Japan Tenders - 22 February 2021

176 tenders published in Japan on 22 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 22 February 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

801990 [Bid announcement] Tsunatori Dam environment maintenance green space maintenance business consignment Deadline04 Mar 2021 801991 Yamanashi Prefecture Digitization of Administrative Procedures 1 set Deadline30 Mar 2021 801993 (General / lower limit setting) Kuzuhadai Minami Park repair work (Reiwa 2nd year zero municipal bond) Deadline04 Mar 2021 801994 (Tribute / lower limit setting) Imaizumi Suwahara water supply pipe repair work (Reiwa 2nd year zero municipal bond) Deadline04 Mar 2021 801996 Yokoi Landfill Disposal Site Limited general competitive bidding related to landfill disposal business consignment contract (public notice) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802044 Yamanashi Prefecture Administrative Procedure Digitization Business Consignment Administrative Procedure Deadline30 Mar 2021 802046 Limited general competitive bidding on land and building loan agreements related to the installation of vending machines at the Kagoshima Northern Cleaning Plant (public notice) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802047 Content delivery service 1 set Deadline04 Mar 2021 802048 (General / lower limit setting) Hatano SA (tentative name) related road facility maintenance work (Reiwa 2nd year zero municipal bond) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802050 Digital content disclosure management system system maintenance 1 set Deadline04 Mar 2021 802051 R3 Hitachi River National Highway Office Environmental Hygiene Business [PDF: 141 KB] Deadline04 Mar 2021 802052 Virtualization infrastructure system operation support business 1 set Deadline04 Mar 2021 802054 Yokoi Landfill Disposal Site Leachate Control Tank Facility, etc. Instrumentation Equipment Maintenance and Inspection Business Consignment Contract Limited General Competitive Bid Deadline04 Mar 2021 802055 1 set of IaaS cloud service usage for NHK department system Deadline04 Mar 2021 802056 Tase Dam / Yuda Dam / Isawa Dam Waterside Field Survey (Fish) Business Deadline04 Mar 2021 802057 City road line 26 road improvement project survey commission business (Reiwa 2nd year Koro City Bond) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802058 J-Cloud3 license addition (for Miraikan workflow) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802059 Hakodate No. 2 Regional Joint Government Building Cleaning, etc. Deadline04 Mar 2021 802060 Restricted general competitive bidding (public notice) related to the sanitary treatment center and residue transportation business consignment contract Deadline04 Mar 2021 802061 Total cost system forecast and actual management support program repair 1 set Deadline04 Mar 2021 802063 About the implementation of bids for annual procurement of office consumables, etc. (Miscellaneous goods, stationery, files, sanitary consumables, high-quality paper, Ricoh toner, Deadline04 Mar 2021 802064 [Bid announcement] Tsunatori Dam driftwood processing business consignment Deadline04 Mar 2021 802065 Reiwa 3rd year National survey on children's health and environment (Eco-chill survey) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802067 Reiwa 3rd year Toner cartridge (NEC PR L5500 12) Delivery of 6 items (unit price contract) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802071 Next-generation sequence and extracted nucleic acid sequence analysis (R3.2.17 announcement) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802074 "National Survey on Children's Health and Environment" 8 years old Business such as biological sample collection, transportation, dispensing and biochemical inspection related to d Deadline04 Mar 2021 802075 Blood collection business support system Deadline04 Mar 2021 802076 (General ・ lower limit setting) Numashiro Shinmachi water distribution pipe improvement construction (Reiwa 2nd fiscal year ゼロ city bond) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802078 Bid announcement (business consignment (sterilization disinfection business)) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802080 (General / lower limit setting) City road No. 9 road pavement and No. 1 public sewerage sewage manhole cover outside repair (Part 2) Construction (Reiwa 2nd year zero municipal bon Deadline04 Mar 2021 802081 Hiroshima Prefecture CALS / EC related system operation improvement support business Deadline04 Mar 2021 802083 Medical office work Deadline04 Mar 2021 802084 Reiwa 3rd year indoor soil test work (unit price contract) (R3.2.17 public notice) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802086 Mark printing machine maintenance and inspection business consignment Deadline04 Mar 2021 802087 Reiwa 3rd Civil Engineering Research Institute Fire Damage Compensation (Announcement R3.2.17) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802088 Reiwa 3rd year Government building management fuel (propane gas) purchase contract (unit price contract) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802089 Reiwa 3rd year Government building management fuel (propane gas) purchase contract (unit price contract) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802152 Manufacture of security labels (unit price contract) The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date Deadline04 Mar 2021 802163 Operation management of Hubei General Experimental Facility in Reiwa 3 (announcement of R3.2.17) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802164 Reiwa 3rd National Research and Development Corporation Civil Engineering Research Institute statutory compensation for foreign disasters (R3.2.17 announcement) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802166 Hyogo Prefectural Police Headquarters Government Building Foot Mat etc. Deadline04 Mar 2021 802168 About liquid nitrogen purchase contract Deadline04 Mar 2021 802169 Finance lease for angiography equipment and peripherals Deadline04 Mar 2021 802171 Gosho Dam / Shijushida Dam Waterside Field Survey (Fish) Business Deadline04 Mar 2021 802172 Southern cleaning factory Waste incineration ash transportation business consignment contract restricted general competitive bidding (public notice) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802174 Angiography system connection business Deadline04 Mar 2021 802175 Cleaning work at the Higashi-Hiroshima Police Station in Hiroshima Prefecture from the 3rd year of Reiwa to the 5th year of Reiwa Deadline04 Mar 2021 802181 Convenience store storage agency business 494,000 (planned quantity) April 13, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline09 Mar 2021 802183 Explanation of R03 maintenance work and creation of casebook (February 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802184 Reiwa 3rd year Maebashi Labor Standards Inspection Office Isesaki Branch Office and 16 other government offices daily and regular cleaning work Deadline04 Mar 2021 802185 Rental and maintenance contract for office multifunction devices Deadline09 Mar 2021 802186 Reiwa 3rd year Business promotion policy study work in the eastern area of ​​Shizuoka Prefecture (February 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802188 Access control device repair set Deadline04 Mar 2021 802190 03-Morinomiya No. 2 housing complex No. 9 facility elevator renewal work [re-open call for participants] (February 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802192 Tottori Second District Contract Building Environmental Sanitation Management Business Consignment Contract Deadline09 Mar 2021 802194 Reiwa 3rd FY 3 road lighting maintenance construction for northern area within Fukuoka National Highway Administration Deadline09 Mar 2021 802198 R3 Tone sabo cleaning work [PDF: 79 KB] Deadline04 Mar 2021 802349 2 Ueda Cultural Center Hall Lighting LED renovation work Deadline09 Mar 2021 802352 1 National Supplementary Road Maintenance Project Bridge repair work (Sugihara Bridge) Deadline09 Mar 2021 802355 Reiwa 3rd year Kiso School for the Elderly School Bus Operation Management, etc. Deadline09 Mar 2021 802402 Use of U.S. military supply material search software Deadline06 Mar 2021 802421 1. Aoyama complex construction work (electrical equipment work) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802423 2. Aoyama complex facility construction work (mechanical equipment work) Deadline04 Mar 2021 802424 Reiwa 3rd year Matsumoto Legal Affairs General Government Building Elevator Equipment Maintenance Inspection Business Consignment Contract Deadline04 Mar 2021 802425 Survey of the actual conditions of environmental finance based on the "Principles of Financial Behavior for the Formation of a Sustainable Society" in Reiwa 3 Deadline09 Mar 2021 802426 Support work for the project promotion organization (PJMO) in charge of automobile registration inspection related systems (Reiwa 3rd and 4th fiscal years) Deadline09 Mar 2021 802427 Reiwa 3rd year Agano River Office Automobile maintenance unit price contract (Part 1) Deadline09 Mar 2021 802429 4 Second junior high school gymnasium roof waterproofing work Deadline09 Mar 2021 802430 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year Matsumoto Airport light installation conservative management business Deadline09 Mar 2021 802431 Reiwa 3rd year, Matsumoto Airport aviation obstruction light conservative management business Deadline09 Mar 2021 802432 Oku Nagashima Ohashi Information Center Business Consignment Set Deadline04 Mar 2021 802434 Consignment of infectious waste collection, transportation and disposal Deadline09 Mar 2021 802518 Reiwa 3rd year Ricoh copier maintenance contract set Deadline09 Mar 2021 802740 Reiwa 3rd year Hatori Dam management business Hatori dam management control device maintenance and inspection work Deadline09 Mar 2021 802741 Maintenance and inspection work for Ricoh electronic multifunction devices used at the Iwate Labor Bureau, Labor Standards Inspection Offices Deadline09 Mar 2021 802743 Reiwa 3rd year Wireless communication line service for street inspection terminals of automobile inspection and maintenance information system Deadline09 Mar 2021 802750 Reiwa 3rd year Wada drainage pump outside inspection and maintenance Deadline09 Mar 2021 803115 Purchase of rights to use concentrated antigen for inactivated foot-and-mouth disease Deadline09 Mar 2021 803116 Reiwa 3rd year Kurayoshi jurisdiction road equipment inspection and maintenance Deadline09 Mar 2021 803117 Purchase of toner cartridge (2) (unit price contract) Deadline09 Mar 2021 803118 Rokko Sabo Office Elevator Equipment Inspection Business Deadline09 Mar 2021 803119 Toshima Forest Management Office Building cleaning contract work unit price contract (Watashijima Forest Management Office) Deadline09 Mar 2021 803120 Reiwa 3rd year room temperature mixture purchase unit price contract Deadline09 Mar 2021 803121 Reiwa 3rd year Bird toxicity test study work for persistent and highly concentrated chemical substances Deadline09 Mar 2021 803122 Survey and examination work to ensure the effectiveness of large-scale wide-area evacuation Deadline09 Mar 2021 803126 [Tokushima Forest Management Office] Reiwa 3rd year Tokushima Forest Management Office building cleaning work contract Deadline09 Mar 2021 803127 Rental and maintenance of personal computer 599 type Deadline09 Mar 2021 803128 Business consignment contract related to general regular health examinations, etc. in Reiwa 3 Deadline09 Mar 2021 803130 [Tohoku area Sei Yamagata] Homepage operation management work Deadline09 Mar 2021 803132 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Tone River Sabo Office] R3 Tone Sabo Cleaning Business Deadline09 Mar 2021 803134 Purchase contract for consumables for laser printers Deadline09 Mar 2021 803136 Information and Communication Law Study Group Support Business Contract Deadline09 Mar 2021 803138 Reiwa 3rd year Aviation Information Center Operation Desk Maintenance Contract Deadline09 Mar 2021 803141 Purchase of toner cartridge (1) (unit price contract) Deadline09 Mar 2021 803143 Reiwa 3rd year Matsumoto Legal Affairs General Government Building Elevator Equipment Maintenance Inspection Business Consignment Contract Deadline09 Mar 2021 803145 Reiwa 3rd year color digital multifunction device lease / maintenance contract Deadline09 Mar 2021 803148 Reiwa 3rd year Nagano Legal Affairs General Government Building and Matsumoto Legal General Government Building Air Conditioning and Heating Equipment Maintenance Deadline09 Mar 2021 803202 Rumoi jurisdiction disaster prevention equipment purchase set Deadline09 Mar 2021 803203 Reiwa 3rd year Saga Airport aviation security electrical equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline09 Mar 2021 803205 R3 Hydrology and Water Quality Observatory Deadline09 Mar 2021 803208 Reiwa 3rd year environmental conservation type agricultural effect survey consignment business Deadline09 Mar 2021 803210 Reiwa 3rd year unit price contract Government building cleaning work (upstream of Kiso River) Deadline09 Mar 2021 803211 Reiwa 3rd year Kinki-Chubu Defense Bureau OA network system operation support service Deadline09 Mar 2021 803212 Survey and examination work on drainage in the event of a large-scale flood Deadline09 Mar 2021 803214 Reiwa 3rd year Tosakokudo office building outside cleaning business Deadline09 Mar 2021 803216 Garden cleaning business consignment set Deadline04 Mar 2021 803218 Information disclosure office work support system maintenance work set Deadline09 Mar 2021 803222 Reiwa 3rd year Taira Port Office Building Cleaning Business Deadline09 Mar 2021 803229 Sakai City School (21-9) Conducted general competitive bidding related to facility management work (Board of Education General Affairs Division) Deadline09 Mar 2021 803230 Conducted general competitive bidding for new coronavirus infectious disease inspection work (Infectious Disease Control Division) Deadline09 Mar 2021 803240 Tsu Legal Affairs General Government Building Outside 5 Government Building Cleaning Business Consignment Contract Deadline09 Mar 2021 803355 Survey and examination work on voluntary evacuation behavior of residents from floods and landslides Deadline09 Mar 2021 803358 Reiwa 3rd year Government building cleaning work (Hamamatsu) Deadline09 Mar 2021 803359 Reiwa 3rd annual information provided outside Deadline09 Mar 2021 803363 Use of cloud-based file sharing service Deadline04 Mar 2021 803367 Niigata Port (West Port Area) Environmental Survey Deadline04 Mar 2021 803369 Answer book (R3.2.17) Deadline09 Mar 2021 803373 Reiwa 3rd year Nomura Dam automatic water quality observation equipment inspection and maintenance work Deadline09 Mar 2021 803375 Reiwa 3rd year Mercury monitoring survey work in the atmosphere and precipitation in the northern part of Kyushu Deadline04 Mar 2021 803376 (General / lower limit setting) Hada no Kodomokan Toilet Repair Work (Reiwa 2nd Year Zero Municipal Bonds) Deadline04 Mar 2021 803378 3. Aoyama complex facility construction supervision business consignment Deadline04 Mar 2021 803488 Renovation work for Matsuyama SSK Arena (Nabari City General Gymnasium), etc. Deadline09 Mar 2021 803490 Reiwa 3rd year road laying and weeding operation commission (No. 1) Deadline09 Mar 2021 803491 Reiwa 3rd year National Institute for Minamata Disease Radiation Facility Management (Practice) Business (Re-announcement) Deadline04 Mar 2021 803493 Reiwa 3rd year Nagano Legal Affairs General Government Building Elevator Equipment Maintenance Inspection Business Consignment Contract Deadline04 Mar 2021 803494 [1667] Reiwa 2nd year Pure independent public sewerage replacement No.1 Deadline04 Mar 2021 803496 Reiwa 3rd year Elemental analysis work in biological samples Deadline04 Mar 2021 803498 (General / lower limit setting) No. 1 public sewerage sewage installation work (Reiwa 2nd year zero municipal bond) Deadline04 Mar 2021 803499 3 Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Special Ring Public Sewerage Construction (Earthquake Countermeasures) Kamikawa East No. 1 Construction Zone Deadline09 Mar 2021 803501 (Mock No. 02006) [Mock bid] Noichi Elementary School No. 5 Children's Club New construction test work (mainly building) Deadline04 Mar 2021 803502 Detailed information Deadline09 Mar 2021 803507 Reiwa 3rd year Nagano Legal Affairs General Government Building and Matsumoto Legal General Government Building Air Conditioning Deadline04 Mar 2021 803509 (General / lower limit setting) No. 1 public sewerage radish / Tsurumaki processing ward branch line maintenance work (Minamiyana 1 construction ward) (Reiwa 2nd year zero municipa Deadline04 Mar 2021 803511 Hardware procurement set for hospital information system Deadline01 Apr 2021 803515 (Announcement 3.2.17) Reiwa 2 fiscal year social capital maintenance and investment project to be handed over to the city road river rand entrance line road improvement constructio Deadline04 Mar 2021 803517 (General / lower limit setting) City road Chimura 3-14 road pavement and Chimura 3-chome water pipe improvement road surface restoration and No. 1 public sewerage sewage manhole co Deadline04 Mar 2021 803518 Construction and maintenance of endpoint security system 1 set Deadline04 Mar 2021 803521 [Public Notice No. 58] Reiwa 3rd year Kyoto Labor Bureau and 6 other facilities outsource dust disposal Deadline09 Mar 2021 803524 Nabari Central Park toilet repair work Deadline09 Mar 2021 803525 Hospital information system maintenance set Deadline04 Mar 2021 803526 Kagoshima City Cleaning Office Restricted general competitive bidding on building loan contracts related to the installation of vending machines (public notice) Deadline04 Mar 2021 803528 Sanitary treatment center Dewatered sludge transportation business consignment contract restricted general competitive bidding (public notice) Deadline04 Mar 2021 803530 Compliance WAN system service provision set Deadline04 Mar 2021 803532 Maebashi National Government Building For Ministry of Justice Central monitoring device and automatic air conditioning controller maintenance and inspection work Deadline04 Mar 2021 803537 Lease and maintenance contract for digital color MFPs Deadline09 Mar 2021 803538 Business consignment contract for general regular health examinations, etc. in Reiwa 3 Deadline09 Mar 2021 803548 Reiwa 3rd year Wajima district joint government building cleaning business consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 803549 China Shikoku District Police Academy Building Maintenance Contract Deadline04 Mar 2021 803629 03-Green Town Makishima Outside 1 Housing Complex Indoor Water Supply Pipe (Common) Repair Work (February 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline04 Mar 2021 803631 Contract for maintenance of Konica Minolta color MFPs and supply of consumables Deadline09 Mar 2021 803632 Purchasing an opasimeter (173.89 KB) Deadline09 Mar 2021 803638 Supply unit price contract for office printer consumables, etc. Deadline09 Mar 2021 803645 Complete introduction of RPA and AI-OCR Deadline09 Mar 2021 803648 Hiroshima Prefectural Technical Junior College Building Cleaning Service (Technical Junior College) Deadline04 Mar 2021 803652 (RE-00982) Creation of test and inspection scenario for ITER poloidal polarization instrumentation control system [Posting period: 2021-2-17 to 2021-3-9] Deadline09 Mar 2021 803656 iPS Drug Discovery Infrastructure Development Team Worker Dispatch for "Experimental Work Engaged in Basic Research Utilizing Disease-Specific iPS Cells" (2021-Tsuku-064) Deadline09 Mar 2021 803657 Buy hard disk drive Deadline09 Mar 2021 803659 Storage server for research and development for the creation of "predictive science" Deadline09 Mar 2021 803660 LAN cable and other 142 cases Deadline04 Mar 2021 803662 Reiwa 3rd year Kyoto Kaikan "Kyoto Garden Palace" Mechanical parking facility maintenance and inspection work Deadline04 Mar 2021 803664 Dispatch of workers related to general affairs in the facility section of the facility section of the research support department of the Tsukuba Plant (2021-Tsukuba-063) Deadline09 Mar 2021 803666 Purchase software for construction construction simulation Deadline09 Mar 2021 803667 R3 Shinaki Dam spillway inspection and maintenance work [PDF: 92 KB] Deadline04 Mar 2021 803679 (RE-00865) Purchase of CAD software license for ITER negative ion accelerator design [Posting period: 2021-2-17 to 2021-3-9] Deadline09 Mar 2021 803680 Storage maintenance for portal Deadline09 Mar 2021 803681 Technical work such as land survey and inspection of Yatsushiro River National Highway Office in Reiwa 3 Deadline09 Mar 2021 803682 Lease and maintenance contract for wide-width MFPs Deadline09 Mar 2021 803684 Akitakata toilet septic tank maintenance inspection outside Deadline09 Mar 2021 803686 Reiwa 3rd year Kagoshima Airport 9 official cars Regular inspection and maintenance Deadline09 Mar 2021 803687 Reiwa 3rd year water quality inspection business consignment contract Deadline09 Mar 2021 803688 Reiwa's 3rd fiscal year 3 outside Hachijojima Airport has no power supply equipment and other conservative business Deadline09 Mar 2021 803690 Reiwa 3rd year Fire and Disaster Management Agency shift assistance work Deadline09 Mar 2021 803691 Purchase software for construction construction simulation Deadline09 Mar 2021 803692 Maintenance and inspection work for Kyocera electronic multifunction devices used at the Iwate Labor Bureau, Labor Standards Inspection Offices Deadline09 Mar 2021 803693 Detailed microphysical model development / verification Deadline09 Mar 2021 803694 Reiwa 3rd year Kanokawa Dam Water quality automatic observation equipment inspection and maintenance work Deadline09 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us