Japan Tenders - 19 February 2021

176 tenders published in Japan on 19 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 19 February 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Security Systems, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Security Systems, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

798858 Comprehensive sewage treatment tank maintenance business consignment set Deadline03 Mar 2021 798860 General competitive bidding Surgical mask Deadline03 Mar 2021 798863 Maintenance and management of greenhouse gas observation system using tower in Siberia in 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline12 Mar 2021 798864 Tape cartridge (magnet) 18mm red and 116 others Deadline03 Mar 2021 798865 Reiwa 3rd year Muroran Local Meteorological Observatory Government Building Management Business Deadline03 Mar 2021 798866 Purchase of GNSS continuous observation system (maintenance equipment (2)) in Reiwa 3 (unit price contract) Deadline03 Mar 2021 798867 Observation and sample analysis of atmospheric, marine, greenhouse gases, etc. using regular cargo vessels Deadline12 Mar 2021 798868 [Bid announcement] Iwate Prefecture mobile closed network provision business Deadline03 Mar 2021 798869 Reiwa 3rd year Abashiri Local Meteorological Observatory Government building cleaning work Deadline03 Mar 2021 798870 Flow data compilation Deadline06 Mar 2021 798871 Procurement of medical equipment (endoscope cleaning history management system) Deadline03 Mar 2021 798872 Maintenance and inspection of Midorikawa Dam turbidity water temperature observation device, etc. Deadline06 Mar 2021 798873 Ground monitoring station maintenance management, etc. Deadline12 Mar 2021 798874 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year Miyazaki management (river, sand control, road maintenance, etc.) land survey site survey and other technical operations Deadline06 Mar 2021 798875 Reiwa 3rd year research data management system repair and operation support and global environment database operation support work Deadline16 Mar 2021 798876 Ochiai Bridge water pipe laying work (1 construction area) (222.7 KB) Deadline03 Mar 2021 798878 R3 Takasaki River National Highway Road Traffic Information System Operation Business [PDF: 129 KB] Deadline03 Mar 2021 798879 Liquid crystal display and Web conferencing equipment introduction work such as outside office meeting room Deadline03 Mar 2021 798880 National Institute of Health Sciences Research Information Network System Dedicated Communication Line Provision Set Deadline06 Mar 2021 798886 Reiwa 3rd year Kumamoto River National Highway Office Jurisdiction land survey and inspection technical work Deadline06 Mar 2021 798888 Excess sludge withdrawal and transportation treatment work for sewage treatment facilities (Higashisakado housing complex) (February 16, 1991) Deadline03 Mar 2021 798889 Reiwa 3rd year Hakata Port / Airport Development Office Jurisdiction Port Facility Implementation Design Deadline06 Mar 2021 798890 Reiwa 3rd year Kumamoto jurisdiction information communication business Deadline06 Mar 2021 798891 Technical work such as site survey and inspection in Miyazaki jurisdiction (road reconstruction) in Reiwa 3 Deadline06 Mar 2021 798893 Training system development / construction, leasing and maintenance set that contributes to operational efficiency (PDF: 248KB) Deadline06 Mar 2021 798935 Reiwa 3rd year Kyushu Technical Office building and training center cleaning work Deadline06 Mar 2021 798936 Nuclear magnetic resonance devices are conservative throughout the year Deadline03 Mar 2021 798937 Toner cartridge unit price contract (Canon) Deadline03 Mar 2021 798938 Waveform synchronous high-speed camera Deadline03 Mar 2021 798940 Toner cartridge unit price contract (Xerox) Deadline03 Mar 2021 798941 (RE-00742) Reiwa 3rd year sludge removal work unit price contract [Posting period: 2021-2-16 to 2021-3-8] Deadline03 Mar 2021 798942 Synthetic Biology Research Team and Fast Genome Mutant Mouse Production Research Team Worker Dispatch for Research Work (Animal Breeding Management) (Kamijin 21-19) Deadline03 Mar 2021 798943 2021 Public cloud leased line connection environment Deadline03 Mar 2021 798977 Reiwa 3rd year Kuma River system floodgate observatory inspection Deadline06 Mar 2021 798978 Dispatch of personnel for operation support work of accelerator radiation safety interlock and beamline interlock system at Radiation Photon Science Research Center SACLA and SPrin Deadline03 Mar 2021 798980 Worker dispatch for research work (developmental engineering) of the fast genome mutation mouse production research team (Kamijin 21-17) Deadline03 Mar 2021 798981 Reiwa 3rd year Numazu Joint Government Building Elevator Equipment Maintenance Business Bid Announcement (PDF format: 144KB) Deadline03 Mar 2021 798983 Office building interior renovation work Deadline03 Mar 2021 798984 Synthetic Biology Research Team and Fast Genome Mutant Mouse Production Research Team Worker Dispatch for Research Work (Animal Breeding Management) (Kamijin 21-18) Deadline03 Mar 2021 798986 (RE-00798) JT-60SA Integrated Control and Data Processing Equipment Operation and Maintenance Contract [Posted Period: 2021-2-16 to 2021-3-8] Deadline03 Mar 2021 798987 Reiwa 3rd year Midorikawa Dam weather information provision business Deadline06 Mar 2021 798988 Brain Science Central Research Building Renovation Phase 2 Electrical Equipment Construction Deadline03 Mar 2021 798990 Detector image capture device Annual maintenance Deadline03 Mar 2021 798991 Reiwa 3rd year Numazu Joint Government Building Elevator Equipment Maintenance Business Bid Announcement (PDF format: 144KB) Deadline03 Mar 2021 798992 Brain Science Central Research Building Renovation Phase 2 Building Work Deadline03 Mar 2021 798993 e-learning campus infrastructure development Deadline03 Mar 2021 798994 SPring-8 wireless LAN system annual maintenance Deadline03 Mar 2021 798996 Toner cartridge unit price contract (OKI) Deadline03 Mar 2021 798997 2021 Society 5.0 base network equipment Deadline03 Mar 2021 798998 Kyoto No. 2 Regional Joint Government Building Maintenance management and cleaning of machinery and equipment Deadline03 Mar 2021 798999 NMR settings are conservative Deadline03 Mar 2021 799000 Reiwa 3rd year Hydrogen utilization CO2 emission reduction effect evaluation / verification consignment business [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline06 Mar 2021 799001 "[By group] Multi-story house 72 type (10 consecutive buildings) and 1 other" Deadline03 Mar 2021 799003 Building No. 1 uninterruptible power supply replacement service Deadline03 Mar 2021 799004 R3 Accounting Division System Support Business [PDF: 83 KB] Deadline03 Mar 2021 799005 Repair of building air conditioning equipment No. 155 Deadline03 Mar 2021 799006 Silicone sealant and 162 other cases Deadline03 Mar 2021 799007 R3 Futase Dam Hydrological Observation Equipment Inspection, etc. [PDF: 85 KB] Deadline03 Mar 2021 799010 Asphalt mixture Deadline03 Mar 2021 799011 Asuwagawa Dam Construction Office Vehicle Maintenance Work Deadline03 Mar 2021 799012 Asuwagawa Dam Construction Office Government Building Cleaning Business Deadline03 Mar 2021 799013 Hirosaki Daiichi Joint Government Building Maintenance Work Deadline03 Mar 2021 799015 [Hiraka] Reiwa 3rd year Omatsukawa dam septic tank maintenance and toilet cleaning business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline03 Mar 2021 799030 Kobe Center automatic control equipment related maintenance work (PDF: 95KB) Deadline03 Mar 2021 799031 Reiwa 3rd year Niigata Transport Bureau and Nagaoka Automobile Inspection and Registration Office Government Building Cleaning Contract Deadline03 Mar 2021 799032 [Hiraka] Reiwa 3rd year Roadside station sannai septic tank maintenance business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline03 Mar 2021 799033 [KS045] 20 to change the water-22 Shishijin Jisian water pipe earthquake resistance chemical work (departed at 9:20 in the morning) Deadline06 Mar 2021 799034 [KS044] 20 to change the water-21 Baiyin Sanchome Dixian Water Pipe Seismic Chemical Industry (Part 2) (departed at 9:10 in the morning) Deadline06 Mar 2021 799035 [C032] Shinmachi I-24 sidewalk detailed design and route surveying business consignment (9:15 am bid opening) Deadline06 Mar 2021 799036 Work such as data organization of Atmospheric Observation Station in Reiwa 3 Deadline06 Mar 2021 799037 Northern Livestock Hygiene Service Center Private Electric Facilities Security Management Business Consignment Conditional open bidding Deadline03 Mar 2021 799063 [KS043] 20 Water Change-20 Ebaradai 2-chome Water Pipe Seismic Construction (Opening at 9:00 am) Deadline06 Mar 2021 799064 [E124s] Reiwa 3rd Sakura City Citizens' Charity Activities Compensation System Guarantee Contract (departed at 9:10 a.m.) Deadline06 Mar 2021 799065 Aomori Legal Affairs General Government Building Maintenance Business Deadline03 Mar 2021 799066 Reiwa 3rd year Akita Regional Development Bureau Welfare Environment Department About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to air conditioning equipmen Deadline03 Mar 2021 799067 [Hiraka] Reiwa 3rd year Hiraka Regional Promotion Bureau Automatic door maintenance and inspection business consignment bid implementation Deadline03 Mar 2021 799068 [Hiraka] Reiwa 3rd year Hiraka Regional Development Bureau Welfare Environment Department Elevator maintenance and inspection business consignment bid implementation Deadline03 Mar 2021 799069 [KS046] PBC2012 Inaridai 4-chome Sewer pipe renovation work (9:30 am bid opening) Deadline06 Mar 2021 799072 Medical material unit price contract Deadline03 Mar 2021 799073 Aomori Legal Affairs General Government Building Elevator Maintenance Business Deadline03 Mar 2021 799075 [E123s] Reiwa 3rd annual staff regular medical examination service commission (departed at 9:00 a.m.) Deadline06 Mar 2021 799076 Reiwa 3rd year Akita Regional Development Bureau Welfare Environment Department Government building cleaning business consignment Conditional general competitive bidding Deadline03 Mar 2021 799124 We will hold a conditional open bidding for cleaning the Northern Livestock Hygiene Service Center. Deadline03 Mar 2021 799125 Set of reagents Deadline03 Mar 2021 799126 [Hiraka] Reiwa 3rd year Roadside station Sannai Private electric facilities Security management business consignment Conditional general competitive bidding Deadline03 Mar 2021 799127 [Hiraka] Reiwa 3rd year Omatsukawa Dam Management Office Private Electric Facilities Safety Management Business Consignment Conditional General Competitive Bidding Deadline03 Mar 2021 799130 [Hiraka] Reiwa 3rd year Omatsukawa Dam Elevator maintenance and inspection business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline03 Mar 2021 799131 Yamaguchi Regional Joint Government Building Comprehensive Management Business Deadline06 Mar 2021 799132 Civil engineering CAD (EX-TREND Muso) conservative business Deadline06 Mar 2021 799133 Cleaning work at 8 offices outside the Matsuyama District Court in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline06 Mar 2021 799134 [Kumamoto Southern Forest Office] Reiwa 3rd year government building cleaning work contract work Deadline06 Mar 2021 799135 Physical examination of air traffic control staff in Reiwa 3 (Chubu Airport Office) (re-announcement) Deadline06 Mar 2021 799966 Image monitoring equipment construction in Iwaki jurisdiction Deadline03 Mar 2021 799967 (Public notice on February 16, 3rd year of Reiwa) Purchase of Omagari / Honjo Labor Standards Inspection Office Deadline03 Mar 2021 799968 [Hiraka] Reiwa 3rd year Hiraka Regional Promotion Bureau Government Building Specified Building Environmental Sanitation Management Business Consignment Conditional General Competi Deadline03 Mar 2021 799969 Reiwa 3rd year Akita Regional Development Bureau Welfare and Environment Department About the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to private electric Deadline03 Mar 2021 799970 Sakaiminato Coast Guard (Oki Islands) Route sign maintenance work Deadline03 Mar 2021 799971 Cleaning work outside Hattabara Government building Deadline06 Mar 2021 799972 University of Teacher Education Fukuoka (Akama) Monozukuri Creativity Education Center Building B Renovation Design Work Deadline03 Mar 2021 799973 Sakaiminato Coast Guard (excluding Oki Islands) Route sign maintenance work Deadline03 Mar 2021 799974 A set of handheld X-ray fluorescence analyzers Deadline03 Mar 2021 799975 Hamada Maritime Security Department route sign maintenance work Deadline03 Mar 2021 799976 Scholarship reduction refund request, scholarship refund deadline postponement application processing (document reception, examination, shipping, filing, storage, transportation, e Deadline06 Mar 2021 799980 Recycled toner (black) and 7 others Deadline03 Mar 2021 799981 Reiwa 3rd year Kaniya single dormitory and other maintenance and inspection work for firefighting equipment, etc. Deadline03 Mar 2021 799982 Toyooka River National Highway Office Jurisdiction Government Building Cleaning Business Deadline03 Mar 2021 799999 Announcement of bids regarding government procurement Kyushu National Museum independent exhibition case and accessories design and production work set Deadline03 Mar 2021 800001 1 point purchase and installation work for the Deguang Walrus in Reiwa 2 Deadline03 Mar 2021 800002 Tedorigawa Dam dust collection work ship inspection and repair work Deadline03 Mar 2021 800004 Samuraihama area disaster prevention station new construction supervision work Deadline03 Mar 2021 800005 License (remote mail function license e-Jan Network Co., Ltd. CACHATTO license) Deadline06 Mar 2021 800007 [Wide area bid announcement] Suwako smart IC related construction Deadline03 Mar 2021 800008 [Bid announcement] Kuji district joint government building elevator maintenance and inspection work Deadline03 Mar 2021 800011 [Publication of bid results] About the bid results of the operation and maintenance management business consignment of the Southern Purification Center, etc. Deadline03 Mar 2021 800015 Reiwa 3rd year automatic water quality measurement and vertical water quality measurement system conservative management Deadline03 Mar 2021 800018 Inspection and maintenance work for Shichikashuku Dam spillway [PDF: 257KB] Deadline06 Mar 2021 800020 Kitakami River Dam Control Water Source Area Support Business Deadline03 Mar 2021 800022 Rainy season front heavy rain disaster from July 5th to 16th in Reiwa 2 Forest road Nakao Momoki line disaster recovery work [Civil engineering set construction B / C class (city h Deadline06 Mar 2021 800023 Niigata Port Deep and Shallow Survey (Part 2) Deadline03 Mar 2021 800024 Outsourcing of maintenance and operation support work for the public auction homepage creation system Deadline06 Mar 2021 800025 R3 Kamafusa Dam observation equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline03 Mar 2021 800026 Bid announcement (medical gas equipment maintenance) Deadline03 Mar 2021 800027 [Public Notice No. 57] Reiwa 3rd year Kyoto Labor Bureau New Coronavirus Infectious Diseases Response Leave Support Fund Center (Support Fund Center) lease contract for furniture u Deadline03 Mar 2021 800029 Kamafusa Dam waterside field survey (amphibians, reptiles, mammals) Deadline03 Mar 2021 800073 A set of renovation of the national business system due to the renewal of the connection system with the national personal credit information center Deadline26 Feb 2021 800075 Business such as renewal of borrowing management system due to migration to Microsoft Edge" set Deadline26 Feb 2021 800077 System maintenance of payment process management system Deadline26 Feb 2021 800079 List of persons requiring re-arbitrage System Deadline26 Feb 2021 800080 Ibaraki Prefectural Police Headquarters Command Communication Device (Information Processing System) Lease 1 set Deadline26 Feb 2021 800082 Advanced police information and communication infrastructure system maintenance consignment 1 set Deadline26 Feb 2021 800084 The total medical information system for Yamagata Prefectural hospitals Deadline29 Mar 2021 800086 Miyagi Prefecture Leasing of network equipment etc. for My Number management (1 set) Deadline26 Mar 2021 800088 Hokkaido Server and others 1 set Deadline19 Mar 2021 800090 Ehime Prefecture Core Network System Operation Management / Support and Usage Support Business Consignment Deadline25 Mar 2021 800198 Yamaguchi Prefectural School ICT Supporter Dispatch Service Set Deadline29 Mar 2021 800202 Ehime Prefecture Operation management and Use support service for Administrative Affairs Local Area Network, 1 set Deadline29 Mar 2021 800203 Lease contract for software, etc. in Tokyo (for 03 Tama CC) Deadline26 Feb 2021 800204 Migration of the tax information system application, its operation, and maintenance Deadline26 Mar 2021 800205 Procurement System / network monitoring system equipment Deadline14 Apr 2021 800206 Personal computer leasing and maintenance type 599 Deadline26 May 2021 800207 Purchase of a set of equipment for digitizing materials Deadline09 Apr 2021 800208 Hokkaido Public Money Cashless Server, etc. Set Deadline22 Mar 2021 800211 Leasing and operation maintenance work related to renewal of hardware for pension financial calculation system Deadline08 Apr 2021 800212 Reiwa 3rd year medical expense information comprehensive management analysis system repair set Deadline09 Apr 2021 800214 Worker dispatching business (Fukuoka Trade Information Center 2) Deadline10 Mar 2021 800216 Gifu Prefecture Tax system application migration and operation / maintenance work set Deadline09 Mar 2021 800217 NTV NEWS24 program distribution business contract set Deadline06 Mar 2021 800218 Reiwa 3rd year Evidence document editing work contract Deadline06 Mar 2021 800219 Comprehensive Medical Information System Operation Support Set Deadline29 Mar 2021 800220 Reiwa 3rd year Continuous supply contract for printer toner, etc. (unit price contract) Deadline06 Mar 2021 800221 Naniwa National Highway Office Partition wall and other installation work Deadline06 Mar 2021 800222 Kyoto No. 2 Regional Joint Government Building Maintenance management and cleaning of machinery and equipment Deadline06 Mar 2021 800315 Cleaning work outside Hattabara Government building Deadline06 Mar 2021 800317 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Headquarters] R3 Tonegawa Dam Ceremony Operation Assistance Deadline06 Mar 2021 800319 Asuwagawa Dam Construction Office Government Building Cleaning Business Deadline06 Mar 2021 800320 Outsourcing of document storage business Deadline06 Mar 2021 800321 Niigata Port Deep and Shallow Survey (Part 1) Deadline03 Mar 2021 800323 Reiwa 3rd year Tokyo International Airport Satellite Airport Operation Management Desk Maintenance Contract (Re-announcement) Deadline06 Mar 2021 800324 Reiwa 3rd year Tokyo International Airport integrated spot management system maintenance contract (re-announcement) Deadline06 Mar 2021 800326 Bid announcement "Sendai Joint Government Building (B Building) Elevator Equipment Maintenance Management Business" (PDF format: 88KB) Deadline06 Mar 2021 800328 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Futase Dam Management Office] R3 Futase Dam Hydrological Observation Equipment Inspection, etc. Deadline06 Mar 2021 800329 Reiwa 3rd year Kumamoto Port / Airport Maintenance Office Government Building Cleaning Business Deadline06 Mar 2021 800334 Bid announcement (medical oxygen) Deadline03 Mar 2021 800335 Cleaning service at Masakurain Office Deadline06 Mar 2021 800336 A set of contracts for automatic translation system provision business using cloud services Deadline06 Mar 2021 800337 Reiwa 3rd year Kyushu Technical Office building and training center cleaning work Deadline06 Mar 2021 800339 Shichikashuku Dam Elevator Maintenance Inspection (embankment) [PDF: 258KB] Deadline06 Mar 2021 800340 Surikamigawa Dam embankment observation equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline06 Mar 2021 800341 National highway No. 163 Kiyotaki Ikoma road and other rights registration business Deadline06 Mar 2021 800342 Reiwa 3rd year National Park upstream jurisdiction Gifu Prefecture human waste septic tank maintenance inspection work Deadline06 Mar 2021 800345 Limited general competitive bidding (public notice) regarding the purchase contract of electricity used at the Kagoshima City Northern Cleaning Plant Deadline03 Mar 2021 800346 Bid announcement (medical gas) Deadline03 Mar 2021 800348 Work such as data organization of Atmospheric Observation Station in Reiwa 3 Deadline06 Mar 2021 800349 [Public Notice No. 55] Reiwa 3rd year Kyoto Labor Bureau Employment Adjustment Subsidy Consultation Center (Employment Adjustment Center 2) Lease contract for furniture used Deadline06 Mar 2021 800350 Reiwa 3rd year Kumamoto Port / Airport Maintenance Office Government Building Cleaning Business Deadline03 Mar 2021 800351 Parking meter maintenance and inspection business consignment Deadline04 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us