Japan Tenders - 26 February 2021

190 tenders published in Japan on 26 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 26 February 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Access Control, Research & Development.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Access Control, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

811005 Traffic monitoring TV centralized traffic control and other maintenance work Deadline11 Mar 2021 811341 Hyogo Prefectural Police Cybercrime Investigation, etc. Equipment Leasing Deadline11 Mar 2021 811812 Design for Shiga polytechnic center buildings Deadline07 May 2021 811813 Environmental survey for Hokuriku shinkansen between Tsuruga and Shin-Osaka 30 Deadline05 Apr 2021 811814 Environmental survey for Hokuriku shinkansen between Tsuruga and Shin-Osaka 29 Deadline05 Apr 2021 811816 Hardware for digitization of library materials 1 set Deadline20 Apr 2021 811817 System Network monitoring system 1 set, Deadline14 Apr 2021 811818 Seismic reinforcement work of the Kansai International Airport Connecting Bridge Deadline17 Mar 2021 811819 personal computer 599 sets Deadline25 May 2021 811820 Private Line Service for 4th Customs Intelligent database System (4th CIS) (Processing for Japan Customs Information), 1 Set Deadline15 May 2021 811821 Command Communications Equipment for Nagano Prefectural Police Headquarters, 1 set Deadline09 Apr 2021 811822 Direct mail Delivering to the applicants for Yucho Direct Deadline24 Mar 2021 811823 The repair of Medical Expenditure Information Total Management Analysis System Deadline09 Apr 2021 811825 Unit-price contract of consumption articles for DNA typing (EZ1 DNA Investigator Kit etc.) Deadline08 Apr 2021 811826 Information Dissemination and Public Relations activities to promote the Understanding of social withdrawal and isolation, 1 set. Deadline10 Mar 2021 811827 Hospital Information System 1 set and system maintenance commission Deadline22 Mar 2021 811828 Consignment of homepage creation system for public sale Maintenance and Support for management and operation 1 set Deadline14 Apr 2021 811829 Surgery video recording system procurement contract. Deadline01 Apr 2021 811831 Surgery video recording system procurement contract. Deadline01 Apr 2021 811832 Equipments for digitization of library materials 1 set Deadline09 Apr 2021 811833 Transmitter 120 sets Deadline09 Apr 2021 811834 Representative service of receipt of payment via convenience stores 494,000 matter Deadline12 Apr 2021 811836 Design, development, machine and software introduction, leasing and maintenance of portal communication tool, 1 set Deadline15 Apr 2021 811837 System rebuild and equipment supply of System migration of Cooperative Database Systems of Criminal Records, 1 set Deadline29 Mar 2021 811838 Building a foundation, Application refurbishment, Lease, Operation and maintenance, of a personnel information retrieval system, 1 set Deadline15 Apr 2021 811839 ① X-ray diagnostic device, movement type digital type, with flat-panel display 1EA Deadline11 Mar 2021 811842 The complete set of leasing, operation, and maintenance duties of the renewal of the hardware and so on for the pension finance calculation system Deadline08 Apr 2021 811843 System revision project support and consulting services for system repair, 1 set Deadline07 Apr 2021 811844 Microsoft Office 365 Plan E3 5,800sets 3 years Deadline09 Apr 2021 811845 Microsoft Office 365 Plan E3 5,800sets 3 years Deadline09 Apr 2021 811846 Construction work of the Shin-Meishin Expressway Ujitawara Deadline15 Mar 2021 811847 Design for Akita polytechnic center buildings Deadline28 Apr 2021 811848 Design for Fukushima polytechnic center buildings Deadline28 Apr 2021 811849 The Computer Systems for Education 1 Set Deadline09 Apr 2021 811851 Integrated system development, lease and maintenance based on the business system optimization : 1 set Deadline06 Apr 2021 811852 Integrated system development, lease and maintenance based on the business system optimization : 1 set Deadline06 Apr 2021 811853 Digestive Organ Endoscope System 1 Set Deadline08 Apr 2021 811855 Measuring Probe Card for the 5mm die size Memory LSI 1 Set Deadline08 Apr 2021 811856 Renewal (environment, leasing of infrastructure product and maintenance) of My Number management computer system infrastructure and data migration work associated with renewal, 1 s Deadline15 Apr 2021 811857 Construction and maintenance of information sharing server for fund LAN, removal of existing equipment, etc, 1 set Deadline09 Apr 2021 811858 Hardware and software environment construction and migration work and maintenance work associated with personal number related system renewal, 1 set Deadline07 Apr 2021 811912 Doxycycline Hydrochloride Tabls 100mg (100mg, 100tablets) 1,126EA,and 14 other contracts Deadline08 Apr 2021 811914 Design for Saga polytechnic center buildings Deadline07 May 2021 811915 [Yamamoto Regional Promotion Bureau] Reiwa 3rd year Yamamoto Regional Promotion Bureau Government building automatic door maintenance and inspection business consignment conditiona Deadline09 Mar 2021 811917 Upgrade of the System for supplyside medical costs statistics (Construction of the System for dental receipt analysis) Deadline12 Apr 2021 811918 Making, sorting and pre-mailing business of the notice on the unpaid pension payment and other 4 item, 1 set Deadline12 Apr 2021 811919 2 / 22-3 / 9 Announcement [3.12 Opening of bid] Reiwa 3rd year Riso Kagaku Corporation printing machine ink purchase unit price contract Deadline13 Mar 2021 811921 Technical support for Robotics Process Automation 1 set Deadline22 Apr 2021 811922 Seismic reinforcement construction of Uenae bridge in Hidaka Expressway Deadline03 Jun 2021 811923 Seismic reinforcement construction of Fujita bridge in Sendai-Tobu Expressway Deadline04 Jun 2021 811924 [Funakawa Port Office] Reiwa 3rd year heating equipment maintenance and inspection business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline09 Mar 2021 811926 Expense payment system implementation and maintenance Deadline06 Apr 2021 811927 Helicopter Emergency Medical Service (HEMS) Operation 1 Set Deadline01 Mar 2021 811929 Campus Network System (Wireless network part) 1 Set Deadline27 Apr 2021 811930 A In-SEM High Strain Rate Nano-indentation System 1 Set,B Autoclave System 1 Set Deadline08 Apr 2021 811931 Elevator inspection and maintenance in the garrison Deadline13 Mar 2021 811933 Reiwa 3rd year radiation health management / health anxiety countermeasure business (research and research business related to the health effects of radiation) commissioned busines Deadline13 Mar 2021 811935 Higashine / Murayama district hydrological survey work Deadline13 Mar 2021 811937 Monitor and 1 other Deadline13 Mar 2021 811938 Dormitory elevator inspection and maintenance Deadline13 Mar 2021 811939 Meteorological College School Building Cleaning Deadline13 Mar 2021 811940 Iwate River National Highway Office Jurisdiction Traffic Accident Countermeasures Examination Work Deadline08 Apr 2021 811942 General regular health checkup, etc. (unit price contract) Deadline13 Mar 2021 811943 Test preparation service for performance confirmation test of waterfront obstacle treatment equipment (minefield treatment equipment) (Part 2) Deadline13 Mar 2021 811944 [Bid announcement] Irihata dam management control equipment maintenance and inspection work consignment Deadline10 Mar 2021 811946 Project management support 1 set Deadline08 Mar 2021 811947 Cath lab system (including maintenance) Deadline29 Mar 2021 811949 IP picture delivery system 1 set Deadline08 Mar 2021 811952 Printer toner, and other marchandise, 1 set Deadline07 Apr 2021 811953 The Traffic Accident Discernment Official Training Trust Training, 1 set Deadline09 Apr 2021 811955 Port WAN System Server (3-1), 1 set Deadline24 Mar 2021 811957 Maintenance and improvement of NHK Plus system 1 set Deadline08 Mar 2021 812364 Information sharing infrastructure system software license usage right 4010 Deadline05 Mar 2021 812365 Sales system (maintenance and improvement) application development 1 set Deadline05 Mar 2021 812367 Sales system (maintenance and improvement) application development 1 set Deadline05 Mar 2021 812368 AdobeAnalyticsVideo usage license 1 set Deadline05 Mar 2021 812369 Tokyo-to Lease Items Server equipment 1 set Deadline06 Apr 2021 812370 Tokyo-to Lease Items Operations server (integration server 2021) 1 set Deadline20 Apr 2021 812371 Sagamihara City Right to use software license of information sharing infrastructure Deadline02 Apr 2021 812658 Use of Document Management System 1 Set Deadline07 Apr 2021 812659 443 Units of In-Vehicle Wireless Device Deadline15 Apr 2021 812660 Procurement of an operations manual and brochure for Yucho Biz Direct Deadline07 Apr 2021 812661 The demolition project for damaged houses and structures and decontamination work at Okuma town specific reconstruction and revitalization area in fiscal year 2021 (Par Deadline14 Apr 2021 812662 Ultra high performance liquid chromatograph, 2 set Deadline08 Apr 2021 812664 endoscopic system 1 Set Deadline06 Apr 2021 812665 Support of operational management JASSO's scholarship loans system, 1 set Deadline15 Apr 2021 812666 Renovation of Japanese Departure/Arrival Information System to corresponding to renewal of the equipment, 1 set Deadline16 Apr 2021 812668 Maintenance of CMS1 1 set Deadline08 Mar 2021 812669 Construction work of the katabataminami drainage pump station, The Kahokugatashuhen, Land Disaster Prevention project Deadline06 Apr 2021 812670 The demolition project for damaged houses and structures and decontamination work at Namie town specific reconstruction and revitalization area in fiscal year 2021 (Part5) Deadline14 Apr 2021 812674 Command Communications Equipment for Aomori Prefectural Police Headquarters (Report Allocation System), 1 set Deadline10 Mar 2021 812675 Information Infrastructure System 1 Set Deadline22 Mar 2021 812676 ①Treatment of Waste within the counter measure area (rubble mixture), fiscal year 2021 1 set,②Treatment of Waste within the counter measure area (waste gypsum), fiscal Deadline08 Mar 2021 812677 High precision radiation therapy system 1 Set Deadline05 Apr 2021 812678 A set of JPO system integration services Deadline09 Mar 2021 812679 Total Clinical Laboratory System 1 Set Deadline05 Apr 2021 812681 Equipment, etc for "Digital Prepress Management System" : 1 set Deadline11 Mar 2021 812683 Additional modification of Repository system for the Cancer Genome Medicine and infrastructure building repair 1 set Deadline08 Mar 2021 812685 Integrated Information System in Information Technology Center 1 Set Deadline12 Mar 2021 812687 Japan-Guam Communication Lines for Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) in fiscal 2021 1 Set Deadline19 Mar 2021 812688 Lines for Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) in fiscal 2021 1 Set Deadline19 Mar 2021 812690 Campus information network system and Library information system 1 Set Deadline09 Mar 2021 812692 The Computer system for the education 1 Set Deadline19 Mar 2021 812695 Data warehouse cooperation corresponding work of hospital information management systems department system 1 Set Deadline09 Mar 2021 812697 Additional modification of Repository system for the Cancer Genome Medicine and infrastructure building repair 1 set Deadline08 Mar 2021 812700 Project Management Support for Update of Gathering Medical Information System (G-MIS) Deadline09 Mar 2021 812732 A Eculizumab (Genetical Recombination) (300mg/30㎖/1vial) 568 vials,B Lenalidomide Hydrate 5mg  (40capsules/1case) 537 cases Deadline26 Mar 2021 812734 Research collaboration business Deadline10 Mar 2021 812737 Borrowing and maintenance of minutes creation support software Deadline13 Mar 2021 812739 Endoscope system Pay per case Lease Deadline25 Mar 2021 812818 A Nusinersen Sodium (12mg5mL×1vial/1case) 10 cases,B Sugammadex Sodium (200mg2mL×1vial 10vials/1case) 260 cases,C Tisagenlecleucel 1 Se Deadline06 Apr 2021 812819 Renewal work of Heat source equipment at The National Museum of Western Art Deadline23 Apr 2021 812820 Next Generation Sequencer 1 Set Deadline05 Apr 2021 812821 The purchase of the apparatus and maintenance of Gazette delivery System : 1 set Deadline10 Mar 2021 812823 Medicines and Medical Supplies, 534 items Deadline12 Mar 2021 812824 Borrowing and maintenance of the flood prediction system (release) Deadline05 Apr 2021 812825 A Eculizumab (Genetical Recombination) 300mg 30ml/1vial 207 vials,B Nusinersen Sodium 12mg 12mg/5ml/1vial 4 vials Deadline05 Apr 2021 812826 Enclosing and mailing agency business of the withholding tax papers, enclosed 306,063 cases and others Deadline13 Apr 2021 812827 Landslide investigation in Minamiyama, Okura village, Mogami District, Yamagata prefecture Deadline05 Mar 2021 812828 Manufacturing and Installation of the drone detection system Deadline07 Apr 2021 812829 ①27 items including article cable,②7 items including article cable. Deadline25 Mar 2021 812830 ①Office consumables, 1 set,②Office furniture, 1 set.③Daily necessities, 1 set. Deadline27 Apr 2021 812831 Users' rack for Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline15 Mar 2021 812832 Design and Production Specifications of Freestanding Display Cases and Attachments for use at Kyushu National Museum Deadline05 Apr 2021 812833 ease and maintenance of the network system of National Institute of Population and Social Security Research for the fiscal year 2021-2025, 1 set Deadline06 Apr 2021 812834 Renewal work of the personnel salary information system, 1 set Deadline08 Mar 2021 812835 Emergency Call Accepting Equipment 1 set and 6 items Deadline15 Mar 2021 812836 Payment for continued use of software license for actuarial simulation system (2021) Deadline08 Mar 2021 812837 Equipment etc. for web conferencing, 1 set Deadline05 Apr 2021 812838 Consignment of placing an advertisement, etc. regarding controll of traffic volume. Deadline02 Apr 2021 812839 Digital Spatial Profiler 1 Set Deadline05 Apr 2021 812840 Dredging work of the Bisan Seto North Traffic Route (Mizushima Traffic Route Crossing) Deadline12 Mar 2021 812841 Exchange work of the Tomei Expressway From Susono IC to NumazuIC bridge deck (Fiscal year 2020) Deadline22 Mar 2021 812842 Research and study related to the demonstration verification and introduction of the latest technology for the rebuilding of the database system for litigation work, 1 set Deadline05 Apr 2021 812843 RemoteAccess Service 1 set Deadline08 Mar 2021 812844 procedures Nature and quantity of the services to be required : The using of an ASP packaged software "Editorial Manager" in fiscal 2021 ; 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 812845 High Precision Radiotherapy System 1 Set Deadline05 Apr 2021 812846 Construction work of the Repair of R3 National Route 357 Kasai Bridge Deadline19 May 2021 812847 Deep ice core drill 1 Set Deadline07 Apr 2021 812848 Users' Access Lines for Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline15 Mar 2021 812849 Development of a large-scale rock friction apparatus 1 set Deadline05 Apr 2021 812850 Seismic strengthening construction of the kochi Expressway hechitoko first viaduct and the other 7 bridge Deadline27 May 2021 812851 Cryo-Electron Microscope System 1 Set Deadline05 Apr 2021 812852 ①Purchasing of Standard gases and Others 1 set ②Purchasing of drifting ocean data buoys 16 sets, ③Purchase of Subsurface Profiling floats 27 sets Deadline05 Apr 2021 812853 Next-generation sequencer system 1 Set Deadline05 Apr 2021 812854 ①Construction work of the Superstructure of R3 KenoudouTatenoBridgeNo. 1.②Construction work of the Superstructure of R3 Kenoudou Tateno Bridge No. 2. Deadline19 May 2021 812855 A High-power femtosecond pulsed laser and optical parametric amplifier 1 Set,B Cryogenics system for testing superconducting devices 1 Set Deadline05 Apr 2021 812856 Replacement of New Counting Management System Deadline08 Mar 2021 812857 A Illumina NovaSeq 6000 S4 Reagent Kit v1.5 (300 cycles) or Its Equivalent 34 pieces (approximate quantity),B Covaris 96micro TUBE Plate ⑽ or Its Equivalent 26 pi Deadline05 Apr 2021 812858 Purchase of glass cullet using an operational test for the glass melter, 1 set Deadline23 Apr 2021 812859 Accounting system 1 Set Deadline05 Apr 2021 812860 Construction work of enlarging Ehime highway office in Matsuyama Expressway Deadline13 May 2021 812905 System development and maintenance for website of Prime Minister's Office, Government of Japan, in FY2021 1 set. Deadline29 Mar 2021 812906 ①1 set of Road machinery and equipement inspection and maintenance,②1 set of Automatic special vehicle measuring equipment maintenance within the jurisdiction of Murora Deadline12 Mar 2021 812907 Construction work of enlarging Ehime highway office in Matsuyama Expressway Deadline13 May 2021 812908 Seminar management and e-mail newsletter deliver system service, which includes members' data management Deadline09 Apr 2021 812909 A Implantable Left Ventricular Assist System (Magnetic levitation pump type・With monitor kit) HVAD BNJP-HVAD-KIT-1 or its equivalent 2 Sets Deadline24 Mar 2021 812910 A Sebelipase Alfa (Genetical Recombination, 20mg 10ml/1vial)71 vials Deadline30 Mar 2021 812911 A Tisagenlecleucel about 2 Sets B Nusinersen Sodium 12mg/5mL 1vial/case about 17 cases Deadline24 Mar 2021 812912 Operational support of the information systems of safety and mission assurance FY2021 Deadline01 Apr 2021 812915 ①Shredding, sorting and compacting of specified waste in Tomioka-town, Katsurao-village and Kawamata-town, fiscal year 2021 1 Set. Deadline24 Mar 2021 812924 Command Communications Equipment for Hokkaido Prefectural Police Headquarters (Information Processing System), 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 812925 ①The lining work for the induction furnace and the other attached works about 1 set, Deadline05 Apr 2021 812936 The maintenance of the software for management of regulations Deadline05 Mar 2021 812937 Operation and Maintenance Support Service for PMDA official website Deadline25 Mar 2021 812938 Application Software Maintenance Service for New Abstracting and Indexing Support System in FY2021 ; 1 Deadline01 Apr 2021 812940 Support of 'the integrated document management system' Management and Operation 1 set Deadline15 Apr 2021 812941 ①2021 Maintenance Operation of the Mobility-oriented IoT Service Software, 1 set,②2021―2023 Maintenance of an EM Simulator, 1 set Deadline04 Mar 2021 812942 Enhancement of search feature and configuration change of J-STAGE system in FY 2020 ; 1 Set Deadline11 Mar 2021 812943 Replacement work of Variable road information boards and Signboards on ETC (Electronic Toll Collection System) gates in Higashi-Meihan Expressway between Nagoya-nishi interchange a Deadline15 Mar 2021 812944 Research collaboration business Deadline10 Mar 2021 812945 Offer of the identity verification information by the rule of 9 of Basic Resident Registration Act Article 30, 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 812946 A Eculizumab (genetical recombination) for injection (300mg 30㎖/vial) 160 vials B Ravulizumab (genetical recombination) for injection (300mg 30㎖/vial) 230 vials Deadline24 Mar 2021 813003 The participation promoting campaign for telephone line betting member and internet betting member (The summer Campaign) Deadline08 Apr 2021 813004 Construction work of the Shin-Meishin Expressway joy Deadline08 Mar 2021 813006 Maintenance of Educational Information System 1 Set Deadline12 Mar 2021 813007 Procurement of AML system and consignment of running and maintenance for the system Deadline07 Apr 2021 813009 Design, development, operation, maintenance and other services related to renewal for database of designated intractable disease and database of specific pediatric chronic diseases Deadline08 Mar 2021 813010 Command Communications Equipipment for Aichi Prefectural Police Headquarters (Information processing system), 1 Set Deadline19 May 2021 813011 Tax Payment Slip for Optical Character Reader (KCR10) total 21,550,500 sets Deadline22 Apr 2021 813012 Genome information database system for innovation of crop and livestock production Computer system 1 set Deadline09 Mar 2021 813013 Migration to the Second phase Government Shared Platform System of the CPA examination management system and Lease of the middleware including maintenance, 1 set Deadline26 Apr 2021 813014 Information security audit in 2021 Deadline08 Mar 2021 813015 New Chitose Airport taxiway to connect to the runway found construction, Hokkaido, Japan Deadline10 May 2021 813016 Aset of navigation training equipment License Deadline02 Apr 2021 813017 GRIPS Campus Network System 1 Set Deadline05 Mar 2021 813019 Offer of the resident's card cord for the mark making by the rule of 9-2 of Basic Resident Registration Act Article 30, 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 813022 IP Routers for Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline15 Mar 2021 813031 Student Administration Information System Support Service 1 Set Deadline05 Mar 2021 813032 FY2021-FY2023 Maintenance of Online application system Deadline01 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us