Japan Tenders - 16 January 2021

34 tenders published in Japan on 16 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 16 January 2021, across industries like Telecom, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

743155 Yokohama City Education Information Network System Operation Business Consignment Set Deadline22 Jan 2021 743156 Kawasaki City Reiwa 2nd Year Microsoft Software Assurance Deadline22 Feb 2021 743157 GIS mapping system development and operation and maintenance business consignment Deadline01 Feb 2021 743158 Hamamatsu City Cloud Infrastructure Connection Preparation Business Consignment Deadline25 Jan 2021 743159 Reiwa 3rd year Kobe City Junior High School Lunch Reservation Management System Development / Service Use and Maintenance Operation Set Deadline24 Feb 2021 743160 Hamamatsu City Resident Information System Software Leasing Deadline29 Jan 2021 743161 Health Examination for the Elderly Elderly / Cancer Screening Ticket Stickers Deadline01 Mar 2021 743162 Shizuoka University of Art and Culture Information and workshop information system equipment rental Deadline22 Feb 2021 743163 Application program maintenance work Deadline22 Jan 2021 743164 Yokohama City Reiwa 3rd year tablet computer support business consignment set Deadline26 Feb 2021 743165 Borrowing a set of host computers for a core information system in Yokohama City Deadline25 Feb 2021 743166 Purchase of 770 educational computers in Yokohama City Deadline19 Feb 2021 743201 Telework PC and other equipment set Deadline29 Jan 2021 743202 Research information infrastructure management / operation set Deadline11 Mar 2021 743203 Lease contract for information system equipment (complete set) Deadline22 Feb 2021 743204 Hamamatsu City Rental of Resident Information System Software Deadline23 Jan 2021 743205 set of contracts for case management system operation management support work Deadline08 Mar 2021 743206 Case management system Application maintenance contract set Deadline08 Mar 2021 743207 Procurement set of support for introduction and introduction of WinActor Set Deadline16 Mar 2021 743208 Training Management System Reconstruction Work Set Deadline05 Mar 2021 743209 Emergency information distribution system and 1 other operation and maintenance work Deadline16 Mar 2021 743210 Consignment of hardware maintenance of common infrastructure for postal information systems Deadline23 Jan 2021 743211 Procurement of Microsoft-related software licenses in FY2003 Ordinance Deadline08 Mar 2021 743212 Outsourcing of application maintenance and maintenance of electronic postal system (planned) Deadline23 Jan 2021 743213 Maintenance and operation of large-scale and power-saving cloud infrastructure for artificial intelligence processing Deadline23 Jan 2021 743214 Application maintenance and maintenance of transaction management system Deadline23 Jan 2021 743279 Application of electronic content certification system Deadline23 Jan 2021 743280 Renovation of online qualification confirmation system Deadline23 Jan 2021 743328 Leasing and maintenance of electronic application system server equipment Deadline02 Feb 2021 743329 Operation support / maintenance work set for GIS for crop statistics survey Deadline12 Mar 2021 743330 contract 1 set of outsourcing of application maintenance and maintenance of external WEB system (planned) Deadline23 Jan 2021 743331 Personal computer (mobile notebook type) 1 set Deadline10 Feb 2021 743332 Borrowing and maintenance outside the river information retrieval system server (unit price contract) set Deadline09 Mar 2021 743333 OfficeScan Corporate Edition Plus License 46,560 Deadline15 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us