Japan Tenders - 21 January 2021

121 tenders published in Japan on 21 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 21 January 2021, across industries like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

750793 ①Multiplex communication equipment maintenance,②Infomation network system maintenance,③Infomation display system maintenance Deadline16 Mar 2021 750949 Road lighting Outside installation work Deadline31 Jan 2021 751052 Reiwa 3rd year Immigration control business A set of contracts for operation support business of personal identification information system and fingerprint verification system Deadline31 Jan 2021 751074 Tokyo-toCommuter ticket card (heat sensitive type) for Toei Subways and 11 other items 1,796,000 pieces Deadline05 Mar 2021 751241 LAN operation management support (Unit price contract) Deadline17 Mar 2021 751242 Patient information system Deadline09 Mar 2021 751246 Patient information system Deadline09 Mar 2021 751248 LAN operation management support (Unit price contract) Deadline17 Mar 2021 751249 Personal computer of government office renewal for Okinawa General Bureau, Full set Deadline24 Mar 2021 751252 Software improvement in business consignment management system 1 set Deadline08 Feb 2021 751254 A contract of operating support for Facial recognition automated gates for FY2021, 1 set Deadline11 Mar 2021 751256 Liquid Helium (Approximate quantity) For MEG : 5,200L Deadline15 Mar 2021 751257 Surgical mirror 1 Set and Surgical microscope system 1 set Deadline11 Mar 2021 751260 Hospital information system 1 Set and system maintenance commission for 5 years Deadline25 Mar 2021 751262 Hospital information system 1 Set and system maintenance commission for 5 years Deadline25 Mar 2021 751304 Building cleaning service 1 Set Deadline09 Mar 2021 751319 Business of project management office (PJMO) for renovation of PRTR notification management system due to amendment governmental and ministerial ordinance of the PRTR law Deadline07 Apr 2021 751501 Antivirus software supply set Deadline16 Mar 2021 751502 LAN operation management support (unit price contract) Deadline17 Mar 2021 751503 Process management support and procurement Deadline26 Mar 2021 751504 Procurement set of DDoS attack countermeasure service for Japan Finance Corporation homepage Deadline28 Jan 2021 751506 Complete renovation of PRTR notification management system Deadline28 Jan 2021 751508 Purchase drainage hose connection fittings for drainage pump cars Deadline02 Feb 2021 751509 A ​​set of contracts for the operation and maintenance of the nationality paperwork management system Deadline11 Mar 2021 751511 Contract for Operation Support Business Related to Foreigner Immigration Information System, etc. in FY3 Deadline11 Mar 2021 751513 Complete set of "Helicopter dynamics management system maintenance work" in the 3rd year of Ordinance Deadline11 Mar 2021 751516 Hospital information system set and 5-year system maintenance outsourcing Deadline28 Jan 2021 751517 Keihin Port entrance / exit management information system maintenance work 1 Deadline18 Feb 2021 751521 Technology independent consignment system repair 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2021 751523 Japan Sport Council-Manufacturing and functional expansion of publicly announced tracking system regarding free contracts Deadline28 Jan 2021 751528 2021 NICT accounting system (software) maintenance work set Deadline28 Jan 2021 751536 Ultra low temperature freezer Deadline02 Feb 2021 751545 Ultra low temperature freezer Deadline02 Feb 2021 751546 Introduction of cloud-based security measures service for Gsuite / Office 365-Projects subject to electronic bidding- Deadline02 Feb 2021 751548 A set of 6 PoE extension unmanaged switches Deadline02 Feb 2021 751549 Reiwa 2nd year Ashida River Improvement Plan Newspaper advertisement Deadline02 Feb 2021 751551 Reiwa 2nd year Shinjuku Gyoen cultivation room building plumbing equipment repair work Deadline05 Feb 2021 751554 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (road improvement) Deadline02 Feb 2021 751555 River coast improvement (improvement) work (wave-dissipating work) Deadline02 Feb 2021 751556 [Bid announcement] Matsuzaki Outside the house 2 House elevator maintenance management work (PDF format: 85KB) Deadline05 Feb 2021 751559 Ceiling repair work for senior university gymnasium (PDF: 24KB) Deadline02 Feb 2021 751560 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (road improvement) Deadline02 Feb 2021 751562 Road bridge maintenance (return) construction (improved pavement) Deadline02 Feb 2021 751563 Reiwa 3rd year Former Nagoya Airport relocation compensation site, etc. patrol inspection work Deadline02 Feb 2021 751564 Set of X-ray bone densitometer Deadline02 Feb 2021 751565 A set of ultrasonic diagnostic imaging equipment Deadline02 Feb 2021 751566 Complete set of mobile X-ray equipment Deadline02 Feb 2021 751571 General anesthesia device parts replacement work set Deadline02 Feb 2021 751575 Toner cartridges for EPSON Laser printers 1,660 cartridges Deadline15 Mar 2021 751579 2021 Cloud-based MCU system "BlueJeans" usage contract Deadline02 Feb 2021 751625 Cleaning of the building in the Takamatsu Sunport National Government Building, 1 set. Deadline17 Mar 2021 751630 Support of the Helicopter navigation system, 1 set Deadline11 Mar 2021 752139 [Public announcement] Nitrile rubber disposable gloves and other 41 items Deadline02 Feb 2021 752140 Integrated data analysis / mining software license Deadline02 Feb 2021 752141 Repair work for Building of Shinshu University Hospital Deadline17 Mar 2021 752142 Reaction plates (modification II) copper-clad steel (2.5 m) 100 pieces Deadline11 Mar 2021 752143 Adding MQ functions in the Digital common system Deadline08 Feb 2021 752144 Equipment introduction, lease, and maintenance for the family register information cooperation system, 1 set Deadline08 Feb 2021 752145 Cleaning of Yokohama Postal Savings Operation Center Building, 1 set Deadline12 Mar 2021 752146 ommissioning of support to define the requirements for reconstruction of the financial accounting system for the Tokyo Metropolitan Waterworks Bureau Deadline02 Apr 2021 752147 Purchase of sodium hypochlorite 174,220 kg (scheduled) Deadline02 Mar 2021 752148 Cleaning of office buildings (1) Deadline02 Mar 2021 752149 the service of office and facility cleaning at JST's exclusively-owned area in the building of K's Gobancho ; 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 752150 eeding and cleaning of the whole park area by employing nontechnical daily workers. The total number of workers: 3,520 (160 days every 22 person) Deadline03 Mar 2021 752151 Improvement of eVISA/JAVES system, 1 set Deadline08 Feb 2021 752152 A Nivolumab (Genetical Recombination) 240mg 24ml/vial 894 cases B Lenalidomide Hydrate 5mg 40cap-sule/case 189 boxes Deadline12 Mar 2021 752153 Reiwa 2nd year Ota River system river improvement plan change newspaper advertisement posted Deadline02 Feb 2021 752154 Liquid nitrogen CE supply (unit price contract) Deadline02 Feb 2021 752408 Software license agreement 1 Set Deadline10 Mar 2021 752409 Nagoya Institute of Technology, Campus Network 1 Set Deadline10 Mar 2021 752410 Gunma University Campus Agreement Software License 1 Set Deadline10 Mar 2021 752411 Local exhaust type dissection training table 32 Sets Deadline15 Mar 2021 752412 Wavelength dispersive X-ray fluorescence spectrometer 1 Set Deadline12 Mar 2021 752413 A Eculizumab (Genetical Recombination) 300mg/30ml 119 vials Deadline10 Mar 2021 752414 Lenalidomide Hydrate (5㎎/1capsule 40capsules/1case) 400 cases,and 27 other contracts Deadline10 Mar 2021 752415 NARO website operation management work in PowerCMS cloud 1 set Deadline12 Mar 2021 752416 One-Box Femtosecond Amplifier System 1 Set Deadline12 Mar 2021 752417 x-ray irradiation equipment 1 Set Deadline10 Mar 2021 752418 Microscope imaging MALDI QTOF mass spectrometry system Deadline09 Mar 2021 752419 Liquid chromatography triple quad tandem mass spectrometry for environmental pollutant analysis Deadline09 Mar 2021 752420 "Public relations measures and production of occupational health comprehensive support center and regional occupational health center" business consignment 1 Set Deadline09 Mar 2021 752421 Process radioactivity monitoring equipment Production of Digital rate meter, 1 set Deadline02 Apr 2021 752422 Process radioactivity monitoring equipment Production of Digital rate meter, 1 set Deadline02 Apr 2021 752423 Toner cartridges (Printer made by RICOH) 45 items 1 set Deadline16 Mar 2021 752424 Toner cartridges (Printer made by RICOH) 45 items 1 set Deadline16 Mar 2021 752425 Support for operation of personnel management and remuneration information system Deadline11 Mar 2021 752426 Support for operation of personnel management and remuneration information system Deadline11 Mar 2021 752431 Polycom video conferencing system maintenance Deadline02 Feb 2021 752432 Purchase and installation adjustment of meeting booth for web conferencing Deadline05 Feb 2021 752630 Experimental work engaged in cell bank business based on ISO 9001 certification Deadline02 Feb 2021 752631 Reconstruction of LMO/IAA's Information System (Improvement of software, etc.) 1 set Deadline09 Feb 2021 752633 A contract of operating support for Foreigners Entry and departure Information System for the fiscal 2021, 1 set Deadline11 Mar 2021 752634 Operative support and the maintenance duties of the Nationality Paperwork Processing Management System, 1 set Deadline11 Mar 2021 752635 Road improvement work (R2-4) (PDF: 246KB) Deadline05 Feb 2021 752636 Reiwa 3rd year Toyama Airport machinery and equipment maintenance work Deadline02 Feb 2021 752637 Mouse Phenotype Analysis Development Team Worker dispatch for mouse autopsy analysis work (2021-Tsuku-021) Deadline02 Feb 2021 752638 Experimental work engaged in cell bank business based on ISO 9001 certification Deadline02 Feb 2021 752639 Unit price contract for activated carbon cartridge replacement work for exhaust treatment equipment 02-16 [PDF] Deadline02 Feb 2021 752640 Calculator for advanced operation control Deadline02 Feb 2021 752641 Chromosome test for human pluripotent stem cells (unit price contract) Deadline02 Feb 2021 752642 Complete storage server system Deadline05 Feb 2021 752739 Requirements of the Computer System for Research and Education 1 Set Deadline22 Feb 2021 752768 A Lenalidomide Hydrate (5mg/40Capsules/1case) 244 cases (approximate quantity) Deadline12 Mar 2021 752772 A Abatacept (Genetical Recombination) (250mg/vial) 600 vials,and 42 other contracts Deadline12 Mar 2021 752786 Mechanical Facilities Repair work for Building of Shinshu University Hospital Deadline17 Mar 2021 752793 A Nusinersen Sodium (12mg5ml/1vial) 5 vials B Satralizumab(Genetical Recombination) (120mg1ml/1syringe) 15 syringes Deadline22 Mar 2021 752807 A Next-generation Sequencing System 2 Sets B High-Resolution Mass Spectrometer for Forensic Drug Analysis 1 Set Deadline10 Mar 2021 752837 Liquid chromatography tandem mass spectrometry for endogenous compound analysis Deadline09 Mar 2021 752867 Ultrasound diagnostic imaging equipment full set Deadline28 Jan 2021 752910 Japan Pension Service Headquarters (Takaido) Car operation management business, 1set Deadline01 Mar 2021 752914 Maintenance of the Access Control Information System in Keihin port, 1 set Deadline11 Mar 2021 752916 Renovation of PRTR notification management system due to amendment governmental and ministerial ordinance of the PRTR law Deadline07 Apr 2021 752917 Mobile x-ray equipment full set Deadline28 Jan 2021 752919 Providing the service of transmitted and received data for stastical survey on crop 1 set Deadline15 Mar 2021 752920 Operation management of Environmental Regeneration Plaza and Public Relation, fiscal year 2021. 1 set Deadline16 Mar 2021 752932 Printer toner cartridges etc, 1 set Deadline17 Mar 2021 752934 Storage, management and deliver of needles and syringes, etc Deadline11 Mar 2021 752936 Anti-virus software, 1 set Deadline16 Mar 2021 752937 Anti-virus software, 1 set Deadline16 Mar 2021 752938 System renovation for a Direct Payment in Reiwa fiscal year 3, 1 set Deadline17 Mar 2021 752941 System renovation for a Direct Payment in Reiwa fiscal year 3, 1 set Deadline17 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us