Japan Tenders - 23 February 2021

108 tenders published in Japan on 23 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 23 February 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

804348 Ibaraki Prefectural Police Headquarters Command Communication Device (Information Processing System) Lease 1 set Deadline05 Mar 2021 804603 Inspection and maintenance work for snow melting equipment, etc. in the northern part of National Highway No. 483 The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms Deadline03 Mar 2021 805699 Bid information E-learning system operation support / maintenance Deadline05 Mar 2021 805718 Aga Marinopolis district road maintenance work outside 1 case Deadline10 Mar 2021 805720 Reiwa 3rd year Yamagata District Legal Affairs Bureau Printer-related consumables unit price contract Deadline10 Mar 2021 805722 Ricoh printer toner unit price purchase contract Deadline10 Mar 2021 805724 (RE-01108) Reliability analysis work for ITER poloidal polarimeter [Posted period: 2021-2-18 to 2021-3-11] Deadline10 Mar 2021 805725 Agricultural land disaster recovery work (737) Deadline10 Mar 2021 805726 Reiwa 3rd year toilet sanitary equipment lease and maintenance business consignment contract Deadline05 Mar 2021 805727 RPA maintenance work (general competitive bidding) to reduce the burden of routine work Deadline05 Mar 2021 805729 Nara No. 2 Regional Joint Government Building Facility Management Business Consignment Deadline10 Mar 2021 805731 Consulting on office expansion to expand and strengthen business functions (117.97 KB) Deadline10 Mar 2021 805734 Government building entrance / exit traffic guidance business consignment contract Deadline10 Mar 2021 805737 Complete introduction of RPA and AI-OCR Deadline10 Mar 2021 805739 Hospital information system set (Toyama Rosai Hospital) Deadline10 Mar 2021 805740 Reiwa 3, 4 and 5 years Hiroshima Prefectural Government Building Main Building, etc. Mechanical and electrical equipment maintenance work Deadline05 Mar 2021 805742 About bid announcement related to Tokai Finance Bureau government building cleaning work (PDF format: 82KB) Deadline10 Mar 2021 805743 Single molecule real-time sequencer maintenance Deadline05 Mar 2021 805744 Network service operation support business 1 set Deadline05 Mar 2021 805750 Goharacho district dirty level trunk line construction work (3) Deadline10 Mar 2021 805752 About cleaning work of the Hiroshima Children's Family Center Government Building Deadline05 Mar 2021 805755 Uninterruptible power supply maintenance and inspection work set for registration system Deadline10 Mar 2021 805756 Reiwa 3rd year Utsunomiya District Legal Affairs Bureau Air conditioner maintenance and inspection, building environmental hygiene management, toilet cleaning, weeding, planting pr Deadline10 Mar 2021 805758 Shoin joint dormitory elevator maintenance management work and 3 other work Deadline05 Mar 2021 805764 CDB Web related system annual maintenance Deadline05 Mar 2021 805770 Facility management work for the Annex of the Central Government Building No. 5 in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline05 Mar 2021 805773 Reiwa 3rd year, inspection and maintenance of diagonal lifting equipment for the dam Deadline05 Mar 2021 805794 Koriyama National Highway jurisdiction road cleaning work Deadline05 Mar 2021 805799 Matsue Jike Summary Court Building Equipment Maintenance and Inspection Deadline10 Mar 2021 805807 Toyota National College of Technology campus security service set Deadline05 Mar 2021 805812 "Reiwa 3rd year Okinawa Vocational Government Building Traffic Guidance Service" Deadline05 Mar 2021 805814 Business consignment contract such as general regular health examination Deadline10 Mar 2021 805819 City road 01-26 road paving work (PDF: 207KB) Deadline05 Mar 2021 805820 City road 01-4 other road new construction improvement work (3) (PDF: 211KB) Deadline05 Mar 2021 805825 "6NC-linked registry data utilization infrastructure construction project" 1st Registry Forum Management Business (PDF: 134KB) Deadline10 Mar 2021 805828 Work such as cleaning the Fukuoka District Meteorological Observatory and other government buildings Deadline05 Mar 2021 805832 Shigehara Infant Garden Demolition Work (PDF: 213KB) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806181 Lease contract for a personal computer for learning guidance and a set of attached equipment Deadline05 Mar 2021 806182 Head office building foliage plant rental Deadline05 Mar 2021 806183 Kaizuka joint dormitory and other 9 joint dormitory elevator maintenance management work Deadline10 Mar 2021 806184 General competitive bidding "RPA software license provision contract" (Information Policy Division) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806185 Reiwa 2nd year Public civil engineering facility independent disaster recovery project Road independent disaster recovery work Deadline05 Mar 2021 806186 319 items of medical consumables Deadline10 Mar 2021 806187 Momoya joint dormitory and other 12 joint dormitory elevator maintenance management work Deadline10 Mar 2021 806188 Reiwa 2nd supplementary budget project "Traditional culture experience restoration project for children" commissioned by the secretariat, etc. Deadline10 Mar 2021 806189 Reiwa 3rd year Kyoto Labor Bureau Mental Health Measures Project Deadline10 Mar 2021 806190 (20) "(21) Sanbancho housing and other 3 housing outdoor water supply facility improvement and other construction" design work Deadline10 Mar 2021 806191 Niigata Port Coast (West Coast Area) Coastal Conservation Facility Situation Survey Deadline05 Mar 2021 806192 Notice Deadline05 Mar 2021 806193 NoticeRoad bridge maintenance (repair) construction (lane marking) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806194 R3 Niigata National Highway Homepage Operation environment management work Deadline10 Mar 2021 806195 R3 drainage pump station outside inspection and maintenance work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806196 Climate change adaptation policy decision-making tool development and utilization promotion work in Reiwa 3rd East Mekong 3 countries [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid metho Deadline05 Mar 2021 806197 R3 drainage pump station outside inspection and maintenance work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806198 Reiwa 3rd year Toyama River National Highway Office Tunnel ventilation equipment inspection and maintenance work Deadline05 Mar 2021 806199 "Reiwa 3rd year Okinawa Labor General Government Building Traffic Guidance Service" Deadline05 Mar 2021 806376 Bedside monitor two-type sales contract Deadline05 Mar 2021 806377 Shoin joint dormitory elevator maintenance management work Deadline10 Mar 2021 806378 Pharmaceutical department cost slip cooperation DWH system setting work Deadline05 Mar 2021 806379 Tamagawa Dam Waterside Field Survey (Plant and Environmental Base Map Creation) Business (Electronic Bidding Target Projects and Electronic Contract Target Projects) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806380 Reiwa 3rd year Nagoya port dredging and oil recovery vessel "Shinryu Maru" voyage direct subsidy business Deadline05 Mar 2021 806381 Reiwa 3rd year Toyama River National Highway Office Tunnel ventilation equipment inspection and maintenance work Deadline05 Mar 2021 806382 Landslide survey and analysis work around Tamagawa Dam (projects subject to electronic bidding and projects subject to electronic contracts) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806393 Akashi Driver's License Renewal Center Parking Lot Management Business Consignment Deadline05 Mar 2021 806397 Reiwa 3rd year Toyama River National Highway Office Pumping and draining pump station equipment inspection and maintenance work Deadline05 Mar 2021 806398 Aizu Wakamatsu jurisdiction off-line safety facility installation work Deadline05 Mar 2021 806399 Leasing and maintenance of color MFPs and supply of consumables 3 units 03-05 [PDF] Deadline05 Mar 2021 806400 Agricultural chemicals inspection department elevator maintenance work (PDF: 93KB) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806401 Document inspection and other related work related to recruitment of university scholarship students Deadline10 Mar 2021 806402 Notice Deadline05 Mar 2021 806403 Koriyama district bridge repair and reinforcement work Deadline05 Mar 2021 806404 Noshiro River National Highway Office Elevator maintenance and inspection work (projects subject to electronic procurement system) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806405 Hachimantai mountain sabo facility management study work Deadline09 Apr 2021 806411 [Prefectural North Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ninohe)] Reiwa 3rd year normal temperature mixture (all-weather type) unit price contract (general competitive bidding) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806412 Driver's license renewal application assistance business consignment Deadline05 Mar 2021 806414 Agricultural land disaster recovery work (125) Deadline10 Mar 2021 806416 Research support cooperator dispatch work related to aggregation and visualization of GOSAT series data in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline05 Mar 2021 806418 Application information input work 961,000 (planned quantity) March 4, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline10 Mar 2021 806430 Hyogo Prefectural Police Headquarters Annex Government Building Reception Service Deadline05 Mar 2021 806431 J-DREAMS Secretariat Support Service (PDF:130KB) Deadline10 Mar 2021 806432 Worker dispatch for statistical analysis work using whole-genome SNP data and whole-genome sequence data conducted by the Diabetes and Metabolism Genome Disease Research Team (21-h Deadline05 Mar 2021 806434 [Posting and bidding manual] Medium- to long-term stock regeneration study work in the Fujimidai area of ​​Kunitachi City in the 3rd year of Reiwa (February 18, 3rd y Deadline05 Mar 2021 806435 Worker dispatch for large-scale genome analysis conducted by the basic technology development research team (21-horizontal-028) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806436 Borrowing a video transmission system Deadline10 Mar 2021 806439 Reiwa 3rd year Setonaikai National Park Toyo Group Facility District Garden Merger Septic Tank Maintenance Business Deadline05 Mar 2021 806510 Road disaster recovery work (Kami Narazu Tachigaki Line) 1 outside Deadline10 Mar 2021 806511 Consignment work such as relocation of main building 2nd construction zone and movement of goods in 3rd construction zone due to seismic repair work Deadline05 Mar 2021 806512 Slope collapse countermeasure construction (Kegoya line) Deadline10 Mar 2021 806513 Wajima Port Environmental Survey Deadline10 Mar 2021 806514 Maintenance work for R3 communication facilities, etc. Deadline10 Mar 2021 806517 Minamiminowa Village Disaster Prevention Training Center Construction Work Construction Work Deadline05 Mar 2021 806518 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural single road disaster prevention machinery equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline05 Mar 2021 806520 Reiwa 2nd and 3rd year road maintenance business 2 bids for bridge life extension repair work Deadline05 Mar 2021 806521 Otogawa Dam Construction Office Government Building Cleaning, etc. Deadline10 Mar 2021 806530 Reiwa 2nd year Ikeguchi Oshima connecting pipe laying work Deadline05 Mar 2021 806545 Reiwa 2nd year Kobayashi City Digital aerial photography, etc. Business consignment We will carry out general competitive bidding. Deadline05 Mar 2021 806547 Bid announcement "Aomori Joint Government Building Machinery Equipment Maintenance and Inspection Work" (PDF format: 113KB) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806549 Reiwa 3rd year construction machinery maintenance unit price contract Deadline05 Mar 2021 806551 Admission announcement "Akita Second Contract House Cleaning and Other Services" (PDF format: 162KB) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806559 Notice of general competitive bidding (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing University lecture room and library suspended ceiling repair work) Deadline10 Mar 2021 806560 Bid announcement "Aomori Joint Government Building Cleaning Business" (PDF format: 110KB) Deadline05 Mar 2021 806561 Medical gas equipment maintenance and inspection business consignment Deadline05 Mar 2021 806562 [Public Notice No. 59] Reiwa 3rd year Kyoto Labor Bureau Mental Health Measures Project Deadline05 Mar 2021 806564 MF / HF 250W wireless device Deadline05 Mar 2021 806570 Public relations magazine "Quarterly Forest Research Institute" No. 53 color proofing, planning, coverage, manuscripts, color proofing of Nos. 54-57 and production of print submiss Deadline05 Mar 2021 806572 Dispatch of technical support staff for observations and experiments in atmospheric chemistry research in Reiwa 3 Deadline05 Mar 2021 806573 Delivery of multilingual translator Deadline05 Mar 2021 806574 Ball park line 1 outside sewer pipe laying work Deadline05 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us