Japan Tenders - 25 February 2021

103 tenders published in Japan on 25 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 25 February 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Park Management, Logistics, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Security Systems.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Park Management, Logistics, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Security Systems, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

809854 Over-the-counter drug (preparation) supply unit price contract (monthly prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 809857 Employee health examination inspection business joint consignment contract (East Japan Adult Orthodontic Medical Center) Deadline12 Mar 2021 809860 Government building and home dormitory building A septic tank maintenance contract (Izumi Gakuen) Deadline12 Mar 2021 809864 Elevator maintenance contract (Himeji Juvenile Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 809865 Clinical laboratory outsourcing contract / medical hygiene material supply contract (Tokushima Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 809866 Clinical laboratory outsourcing contract / medical hygiene material supply contract (Tokushima Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 809869 Fukushima City Hall Main Government Building Parking Lot Arrangement Business Consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 809870 Maintenance of monochrome copiers, etc. (Matsue Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 809872 Reiwa 3rd year Tsushima leopard cat wild acclimatization station Wild return technology development support work Deadline12 Mar 2021 809873 No. 2020009614 Pavement repair work (Yatagawa Takakura Line) (Part 2) Deadline12 Mar 2021 809908 Reiwa 3rd year "Sando Park" management and operation consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 809909 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year commissioned for the measurement of the space line rate of the sub-sites in the Songchuan and Penglai areas Deadline09 Mar 2021 809912 Reiwa 3rd year Sewerage manhole pump maintenance management business consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 809914 Fukushima City Hall Main Government Building Facility Security / Reception Information / Night shift business consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 809915 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year commissioned for the measurement of the space line rate of the sub-site in the Shinbu area Deadline09 Mar 2021 809918 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year commissioned business for conservative management of the sewage Nakapamp site in Penglai and Nanxiangtai area Deadline09 Mar 2021 809919 Car operation management business contract (Fukui Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 809982 Bid information Maintenance and operation of workflow system Category Information system related Deadline09 Mar 2021 809983 Notice of request for submission of materialsThe portal system for school affairs, 1 Set Deadline19 Mar 2021 809997 Unit price contract for daily necessities, stationery, and consumables for printers (Ibaraki Agricultural Academy) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810000 Aizubange district intersection pavement work Deadline09 Mar 2021 810001 No. 2020009580 Koriyama Yracs Atami Toilet Western-style exterior construction Deadline12 Mar 2021 810002 Reiwa 3rd year Sewerage off-site facility (pumping station, etc.) maintenance management business consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 810004 Outsourcing of all human exon sequences (unit price contract) using NovaSeq6000 Deadline09 Mar 2021 810035 Commemorative silver cup of Respect for the day for the Elderly, 47,000 set Deadline12 Apr 2021 810037 Reiwa 3rd year industrial waste collection, transportation and disposal business Deadline12 Mar 2021 810039 Tannan Wide Area Road West Line Pavement Improvement Work Part 5 (20-101025) (PDF: 27KB) Deadline09 Mar 2021 810041 R2 Village Infrastructure No. 12 Construction (Kawashima / Drainage Channel) (PDF: 26KB) Deadline09 Mar 2021 810042 [Funakawa Port Office] About conditional general competitive bidding for the 3rd year of Reiwa government building cleaning business consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 810044 New construction data management system (tentative name) Specifications creation, etc Deadline12 Apr 2021 810048 1 set of maintenance and inspection ocean wave observation device and other things within the jurisdiction of Abashiri Development and Construction Department Deadline11 May 2021 810063 Somesai Line pavement improvement work part 3 (20-101030) (PDF: 27KB) Deadline09 Mar 2021 810072 [K110] Health management center air conditioning equipment repair work (9:00 am bid opening) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810095 2 / 22-3 / 9 Announcement [3.12 Opening of bid] Reiwa 3rd year Aichi Labor Bureau Fuji Xerox multifunction device maintenance business consignment unit price contract Deadline12 Mar 2021 810101 Hospital information System 1 Set Deadline09 Apr 2021 810110 2 / 22-3 / 9 public notice [3.12 bid opening] Reiwa 3rd year Toyohashi Public Employment Security Office and 5 other police stations Daily / regular cleaning business consignment c Deadline12 Mar 2021 810206 Support service (Procurement support) of Portfolio Management Office for Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare Deadline12 Apr 2021 810207 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding of Akita animal protection center cleaning business consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 810211 Someto Line pavement improvement work part 3 (20-101026) (PDF: 27KB) Deadline09 Mar 2021 810217 Manufacture of JT-60SA primary cooling water piping units, 1 set Deadline15 Mar 2021 810219 [Senboku Regional Promotion Bureau] About conditional general competitive bidding of Senboku Regional Promotion Bureau Government building maintenance and inspection business consi Deadline09 Mar 2021 810220 Design, development, construction, and leasing for the Government Electronic Contract System, 1 set Deadline28 Apr 2021 810234 (Public announcement on February 22, 3rd year of Reiwa) Purchase contract for consumables such as RISO product printing machines used by Akita Labor Bureau (unit price contract) Deadline09 Mar 2021 810235 Somesai Line pavement improvement work 2 (20-101029) (PDF: 27KB) Deadline09 Mar 2021 810236 Reiwa 3rd year regular health check and stress check work, health care doctor work and interview guidance after stress check implementation contract (announced on February 22, 3rd Deadline09 Mar 2021 810241 Construction work for National Hospital Organization Higashi-Nagano Hospital Deadline13 Apr 2021 810242 2021 Long-term non-renewers survey, Long-term non-renewers follow up survey, Outsourcing of work related to notification of retirement claim recommendation and subscription status Deadline15 Apr 2021 810423 Reiwa 3rd year City road Wakaba-cho / Tatenoyama line 26 routes Annual roadside tree maintenance work consignment (A construction zone) Deadline09 Mar 2021 810424 Fukushima City Hall Main Government Building Equipment Operation Management / Specified Building Maintenance Management Business Consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 810425 Reiwa 2nd year Yoshino Kumano National Park Odaigahara Visitor Center Exterior wall exterior repair work Deadline09 Mar 2021 810426 Fukushima City Hall Main Government Building, etc. Cleaning Business Consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 810429 Business consignment such as capture of wild dogs Deadline09 Mar 2021 810430 Joint drug procurement contract (medical and over-the-counter drugs) (Tokushima Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810431 Reiwa 3rd municipal road Kasugacho and Iriecho line 25 route outside the road tree maintenance management business commissioned (B area) Deadline09 Mar 2021 810432 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year sewer pipe installation maintenance management business commissioned Deadline09 Mar 2021 810433 Business consignment such as capture of wild dogs Deadline09 Mar 2021 810434 Fukushima City Health and Welfare Center, etc. Cleaning business consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 810435 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year 3rd city Dominancho and Asakawa line outside the 26th route of the road tree maintenance business commissioned (E section) Deadline09 Mar 2021 810438 Reiwa 3 years of independent administrative agency Japan Student Services Organization damage insurance Deadline12 Mar 2021 810461 Pharmaceutical supply contract (Chiba Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810462 A set of maintenance of the university-wide DNS authoritative server Deadline12 Mar 2021 810463 Reiwa 3rd year "Sando Park" parking guidance business consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 810464 Reiwa 3rd municipal road Momomegi/Haranocho line 20 route outside the street tree maintenance management business commissioned (D section) Deadline09 Mar 2021 810465 Consignment of simple measurement of radioactive materials for school lunch Deadline09 Mar 2021 810466 Reiwa 2nd year (correction) Ibusuki campsite repair work Deadline12 Mar 2021 810467 Radiation individual exposure dose measurement with fluorescent glass dosimeter Deadline12 Mar 2021 810468 Business related to quality analysis of national petroleum stockpiled oil in Reiwa 3 Deadline09 Mar 2021 810469 Senboku Regional Promotion Bureau Government Building Specified Building Environmental Sanitation Management Business Consignment Conditional General Competitive Bidding Deadline09 Mar 2021 810470 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding of Akita Prefectural Animal Protection Center facility equipment maintenance business consignment Deadline09 Mar 2021 810471 Contract contract for Akita University staff general regular health examination set Deadline09 Mar 2021 810517 Real time multi-meeting tool, 1 set and maintenance service Deadline30 Mar 2021 810518 Lease of hardware etc. for the Safeguards planning and evaluation system. 1 Set Deadline30 Mar 2021 810519 Akita Prefectural Animal Protection Center Private Electric Facilities Safety Management Business Consignment Conditional General Competitive Bidding Deadline09 Mar 2021 810520 Hospital information system 1 set and System maintenance commission Deadline09 Apr 2021 810521 A set of project for help desk service for the PIO-NET2020 system, 1 set Deadline09 Apr 2021 810682 1 set of Telemetering equipment for River Management Deadline13 Apr 2021 810699 Security business consignment contract for main gate and off-site patrol (Kyoto detention center) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810712 Containment building surveillance camera renewal contract (Abashiri Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810715 Government building maintenance business consignment contract (Osaka detention center) Deadline09 Mar 2021 810718 Clinical laboratory outsourcing contract (Wakayama Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810719 Business consignment contract for school lunch transportation, etc. (Osaka detention center) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810721 First half translation / interpretation dispatch contract (Wakayama Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810723 Specimen test business consignment contract (Osaka detention center) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810724 Forklift operation department vocational training consignment contract, small construction machinery department vocational training consignment contract, welding department vocatio Deadline12 Mar 2021 810725 Office supplies purchase contract (Miyazaki Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810726 Business contract for long-term care staff training (Sapporo Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810727 Sewage treatment facility management business consignment contract (monthly prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810728 Elevator equipment maintenance / inspection contract (Fukushima Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810729 No. 2020009710 Koriyama City Main Government Building 1st floor window counter repair work Deadline12 Mar 2021 810889 Miyoshi River National Highway Office Elevator equipment maintenance and inspection Deadline09 Mar 2021 810890 Electronic copy outside the Fukuyama River National Highway Office in Reiwa 3rd year, etc. Deadline09 Mar 2021 810891 Copier maintenance management business consignment contract (Hokkaido Boys' Institute) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810892 Reiwa 3rd year Chubu Regional Development Bureau Marunouchi Government Building Security Security Operations Deadline09 Mar 2021 810893 First quarter white kerosene procurement (Kakogawa Gakuen) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810894 Elevator maintenance and inspection contract (Wakayama Prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810895 GMDSS equipment inspection and maintenance Deadline12 Mar 2021 810896 # 806 Government Building Elevator Inspection and Maintenance Deadline12 Mar 2021 810897 Elevator maintenance and inspection business contract (monthly prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810898 Environmental maintenance work consignment contract such as cleaning (monthly prison) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810899 Conservative business such as multifunction devices (this bureau and annuity review) (PDF: 112KB) Deadline12 Mar 2021 810900 Entry / exit management system inspection and maintenance Deadline12 Mar 2021 810901 Top district hydrological survey work Deadline12 Mar 2021 810902 Conservative business such as multifunction machines (Tokyo office, etc.) (PDF: 112KB) Deadline12 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us