Japan Tenders - 7 January 2021

96 tenders published in Japan on 7 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 7 January 2021, across industries like Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Energy, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

727335 [M070] Reiwa 2nd year Chiba Governor's election polling place admission numbered ticket printing (9:25 am opening) The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms Deadline17 Jan 2021 727399 Wakayama River National Highway Office Telecommunications facility maintenance work set Deadline05 Feb 2021 727400 [Public Notice No. 20] Support for Employment Ice Age Generation Active Support Utilizing Prefectural Platforms (Public Notice Again) Deadline19 Jan 2021 727401 Rokko Sabo Office Telecommunications Facility Maintenance Service Set (Electronic Procurement System Target Project) Deadline05 Feb 2021 727402 Diabetic nephropathy aggravation prevention promotion campaign business entrustment of creation and distribution of materials for enlightenment Deadline19 Jan 2021 727403 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Kofu River National Highway Office] R3 Chubu Odan Expressway maintenance work Deadline22 Jan 2021 727410 Osaka National Highway Office Office Telecommunications Facility Maintenance Service Set (Projects for Electronic Procurement System) Deadline09 Mar 2021 727412 Tsuyama Labor General Government Building South Side Block Wall Removal / Fence Installation Work Deadline22 Jan 2021 727413 Yamatogawa River Office Telecommunications facility maintenance work set (projects subject to electronic procurement system) Deadline02 Mar 2021 727418 (Ken No. 02217) Higashino Minami District No. 8 Waterway and other repair work Deadline19 Jan 2021 727419 Tent warehouse repair set contract (Kobe Prison) Deadline22 Jan 2021 727420 Reiwa 2nd year Forest road facility disaster (2 disasters) restoration work (Forest road No. 24) (PDF: 157KB) Deadline19 Jan 2021 727421 R3 Yokohama National Highway Office jurisdiction information and communication equipment Deadline14 Jan 2021 727433 8 mooring ropes The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date Deadline17 Jan 2021 727451 Ministry of Land,Infrastructure and Transport - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline04 Mar 2021 727472 Ministry of Land,Infrastructure and Transport - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline12 Mar 2021 727480 Ministry of Land,Infrastructure and Transport - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Rokko Sabo Office Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline02 Mar 2021 727997 Kyoko No. 28 Ohno Elementary School Toilet Western-style construction Deadline19 Jan 2021 727998 Dispatch of doctor office work assistant Deadline22 Jan 2021 727999 Kinan River National Highway Office Telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline02 Mar 2021 728000 A set of delivery monitoring devices Deadline22 Jan 2021 728001 Respirator 6 type Deadline19 Jan 2021 728003 Miyazaki University Information Input / Output Operation Support Service Set Deadline19 Jan 2021 728007 Port information system operation management business 1 set (electronic bidding target project) Deadline25 Feb 2021 728008 Electronic Approval and Document Management System development 1 set Deadline16 Feb 2021 728011 Manufacture of detection performance evaluation system for manned vehicle position detection system Deadline22 Jan 2021 728069 Prefecture Electronic approval / document management system construction, etc. 1 set Deadline16 Feb 2021 728070 Procurement of terminals for correction comprehensive information and communication network system (Tokyo Kyosei Kanku) Deadline22 Jan 2021 728071 Endoscopic ultrasound diagnostic system lease Deadline19 Jan 2021 728072 JETRO ONLINE JOB FAIR 2021 SPRING" Permanent online joint company information session management, etc Deadline20 Jan 2021 728074 (RE-19153) Maintenance of NBI equipment incidental equipment [Posted period: 2021-01-04-2021-02-26] Deadline22 Jan 2021 728075 600 personal computers for reporters Deadline26 Feb 2021 728077 Reiwa 3rd year large printer equipment lease set Deadline14 Jan 2021 728079 Reiwa 2nd year Nasu Kogen campsite preparatory work Deadline19 Jan 2021 728082 A set of ultrasonic diagnostic equipment Deadline19 Jan 2021 728084 Radiation therapy building 2nd floor sequencer relay renewal work (PDF: 183KB) Deadline22 Jan 2021 728085 Reiwa 3rd to 7th Reiwa Nuclear Regulatory Commission Network system construction, operation and maintenance work Deadline22 Jan 2021 728086 Reiwa 2nd year Hiroshima Airport 10000 class chemical fire engine (756 for Fukuyama 800) Repair work Deadline19 Jan 2021 728129 Yushu Nishi Elementary School, Kaisei Junior High School Access Point Installation Work (Kyokou No. 24) (PDF: 157KB) Deadline19 Jan 2021 728842 Training dormitory wireless LAN shared network construction contract (Nagoya correction district) Deadline22 Jan 2021 728845 Medical equipment procurement contract such as automatic blood cell meter renewal set (Tokushima Prison) Deadline22 Jan 2021 728846 Complete set of automatic staining encapsulation device Deadline19 Jan 2021 728849 Complete digital X-ray imaging system Deadline19 Jan 2021 728851 PoE extension center switch (NV-PL-08) 27 type 1 point outside Deadline19 Jan 2021 729120 Vein authentication type electronic lock expansion and maintenance set (Tokushima juvenile discrimination center) Deadline22 Jan 2021 729134 Ultrasonic molecular interaction analysis device Deadline19 Jan 2021 729286 Noh No. 10 Yutorikan bathroom renovation work Deadline19 Jan 2021 729288 Kizugawa upstream river office telecommunications facility maintenance work set (projects subject to electronic procurement system) Deadline02 Mar 2021 729300 About purchase contract of goods (ultrasound diagnostic imaging equipment) [PDF file: 629.4KB] Deadline19 Jan 2021 729301 Reiwa 2nd year Nasu Kogen campsite preparatory work Deadline22 Jan 2021 729302 A set of research and research related to EBPM promotion Deadline22 Jan 2021 729305 Purchase a computer Deadline22 Jan 2021 729306 Reiwa 3rd year Management income stabilization measures Information management system renewal and operation Deadline22 Jan 2021 729315 A set of operations such as computer operation Deadline22 Jan 2021 729316 Purchase OfficeScan license Deadline22 Jan 2021 729335 Electricity used in the Yushima Regional Joint Government Building Deadline22 Jan 2021 729337 Contract for up-outlet laying work Deadline22 Jan 2021 729338 Hakodate Port Joint Government Building Maintenance Consignment Contract Set Deadline22 Jan 2021 729343 Personnel / salary-related business Information system operation support business (Reiwa 3rd year) Deadline22 Jan 2021 729344 Ken No. 11 Nakahama district drainage channel improvement work Deadline19 Jan 2021 729345 Function provision business such as port information processing system Deadline22 Jan 2021 729346 Function provision business such as port information processing system Deadline22 Jan 2021 729347 Kyoko No. 26 Yamatogawa Elementary School Toilet Western-style construction Deadline19 Jan 2021 729348 Application distribution platform license maintenance 1 set Deadline26 Feb 2021 729349 New Chitose Airport International Passenger Terminal Building Government Partial Maintenance Consignment Contract Deadline22 Jan 2021 729350 2021 Sakura Science Club (SSC) Secretariat management, etc Deadline14 Jan 2021 729351 (Agricultural Disaster No. 02306) Reiwa 2nd Year Disaster Nakanishikawa 101 Waterway Disaster Recovery Work Deadline19 Jan 2021 729352 Electricity used in the Yushima Regional Joint Government Building Deadline22 Jan 2021 729353 Function provision business such as port information processing system Deadline22 Jan 2021 729354 Ken No. 11 Nakahama district drainage channel improvement work Deadline19 Jan 2021 729355 Personnel / salary-related business Information system operation support business (Reiwa 3rd year) Deadline22 Jan 2021 729358 (Agricultural Disaster No. 02306) Reiwa 2nd Year Disaster Nakanishikawa 101 Waterway Disaster Recovery Work Deadline19 Jan 2021 729368 (Sumi No. 02144) Nakahama housing complex north ridge stairs partial damage repair work Deadline19 Jan 2021 729369 A ​​set of contracts for work such as major version upgrades of Windows 10 in the comprehensive information and communication network system Deadline18 Mar 2021 729370 Reiwa 3rd year Kobe Customs jurisdiction 8 government building cleaning consignment contract Deadline22 Jan 2021 729371 Encapsulation of corporate tax returns (Group 2) Deadline22 Jan 2021 729372 Consulting business (reconstruction) set related to business and system Deadline14 Jan 2021 729373 Reiwa 3rd year Kobe Customs jurisdiction 8 government building cleaning consignment contract Deadline22 Jan 2021 729375 A ​​set of contracts for work such as major version upgrades of Windows 10 in the comprehensive information and communication network system Deadline18 Mar 2021 729376 (Sumi No. 02144) Nakahama housing complex north ridge stairs partial damage repair work Deadline19 Jan 2021 729380 Ken No. 24 new station pavement new construction Deadline19 Jan 2021 729381 Kinokawa Dam Integrated Management Office and other telecommunications facility Deadline14 Jan 2021 729382 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Takasaki River National Highway Office] R3 Takasaki jurisdiction telecommunications facility maintenance and operation monitoring work Deadline22 Jan 2021 729383 Reiwa 3rd year life science database cross-search system operation / related application maintenance operation set Deadline14 Jan 2021 729387 Replacement and maintenance of digital multifunction devices Deadline22 Jan 2021 729388 Encapsulation of corporate tax returns (Group 3) Deadline22 Jan 2021 729392 A set of support services such as process control related to the administrative information system of the Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology Deadline22 Jan 2021 729404 Reiwa 2nd year No. 7 Wakayama Prefectural Tachibana Support School Weed control sheet repair Deadline19 Jan 2021 729405 Hiroshima Seaport Joint Government Office Elevator maintenance management Deadline20 Jan 2021 729406 Reiwa 2nd year Hashimoto High School window glass cleaning business Deadline19 Jan 2021 729409 "Mayor of Shimonoseki election and Shimonoseki city council member by-election poster display place installation, maintenance management and removal work" Deadline19 Jan 2021 729413 Wakayama Prefectural Gymnasium Asphalt pavement and fence repair Deadline19 Jan 2021 729414 Next high school graduation degree certification examination system work, system requirement definition support work set Deadline22 Jan 2021 729416 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Kofu River National Highway Office] R3 Sasako tunnel facility maintenance work Deadline22 Jan 2021 729417 Procurement of terminals for corrective comprehensive information and communication network systems Deadline22 Jan 2021 729420 Online lecture room system Deadline19 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us