Japan Tenders - 1 March 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

205 tenders published in Japan on 1 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 1 March 2021, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Park Management, Armored Steel, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 1 March 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Park Management, Armored Steel, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

814074 Narcotics and Explosive Trace Detection System Deadline19 Mar 2021 814169 Reiwa 3rd year blood test business consignment contract Deadline15 Mar 2021 814170 About bidding on "GeneTech MaterniT Plus inspection business consignment contract" Deadline11 Mar 2021 814171 Yaeyama branch maintenance work (cleaning work) Deadline11 Mar 2021 814172 Niigata Port Coast (West Coast Area) 1 construction outside the sand flying prevention measures Deadline11 Mar 2021 814173 Niigata Port Coast (West Coast Area) 1 construction outside the sand flying prevention measures Deadline11 Mar 2021 814174 R3 Shinano River downstream hydrological observatory inspection work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline11 Mar 2021 814175 Consignment of repair work such as LAN due to organizational change Deadline11 Mar 2021 814178 Reiwa 3rd year Shibata Regional Joint Government Building Common Area Building Comprehensive Management Consignment and Shibata Public Employment Security Office Dedicated Partial Deadline11 Mar 2021 814179 Reiwa 3rd year Chikuma River basin sewerage maintenance management Downstream treatment area terminal treatment plant Government building, etc. Deadline15 Mar 2021 814180 Consignment of cleaning business on campus for engineering colleges Deadline15 Mar 2021 814181 Lease contract for color copier Deadline15 Mar 2021 814184 Reiwa 3rd year Chikuma River Office Jurisdiction Hydrological Observatory Inspection, etc. Deadline15 Mar 2021 814185 [Post-examination type general competitive bidding] Reiwa 2nd year public sewerage Minamifukashi No. 2 drainage ward pipe rehabilitation part 3 construction (2/24 public notice No. Deadline15 Mar 2021 814186 Reiwa 3rd year jurisdiction floodgate facility inspection and maintenance work Deadline15 Mar 2021 814187 Reiwa 3rd year Nagano College of Nursing Cleaning and facility management Deadline15 Mar 2021 814188 Reiwa 3rd year Nagano Prefecture Nakano Government building cleaning work Deadline15 Mar 2021 814190 Lease contract for digital wide-width copier Deadline15 Mar 2021 814244 Ministry of Finance - Notice of request for comments⒜Narcotics and Explosive Trace Detection System : 7 Sets,⒝Narcotics and Explosive Trace Detection System (Van Type)� Deadline19 Mar 2021 814424 Announcement of general competitive bidding regarding business consignment such as parking meter management The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should Deadline10 Mar 2021 814482 Notice of request for comments⒜Narcotics and Explosive Trace Detection System : 7 Sets,⒝Narcotics and Explosive Trace Detection System (Van Type) : 4 Sets,� Deadline19 Mar 2021 814668 Research facility cleaning service (Niijima) Deadline11 Mar 2021 814669 Annual maintenance of virtual infrastructure equipment for the WEB Deadline15 Mar 2021 814670 Wi-Fi router rental Deadline11 Mar 2021 814672 Nagasaki jurisdiction tunnel lighting equipment renewal outside construction Deadline15 Mar 2021 814673 Roadside station Sonogi-no-so installation work outside the power receiving and transforming equipment Deadline15 Mar 2021 814675 External contract service for maintenance and production of content on the Acquisition, Technology and Logistics Agency's external website Deadline11 Mar 2021 814676 Reiwa 3rd year Kyushu Agricultural Administration Bureau Oita City Hall cleaning work Deadline11 Mar 2021 814677 Reiwa 3rd year Nikko National Park Kotoku collective facility area cleaning and snow removal work Deadline11 Mar 2021 815069 Contract for purchasing terminals for online vocational counseling, etc. Deadline11 Mar 2021 815139 Bidzawa No. 2 Power Station and other overhead crane performance inspection inspection business consignment Deadline12 Mar 2021 815310 LAN client personal computer set lease and maintenance business Deadline31 Mar 2021 815312 Bid announcement "(R03) Morioka district repair work (construction work unit price contract)" (PDF format: 169KB) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815313 A set of accounting system maintenance management work, etc Deadline08 Mar 2021 815314 Student support information integrated authentication system operation support / maintenance work set Deadline08 Mar 2021 815315 Bid announcement "(R03) Morioka area repair work (gas facility work unit price contract)" (PDF format: 145KB) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815316 Maintenance set of university-wide education support system Deadline08 Mar 2021 815317 [Business consignment] Reiwa 3rd year group chest (lung cancer screening / tuberculosis medical examination) medical examination business consignment Deadline11 Mar 2021 815318 Personnel Payroll System Package Software (COMPANY) License and Guarantee Maintenance Deadline08 Mar 2021 815319 Earthquake / tsunami observation and monitoring system (DONET) Deadline08 Mar 2021 815320 [Business consignment] Elementary and junior high school elevator maintenance and inspection business consignment Deadline11 Mar 2021 815321 [Article] Procurement of wireless screen transfer device for GIGA school concept Deadline11 Mar 2021 815322 February 24, 2021 Replacement purchase of two digital printing machines [PDF format: 116KB] Deadline11 Mar 2021 815323 Reagent for next-generation sequencer (Illumina NextSeq500) (unit price contract) Deadline15 Mar 2021 815324 Nagoya City Electronic Application System Service Provision Business Consignment Deadline08 Mar 2021 815325 Procurement and maintenance outsourcing of digital color multifunction devices, digital monochrome copiers, etc. Deadline15 Mar 2021 815326 [Bid announcement] Agricultural research center and agricultural contact park facility cleaning business Deadline11 Mar 2021 815327 Reiwa 3rd year National Institute for Minamata Disease Magnetoencephalography system maintenance and inspection work Deadline11 Mar 2021 815328 Bid announcement "(R03) Morioka area repair work (machinery equipment work unit price contract)" (PDF format: 169KB) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815330 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year Kumamoto port signage management Deadline11 Mar 2021 815332 February 24, 2021 Replacement purchase of high-speed full-color printer [PDF format: 116KB] Deadline11 Mar 2021 815333 Comprehensive medical information system leasing and maintenance Deadline11 Mar 2021 815334 [Bid announcement] Agricultural Research Center Greenhouse equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline11 Mar 2021 815335 Consignment of asset management business for mobile terminal type 4 Deadline08 Mar 2021 815336 Reiwa 2nd year Nakano City Hirano Elementary School exterior wall repair work (carry-over Akira) [PDF: 108KB] Deadline11 Mar 2021 815339 Kawasaki City File server infrastructure additional storage lease and maintenance contract Deadline08 Mar 2021 815340 Reiwa 3rd year Hondo Seto route management business Deadline11 Mar 2021 815341 Reiwa 3rd year new personnel work / system sophistication / efficiency support work set Deadline30 Apr 2021 815342 Bid announcement (outpatient parking lot management) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815344 [Bid announcement] Agricultural Research Center Main Building, Agricultural Fureai Park and surrounding green space planting management business Deadline11 Mar 2021 815345 [Bid announcement] Iwate Prefectural Industrial Technology Junior College Mizusawa School Boiler operation and maintenance management work Deadline11 Mar 2021 815346 A ​​set of operations such as renewal of hardware and software Deadline26 Apr 2021 815347 Bid announcement (medical information system operation management) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815348 [Bid announcement] Southern gardening laboratory government building cleaning work Deadline11 Mar 2021 815349 A ​​set of support related to the provision of anonymous receipt information, etc. Deadline19 Apr 2021 815350 〇 Reiwa 3rd year Miyazaki Labor Bureau management office cleaning and building environmental hygiene management business consignment contract Deadline11 Mar 2021 815352 2. Yumegaoka Water Purification Plant Sun-dried floor maintenance work consignment Deadline11 Mar 2021 815354 Data entry set of borrowing of commercial equipment and software, etc Deadline23 Apr 2021 815355 Drone owner information inquiry system Hardware non-rental set Deadline28 May 2021 815356 Capillary DNA sequencer maintenance work Deadline11 Mar 2021 815357 Nagoya City The Electronic Application System (1 set) Deadline07 Apr 2021 815358 Road maintenance and repair work part 2 (unit price contract) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815359 Scheduled quantity of form "H720 application form (1P) for arbitrage processing" 6,681 boxes Deadline20 Apr 2021 815360 Meteorological observation equipment maintenance work Deadline11 Mar 2021 815361 Affiliated School Computer Set Affiliated School Computer Set Deadline19 Apr 2021 815362 Road marking site inspection work (Nishihari / Tajima area) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815365 SACLA data analysis system lease and maintenance set Deadline20 Apr 2021 815366 Road maintenance and repair work 1 (unit price contract) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815367 54 units for purchase of multifunction devices 54 units for purchase of multifunction devices, etc Deadline23 Apr 2021 815368 Ohama Park facility maintenance work Deadline11 Mar 2021 815369 Cartridge for cassette and 1 other Deadline11 Mar 2021 815372 Kawasaki City The contract for addition and maintenance of server machines for File Server system Deadline09 Apr 2021 815374 Purchase contract for Canon products and other toner cartridges in Reiwa 3 (unit price contract) Deadline15 Mar 2021 815384 Kanagawa Prefectural Hospital Organization leasing and maintenance of integrated network system Deadline05 Apr 2021 815385 ScienceDirect (R) usage set ScienceDirect (R) usage set Deadline08 Mar 2021 815448 R3 Electronic product registration and sorting business [PDF: 118 KB] Deadline11 Mar 2021 815449 (RE-01145) Purchase of fixtures for the Sendai base of the Next Generation Synchrotron Radiation Facility Maintenance and Development Center [Posted period: 2021-02-24 to 2021-03-1 Deadline15 Mar 2021 815451 General health check and special health check Deadline15 Mar 2021 815452 Operation support services for classification and standardization systems Deadline11 Mar 2021 815453 Exchange parts for mass analysis equipment Deadline15 Mar 2021 815454 [Posted text and bidding manual] Design study work related to strengthening the function of transportation hubs in front of Tokyo Station in Reiwa 3 (February 24, 3) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815455 Toner cartridge supply contract Deadline11 Mar 2021 815456 Road marking site inspection work (Higashiban / Awaji area) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815457 Reiwa 3rd year Transfer assistance work based on the Medical Observation Law for Persons with Dementia Deadline11 Mar 2021 815458 v Deadline11 Mar 2021 815593 Akita Prefectural Library Elevator maintenance and inspection business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline11 Mar 2021 815660 Akita Prefectural Library Annex Akita Literature Museum About the implementation of conditional open bidding for elevator maintenance and inspection work consignment Deadline11 Mar 2021 815663 Reiwa 3rd year Fukushima Legal Joint Government Building site green space management business consignment contract Deadline11 Mar 2021 815665 A set of cataract surgery equipment Deadline11 Mar 2021 815667 Hokkaido Regional Forest Office Obihiro Office Joint Government Building Elevator Equipment Maintenance Work Deadline15 Mar 2021 815668 Reiwa 3rd year jurisdiction floodgate facility inspection and maintenance work Deadline15 Mar 2021 815670 Reiwa 3rd year Shizuoka River Seascape Observation Facility Maintenance and Inspection Work Deadline15 Mar 2021 815672 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year, former crossing official affairs system operation support business Deadline15 Mar 2021 815674 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year Kumamoto port signage management Deadline15 Mar 2021 815676 Reiwa 3rd year Certified Accountant Examination Short Answer Examination and Reiwa 4th Year Certified Accountant Examination Mark Sheet Answer Sheet Printing, Sorting and Reading f Deadline15 Mar 2021 815679 Hokkaido Regional Forest Office Government Building Environmental Sanitation Management Business Deadline15 Mar 2021 815683 Kumamoto Prison clinical examination consignment contract Deadline15 Mar 2021 815769 [Fruit Tree Experiment Station (Home)] Implementation of conditional open bidding for government building cleaning business consignment Deadline11 Mar 2021 815773 Contract contract for cleaning work of Chiba Port Joint Government Building and Chiba Customs Branch Anezaki Branch Office Deadline15 Mar 2021 815837 Reiwa 3rd year health checkup and tetanus vaccination (unit price contract) Deadline15 Mar 2021 815838 Miyazaki Joint Government Building Cleaning Business Deadline15 Mar 2021 815840 Kinan River National Highway Office Jurisdiction Real Estate Rights Registration, etc. Deadline15 Mar 2021 815842 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama District Court, etc. General regular health examination business consignment contract Deadline15 Mar 2021 815846 Reiwa 3rd year, out of management of supplier selection system Deadline15 Mar 2021 815848 Kumagaya City Nara Elementary School Management Class Building Internal Renovation Building Work / * Zero Debt Deadline11 Mar 2021 815850 Kumagaya City Ishihara Elementary School Classroom Building (East Building) Interior Renovation Construction Works (Work Area B)/※ゼロ Debt Deadline11 Mar 2021 815852 10 items such as disposable diapers (submission deadline: March 11, 2021) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815855 About bidding for "Research Equipment Relocation Contract" Deadline11 Mar 2021 815922 113 items of general consumables Deadline11 Mar 2021 815923 Akita Prefectural Library About the implementation of conditional open bidding for automatic control device maintenance and inspection work Deadline11 Mar 2021 815925 Complete set of electric bone surgery system Deadline11 Mar 2021 815926 Complete set of electric bone surgery system Deadline11 Mar 2021 815927 Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Project City Road Miyaryo Northern Line Road Improvement Work Part 7 (PDF: 189KB) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815930 Jeppesen Airway Manual Addendum Update Deadline15 Mar 2021 815990 Reiwa 3rd year Nagano College of Nursing Elevator maintenance and inspection work Deadline15 Mar 2021 815991 Reiwa 3rd year Tomi City official website advertisement posted Deadline15 Mar 2021 815992 Reiwa 3rd year prefectural housing Nezame housing complex elevator maintenance inspection work Deadline15 Mar 2021 815995 Reiwa 2nd year Nakano City Nakano Elementary School lower grade building and Takaoka Elementary School ordinary classroom building 2F / 3F Toilet repair work (carry-over Akira) [PD Deadline11 Mar 2021 815997 Bid announcement "(R03) Sendai area and other repair work (construction work unit price contract)" (PDF format: 140KB) Deadline11 Mar 2021 815998 [Post-examination type general competitive bidding] Reiwa 2nd year public sewerage Marunouchi No. 1 drainage ward pipe rehabilitation work (2/24 public notice No. 12) Deadline15 Mar 2021 815999 Toriumi dam replacement road No. 4 bridge substructure (P4) construction Deadline11 Mar 2021 816000 Bid announcement "(R03) Sendai area and other repair work (gas facility work unit price contract)" (PDF format: 141KB) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816001 Buy online medical tablet Deadline15 Mar 2021 816002 Naruse River Dam Replacement Road Geological Survey Deadline11 Mar 2021 816003 Bid announcement "(R03) Miyako district and other places repair work (machinery equipment work unit price contract)" (PDF format: 142KB) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816004 Fever screening business consignment set Deadline11 Mar 2021 816005 Bid announcement "(R03) Morioka area repair work (electrical equipment work unit price contract)" (PDF format: 137KB) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816006 Purchased an automatic endoscope cleaning machine Deadline15 Mar 2021 816007 Social capital maintenance comprehensive grant business City road Miyaryo northern line road improvement work part 6 (PDF: 188KB) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816008 [Reconstruction] Wide-area farm road maintenance 0204 Comprehensive evaluation method Simple type Kamiogawa, Ogawa-machi, Iwaki-shi (Iwaki district) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816009 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding of Akita Prefectural Library building facility equipment management business consignment Deadline11 Mar 2021 816010 Purchased ultra-high basicity polyaluminum chloride for water supply Deadline15 Mar 2021 816011 Repair work set Deadline11 Mar 2021 816012 Purchased sodium hypochlorite for water supply Deadline15 Mar 2021 816013 Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Project City Road Miyaryo Northern Line Road Improvement Work Part 5 (PDF: 197KB) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816014 78 high ceiling lighting fixtures Deadline11 Mar 2021 816026 Kobe Center staff health checkup, etc. (PDF: 91KB) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816038 2021-2025 Earth Simulator Facility Instrumentation Equipment Maintenance Inspection Deadline11 Mar 2021 816040 2021-2024 Yokohama Research Institute Green space management work Deadline11 Mar 2021 816046 Public contract registration business unit price contract (registration regarding display) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816051 Fukuoka Driver's License Testing Center Government Building Water Supply and Drainage Sanitary Equipment Repair Work General Competitive Bidding Deadline11 Mar 2021 816058 Reiwa 3rd to Reiwa 6th general sick building lift maintenance commissioned business Deadline11 Mar 2021 816059 A set of research image information system servers Deadline11 Mar 2021 816063 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (paving) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Iwaki City Miwamachi Shimoichi Kayaji Nittajiuchi (Iwaki Kamimisa Deadline11 Mar 2021 816089 Reiwa 3rd year Enokawa upstream drainage gutter water level outside inspection and maintenance Deadline15 Mar 2021 816091 Reiwa 3rd annual training materials output and other services Deadline11 Mar 2021 816093 Resume of business manager to be assigned [Word file / 33KB] Deadline15 Mar 2021 816094 Road marking site inspection work (Hanshin area) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816096 Service provision business such as my number collection and storage 1 set Deadline11 Mar 2021 816098 Purchased 4 steering rods and 9 other items Deadline15 Mar 2021 816103 Reiwa 3rd year Metal Resources Technology Research Institute Unit price contract for purchasing test consumables Deadline11 Mar 2021 816108 Optical transmission device (1) and 1 piece (PDF58KB) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816112 "JNTO PC for Domestic Business (2020)" Deadline11 Mar 2021 816114 Road marking site inspection work (Kobe area) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816126 Hyogo Prefectural Police Cybercrime Investigation, etc. Equipment Leasing Deadline11 Mar 2021 816129 Adjustment of medical equipment (artificial respirator) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816130 Reiwa 3rd year Epson product toner cartridge purchase contract (unit price contract) Deadline15 Mar 2021 816133 Training for acquiring man-hour examination ability (Part 1) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816134 Utoro Port East Breakwater Lighthouse Improvement and Repair Work (Lighthouse Removal / Installation) Deadline15 Mar 2021 816135 Kagano Underpass Elevator Inspection and Maintenance Work Deadline25 Mar 2021 816136 [By group] Biochemical tests I and 150 others Deadline11 Mar 2021 816137 Ichinoseki Reservoir Central Management Center Monitoring Operation Other Business Deadline25 Mar 2021 816138 High resolution light microscopy system Deadline15 Mar 2021 816139 Cleaning work on the premises (Kurihama area) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816140 Complete set of mass spectrometer maintenance, etc. Deadline15 Mar 2021 816148 SACLA pulsed quadrupole electromagnet Deadline15 Mar 2021 816149 Safety confirmation service services Deadline11 Mar 2021 816150 Scintillator strain measuring device Deadline15 Mar 2021 816186 Ricoh copier maintenance and consumables purchase contract Deadline11 Mar 2021 816190 Maintenance and purchase of consumables such as Fuji Xerox copiers Deadline11 Mar 2021 816225 Traffic monitoring TV centralized traffic control and other maintenance work Deadline11 Mar 2021 816226 Services related to patent application procedures, etc. Deadline11 Mar 2021 816227 About "Reiwa 3rd Science Council of Japan Government Building Electrical and Mechanical Equipment Maintenance Business" Deadline11 Mar 2021 816229 About "Reiwa 3rd year Science Council of Japan cleaning work" Deadline11 Mar 2021 816232 Addition of functions for secure public-private information sharing (addition of electronic signature function to e-mail) Deadline11 Mar 2021 816233 Inspection and maintenance of Ose Laboratory Deadline11 Mar 2021 816234 A set of Fuji Xerox printer consumables Deadline15 Mar 2021 816249 Reiwa 3rd year Kyushu Agricultural Administration Bureau Miyazaki City Hall cleaning work Deadline11 Mar 2021 816250 East-northwest district river management facility inspection survey work Deadline11 Mar 2021 816252 Reiwa 3rd year National highway No. 2 Kasaoka rest facility septic tank maintenance inspection Deadline15 Mar 2021 816288 Reiwa 3rd year Nasu Heisei no Mori Field Center Wastewater reuse facility maintenance and inspection work Deadline11 Mar 2021 816289 Overseas risk information provision services, emergency medical support / emergency evacuation support services Deadline11 Mar 2021 816291 Reiwa 3rd year Nikko National Park Senjogahara and Odashirogahara line sidewalk management work Deadline11 Mar 2021 816292 Purchase CAD software support license for electronic delivery Deadline15 Mar 2021 816293 Reiwa 3rd year Ashida River hydrological water quality data registration Deadline15 Mar 2021 816294 "Information dissemination business in Malaysia market in 2021" Deadline11 Mar 2021 816295 Yonezawa National Highway Marking Line Construction Deadline15 Mar 2021 816296 Examination work on cargo handling skill evaluation of emergency release training at the National Petroleum Stockpiling Base in Reiwa 3 Deadline11 Mar 2021 816297 Hiroshima national highway drawing outside copy Deadline15 Mar 2021 816325 Operation management support services related to the goods management system Deadline11 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us