Japan Tenders - 11 February 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

207 tenders published in Japan on 11 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 11 February 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Real Estate, Oil and Gas.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 11 February 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

785041 Miyagi Prefectural Hospital Organization Implementation and establishment of medical information system Deadline30 Mar 2021 785042 Tokyo-to Commissioning of support related to reconstruction of the personnel and salary system Commissioning of support relate Deadline24 Mar 2021 785043 Incorporated Administrative Agency Japan Arts Council Procurement of core network system Deadline03 Mar 2021 785044 Client PCs and server lease extension and maintenance services for administrative information network systems such as local transport bureaus Deadline18 Feb 2021 785045 contracts ScienceDirect e-journals and e-book usage set Deadline18 Feb 2021 785366 Ministry of Land,Infrastructure and Transport - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Dispatch of adjunct instructor for air traffic controller training in FY2021 (Fukuoka Area C Deadline04 Mar 2021 785447 Reiwa 3-5 years Hiroshima Prefectural Fukuyama Myoodai High School General waste treatment business Deadline23 Feb 2021 785449 Agricultural infrastructure development promotion project (Ichikikushikino 2nd stage area) Kanmuri outer area agricultural road pavement work Deadline19 Jan 2021 785450 IP selection remote control device B purchase Deadline26 Feb 2021 785452 Shobara Police Station Government Building Cleaning Business from Reiwa 3 to Reiwa 5 Deadline23 Feb 2021 785453 Reiwa 3rd year DNA type identification test reagent unit price contract Deadline23 Feb 2021 785455 Reiwa 3rd year Kobekita Police Station, Hyogo Prefecture Unit price contract for vehicle fuel, etc. Deadline23 Feb 2021 785456 Application support service of Cyber Security Management System for Integrated Air Navigation Service, 1 set Deadline08 Mar 2021 785457 Digital speedometer inspection unit price contract for four-wheel drive police car Deadline23 Feb 2021 785458 Cleaning and maintenance of water supply facilities such as Shobara Police Station from Reiwa 3 to Reiwa 5 Deadline23 Feb 2021 785459 a set of medical office work consignment contracts Deadline23 Feb 2021 785460 Hiroshima Prefectural Police Headquarters Annex Motomachi Government Building South Building and North Building Cleaning Business from Reiwa 3 to Reiwa 5 Deadline23 Feb 2021 785462 Conditional general competitive bidding for work outside the repair of the intake dam of Shima power plant (simple comprehensive evaluation successful bid method) Deadline23 Feb 2021 785464 Cleaning work of the Hiroshima Prefectural Police Headquarters Regional Department Railroad Police Corps Government Building from Reiwa 3 to Reiwa 5 Deadline23 Feb 2021 785465 Delivery of antivirus software license Deadline23 Feb 2021 785467 Foothills sidewalk outside pavement construction (2-14 construction area) Deadline19 Feb 2021 785468 About purchase of gravel (cut gravel) Deadline23 Feb 2021 785469 Entrusted with the security management of home electric work Deadline26 Feb 2021 785628 Tokyo-toContract for the licensing of four kinds of finger compound authentication software 155,236 licenses Deadline23 Mar 2021 785637 National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Maintenance of Multifactor Authentication System 1 set Deadline25 Mar 2021 785684 Kudan No. 2 contract, maintenance and management of water quality for water supply equipment, kitchen abatement equipment, and cleaning of raw water tanks for reclaimed water Deadline26 Feb 2021 785685 Reiwa 2nd year Oita port 2 port water quality survey Deadline26 Feb 2021 785687 Eiyoshi intersection improvement outside construction Deadline26 Feb 2021 785705 2 / 9-2 / 25 Announcement [3.2 Bid Opening] Reiwa 3rd Year Aichi Labor Bureau Network (IP Telephone Communication Network) Maintenance-related Business Consignment Contract Deadline24 Feb 2021 785720 Investment trust WEB / application construction and support tool provision consignment Deadline02 Mar 2021 785721 Cloud service groupware construction business Deadline19 Mar 2021 785722 Tokyo Metropolitan Government Personnel / Payroll System Reconstruction Support Business Consignment Deadline22 Feb 2021 785724 Tokyo Metropolitan Government 4 types of finger composite authentication software license agreement Deadline24 Mar 2021 785725 Metropolitan Police Department administrative procedure online system introduction business consignment Deadline24 Mar 2021 785727 Reiwa 3rd year drone information infrastructure system operation support and maintenance Deadline31 Mar 2021 785728 Design / development work set for state-owned property comprehensive information management Deadline14 Apr 2021 785729 Purchase of License for asset management software 38,122 licenses Deadline18 Feb 2021 785731 Tokyo-to Contract for the licensing of four kinds of finger compound authentication software 155,236 Deadline23 Mar 2021 785732 Entrustment of centralized document management system operation support work Deadline01 Apr 2021 785733 Financial Services Agency website system second phase government common platform migration development, etc. Business set Deadline13 Apr 2021 785734 Inquiry matter database (TTPP) data processing and operation assistance Deadline11 Mar 2021 785735 Tokyo-to Commissioning of the introduction of an online system for administrative procedures Deadline23 Mar 2021 785762 Obanazawa National Highway jurisdiction pavement repair work Deadline26 Feb 2021 785763 Mogami River upstream island area river disaster recovery work Deadline26 Feb 2021 785764 (RE-00756) ITER Organization Support business contract for Japanese staff [Posting period: 2021-2-8 to 2021-3-2] Deadline23 Feb 2021 785765 Reiwa 3rd year Oita River National Highway Office jurisdiction information communication business Deadline26 Feb 2021 785766 R3 Shimodate River Office Drainage Pump Station Inspection and Maintenance Part 2 Business [PDF: 161 KB] Deadline26 Feb 2021 785767 Reiwa 3rd year Global warming countermeasures technology demonstration project product storage consignment business Deadline26 Feb 2021 785836 Firewall device maintenance Deadline23 Feb 2021 785837 Hydrogen gas unit price contract Deadline23 Feb 2021 785838 HTS data analysis and assay registration / management software license Deadline23 Feb 2021 785839 Server management and operation support for AI research Deadline23 Feb 2021 785840 2021 Pilot operation environment maintenance for flagship calculator Deadline23 Feb 2021 785841 Finite element analysis program annual maintenance Deadline23 Feb 2021 785883 Nanyo area pavement repair work Deadline26 Feb 2021 785884 Mogami River upstream Okubo downstream area river channel excavation work Deadline26 Feb 2021 785885 Mogami River upstream Nagatoro district river channel excavation work Deadline26 Feb 2021 785886 Net Launcher ST-S Deadline26 Feb 2021 785887 Reiwa 3rd year Bihoku Hillside Park Elevator Equipment Maintenance Inspection (Part 1) Deadline26 Feb 2021 785888 Inspection and maintenance outside the Shitsumi Dam levee body observation facility in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline26 Feb 2021 785889 Reiwa 3rd year Miyazaki prefecture base General regular health check, etc. Unit price contract Deadline26 Feb 2021 785890 Mogami River upstream Okubo upstream district river channel excavation work Deadline26 Feb 2021 785891 Kanegasaki district road detailed design work Deadline19 Mar 2021 785892 Technical services related to the operation and maintenance of the GSDF information support system Deadline26 Feb 2021 785893 Autofocus WEB camera and 8 others Deadline26 Feb 2021 785894 Maintenance of Johkasou in Bikita Hill Park in Reiwa 3 Deadline26 Feb 2021 785895 CONTROL (regular repairs abroad) Deadline26 Feb 2021 785896 R3 Shimodate River Office Drainage pump station inspection and maintenance part 1 Business [PDF: 163 KB] Deadline26 Feb 2021 785897 Reiwa 3rd year National Okinawa Memorial Park Office WAN line usage contract Deadline26 Feb 2021 785898 Uninterruptible power supply replacement service Deadline26 Feb 2021 785899 No. 19 building fittings repair work Deadline26 Feb 2021 785900 Business assistance associated with research and development (3) Deadline26 Feb 2021 785901 Bilge processing (Sakaiminato / Tottori Port) Deadline26 Feb 2021 785903 Business assistance associated with research and development (2) Deadline26 Feb 2021 785904 Business assistance associated with research and development (1) Deadline26 Feb 2021 785908 Purchase outside mobile PC Deadline26 Feb 2021 785909 Disaster countermeasure machine operation support business Deadline26 Feb 2021 785915 Large-capacity shared storage maintenance Deadline23 Feb 2021 785916 (Bid announcement) Reiwa 3rd year Toyama Marunouchi Joint Government Building maintenance work (PDF format: 189KB) Deadline23 Feb 2021 785917 (RE-00942) Document management system maintenance contract [Posting period: 2021-2-8 to 2021-3-1] Deadline23 Feb 2021 785918 (RE-00984) Requirements analysis for ITER measuring equipment I & C technical books [Posting period: 2021-2-8 to 2021-3-1] Deadline23 Feb 2021 785919 (Bid announcement) Reiwa 3rd year Toyama Marunouchi Joint Government Building Cleaning Business (PDF format: 187KB) Deadline23 Feb 2021 785920 Reiwa 3rd year contract related system operation management work Deadline26 Feb 2021 785921 Basic design of quay wall (-10m) (improved) at Kota Port (local area) in Reiwa 3 Deadline26 Feb 2021 785922 Virtualization infrastructure demonstration system maintenance Deadline23 Feb 2021 785923 Reiwa 3rd year national Yoshinogari historical park usage survey Deadline26 Feb 2021 785924 Heavy oil JIS Class 1 No. 1 Sulfur content 0.5% or less 468kL (Ehime Rosai Hospital) Deadline23 Feb 2021 785925 Electricity used at Kanto Rosai Hospital 7,820,706kwh (Kanto Rosai Hospital) Deadline23 Feb 2021 785926 ARM cluster maintenance related to the 2021 Tomitake testbed environment Deadline23 Feb 2021 785927 SPring-8 / SACLA Control system parameter database computer maintenance Deadline23 Feb 2021 785928 LDAP server operation support for authentication Deadline23 Feb 2021 785929 Meteorological Science Museum business consignment Deadline26 Feb 2021 785930 SSO license / SSO optional product maintenance Deadline23 Feb 2021 785931 Airport weather Doppler radar production and installation adjustment (Fukuoka Airport) Deadline26 Feb 2021 785932 Screening consumables unit price contract Deadline23 Feb 2021 785986 Reiwa 3rd year Bihoku Hillside Park Elevator Equipment Maintenance Inspection (Part 2) Deadline26 Feb 2021 785987 Mogami River upstream Koide district river disaster recovery work Deadline26 Feb 2021 785988 Purchase outside RPA software license Deadline26 Feb 2021 786024 Large-scale sediment movement detection system maintenance inspection under the jurisdiction of the Kyushu Regional Development Bureau Deadline26 Feb 2021 786040 (RE-00686) Design integration business contract for ITER procurement activities [Posting period: 2021-2-8 to 2021-3-2] Deadline23 Feb 2021 786041 Cleaning of Midorikawa Dam Management Office, etc. Deadline26 Feb 2021 786042 (RE-00609) Software maintenance of analysis server [Posting period: 2021-2-8 to 2021-3-1] Deadline23 Feb 2021 786043 (RE-00613) BA site management research building and other cleaning work [Posting period: 2021-2-8 to 2021-3-1] Deadline23 Feb 2021 786045 (RE-19105) PCB analysis work for oil-filled electrical equipment [Posted period: 2021-2-8 to 2021-3-1] Deadline23 Feb 2021 786046 Information infrastructure environment operation support Deadline23 Feb 2021 786047 # 8 Building elevator maintenance inspection service and 1 other case Deadline26 Feb 2021 786048 Mogami River upstream Tokiwa district river disaster recovery work Deadline26 Feb 2021 786049 Obara Dam Management Government Building Septic Tank Maintenance Deadline26 Feb 2021 786050 Reiwa 3rd year Kagoshima base and other general regular health checkups, etc. Unit price contract Deadline26 Feb 2021 786051 Lower unit assembly (64P-45300-15-8D) and 4 other items purchased Deadline26 Feb 2021 786052 Mogami River upstream Aterazawa district river disaster recovery work Deadline26 Feb 2021 786053 Reiwa 3rd year Sanin western national highway office building cleaning work Deadline26 Feb 2021 786054 Reiwa 3rd year study abroad support system (undergraduate degree acquisition type and graduate school degree acquisition type) reception center management business Deadline26 Feb 2021 786080 No. 2020009351 Koriyama Yracs Atami Toilet Western-style external and internal repair work Deadline23 Feb 2021 786081 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (pavement repair) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786082 Port maintenance (longevity) construction (dredging) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786083 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (pavement repair) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786084 River and coast improvement (improvement) fortifications (embankment reinforcement) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786085 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (pavement repair) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786086 [Bid announcement] Reiwa 3rd year repair work Kitakyushu area (unit price contract) [Building and fittings] (PDF format: 176KB) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786087 Public sewerage installation construction (No. 20213) (PDF: 26KB) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786088 Reiwa 2nd year water supply facility maintenance project Tsukano district water pipe laying work (zero municipal bond) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786089 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (pavement repair) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786090 River coast maintenance work (top pavement) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786096 Road information provision management business Deadline23 Feb 2021 786097 River coast improvement (improvement) work (top pavement) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786163 2 Construction No. 47 City road Takeshige, house line, etc. School road countermeasure construction Deadline23 Feb 2021 786165 Kita Sabae Line Snow-melting Facility Construction Part 2 (20-101022) (PDF: 25KB) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786166 Akita University Hospital Medical History Management Business Contract Set Deadline23 Feb 2021 786167 Reiwa 2nd year water supply facility maintenance project Akudo district water pipe laying work (zero municipal bond) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786168 Akita University Hospital Medical Office Contract Set Deadline23 Feb 2021 786169 Leasing a set of percutaneous thermoregulatory system with central vein placement Deadline23 Feb 2021 786170 Video Conferencing Service (ASP) Site License Set Deadline23 Feb 2021 786199 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (pavement repair) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786201 Shop No. 2020009340 renovation work (Arai Hachiyamada Line) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786202 Forest management road (prefecture / agriculture) 0203 construction Deadline23 Feb 2021 786204 [Bid announcement] Reiwa 3rd year Saga 2nd joint government building cleaning work (PDF format: 81KB) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786205 Biochemistry Experiment Building (RI Experiment Facility) Maintenance and Inspection 03-11 [PDF] Deadline23 Feb 2021 786206 Sewage Minamikuroda Urujiri district pipe construction Deadline23 Feb 2021 786208 Sewage beach Niemon district pipe construction Deadline23 Feb 2021 786209 2 Construction No. 42 City Road Castle Line Road Improvement Work Deadline23 Feb 2021 786210 Standing gymnasium warehouse renovation work (PDF: 24KB) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786211 Bid announcement (Chiba District Public Prosecutor's Office and jurisdiction branch / ward inspection for erasing confidential documents, etc.) Deadline26 Feb 2021 786212 Port maintenance (longevity) construction (dredging) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786213 Procurement of network equipment, etc. Deadline23 Feb 2021 786214 River coast improvement (improvement) construction (waterway maintenance) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786217 Medical gas equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline23 Feb 2021 786218 Maintenance and inspection of micro focus X-ray CT system 1 set [PDF 61.9 KB] Deadline26 Feb 2021 786219 Omono River upstream gate facility inspection and maintenance work Deadline23 Feb 2021 786220 River and coast improvement (improvement) construction (stage construction) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786221 Reiwa 2nd year Water supply facility maintenance project Bankan district water pipe laying work (zero municipal bonds) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786222 Dam maintenance work (slope repair) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786232 Central Nippon Expressway Company Limited. - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)4 Rotary Snow Plow Vehicles Deadline25 Mar 2021 786260 Ministry of Land,Infrastructure and Transport - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Tires for road maintenancemachines, snowplows, and cars Deadline12 Feb 2021 786280 Rehabilitation work for river Onagawa, improvement work for disaster prevention green park in Tanohama area, disaster recovery work for disaster prevention green park in Tanohama a Deadline23 Feb 2021 786281 Employment Ice Age Generation Active Support Support Utilizing Prefectural Platforms Deadline26 Feb 2021 786282 Reiwa 3-5 years Hiroshima Prefectural Fukuyama Special Needs School Air conditioning equipment maintenance and inspection work (general competitive bidding) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786284 Shikoku branch office building cleaning work set Deadline23 Feb 2021 786324 Reiwa 3rd year Elevator maintenance and inspection at one location outside the Onga River River Office Deadline26 Feb 2021 786325 Epson toner cartridge set purchase unit price contract Deadline26 Feb 2021 786326 [Posted text and bid manual] Land management work for other areas in Taiwa Town (February 8, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786328 Maintenance and accuracy calibration of precision three-dimensional lake depth measuring equipment, etc. Deadline23 Feb 2021 786333 Reiwa 3rd year Imari Port (Kuhara Minami / Seto area) Road (improvement) Bridge impact design work Deadline26 Feb 2021 786335 Work such as creating road-related materials in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline26 Feb 2021 786339 Epson toner cartridge set purchase unit price contract Deadline26 Feb 2021 786527 Cleaning work of the Yamagata police station building from the 3rd year of Reiwa to the 5th year of Reiwa Deadline23 Feb 2021 786529 Regarding the implementation of general competitive bidding related to the installation of vending machines at the Shibukawa Joint Government Building Deadline23 Feb 2021 786531 Headquarters "Consultation services related to mental health for workers stationed in the 3rd year of Reiwa and their families" Deadline23 Feb 2021 786532 Rehabilitation work for the river Shuzen River Deadline23 Feb 2021 786534 Elevator maintenance and inspection business consignment contract Deadline23 Feb 2021 786535 76 infusion pumps and 1 other Deadline23 Feb 2021 786537 Reiwa 3rd year Fukuoka National Highway Office, etc. Information communication business Deadline26 Feb 2021 786538 Reiwa 3rd year's river relations data sorting and other tasks Deadline26 Feb 2021 786540 Epson toner cartridge set purchase unit price contract Deadline26 Feb 2021 786542 Epson toner cartridge set purchase unit price contract Deadline26 Feb 2021 786543 Reiwa 3rd year Saiki River National Highway Office Information Communication Business Deadline26 Feb 2021 786544 Reiwa 3rd April Iwate Earthquake Reconstruction Support Headquarters Purchase and Relocation of Various Equipment (Reiwa 3rd February 8, Reiwa 3) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786545 Reiwa 3rd year integrated construction contract management system (CCM S) design and development work Deadline26 Feb 2021 786546 Reiwa 3rd year Beppu Port / Airport Development Office jurisdiction port facility implementation design Deadline26 Feb 2021 786547 Reiwa 3rd year Yatsushiro River National Highway Office Building Cleaning Business Deadline26 Feb 2021 786548 Requirements Definition Review for OBD Inspection Server (170.84 KB) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786550 Reiwa 3rd year Minamikyushu Expressway tunnel ventilation equipment inspection work Deadline26 Feb 2021 786552 Reiwa 3rd year Karatsu Port (East Port area) Environmental Survey Deadline26 Feb 2021 786554 Reiwa 3 annual information provision business Deadline26 Feb 2021 786557 Examination survey on housing complex regeneration of UR rental housing from the viewpoint of safe town development (February 8, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786709 Reiwa 3rd year Kyushu Yamaguchi area signboard design change and inspection work (advertising work related to rental housing recruitment) (Reiwa 3rd February 8th) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786713 Basic design of Beppu Port (Ishigaki area) breakwater (improved) in Reiwa 2 Deadline26 Feb 2021 786715 [Posted text and bid manual] Yotsuya Ekimae Redevelopment Office Restoration work due to the end of the lease period (February 8, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786716 Epson toner cartridge set purchase unit price contract Deadline26 Feb 2021 786718 Epson toner cartridge set purchase unit price contract Deadline26 Feb 2021 786720 [Posted text and bidding manual] Business such as commercialization study related to reorganization of block in front of stations at major stations in the suburbs of Tokyo (Februar Deadline23 Feb 2021 786721 R3-Arae Danchi A Construction Zone Exterior Wall Repair and Other Survey Work (February 8, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline23 Feb 2021 786722 Reiwa 3rd year Yatsushiro Reconstruction Office (tentative name) Government building cleaning work Deadline26 Feb 2021 786726 Reiwa 3rd year Yatsushiro Reconstruction Office (tentative name) Government building cleaning work Deadline26 Feb 2021 786778 Reiwa 3rd year Nagasaki jurisdiction gate facility inspection work Deadline26 Feb 2021 786779 "Operation and maintenance of online survey system, etc." Deadline26 Feb 2021 786781 Reiwa 3 years of automatic vehicle operation management business contract Deadline26 Feb 2021 786782 Inspection and maintenance outside the observation facility of the Obara Dam in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline26 Feb 2021 786783 Nemuro Port Joint Government Building Management Business (contribution) Deadline26 Feb 2021 786784 River (delivery) construction (upper part of bridge) Deadline23 Feb 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us