Japan Tenders - 29 January 2021

57 tenders published in Japan on 29 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 29 January 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

763888 Reiwa 3rd year Fire and Disaster Management Agency common infrastructure Deadline18 Mar 2021 763905 Tottori Prefecture Reiwa 3rd year Tottori Prefecture Crisis Management Information Network System Maintenance Work Set Deadline17 Feb 2021 763932 Container logistics information service (Colins) maintenance and operation set for 3rd year of Ordinance Deadline25 Mar 2021 763933 Operation and maintenance set of automobile inspection and maintenance information system Deadline18 Mar 2021 763934 Information system operation 1 set Deadline05 Mar 2021 763937 Potential and attractive information dissemination business set of Okinawa Deadline26 Mar 2021 763956 Reiwa 3rd Year System Development Evaluation / Crisis Management Center Offshore Control Processing System (TOPS) Hardware Maintenance Deadline17 Mar 2021 763957 Reiwa 3rd year totalization system operation management work set (electronic procurement system target project) Deadline29 Mar 2021 763958 System Development Evaluation / Crisis Management Center Flight Information Management Processing System (FACE) Hardware Maintenance 3rd Year Deadline17 Mar 2021 763975 General goods and services) DPC database management and operation system system operation and maintenance work set Deadline18 Mar 2021 763976 Contract for function development related to system revision of telecommunications administrative information system (telecommunications carrier management business) Deadline25 Mar 2021 763977 A set of maintenance services related to server equipment, etc. of the Financial Services Agency business support integrated system Deadline24 Mar 2021 764143 Round-trip boarding ticket (open ticket), etc. Deadline10 Feb 2021 764158 Naha Airport Flight Management Desk Repair Work Deadline10 Feb 2021 764318 Physical examination of air traffic controller in Reiwa 3rd year The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact dead Deadline07 Feb 2021 764504 Nagoya CityTrack motor car 1 Crane equipped Gauge = 1,435 mm Deadline10 Feb 2021 764890 Nagoya CityTrack motor car (8 ton) 1 Crane equipped Gauge = 1,435 mm Deadline19 Mar 2021 764946 Kawasaki City Consignment of maintenance and management of measuring equipment at the General Environmental Atmosphere Measurement Bureau and the Automobile Exhaust Gas Measurement Deadline05 Mar 2021 764949 Kagoshima Prefecture Tablet PC 522 Deadline24 Feb 2021 764950 Hokkaido Personal computer set for one personal computer set Deadline05 Feb 2021 764952 Yokohama City Welfare and Health System Form Creation Business Consignment Set Deadline04 Feb 2021 764953 Reiwa 3rd Year System Development Evaluation / Crisis Management Center Airport Control Processing System (TAPS) Hardware Maintenance Deadline17 Mar 2021 764957 Reiwa 3rd Year System Development Evaluation / Crisis Management Center Control Support Processing System (ICAP) Hardware Maintenance Deadline17 Mar 2021 764958 Reiwa 3rd year of aviation administrative terminal management system operation conservative business Deadline18 Mar 2021 764961 Procurement set for research and specification preparation for standardization of information system (national pension) in local governments Toward standardization of information s Deadline22 Mar 2021 764963 Integrated database infrastructure system operation support business 1 set Deadline19 Mar 2021 764966 Purchase set of CAE software ANSYS for ITER Purchase set Deadline26 Mar 2021 764967 Provide materials ICT center information processing system set Deadline01 Mar 2021 764969 Cashless voting system equipment update development set Deadline05 Feb 2021 764970 Wireless LAN management system operation / management 1 set Deadline05 Feb 2021 764973 Wireless LAN system management business support 1 set Deadline05 Feb 2021 764974 News information system base station metadata management server maintenance 1 set Deadline05 Feb 2021 764975 1 set of archives information system maintenance 1 set Deadline05 Feb 2021 764977 Program file-based storage / provision equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline05 Feb 2021 765087 Information management control system Hardware / software maintenance 1 set Deadline05 Feb 2021 765088 Regarding Free Contracts A set of ScienceDirect usage sets Deadline05 Feb 2021 765090 contract SciFinder (Academic) usage set Deadline05 Feb 2021 765091 Regarding Free Contracts ScienceDirect 〓 Use Set Deadline05 Feb 2021 765092 Keihanna container-type data center equipment and computer Deadline05 Feb 2021 765095 contract Reiwa 2nd year Nuclear Regulation Authority Information management common infrastructure construction work Deadline05 Feb 2021 765097 Hardware for hospital information system Deadline05 Feb 2021 765098 Lease of "Radiology department's information system Deadline18 Mar 2021 765099 Operation and maintenance of the corporate statistics survey network (FABNET) system Deadline26 Mar 2021 765100 News information terminal Web detoxification system maintenance 1 set Deadline25 Feb 2021 765103 Ministry of the Environment homepage renewal Deadline15 Feb 2021 765104 Provision of WWW server etc. for homepage of National Tax Agency and consignment of operation work Reiwa 4th year Deadline16 Feb 2021 765107 Cloud service operations related to the long-term health management system of TEPCO Fukushima Daiichi nuclear workers Deadline17 Feb 2021 765108 Opinions 1 set of analysis system for information on suspicious transactions using artificial intelligence 1 set Deadline16 Feb 2021 765109 900 notebook computers and a set of accessories 900 Deadline10 Feb 2021 765111 Contract for maintenance work of procurement portal (started in 3rd year of Reiwa) Complete set Deadline17 Mar 2021 765112 Introduction of IVR to directly managed stores Deadline05 Feb 2021 765113 Kawasaki City Microsoft 365 Education A3: AAA-73004 1 set Deadline05 Feb 2021 765114 Kumamoto Prefecture “Electronic Medical Record“ Deadline10 Mar 2021 765322 Kumamoto Prefecture A set of Servers and Software for Integrated Virtualization Infrastructure System Deadline09 Mar 2021 765497 Reiwa 3rd year disaster prevention weather information system maintenance work set Deadline18 Mar 2021 765499 Trade Practice Online Course" System Maintenance / Repair Deadline24 Feb 2021 765500 Hokkaido Personal Computer 1 set Deadline08 Feb 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us