiovascular catheter system for ablation lease agreement Deadline12 Jan 2021 721699 Tsutsuzaki Lighthouse equipment improvement repair work Deadline19 Jan 2021 721701 "Advertising business to stimulate demand for visiting Japan with an eye on with corona and after corona" Deadline12 Jan 2021 721705 Matsuyama Airport Airfield Lighting / Power Monitoring and Control Device Precise Inspection Work Deadline12 Jan 2021 721709 Improvement of lounge space in West Research Building Deadline12 Jan 2021 721712 Reiwa 3rd year Enclosing and sending pension-related documents Deadline12 Jan 2021 721717 Reiwa December 2nd bid announcement (electronic copier lease) Deadline13 Jan 2021 721723 "Aviation-related survey and liaison meeting implementation project to promote the attraction of international air routes in 2020" Deadline12 Jan 2021 721724 Drug discovery chemistry optimization synthesis research support business Deadline12 Jan 2021 721730 High-performance cryostat for research Deadline12 Jan 2021 721733 IMPATT diode terahertz light source Deadline12 Jan 2021 721737 Culture system for microscopes and filter wheel system for microscopes Deadline12 Jan 2021 721740 Wakayama Rousai Hospital Disaster Medical Response Building Extension Work (Wakayama Rousai Hospital) Deadline12 Jan 2021 722205 Village road ground Nokubo line windbreak wall installation work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722207 Network road maintenance work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722219 New operation model development support work related to marine fishery resource development project (fixed net: Genkai district, Saga prefecture) Deadline12 Jan 2021 722223 Pavement book restoration work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722237 Kyoto District Public Prosecutors Office Network compatible hard disk, etc. complete supply contract Deadline12 Jan 2021 722239 Reiwa 2nd year city single public sewerage business sewage pipe laying first construction zone construction (construction number 33450) (charge: sewerage section) Deadline19 Jan 2021 722240 Hello Work system FAX service (Reiwa 3rd year) set Deadline19 Jan 2021 722241 Prefectural Housing 1B Building Room 13 Renovation Phase 1 Construction (PDF: 359KB) Deadline12 Jan 2021 722246 Non-target gas chromatography mass spectrometry analysis of volatile odor components generated from fish meat Deadline12 Jan 2021 722247 In-hospital cleaning business consignment Deadline19 Jan 2021 722248 Water pressure pumping station renewal work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722249 K11 city road 50 wave ladder line shelter installation work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722250 Reiwa 2nd year Forest University school building Broadcasting outdoor ventilation equipment installation work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722251 K08 Katayama municipal waste final disposal site drainage pipe laying work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722252 Notification No. 101 Eastern Water Purification Plant Administration Building Waterproof Repair Work (PDF: 43KB) Deadline12 Jan 2021 722253 (Purchase of R02RE-21435 microscope electric stage [Posting period: 2020-12-28-2021-1-17] Deadline19 Jan 2021 722256 [Bid announcement] Akiota-cho crematorium (Senfuen) rooftop waterproof repair work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722258 K05 Ichinomiya Kita Junior High School gate installation work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722269 [Posted text and bidding manual] Business such as information disclosure at the Reiwa 34th Apartment History Hall (December 28, 2nd year of Reiwa) Deadline12 Jan 2021 722271 Contract for delivery of consumables such as printers used in the Fukuoka Legal Affairs Bureau Deadline19 Jan 2021 722274 DNA fragmentation device Deadline12 Jan 2021 722275 Flow cytometer Deadline12 Jan 2021 722276 Drug discovery chemistry support business by exploratory synthesis Deadline12 Jan 2021 722278 Building cleaning work set (Chubu Rousai Hospital) Deadline12 Jan 2021 722281 2021 Liquid Nitrogen (Planned purchase quantity: 2,863,000 liters) Deadline12 Jan 2021 722282 Ultrasonic diagnostic equipment Deadline12 Jan 2021 722283 Hokkaido Regional Development Bureau Administrative Information System Operation Management Support Business Set Deadline19 Jan 2021 722285 Provision of software services (Reiwa 3) on the second government common platform Deadline19 Jan 2021 722288 Akita Joint Government Building Comprehensive Management Business Deadline19 Jan 2021 722290 [Headquarters] Reiwa 3rd year Centralized document management system operation support, etc. Deadline19 Jan 2021 722294 Kyoto District Public Prosecutors Office Network compatible hard disk, etc. complete supply contract Deadline19 Jan 2021 722297 [Bid announcement] Mobile X-ray imaging device (announced on December 28, 2nd year of Reiwa) Deadline19 Jan 2021 722299 [Headquarters] Reiwa 3rd year Web application operation support business service contract Deadline19 Jan 2021 722301 Tsutsuzaki Lighthouse equipment improvement repair work Deadline19 Jan 2021 722663 Haneda Airport Government Facility Cleaning Service Set Deadline19 Jan 2021 722686 Reiwa 3rd year printer maintenance (manufactured by Canon) Deadline19 Jan 2021 722694 Purchase of toner cartridges for printers, etc. for Reiwa 3rd year (unit price contract) Deadline19 Jan 2021 722711 ASP service provision business Deadline19 Jan 2021 722712 A set of statistical analysis software Deadline19 Jan 2021 722719 Toner cartridge (CT203091) 18 points outside Deadline19 Jan 2021 722720 Cancer Genome Information Management Center Security Diagnosis Business Consignment Set Deadline19 Jan 2021 722726 Toner cartridge (PR-L8700-11) 16 points outside Deadline19 Jan 2021 722727 [Headquarters] Reiwa 3rd year Basic information system operation support business service contract Deadline19 Jan 2021 722746 Small-scale agriculture and forestry infrastructure maintenance work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722749 154 points outside the syringe Deadline12 Jan 2021 722752 Reiwa 3rd year Ibaraki Labor Bureau jurisdiction labor standards inspection office and public employment security office office building machine security business consignment Deadline12 Jan 2021 722754 Reiwa 3~5 years prefectural Anunjin Hospital cleaning service [General competition entry for general joint evaluation] Deadline12 Jan 2021 722756 Nakamichi Bridge Bridge repair work Deadline19 Jan 2021 722757 K06 Evacuation center (sports facility) Ventilation fan installation work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722767 K07 (city) Yamada Castle Line slope restoration work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722774 S06 (tentative name) Ichinomiya Kita Clinic repair work design supervision work Deadline12 Jan 2021 722777 S05 School facility toilet repair work design supervision work (elementary school) Deadline12 Jan 2021 722794 (R02RE-21060) Purchase of real-time PCR analysis system [Posting period: 2020-12-28-2021-01-17] Deadline19 Jan 2021 722900 Basic Survey on Social Security and Population Issues 2022 Survey Implementation Electronic Survey Form New Development Business Deadline19 Jan 2021 722901 Eye tracking system Deadline12 Jan 2021 722902 Hospital information management system set Deadline12 Jan 2021 722956 General anesthesia device Deadline12 Jan 2021 722958 Installment purchase set of heart-lung machine system Deadline12 Jan 2021 722965 Support for trial use of voice recognition technology Deadline19 Jan 2021 722975 Electric hydraulic operating table Deadline12 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us