Japan Tenders - 22 January 2021

98 tenders published in Japan on 22 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 22 January 2021, across industries like Defence, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

753285 (RE-21566) Manufacture of explosive cartridge [Posting period: 2021-1-20 to 2021-2-8] The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering aut Deadline01 Feb 2021 753295 Improvement of satellite positioning data acquisition environment for public surveying Deadline04 Feb 2021 753319 Reiwa 2nd year, Wakagawa pumping station sea side hoist crane replacement business consignment Deadline04 Feb 2021 753355 Authentication appliance maintenance work The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date Deadline01 Feb 2021 753408 Improvement of satellite positioning data acquisition environment for public surveying Deadline04 Feb 2021 754507 Pathway analysis tool license Deadline03 Feb 2021 754508 Purchase of a total of 18 Handheld Narcotics Analyzer Deadline17 Feb 2021 754510 ①Computed tomography equipment 1 set,②Ventilator 3 units, Deadline01 Mar 2021 754511 Reiwa 3rd year Kobe Airport branch office cleaning work Deadline03 Feb 2021 754512 Shibboleth IdP authentication server operation / maintenance work Deadline03 Feb 2021 754513 Support to affect the offers of data such as designated intractable disease patient data and children chronicity identification illness child, one set Deadline12 Mar 2021 754514 Advertising service, 1 set Deadline18 Mar 2021 754515 Reinforcement of the severe weather information preparation system for aviation 1 set Deadline09 Feb 2021 754516 set of research and medicine for horse and medical equipment parts Deadline11 Mar 2021 754517 Renovation design of Office Building of Toyama Expressway Office Deadline02 Feb 2021 754518 The lease of Client-system, network-hardware and etc. of the Earthquake Phenomena Observation System including settings and maintenance 1 set Deadline23 Mar 2021 754519 SAS data management software license, 1 Set Deadline12 Mar 2021 754520 Fluorobenzene unit price contract,about 280 bottles Deadline11 Mar 2021 754538 Integrated Information Development Office Worker dispatch related to server management operations (2021-Tsuku-026) Deadline03 Feb 2021 754540 iPS Cell Advanced Characteristics Analysis Development Team Worker Dispatch for Secretarial Work (2021-Tsuku-024) Deadline03 Feb 2021 754541 Reiwa 3rd year Elevator maintenance work for Hiroshima Airport Government Building, etc. Deadline03 Feb 2021 754542 Process control support for the accounting system, the forest management for headwaters system etc, 1 set Deadline16 Mar 2021 754603 Facility-cleaning service for hospital 1 set Deadline11 Mar 2021 754604 Integrated backup system maintenance Deadline03 Feb 2021 754605 Removal of computers, etc. Deadline06 Feb 2021 754606 Lease and maintenance of surgical equipment 1 set Deadline19 Feb 2021 754658 Lease and maintenance business of server equipment for pension individual dissemination system Deadline09 Feb 2021 754661 Detailed design work of sabo dam in Hachimantai mountain range Ainosawa area Deadline04 Mar 2021 754662 [Bid announcement] Retaining wall restoration work at 1-chome, Kuzuha, Moji-ku, Kitakyushu (PDF format: 180KB) Deadline03 Feb 2021 754663 Yamagata jurisdiction road drainage pump equipment inspection and maintenance work Deadline06 Mar 2021 754664 GODAC data disclosure system infrastructure maintenance Deadline03 Feb 2021 754665 Sotoasahikawa Sanzengari Line and other water pipe maintenance works Deadline03 Feb 2021 754666 Public sewer construction work (20303) Deadline03 Feb 2021 754667 Hiroomote Miyata Line and other water pipe maintenance works Deadline03 Feb 2021 754668 Sewer life extension work (21402) Deadline03 Feb 2021 754669 Manufacture of illumination-type road sign posts (unit-price contract) Deadline09 Mar 2021 754670 Introducing a set of cloud-based authentication services for Office 365 (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline03 Feb 2021 754671 Araya Asahimachi Line and other water pipe maintenance works Deadline03 Feb 2021 754672 Guncho elevator equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline06 Feb 2021 754673 File server and calculation server set purchase contract Deadline03 Feb 2021 754674 Signal correction device 1 set Deadline03 Feb 2021 754675 Reiwa 2nd year Hattabara Dam elevator inspection and maintenance Deadline06 Feb 2021 754676 Reiwa 2nd year Nikko National Park adventure notebook reprint work Deadline03 Feb 2021 754677 Reiwa 2nd year Utsudo River water purification facility inspection and maintenance Deadline06 Feb 2021 754678 Maintenance of large-capacity storage device and its management server Deadline03 Feb 2021 754679 GMDSS equipment performance testing and maintenance Deadline03 Feb 2021 754680 [E102s] Reiwa 3rd year drainage pumping station facility inspection business consignment (opening at 11:10 am) Deadline03 Feb 2021 754681 Reiwa 2nd year Chichijima Islands Nature Restoration Facility Anijima Terrestrial mollusc conservation outpatient mammal countermeasure construction Deadline03 Feb 2021 754682 Hachimantai Mountains Koyanagizawa Sabo Dam Design Work Deadline04 Mar 2021 754683 Wakamiya district sidewalk maintenance work Deadline06 Feb 2021 754684 Park Kizawa Bridge substructure work Deadline06 Feb 2021 754685 Inspection and maintenance outside the Hattabara Dam spillway in the 2nd year of Reiwa Deadline06 Feb 2021 754686 Izumikawa district pavement work Deadline06 Feb 2021 754719 Sewer life extension work (21403) Deadline03 Feb 2021 754721 Sewer life extension work (21403) Deadline03 Feb 2021 754723 Sewer life extension work (21403) Deadline03 Feb 2021 754724 Support work for studying analysis methods for pollutant transport characteristics in meso (micro) scale meteorology Deadline03 Feb 2021 754725 Koyoshigawa district maintenance work Deadline03 Feb 2021 754726 Reconstruction of LMO/IAA's Information System (Improvement of software, etc.) 1 set. Deadline09 Feb 2021 754727 Tablet-type computer for children and students Web filtering system provision business Deadline03 Mar 2021 754728 A set of mail survey services related to autonomic nerves Deadline03 Feb 2021 754729 Cleaning work at one location outside the Okayama Airport branch office in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline03 Feb 2021 754730 Integrated Information Development Office Worker dispatch related to server operation work (2021-Tsuku-025) Deadline03 Feb 2021 754731 Hospital information system set and 5-year system maintenance work consignment (Kushiro Rousai Hospital) Deadline06 Feb 2021 754732 X-ray fluoroscopic photographing system Deadline02 Mar 2021 754733 Worker dispatch for the action analysis work of cell death control compounds (2021-Wa-15) Deadline03 Feb 2021 754734 Environmental radiation (ability) measurement work Deadline03 Feb 2021 754735 Purchase of 850 office software licenses. Deadline02 Mar 2021 754736 Construction Works of the Excite-Yokohama Ryugu-Bridge Sewer Pipeline in the Kanagawa Treatment Area 2nd bidding Deadline02 Mar 2021 754818 Priority log analysis environment operation and software maintenance Deadline03 Feb 2021 754819 Maintenance of the information processing system others, 1 set Deadline11 Mar 2021 754820 Cleaning of the building of the Sendai National Government Building Tower, 1 set. Deadline16 Mar 2021 754821 Surface plasmon resonance intermolecular interaction analysis system maintenance Deadline03 Feb 2021 754822 Fukue Airport High-performance RAG Airport ITV equipment failure recovery work Deadline03 Feb 2021 754823 Mass spectrometer Q-Exactive HF-X maintenance Deadline03 Feb 2021 754824 Maintenance service for in-formation processing system, 1 set Deadline22 Mar 2021 754825 Quadrupole-Electric field Fourier transform mass spectrometry system maintenance Deadline03 Feb 2021 754826 (1) Complete microscope (2) Surgical microscope system (Fukushima Rousai Hospital) Deadline06 Feb 2021 754827 "Operation of Job Card portal site" Deadline11 Mar 2021 754950 Purchase of 850 office software licenses Deadline02 Mar 2021 754975 Delivery of “Microsoft ESA Deadline02 Feb 2021 754976 Port information information system operation management business 1 set Deadline22 Mar 2021 754989 Port information system operation management set Deadline15 Feb 2021 754996 Port information processing system equipment maintenance work set Deadline15 Feb 2021 754998 SAS data management software license purchase set Deadline12 Mar 2021 755016 Quantitative proteomics analysis software Deadline03 Feb 2021 755022 Hokkaido personal computer 1 set personal computer Deadline26 Feb 2021 755031 Kitakyushu City Wide LCD fare display monitor Deadline01 Mar 2021 755038 For one set of Hokkaido personal computer Deadline01 Mar 2021 755041 OCR text conversion of publicly announced digitized materials Deadline09 Feb 2021 755043 Free contracts 1 set of functional enhancement of aviation bad weather information creation system 1 Deadline29 Jan 2021 755057 Delivery of comprehensive ESA license for Microsoft police in Hyogo Prefecture Delivery of comprehensive Deadline26 Feb 2021 755488 A ​​set of support related to the provision of data on designated intractable disease Deadline12 Mar 2021 755489 Operation support, etc. related to personnel / salary-related business Deadline11 Mar 2021 756629 Performance improvement of Drone information infrastructure system Deadline22 Feb 2021 756630 Reiwa 3rd year drone information infrastructure system Deadline22 Feb 2021 756631 R3 special vehicle online application system operation and maintenance work set (electronic procurement system target project) Deadline17 Mar 2021 756632 Deployment of power supply vehicles for disaster countermeasures 1 set Deadline18 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us