Japan Tenders - 2 March 2021

143 tenders published in Japan on 2 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 2 March 2021, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

816477 Okayama National Highway Office Drawing not copied Deadline16 Mar 2021 816479 Reiwa 3rd year landslide monitoring server lease Deadline16 Mar 2021 816480 [Tohoku Regional Development Bureau Onahama Port Office] Onahama Port Office Cleaning outside the government building Deadline16 Mar 2021 816481 Data registration work (unit price) in the statistical information database Deadline16 Mar 2021 816483 (R03) Akita area repair work (construction work unit price contract) Deadline16 Mar 2021 816484 Eco-life fair 2021 Online implementation work [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline16 Mar 2021 816487 Cleaning contract Deadline16 Mar 2021 816488 Reiwa 3rd year Southern Okayama Construction Machinery Inspection and Maintenance Deadline16 Mar 2021 816489 Reiwa 3rd year Global warming countermeasure knowledge management business consignment business [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline16 Mar 2021 816490 Kumamoto Regional Taxation Bureau Business System Development Support, etc. Outsourced Business Deadline16 Mar 2021 816491 Reiwa 3rd year consumer sector decarbonization measures / measures study consignment work [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline16 Mar 2021 816492 Reiwa 3rd year Northern Okayama Construction machinery inspection and maintenance Deadline16 Mar 2021 816494 Purchase of fluorescent lamps (unit price contract) Deadline16 Mar 2021 816495 Purchase of fluorescent lamps (unit price contract) Deadline16 Mar 2021 816497 Reiwa 3rd year Waste treatment facility business preparation survey and system improvement work in Indonesia [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline16 Mar 2021 816498 Reiwa 3rd year Yoshinogawa Dam Integrated Management Office Government Building Cleaning Business Deadline16 Mar 2021 816499 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural housing Tokiwa Kamichi housing complex No. 1 elevator maintenance and inspection work Deadline12 Mar 2021 816500 Business automation support (maintenance) using RPA tools, etc. Deadline16 Mar 2021 816502 Reiwa 3rd year Ishidekawa dam management system maintenance Deadline16 Mar 2021 816503 Nara National Research Institute for Cultural Properties Ruins / Survey Technology Laboratory, etc. Deadline16 Mar 2021 816504 Reiwa 2nd year Maruyama Senpukuji Line pump installation work Deadline16 Mar 2021 816838 Medical liquid oxygen 37,600kg Deadline16 Mar 2021 816840 General competitive bidding related to traffic control center terminal equipment maintenance work Deadline16 Mar 2021 816842 Iwaki River dam water source area support business Deadline12 Mar 2021 816843 Leasing notebook PCs (100 units) 04-16 [PDF] Deadline12 Mar 2021 816847 Reiwa 3rd year business evaluation computer registration data creation Deadline12 Mar 2021 816922 Next-generation sequencer reagent (unit price contract) Deadline12 Mar 2021 816924 Fuku "Reiwa 3rd Year Electronic Journal (Western Medical Journal) and EBM Information Retrieval / Medical Support Tool Set" (Headquarters) Deadline16 Mar 2021 816925 Reiwa 3-5 Agricultural Technology Center Cleaning Business (Agricultural Technology Center, Institute of General Technology) Deadline12 Mar 2021 816926 Bid announcement (Purchase of multilingual translator (Planning Prefectural Citizen's Department)) Deadline12 Mar 2021 816927 Lease of notebook PCs (100 units) set (Occupational Safety and Health Research Institute) Deadline16 Mar 2021 816929 Business Volume Statistics Software maintenance and operation / application maintenance work related to Web systems (167.04 KB) Deadline16 Mar 2021 816930 (RE-00681) Annual maintenance of structural analysis software [Posting period: 2021-02-25 to 2021-03-16] Deadline16 Mar 2021 816932 Operation / application maintenance work related to the specification table system (166.50 KB) Deadline16 Mar 2021 816934 [Posted text and bidding manual] Haneda Airport site area infrastructure development work 4 and 4 other cases (framework agreement type collective bidding) (February 25, 3rd year o Deadline12 Mar 2021 816936 Reiwa 3rd year Shizuoka Regional Joint Government Building, etc. Deadline16 Mar 2021 816937 Refurbishment of Snow Dissipation Piping Works for Baiwei Line 17 of the City Road (Working Area 7) Deadline12 Mar 2021 816939 Yasuuracho Chuo district (1 construction zone) Branch line construction work (2) Deadline12 Mar 2021 816940 Purchase of multilingual translator (Health and Welfare Department) Deadline12 Mar 2021 816941 Liquid oxygen for medical use (Prefectural Hiroshima Hospital) Deadline12 Mar 2021 816942 Road maintenance work (Karafune Line) Deadline12 Mar 2021 816944 Ebetsu City Public Sewerage Pipeline Facility Reconstruction and Renewal Work Part 1 (Cannabis District) [PDF file / 165KB] Deadline12 Mar 2021 816945 Cleaning work of Maebashi Legal Affairs General Government Building and 5 other offices Deadline12 Mar 2021 816948 Communication equipment relocation work (unit price contract) 1 set (PDF70KB) Deadline12 Mar 2021 816950 Road maintenance work (Hondori Sanjo Line) Deadline12 Mar 2021 816952 Purchase of multilingual translator (Industrial Labor Department) Deadline12 Mar 2021 816954 [Company Bureau bid announcement] Weeding and civil engineering work inspection inspection, etc. Deadline12 Mar 2021 816955 City road Takamatsu Route 7 snow-melting well construction Deadline12 Mar 2021 816957 Charter for "Squid Fishing Ground Simultaneous Survey II" Deadline12 Mar 2021 816959 [Treasurer] Notebook PC << General competitive bidding >> Deadline12 Mar 2021 817125 Narita International Airport Corporation --Bid announcement (general goods and services) Subject X-ray inspection equipment purchase (T3 south side extension) Subject X-ray inspect Deadline27 May 2021 817552 [Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau] Reiwa 3rd year Odate Welfare and Environment Department Government building cleaning business consignment conditional general competitive bidd Deadline12 Mar 2021 817553 [Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau] Reiwa 3rd year Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau Odate District General Government Building Cleaning Business Consignment Conditional Genera Deadline12 Mar 2021 817554 [Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau] Reiwa 3rd year Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau Building Management Business Consignment Conditional general competitive bidding Deadline12 Mar 2021 817555 Reiwa 3rd year Yamamoto Regional Development Bureau Welfare Environment Department Government building Small elevator maintenance and inspection business consignment general compet Deadline12 Mar 2021 817556 Research facility relocation work set Deadline16 Mar 2021 817557 R3 Kasumigaura Hydrological Data Collection Service [PDF: 117 KB] Deadline16 Mar 2021 817558 Data organization work related to acquisition of equipment, etc. Deadline16 Mar 2021 817559 [Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau] About conditional general competitive bidding for private electric facility maintenance and inspection work consignment (Hagigata Dam) Deadline16 Mar 2021 817560 About conditional general competitive bidding of Akita Prefectural Lifelong Learning Center facility management business consignment Deadline12 Mar 2021 817562 Reiwa 3rd year Nagasaki Regional Joint Government Building Cleaning Business Deadline12 Mar 2021 817563 Electronic copier maintenance (manufactured by Ricoh Co., Ltd.) 29 units Deadline12 Mar 2021 817564 Reiwa 3rd year Southern Okayama Construction Machinery Inspection and Maintenance Deadline12 Mar 2021 817566 Central monitoring equipment maintenance and inspection services Deadline12 Mar 2021 817567 Reiwa 3rd year Geothermal database system maintenance and management work Deadline12 Mar 2021 817568 Metabaru # 233 Building elevator maintenance and inspection and 6 other cases Deadline16 Mar 2021 817569 Reiwa 3rd year Kyushu Agricultural Administration Bureau Fukuoka City Hall cleaning work Deadline12 Mar 2021 817570 Reiwa 3rd year Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau Takanosu Ani Welfare and Environment Department Small elevator maintenance and inspection business consignment conditional genera Deadline12 Mar 2021 817571 Reiwa 3rd year Okayama National Highway jurisdiction machinery and equipment inspection and maintenance Deadline12 Mar 2021 817572 Central monitoring equipment maintenance and inspection services Deadline12 Mar 2021 817573 Metabaru # 233 Building elevator maintenance and inspection and 6 other cases Deadline16 Mar 2021 817574 Reiwa 3rd year Geothermal database system maintenance and management work Deadline12 Mar 2021 817575 Reiwa 3rd year Kyushu Agricultural Administration Bureau Fukuoka City Hall cleaning work Deadline12 Mar 2021 817576 Reiwa 3rd year Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau Takanosu Ani Welfare and Environment Department Small elevator maintenance and inspection business consignment conditional genera Deadline12 Mar 2021 817577 Reiwa 3rd year Okayama National Highway jurisdiction machinery and equipment inspection and maintenance Deadline12 Mar 2021 817580 General competitive bidding for multi-projector equipment maintenance work Deadline16 Mar 2021 817581 Support services related to procurement operations Deadline16 Mar 2021 817582 Naha Port (Xingang Head Area) Dock (-12 m) Jun Sui fortification Deadline12 Mar 2021 817583 "Data infrastructure maintenance business such as research business" Deadline12 Mar 2021 817584 General competitive bidding for traffic control center central equipment maintenance work Deadline16 Mar 2021 817585 Entrustment of inspection work such as general regular health examination Deadline12 Mar 2021 817586 Development of multi-ion sources for strengthening heavy-grain cancer treatment facilities [Posting period: 2021-02-25 to 2021-04-18] Deadline16 Mar 2021 817587 Reiwa 3rd year Haji Dam discharge control device maintenance Deadline12 Mar 2021 817588 Cleaning work for government buildings, etc. Deadline16 Mar 2021 817589 Reiwa 3rd year Northern Okayama Construction machinery inspection and maintenance Deadline12 Mar 2021 817590 Electronic copier maintenance (manufactured by Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.) 8 units Deadline12 Mar 2021 817594 [Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau] Reiwa 3rd year Odate Welfare and Environment Department Government building cleaning business consignment conditional general competitive bidd Deadline12 Mar 2021 817595 [Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau] Reiwa 3rd year Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau Odate District General Government Building Cleaning Business Consignment Conditional Genera Deadline12 Mar 2021 817621 Fukuchiyama River National Highway Office Working environment measurement, etc. Deadline16 Mar 2021 817625 Reiwa 3rd year Land opinion price survey around Fukuoka Airport (unit price contract) Deadline16 Mar 2021 817630 Reiwa 3rd year digital multifunction device maintenance contract Deadline16 Mar 2021 817639 Reiwa 3rd year Kamikawa Kita Department Government building cleaning contract work Deadline16 Mar 2021 817650 Reiwa 3rd year CO2 emission reduction measures strengthening Induced technology development, demonstration business management, examination, etc. Deadline16 Mar 2021 817653 (R03) Akita area repair work (electrical equipment work unit price contract) Deadline16 Mar 2021 817658 Ibaraki Forest Management Office Building Cleaning, etc. Deadline16 Mar 2021 818011 General competitive bidding for traffic monitoring TV equipment maintenance work Deadline16 Mar 2021 818012 Reiwa 2nd year (carry-over) Construction material price About conditional general competitive bidding for market survey business consignment Deadline12 Mar 2021 818013 No. 1 Property Reiwa 3rd year Sorachi Forest Management Office Digital MFP maintenance contract (Part 1) (Projects subject to electronic procurement) Deadline16 Mar 2021 818014 Reiwa 3rd year digital copier maintenance (Reiwa 2nd year introduced by Ricoh) Deadline16 Mar 2021 818015 Reiwa 3rd year Yokoyama Dam observation equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline16 Mar 2021 818016 Purchase of toners in Reiwa 3rd year (unit price contract) Deadline16 Mar 2021 818017 Reiwa 3rd year Nagaoka Legal Affairs General Government Building cleaning and building management work Deadline16 Mar 2021 818019 Parking lot arrangement work for Matsuto Tax Office Temporary Government Building Deadline16 Mar 2021 818022 Reiwa 3rd year Nagasaki Regional Joint Government Building General Management Business Deadline16 Mar 2021 818024 Reiwa 3rd year digital copier maintenance (introduced in 2018, made by Konica Minolta) Deadline16 Mar 2021 818033 Reiwa 3rd year Consumables (toner, etc.) unit price contract for printing machines, etc. Deadline16 Mar 2021 818034 3rd year of Reiwa Machinery and equipment maintenance work at 3 locations outside Nanki Shirahama Airport (re-announcement) Deadline16 Mar 2021 818035 Operation and maintenance of corporate information retrieval system for contractors, homebuilders , etc. Deadline16 Mar 2021 818036 Reiwa 3rd year Nagasaki Regional Joint Government Building Cleaning Business Deadline16 Mar 2021 818037 Reiwa 3rd year high-speed monochrome digital copier maintenance (introduced in 2018, manufactured by Fuji Xerox) Deadline16 Mar 2021 818042 (R03) Akita area repair work (gas facility work unit price contract) Deadline16 Mar 2021 818053 Purchase toner cartridges and others Deadline16 Mar 2021 818062 Purchase document editing software, etc. Deadline16 Mar 2021 818063 New system trend survey consignment business for decarbonized power supply in Reiwa 3 [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline16 Mar 2021 818064 Operation and maintenance of national tax deposit consolidation fund management system Deadline16 Mar 2021 818065 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Tokyo National Highway Office] R3 National Highway No. 246 Shibuya Station East Exit Underground Sidewalk Facility Management and Maintenance Bu Deadline16 Mar 2021 818067 Reiwa 3rd year Ishidekawa dam weather information provided Deadline16 Mar 2021 818072 Patient simulator set Deadline16 Mar 2021 818075 Survey business related to the sophistication of operation management utilizing ICT in the automobile transportation business Deadline16 Mar 2021 818076 Elevator maintenance and inspection (# 301) 3 cases outside Deadline12 Mar 2021 818078 Reiwa 3rd year feed supplier information sharing system Software maintenance work and application maintenance work Deadline16 Mar 2021 818084 Purchase of printer toner, etc. in Reiwa 3rd year (unit price contract) Deadline16 Mar 2021 818094 All-in-one fluorescence microscope manufactured by KEYENCE CORPORATION Deadline12 Mar 2021 818095 Facility management business consignment set Deadline12 Mar 2021 818096 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural single tunnel remote monitoring and control equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline12 Mar 2021 818097 Kumagaya City Ishihara Elementary School Classroom Building (East Building) Renovation Equipment Construction / * Zero Debt Deadline12 Mar 2021 818411 Kumagaya Municipal Nara Elementary School Management Class Building Renovation Equipment Construction / * Zero Debt Deadline12 Mar 2021 818414 National Sanatorium Oku Komeien Dormitory Drainage Pipe Renewal and Maintenance Work Deadline12 Mar 2021 818430 Amami Airport LOC equipment update and other construction Deadline16 Mar 2021 818441 Bid announcement "(R03) Akita area repair work (construction work unit price contract)" (PDF format: 88KB) Deadline16 Mar 2021 818443 Bid announcement (fixed set for hip arthroplasty position) Deadline12 Mar 2021 818444 Azumino Government building elevator maintenance inspection work Deadline12 Mar 2021 818445 Lease agreement for a set of electronic computing organizations (21 personal computers in the mechanical department and attached equipment) Deadline12 Mar 2021 818451 [Bid announcement] Iwate Prefectural Agricultural Research Center Livestock Research Institute Government building cleaning work Deadline12 Mar 2021 818463 Bid announcement (examination table) Deadline12 Mar 2021 818504 Operation management for healthy person blood sampling test (unit price contract) Deadline12 Mar 2021 818505 Maintenance of mass spectrometer, high performance liquid chromatograph and oil-free scroll compressor Deadline12 Mar 2021 818507 (RE-00642) Acquisition of test data and study of conceptual process related to lithium isotope separation and enrichment technology [Posted period: 2021-2-25 to 2021-3-17] Deadline16 Mar 2021 818508 Spectral interference laser displacement meter for optical evaluation Deadline12 Mar 2021 818509 High resolution energy precision quality analysis meter one-type lease loan Deadline16 Mar 2021 818510 Liquid nitrogen (lorry) Deadline12 Mar 2021 818511 Quadrupole / Flight Time Hybrid Mass Spectrometer Maintenance Deadline12 Mar 2021 818512 Business such as model dwelling unit design planning and public management at OpenSmartUR (February 25, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline12 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us