Japan Tenders - 8 January 2021

189 tenders published in Japan on 8 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 8 January 2021, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

729445 Reiwa January 19, 3rd bid Body surface temperature measurement thermal camera (multiple correspondence) 2 units About 1 point outside Deadline21 Jan 2021 729803 Ministry of Land,Infrastructure and Transport - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline03 Mar 2021 729804 Naha Airport Airfield Lighting / Power Monitoring / Control Device Remodeling Other Work Deadline20 Jan 2021 729807 Ministry of Land,Infrastructure and Transport - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Telecommunication equipment maintenance (Miyoshi station and the others), 1 set Deadline01 Mar 2021 729864 Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Utilization of network via communication satellite Deadline09 Mar 2021 729920 Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications --Bid announcement (general goods and services) A ​​set of network usage via communication satellites, etc. A set of n Deadline01 Mar 2021 729984 Reiwa 3rd year Osaka Airport Office Building Security Service Deadline23 Jan 2021 729985 Hawai National Highway Maintenance Branch Office Outer Gate Update Deadline23 Jan 2021 729996 Perioperative patient information system and critical ward patient information system maintenance set Deadline20 Jan 2021 729997 Cleaning of Hiroshima Prefectural Fukuyama building Deadline22 Feb 2021 729998 Eye Imaging Device 1 Set Deadline24 Feb 2021 729999 Reiwa 3rd year Tokyo District Court Civil Enforcement Center and other 5 government building plantations Deadline23 Jan 2021 730001 Shiga district administrative information PC network support business Deadline23 Jan 2021 730112 Yamada Town disaster prevention storage warehouse installation work Deadline20 Jan 2021 730113 Reiwa 2nd year Mimata Junior High School gymnasium toilet / changing room renovation work Deadline20 Jan 2021 730114 (Announcement 3.1.5) Reiwa 2 July Heavy Rain Disaster Restoration Project Yawata Village Rehabilitation Project.pdf(251KB) Deadline20 Jan 2021 730115 [Bid announcement] Forest road Mitani Shiomei line disaster recovery work Deadline20 Jan 2021 730116 Provision of medical material analysis system services (Headquarters) Deadline20 Jan 2021 730117 Kizugawa upstream river office telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline20 Jan 2021 730118 Vibration-free table for exhibition Deadline20 Jan 2021 730119 Repair of 2 offices outside the office Deadline20 Jan 2021 730120 1 set of ultrasonic diagnostic equipment (for obstetrics and gynecology) Deadline20 Jan 2021 730121 Reiwa 2nd year Takahashi Fukumuro No. 2-1 Bridge outside 1 bridge replacement work (PDF: 156KB) Deadline20 Jan 2021 730945 Japan Health Insurance Association system infrastructure operation maintenance / application operation business Deadline15 Jan 2021 730947 Gunma Prefectural School Basic Software License Deadline16 Feb 2021 730953 Development of analysis platform for medical Deadline26 Feb 2021 731002 Kumamoto city Outsourcing of integrated management work for inproving the next-network Deadline02 Feb 2021 731006 Procurement of network equipment, etc Deadline24 Feb 2021 731009 Rumoi Development and Construction Department jurisdiction information communication Deadline17 Feb 2021 731010 Gumma Prefecture Basic Software License (Microsoft EES) Deadline05 Feb 2021 731012 Kyoto University Academic Information Network System Maintenance and Inspection Service Set Deadline26 Feb 2021 731026 Reiwa 3rd and 4th year broadcasting university Okayama learning center building cleaning work Deadline23 Jan 2021 731027 Kinan River and National Highway Office Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline05 Feb 2021 731028 System operation support and application maintenance for the Life Science Database Cross Search ; 1 Set Deadline25 Feb 2021 731029 Operation management for the information processing systems, 1 set Deadline25 Feb 2021 731030 Software licenses and maintenance to protect network and computer security 1 set Deadline25 Feb 2021 731031 Cleaning of the Government building that Tokyo Regional Taxation Bureau manages. (Group1~6) 1 set Deadline24 Feb 2021 731032 City road Towada Shrine line cobblestone construction (2 construction zones) (222KB) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731033 (Tentative name) Minna no Harappa Sports Plaza maintenance work [PDF file / 300KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731034 (Tentative name) Minna no Harappa Sports Plaza maintenance work [PDF file / 300KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731035 City road closed house Towada Shrine line cobblestone construction (1 construction zone) (222KB) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731036 Procurement of one case outside the external cooperation API software for electronic application of social insurance and employment insurance procedures Deadline20 Jan 2021 731037 ・ Reiwa 2nd year National Prefectural Fukuoka Vocational Ability Development School for Persons with Disabilities Procurement (purchase) of equipment related to online trainin Deadline20 Jan 2021 731038 [M069] Printing of forms such as medical examinations in Reiwa 3rd year (opening at 9:05 am) Deadline23 Jan 2021 731039 Qingtian (Xiwanfeng) Dechanging the original form restoration fortification [PDFファイル/282KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731040 Qingtian (Xiwanfeng) Dechanging the original form restoration fortification [PDFファイル/282KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731041 Bidding Announcement Kyushu National Museum Directory Assistance Service Set Deadline20 Jan 2021 731043 [K108] Nego Junior High School water tank pump renewal work (9:30 am bid opening) Deadline23 Jan 2021 731120 Kyushu University Network Equipment Maintenance Set Deadline26 Feb 2021 731121 2021 JGN domestic network operation monitoring work set, Deadline16 Mar 2021 731122 Kyoto University Academic Information Network System Operation Management Business Set Deadline26 Feb 2021 731123 Urban road Nakanomiya·Iwata Line road improvement and paving [PDFファイル/287KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731124 [K107] Sakura City Chiyoda Elementary School pool house renovation work (9:00 am bid opening) Deadline23 Jan 2021 731125 [E072] Reiwa 2nd year Chiba prefectural governor election poster display place installation removal business consignment (9:15 am bid opening) Deadline23 Jan 2021 731126 Qingtian (Xiwanfeng) Dechanging the original form restoration fortification [PDFファイル/282KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731127 Qingtian (Xiwanfeng) Dechanging the original form restoration fortification [PDFファイル/282KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731128 Tozenji water purification plant facility inundation countermeasure construction [PDF file / 287KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731129 Qingtian (Xiwanfeng) Dechanging the original form restoration fortification [PDFファイル/282KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731130 Road improvement and paving works on the Oyama・Matsuzawa Line [PDFファイル/289KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731131 Database License Web of Science Set Deadline15 Jan 2021 731132 Medical gas purchase Deadline20 Jan 2021 731135 Tokai National Higher Education Organization Comprehensive Software License Set Deadline15 Jan 2021 731136 Medical gas purchase Deadline20 Jan 2021 731137 [K107] Sakura City Chiyoda Elementary School pool house renovation work (9:00 am bid opening) Deadline23 Jan 2021 731138 Urban road Nakanomiya·Iwata Line road improvement and paving [PDFファイル/287KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731139 ICT System Operation / Management Support and Maintenance Work Set Deadline26 Feb 2021 731140 [E072] Reiwa 2nd year Chiba prefectural governor election poster display place installation removal business consignment (9:15 am bid opening) Deadline23 Jan 2021 731141 Motomiya City Satellite Disaster Prevention Storage Warehouse Design Business Consignment [PDF file / 252KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731142 Reiwa 3rd year Jinzu River water system sabo office telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline20 Jan 2021 731143 Urban road Nakanomiya·Iwata Line road improvement and paving [PDFファイル/287KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731144 Chiyoda City Sewer Maintenance and Engineering Design Business Commission [PDFファイル/250KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731145 [Bid announcement] Akiota Town Coastal wreckage, etc. Regional measures promotion project (Yasuno district Mitanigawa plant removal work) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731146 City road Tatenoetsu / Sekine line road improvement work [PDF file / 282KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731147 International Marine Environment Information Center Research Information Disclosure Support Business Deadline20 Jan 2021 731148 Cleaning business Deadline20 Jan 2021 731149 Hawai National Highway Maintenance Branch Office Outer Gate Update Deadline20 Jan 2021 731150 Worker dispatch for system operation work (2021-W-01) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731151 Support services related to quality evaluation, management, and disclosure of data samples Deadline20 Jan 2021 731152 Specified chemical substance and organic solvent work environment measurement business consignment (unit price contract) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731153 Examination of mud pipe closing mechanism Deadline20 Jan 2021 731155 Matsuyama Airport apron lighting lift device precision inspection work (re-announcement) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731156 Provide materials Medical image information system set Deadline22 Feb 2021 731157 High Route 510 Bridge Repair Design Business Consignment Deadline20 Jan 2021 731158 (3.1.5 Announcement) Reiwa 2nd year City road Chikuma River embankment Amemiya Line Road pavement work.pdf (250KB) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731161 Reiwa 2nd year public sewer rainwater construction (Yawata-2-7 construction area) (PDF: 102KB) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731163 (3.1.5 Announcement) Reiwa 2nd July Heavy Rain Disaster Recovery Project Yawata Oike District Rice Field Restoration Work.pdf (250KB) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731164 Toyomane area agricultural facility (sluice gate) repair work Deadline20 Jan 2021 731167 General affairs of An Yunjin Hospital Deadline20 Jan 2021 731170 Prefectural Akitsu Hospital clinical examination work Deadline20 Jan 2021 731176 Livestock Technology Center Draft Chamber Repair (General Technology Research Institute Livestock Technology Center) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731178 Conversation method demonstration experiment Conversation summary data English translation business (unit price contract) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731182 3 bedside monitors Deadline20 Jan 2021 731185 Purchasing filters for floor coaches in geomicrobiology super clean rooms Deadline20 Jan 2021 731187 Prefectural An Yunjin Hospital bedding supply business Deadline20 Jan 2021 731188 Anti-malware / WAF device license / maintenance Deadline20 Jan 2021 731192 2 sets of artificial dialysis machine and water preparation device for dialysis Deadline20 Jan 2021 731223 Maintenance operation of business applications on Integrated Correctional Information Network system, 1 set Deadline04 Mar 2021 731224 2021 "Scholarship business system" annual data entry business consignment set Deadline01 Mar 2021 731225 Office Renovation Services of Information Policy Division, Policy Bureau in Central Gov't Bldg. No. 2, 14th floor Deadline25 Feb 2021 731228 Provide materials Academic information network system Deadline10 Feb 2021 731229 ⒜ Maintenance of the Hakodate port Common Government Offices, 1 set,⒝Maintenance of the New Chitose Airport Passenger Terminal Building Common Government Offices, 1 set Deadline24 Feb 2021 731232 Provide materials Hospital information system set and 7-year maintenance work consignment Deadline08 Feb 2021 731234 The purchase of anti-influenza virus medicine (Inavir) for approximately 80,000 people Deadline27 Jan 2021 731238 Environmental observatory" network and server operation support business Deadline02 Mar 2021 731240 Kinokawa integrated Dam and Reservoir Group Management Office and others Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline05 Feb 2021 731260 Hardware related to renewal of server set Deadline03 Feb 2021 731261 Manufacture of Meihan National Highway Mobile System by Digital Access Equipment 1 set Deadline16 Feb 2021 731262 A ​​3D general-purpose electromagnetic field analysis software license set, Deadline26 Feb 2021 731279 Bid announcement A set of ultrasonic diagnostic imaging equipment Deadline20 Jan 2021 731280 ① Zukeran (R2) Kishaba district construction work (1) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731281 20 infusion pumps Deadline20 Jan 2021 731282 Information and communication equipment maintenance work under the jurisdiction of R3 Yokohama National Highway Office [PDF: 157 KB] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731283 Purchase of Yamatotakada City Council attendance and departure display equipment Deadline20 Jan 2021 731284 Reiwa 3rd year Fukuoka Correctional District Correctional facility Pharmaceutical joint procurement Deadline23 Jan 2021 731285 New soil survey such as Zukeran (R2) warehouse (4201) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731286 Replacement of basic range backstop rubber sheet, etc. Deadline23 Jan 2021 731287 Headquarters "Business / system consulting business (reconstruction)" Deadline20 Jan 2021 731288 Reiwa 3rd year Osaka area signboard design change and inspection work (advertising work related to rental housing recruitment) (Reiwa 3rd January 5th) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731289 Leasing of large printer equipment in Reiwa 3 (January 5, Reiwa 3) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731290 (R03RE-00639) Business contract for design, etc. related to repair / repair work in the 3rd year of Reiwa [Posting period: 2021-1-5 to 2021-1-25] Deadline20 Jan 2021 731291 Announcement date: December 9, 2nd year of Reiwa Maeda apartment toilet Western-style renovation work (simplified conditional open bidding) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731292 Survey of new surveys such as Zukeran (R2) warehouse (4201) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731293 Port information processing system operation management business Deadline23 Jan 2021 731294 Reiwa 3rd year Maruyama Dam telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline23 Jan 2021 731295 Reiwa 2nd year Okinawa General Bureau Secure access system renewal set Deadline23 Jan 2021 731296 6 government buildings outside the Tokushima District Court and Yamashironishi Dormitory, Tokushima District Court Deadline23 Jan 2021 731303 Ultrasound diagnostic imaging device 11 sets Deadline25 Feb 2021 731305 Medical Goods, 1 set Deadline25 Feb 2021 731306 Computer operation and management Service of Kokuzei-system 1 set Deadline12 Mar 2021 731309 Management and maintenance of the Government building that Tokyo Regional Taxation Bureau manages. (Group1~4) 1 set Deadline24 Feb 2021 731310 Operation of the Sakura Science Club Alumni Secretariat for JFY 2021 ; 1 set Deadline25 Feb 2021 731312 Software maintenance set for ETL software and 2 other cases in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline15 Jan 2021 731313 Feature Updating operation of Windows10 on Integrated Correctional Information Network system, 1 set Deadline18 Mar 2021 731319 Core system construction and maintenance 1 set Deadline05 Feb 2021 731323 Surgical Navigation System 1 set Deadline23 Feb 2021 731325 Call center business related to national surveys on children's health and environment Deadline16 Feb 2021 731327 Total cleaning services of Kudan Common Government Building 1 set Deadline26 Feb 2021 731332 onsulting services related to work and system (Reconstitution), 1 set Deadline18 Mar 2021 731335 Entrusted Cleaning service for eight Buildings, Kobe Customs Headquarters area Deadline26 Feb 2021 731336 Cleaning of the building, From the first course through the sixteenth course, 1 set Deadline24 Feb 2021 731337 Purchase and disposed of Digital multifunction printer, maintenance service etc, 1 set Deadline26 Feb 2021 731340 Repair of 2 offices outside the office Deadline23 Jan 2021 731352 Purchase contract for window guidance system at Takayama Public Employment Security Office Deadline23 Jan 2021 731353 A set of contracts for maintenance work related to business applications in a comprehensive information and communication network system Deadline23 Jan 2021 731354 Fukui district administrative information PC network support business Deadline23 Jan 2021 731355 13 cases outside the Nagasaki District Court building inspection work such as building equipment Deadline23 Jan 2021 731356 Kinokawa Dam Integrated Management Office and other telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline23 Jan 2021 731357 A set of contracts for work such as Windows 10 major version upgrade in the correction comprehensive information and communication network system Deadline23 Jan 2021 731358 Central Government Building 2, 14th floor, Information Policy Division, General Policy Bureau, office renovation work, etc. Deadline23 Jan 2021 731369 Operating of electronic computer 1 set Deadline04 Mar 2021 731371 Support work for process control for The procurement of administrative information systems for the Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology 1 Set Deadline01 Mar 2021 731372 ①Building-Administration services (Tukuba Training Institute) 1 set,② Building-Administration services (Mito Field, Tukuba Training Institute) 1 set Deadline24 Feb 2021 731405 Information processing education support system set and maintenance consignment work for 5 years (updated January 5, 3rd year of Reiwa) (PDF) Deadline23 Jan 2021 731427 R3 Kinugawa Integrated Dam Control Office Telecommunication Facilities maintenance 1 set Deadline12 Mar 2021 731428 Facility-cleaning services for Hospitals 1 set Deadline25 Feb 2021 731429 Reception, Scanning and data entry works of questionnaires on The 2021 Economic Census in Japan 1 set Deadline24 Feb 2021 731431 Operation Processes of Communication Line to Connect to the Administrative Information Infrastructure System of the Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism 1 set Deadline01 Mar 2021 731434 Trend Micro Virusbuster Licenses 1 set Deadline03 Mar 2021 731440 Operation control and maintenance of a computer system for Construction Project Accounting Management SystemⅡ. 1 set Deadline12 Mar 2021 731442 Asset information integration service Deadline04 Mar 2021 731443 Office Computer System 1 Set Deadline24 Mar 2021 731445 Comprehensive Software License 1 Set Deadline24 Feb 2021 731455 Building cleaning business consignment such as the main building Deadline16 Feb 2021 731456 Repair and other construction work on the North Ward of the Hiroshima City Asa Citizens Hospital 1 set Deadline02 Mar 2021 731457 Numerical analysis software comprehensive license 1 Set Deadline26 Feb 2021 731460 Nuclear Regulation Authority network system construction and operation and maintenance, 1 set Deadline15 Mar 2021 731480 Setting/Maintenance of the Port & Harbor Information Processing System operating environment 1 set Deadline01 Mar 2021 731484 Operations support of information processing system for personnel management and salary management (reiwa fiscal year 3), 1 set Deadline23 Mar 2021 731488 Purchase contract for directory assistance system at Takayama Public Employment Security Office Deadline23 Jan 2021 731489 Nara Southern District Administrative Information PC / Network Support Business Deadline23 Jan 2021 731491 Reiwa 3rd year 9-dan joint government building cleaning work set Deadline23 Jan 2021 731493 Naha Airport Airfield Lighting / Power Monitoring / Control Device Remodeling Other Work Deadline23 Jan 2021 731503 Unite price of example of endoscope syndrome 1 set Deadline25 Feb 2021 731505 Digital X-ray Radiography System 1 Set Deadline24 Feb 2021 731506 Ventilator 6 set Deadline25 Feb 2021 731513 Media editing software license agreement 1 Set Deadline24 Feb 2021 731514 Financial Accounting System 1 Set Deadline26 Feb 2021 731520 Set of Development, Operation and Maintenance of Management system of Accepting groups Deadline26 Feb 2021 731522 Web of Science Core Collection (CY) (Internet version) and InCites-Journal and Highly Cited Data License 1 Set Deadline26 Feb 2021 731524 Ductile cast-iron pipes for waterworks (dia. 100 * 4000 mm Class S Type GX): 3000 pipes b Junction material of ductile cast-iron pipes for waterworks (G-Link dia. 100 mm Type GX): Deadline29 Jan 2021 731527 Functional enhancement building Medical information network system 1 Set Deadline04 Feb 2021 731529 Diagnostic Ultrasound Imaging System (including maintenance) Deadline20 Jan 2021 731536 In-hospital cleaning and other work Deadline15 Feb 2021 731537 Radiation Therapy System 1 Set Deadline08 Feb 2021 731538 Construction of Supervision and survey boat, port of Hakodate, 1 set Deadline29 Jan 2021 731539 CMS optimization project : Task for migration phase 1 Set Deadline25 Jan 2021 731540 Syringe pump, infusion pump and a set of accessories (updated January 5, 3rd year of Reiwa) (PDF) Deadline23 Jan 2021 731541 Lease of Flow Cytometer Deadline22 Feb 2021 731542 Set of electrosurgical instruments (updated January 5, 3rd year of Reiwa) (PDF) Deadline23 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us