Japan Tenders - 14 January 2021

38 tenders published in Japan on 14 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 14 January 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

738762 A contract of operating support for Advance Passenger Information System for FY 2021, 1 set Deadline05 Mar 2021 738840 Kuzuryugawa Integrated Dams Control Office Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline12 Feb 2021 738855 Telecommunication equipment maintenance (Fukuyama area), 1 set Deadline08 Mar 2021 738858 Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline18 Mar 2021 739028 Purchase of approx. 14,250. 13 mm dry process digital water meters Deadline15 Mar 2021 739149 8 Snow Plow Trucks Deadline12 Mar 2021 739551 Tokyo-toPurchase of Aviation Fuel (JetA-1) 140,000 liter Deadline26 Jan 2021 739727 Immigration Bureau of Japan Homepage management, etc Deadline04 Mar 2021 739728 Borrowing of LAN terminals (Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Deadline03 Mar 2021 739730 A ​​set of contracts related to the use of the database such as case search, etc Deadline04 Mar 2021 739731 Criminal information linkage database system Analysis equipment maintenance work contract set Deadline11 Mar 2021 739732 NDL digital archive system Digital deposit system maintenance and functional repair work 1 set Deadline04 Mar 2021 739745 Electronic evidence document management system (EVANSS) operation set Deadline15 Jan 2021 739747 Name and quantity Personnel salary system operation support work set Deadline04 Mar 2021 739759 Development and Repair of Reiwa 3rd Year National Tax Comprehensive Management (KSK) System (Part 1) Complete Set Deadline26 Mar 2021 739766 Consignment set of personnel / salary-related business information system operation support work Deadline11 Mar 2021 739768 Reiwa 3rd year national tax comprehensive management Deadline26 Mar 2021 739769 Development and repair of electronic filing and tax payment system (e-Tax) for 3rd year Deadline21 Jan 2021 739907 Port information system operation management business set (electronic procurement target project) Deadline12 Mar 2021 739908 Clinical Information Analysis Support Platform License Deadline04 Mar 2021 739909 Government-owned rice and wheat information management system maintenance and repair work set Deadline05 Mar 2021 739911 Large-capacity neutrino analysis computer system set Deadline05 Mar 2021 739916 Complete construction of disaster information automatic aggregation network system (DaaS-Net) Deadline10 Mar 2021 739936 Technical information environment maintenance / optimization work 1 set Deadline15 Mar 2021 739937 24-hour automatic redelivery reception (IVR) maintenance 1 set (planned) Deadline21 Jan 2021 739939 Reiwa 3rd year tax exemption sales management system development and repair set Deadline26 Mar 2021 739977 Hospital information system set and 7-year maintenance work consignment Deadline21 Jan 2021 739978 Microsoft Premium Support Service (FY2021) 1 set Deadline21 Jan 2021 739979 Nagasaki University Information Infrastructure System Set Deadline08 Feb 2021 739980 Reiwa 3rd year National tax-related system process management support business consignment set Deadline21 Jan 2021 739992 Hospital information system purchase contract Deadline04 Mar 2021 740136 Provide materials A set of computer systems for electronic information education Deadline15 Feb 2021 740137 Highly Integrated Information Infrastructure Network System II Maintenance Work Set Deadline21 Jan 2021 740138 2020 Renovation of JHF document management system Deadline21 Jan 2021 740139 State-of-the-art multiplex computer enhancement system FPGA expansion set Deadline21 Jan 2021 740140 Niigata University Comprehensive Information Network System Wireless LAN Access Point Expansion Set Deadline21 Jan 2021 740141 A ​​set of operational support services related to the system for students in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline04 Mar 2021 740142 Use of online billing network (dedicated line) for insurance medical institution Deadline21 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us