Japan Tenders - 15 March 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

228 tenders published in Japan on 15 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 15 March 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Security Systems, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 15 March 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Security Systems, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

838257 3rd year consumption tax pass-through countermeasure information system repair and maintenance operation set Deadline22 Mar 2021 838258 3rd year consumption tax pass-through countermeasure information system repair and maintenance operation set Deadline22 Mar 2021 838259 Work set such as relocation of business PCs due to personnel changes and layout changes, etc. 29 Others Relocation of business PCs Deadline22 Mar 2021 838260 Reiwa 3rd year Ministry of the Environment network system operation / maintenance work set Deadline22 Mar 2021 838261 CAD system 1 set Deadline22 Mar 2021 838263 Ministry of Defense Central OA Network System Lease (03 Expansion) Set Deadline20 May 2021 838264 Leasing and maintenance of hardware related to the management and storage of foreign industrial property rights data Deadline30 Apr 2021 838265 lease of Monitoring system equipment and server equipment Deadline23 Apr 2021 838267 The contract for the lease and maintenance of network equipment and server for The Facilities Reservation System of Kawasaki City Deadline11 May 2021 838268 Hardware introduction and lease related to common number linkage management subsystem, etc. in Hello Work system (extended in 3rd year of Ordinance) For common number linkage manag Deadline22 Mar 2021 838269 Hello Work system (common infrastructure subsystem) renewal support set for the renewal of the LAN system Deadline22 Mar 2021 838270 Relocation and restructuring of session host server related to Hello Work system Deadline22 Mar 2021 838271 Inter-ministerial network and IT room LAN operation / maintenance set Deadline22 Mar 2021 838272 Reiwa 3rd year air traffic management processing system (TEAM) adjustment work set Deadline13 Apr 2021 838273 Contracts Patrol / accumulation / search / provision service Deadline22 Mar 2021 838566 ISSP Large-Scale Computer System 1 Set Deadline27 Mar 2021 838567 Operation and maintenance of the NDL Official Website 1 set Deadline30 Mar 2021 838571 Multiphoton excitation fluorescence microscope system 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 838572 AI-based Patient Navigation System 1 Set Deadline12 Apr 2021 838578 Lease, operation and maintenance of terminals for Japan Casino Regulatory Commission LAN system, etc. 1 set. Deadline01 Apr 2021 838580 Replacement of KUINS building switch and floor switch 1 Set Deadline12 Apr 2021 838581 UNIX server, Windows server and business personal computer equipment 1 set. Deadline12 Apr 2021 838584 Hospital Information System 1 set and system maintenance commission for 7 years Deadline12 Apr 2021 838587 Campus Network System 1 Set Deadline16 Apr 2021 838591 CAD System 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 838786 R3 crane maintenance and inspection work Deadline27 Mar 2021 839359 Operations such as operational support related to personnel / salary-related business information systems Deadline22 Mar 2021 839362 Application migration service of the House of Councilors configuration information system Deadline22 Mar 2021 839363 Lease and maintenance set of equipment related to the House of Councilors information network system Deadline22 Mar 2021 839444 Survey commissioned business related to the rationalization of audit costs of agricultural cooperatives, etc. in the Reiwa 3rd year agricultural cooperative audit and business util Deadline30 Mar 2021 839445 Lattice Lightsheet microscope system 1 Set Deadline06 May 2021 839446 Notification No. 85 City Road 3-1063 Outside 1 Line Pavement New Construction (Zero Debt) (PDF: 222KB) Deadline25 Mar 2021 839514 Gas Chromatograph Tandem MassSpectrometry 7000 C etc, 10 sets Deadline01 Apr 2021 839521 Support to affect renovation of the PC network system, 1 Set Deadline30 Mar 2021 839522 Construction of the integrated network systems for National Institute of Technology 1 Set Deadline12 Apr 2021 839526 Development of Hello Work System (Common Platform-related Subsystem) for renewal in the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare LAN systems, 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 839531 Printing of question papers and answer papers for the 2021 CPA examination essay test, 1 set Deadline30 Mar 2021 839533 The management system of the insurance medical facilities, 1 set,and 15 other contracts Deadline01 Apr 2021 839535 Improvement of the common information processing system for internal administrative affairs, 1 Set Deadline30 Mar 2021 839537 Information services of database on overseas corporations and compliance information 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 839539 Operating Support for Utilization of the Information Processing System for Personnel Management and Remuneration, 1 set. Deadline01 Apr 2021 839540 One Set of setting changes and addition of peripheral devices for the conversion of computers for visitors to the HelloWork due to the emergency measure to COVID-19 (FY2021 contrac Deadline01 Apr 2021 839543 Relocation and restructuring of the session host server for the Hello Work system, 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 839545 Makisuke (2) Laundry facility maintenance, etc. Deadline25 Mar 2021 839547 Development, operation and maintenance of management system for additional benefits to Employment Insurance in FY 2021. Deadline01 Apr 2021 839608 Procurement of 26 pharmaceutical products at Kyushu Hospital (unit price contract) Deadline22 Apr 2021 839609 Reiwa 3rd year medical office consignment Deadline30 Mar 2021 839612 Reiwa 3rd year X-ray computed tomography (CT) maintenance and inspection work consignment Deadline30 Mar 2021 839615 Reiwa 3rd year Saku Joint Government Building Air Conditioning Equipment Maintenance and Inspection Work Deadline30 Mar 2021 839618 Reiwa 3rd year FPD / FCR system maintenance and inspection business consignment Deadline30 Mar 2021 839621 Reiwa 3-7 year Monochrome electronic copier rental Deadline30 Mar 2021 839623 Simultaneous broadcast System for KEIRIN Information System, 1 set Deadline31 Mar 2021 839624 Onpattro Infusion 2㎎/㎖ and another point Deadline31 Mar 2021 839625 Settingup, operation, and maintenance of the network system of Ministry of the Environment for fiscal year 2021 Deadline01 Apr 2021 839626 Cloud Service for Digital Common Systems Deadline01 Apr 2021 839627 Enspring Subcutaneous Injection 120㎎ Syringe and 2 other points Deadline31 Mar 2021 839629 Re-leasing of the Library Information Systems, 1 Set Deadline01 Apr 2021 839630 Reiwa 3rd year magnetic resonance tomography (MRI) maintenance and inspection work consignment Deadline30 Mar 2021 839631 Spinraza intramedullary injection 12㎎ and another point Deadline31 Mar 2021 839633 Niigata Port coast (west coast area) sand flying prevention measures construction Deadline25 Mar 2021 839634 Liqufied oxygen gas supply equipment Deadline20 Apr 2021 839635 Providing Server environment, Transfering the data, Operation and Maintenance for the Web site of Japan Arts Council (Extensions of time), 1 set Deadline31 Mar 2021 839636 operation, and maintenance of the network system of Application notification for fiscal year 2021 Deadline01 Apr 2021 839638 Construction, operation support and maintenance of Disaster-Recovery Site in network system of Ministry of the Environment for fiscal year 2021 Deadline01 Apr 2021 839640 Supply and maintenance of the network line of Ministry of the Environment for fiscal year 2021 Deadline01 Apr 2021 839641 Backbone Network System related to Information Infrastructure (Extensions of time), 1 set Deadline31 Mar 2021 839642 Software improvement in V-cos system 1 set Deadline31 Mar 2021 839644 Operation and Maintenance of the Content Management System of Ministry of the Environment for fiscal year 2021 Deadline01 Apr 2021 839646 ①The Lease and maintenance of the Computer system for groupware system for government information network 1 set, Deadline01 Apr 2021 839763 Reiwa 3rd year flight information management processing system (FACE) adjustment work set Deadline13 Apr 2021 839765 Import / export / port-related information system (NACCS) Deadline22 Mar 2021 839766 A set of operations related to the development and operation of the additional payment management system (for the third year of Reiwa) Deadline22 Mar 2021 839768 Maintenance and operation support work Deadline22 Mar 2021 839769 Use of cloud service for recruitment quality improvement measures in digital common system Deadline22 Mar 2021 839770 Financial system operation / maintenance business Financial system Deadline22 Mar 2021 839771 New accounting system repair unit price Deadline22 Mar 2021 839772 Library information system / re-lease set Deadline22 Mar 2021 839773 New accounting system maintenance management business consignment set Deadline22 Mar 2021 839775 Procurement of core network system for information infrastructure (extension of period) Deadline22 Mar 2021 839776 Manufacture of automobile inspection registration stamps (unit price contract) set Deadline22 Mar 2021 839777 Over-the-counter derivative transaction information reporting / storage system 2021 maintenance / operation support set Deadline22 Mar 2021 839778 A set of operations related to the House of Councilors information network system Deadline22 Mar 2021 839779 News information terminal Web detoxification system maintenance 1 set Deadline11 May 2021 839780 Operation management and help desk operations in the national tax system Deadline29 Mar 2021 839781 Personnel information system optimization business consignment Deadline22 Mar 2021 839783 Microsoft Comprehensive Software License Set Deadline30 Apr 2021 839784 Financial accounting system set Deadline12 May 2021 839785 Microsoft365EducationA3 Campus Comprehensive Software License Set Deadline06 May 2021 839802 [Bid announcement] Special forest product radioactive material inspection business Deadline25 Mar 2021 839803 Reiwa 3rd year general regular health checkup, special regular health checkup and gynecological checkup contract business unit price contract set Deadline30 Mar 2021 839804 Town road Nagabayashi / Oura line road improvement work Deadline25 Mar 2021 839806 Purchased backpack type 3D laser scanner system and analysis software (R3.3.10 announcement) Deadline25 Mar 2021 839807 [Bid announcement] Kamaishi district joint government building cleaning business consignment Deadline25 Mar 2021 839809 Ainoya drainage pump station mechanical equipment inspection and maintenance Deadline25 Mar 2021 839811 Information platform management and operation work related to disaster waste treatment in Reiwa 3 [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline26 Apr 2021 839812 [Bid Announcement] Iwate Prefectural Welfare General Counseling Center Public Car Leasing and Maintenance Deadline25 Mar 2021 839813 Construction name Hoei Nishi Article 12 Nakadori Road Improvement Pavement Construction Part 3 Deadline30 Mar 2021 839815 Gunma Prefectural Assembly Internet video distribution business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline25 Mar 2021 839816 Gunma Prefectural Assembly Internet video distribution business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline25 Mar 2021 839817 Delivery of Oral Cell Collection Set (prefectural specifications) for Reiwa 3rd year (unit price contract) Deadline25 Mar 2021 839818 Toyomane district drainage channel maintenance project water supply pipe relocation work Deadline25 Mar 2021 839819 Fully automatic acid-fast bacillus culture inspection system set Deadline25 Mar 2021 839820 Prefectural Kobe Institute of Advanced Technology Government Building Security Service Deadline25 Mar 2021 839821 Spillway hydraulic model experiment work considering upstream topography (R3.3.10 public notice) Deadline25 Mar 2021 839822 Precast floor slab loading test (R3.3.10 public notice) Deadline25 Mar 2021 839823 [Bid announcement] Iwaizumi Civil Engineering Center Copier leasing and maintenance work Deadline25 Mar 2021 839824 Mobile phone evidence preservation support equipment (2015) Repair and remodeling work 1 set (PDF60KB) Deadline30 Mar 2021 839826 Reiwa 2nd year Nagoya Legal Affairs Bureau Toyokawa branch office Toilet repair work Deadline30 Mar 2021 839827 R3 Nikko Sabo Public Contract Registration Business (Registration Regarding Display) (Unit Price Contract) [PDF: 81 KB] Deadline30 Mar 2021 839832 Reiwa 3rd year File sharing (FAS8200, etc.) Server maintenance work (196.21 KB) Deadline30 Mar 2021 839837 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Port coast (Otozu area) soil survey Deadline30 Mar 2021 839838 Three times Sai lighthouse temporary construction Deadline25 Mar 2021 839839 Construction No. 1 Deadline25 Mar 2021 839840 Ultra low temperature freezer Deadline25 Mar 2021 839844 SPring-8 Admission Management System Annual Maintenance Deadline25 Mar 2021 839845 Reiwa 3rd year GNSS continuous observation system remodeling (equipment update) Deadline30 Mar 2021 839846 Niigata District Legal Affairs Bureau Health Examination Consignment Business Set Deadline30 Mar 2021 839847 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Nakosomachi Kubota Road, Iwaki City (National Route 289) Deadline25 Mar 2021 839851 Remodeling of GNSS continuous observation system (addition of private CORS data collection and analysis equipment) Deadline30 Mar 2021 839853 R3.3.10 Announcement [Announcement again] Kumano Legal General Government Building Extension, etc. (Electrical Equipment) Construction Deadline30 Mar 2021 839854 Cleaning, etc. Deadline25 Mar 2021 840103 A set of services including lease and maintenance of user terminals etc. for Foreign patent information management and storage Deadline30 Apr 2021 840104 Development, operation and maintenance for the visualization system (V-RESAS) of impact on the regional economy by COVID-19 in the fiscal year Reiwa 3 (2021), 1 set. Deadline30 Apr 2021 840105 Implementation work such as disseminating information on agricultural technology research results by utilizing media for elementary, junior high and high school students Deadline30 Mar 2021 840106 A set of procurement support services for build of design and trademark system Deadline30 Apr 2021 840107 Prescription drugs. Deadline14 May 2021 840108 Adjustment in the Trajectorized En-route Traffic Data Processing System of 2021 Deadline28 Apr 2021 840109 Design development and operation support work for Edit System : 1 set Deadline18 May 2021 840110 Adjustment in the Integrted Control Advice Processing System of 2021 Deadline28 Apr 2021 840111 Lease and maintenance of hardware etc. for a set of patent and utility model master data servers Deadline30 Apr 2021 840112 Adjustment in the Trajectorized Airport traffic data Processing System of 2021 Deadline28 Apr 2021 840113 Survey on performance certification of retrofit pedal missteps sudden start suppression device [Business consignment] Deadline30 Mar 2021 840114 Business such as fire ant invasion status confirmation survey at Chubu regional port in Reiwa 3 Deadline30 Mar 2021 840304 The purchase of dry ice for the storage of vaccines against novel corona virus Deadline01 Apr 2021 840305 System modification work of Hello Work System (Employment Insurance Subsystem) in FY 2021 Deadline01 Apr 2021 840306 Work such as a move of the business-use personal computer accompanying staff reassignment, layout change, etc Deadline01 Apr 2021 840307 Internet connection line of Disaster-Recovery Site in network system of Ministry of the Environment for fiscal year 2021 Deadline01 Apr 2021 840308 proceduresStrategic global communication for Japan's strategic messaging (FY 2021) Deadline01 Apr 2021 840309 Reiwa 3rd year Kagoshima area general regular health examination work (unit price contract) Deadline30 Mar 2021 840310 Operation management, Helpdesk operating, and so on for Kokuzei-System 1 set Deadline29 Mar 2021 840311 Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications LAN system operation management and reception desk business contract Deadline30 Mar 2021 840312 Microsoft 365 Education A3 Campus Agreement Software License 1 Set Deadline06 May 2021 840313 Microsoft Agreement Software License 1 Set Deadline30 Apr 2021 840314 Tokachi Western Forest Management Office Cleaning and management work contract contract inside and outside the government building Deadline30 Mar 2021 840315 [Geographical Survey Institute] Remodeling of GNSS continuous observation system (addition of private CORS data collection and analysis equipment) Deadline30 Mar 2021 840316 [Shimanto Forest Management Office] Property No. 1 Reiwa 3rd year Shimanto Forest Management Office Health Examination (Shimanto District) Deadline30 Mar 2021 840317 Strategic Innovation Creation Program (SIP) Phase 1 Follow-up Deadline30 Mar 2021 840318 Analytical survey on defect information received from users, such as accident / fire information caused by automobile structures / devices reported by automobile manufacturers Deadline30 Mar 2021 840319 Prism Spectral Confocal Microscope 1 Set Deadline10 May 2021 840321 [Kitakami River Downstream River Office] Inspection and maintenance of machinery and equipment at the Oppagawa drainage pump station Deadline30 Mar 2021 840322 Adjustment in the Trajectorized Enhanced Aviation Management System of 2021 Deadline28 Apr 2021 840323 Adjustment in the Aircraft Position Display Unit of 2021 Deadline28 Apr 2021 840324 Fuel Oil No.1 (sulfur 0.1% orless) 75 KL,and 7 other contracts Deadline30 Mar 2021 840325 Adjustment in the ATC Data Exchange System of 2021 Deadline28 Apr 2021 840326 Accounting System 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 840327 Reiwa 3rd year drag suction dredging and oil recovery ship "Kaisho Maru" repair work Deadline30 Mar 2021 840328 College of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism Administrative Information System Operation Management Business Deadline30 Mar 2021 840329 Adjustment in the FlightData Management System of 2021 Deadline28 Apr 2021 840330 Setting up and delivery of information terminal 1 set Deadline20 May 2021 840331 Environment System 1 Set Deadline06 Apr 2021 840404 Development of the campus network 1 Set Deadline12 Apr 2021 840405 Lease of hardware, operating system software and general purpose package software for the "Financial Services Agency Business Support Integration System", 1 set Deadline30 Mar 2021 840406 Photo and Video Posting System Maintenance, 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 840407 the book "commental syotokuzeimushakugiDigital" etc, 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 840408 Operations and maintenance of Inter-Ministry Network and National Strategy office of Information and Communications Technology LAN system 1 set. Deadline01 Apr 2021 840409 Internet Patrol System, 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 840410 Implementation and lease of hardware devices regarding Hello Work System for the introduction of the Social Security and Tax Number System, 1 set (FY2021 contract extension) Deadline01 Apr 2021 840411 Construction and operation regarding reinforced again of remote acces network for Basic and Advanced Secure Environment, 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 840412 Provision of system infrastructure and system maintenance and operational management for the 2020 Census online survey system 1 set. Deadline30 Mar 2021 840413 The support services in the maintenance and operation of database systems for Persons Entrusted with Intermediation of Telecommunication Services based on the Rule of the Notificat Deadline01 Apr 2021 840414 Construction and operation regarding reinforced again of remote desktop service for Basic and Advanced Secure Environment, 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 840446 "About outsourcing of operation management work of JNTO internal ICT (FY2021)" Deadline25 Mar 2021 840447 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair) Comprehensive evaluation method Community-based Nakaokamachi, Iwaki City (Iwaki Kamimisaka Ono Line) Deadline25 Mar 2021 840449 Business assistance associated with research and development Deadline30 Mar 2021 840450 R3.3.10 Announcement [Announcement again] Kumano Legal General Government Building Extension, etc. (Mechanical Equipment) Construction Deadline30 Mar 2021 840451 Toner cartridge and other purchase contract (unit price contract) Deadline30 Mar 2021 840452 Purchase of furniture at the site of "Buffet Kasumi" on the 1st basement floor of Central No. 3 Joint Government Building Deadline30 Mar 2021 840453 (RE-01185) Dispatch contract for one technical worker (physical engineering engineer) related to biological imaging for animals [Posting period: 2021-03-10 to 2021-03-29] Deadline25 Mar 2021 840454 [Cancellation of bid announcement] Fluorobenzene unit price contract 03-11 [PDF] Deadline25 Mar 2021 840455 Iwashita area agricultural facility disaster recovery work Deadline25 Mar 2021 840457 Construction No. 3 Deadline25 Mar 2021 840458 City road Toriumi line Toriumi bridge bridge repair work Deadline25 Mar 2021 840459 Unit price contract for consumables (toner, etc.) Deadline25 Mar 2021 840460 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0201 Construction Iwaki City Miwamachi Shimoichi Kayaji Negoya grounds (Negoya district) Deadline25 Mar 2021 840461 Reiwa 3rd year Nakatsu Port (Tajiri area) Environmental Impact Assessment Deadline30 Mar 2021 840462 R3.3.10 Announcement [Announcement again] Construction supervision work such as extension of Kumano Legal General Government Building Deadline30 Mar 2021 840463 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Port coast (Tsurusaki area) reference point survey Deadline30 Mar 2021 840464 Attendance management system introduction and management operation / maintenance work Deadline30 Mar 2021 840467 Sewage work No. 2 Deadline25 Mar 2021 840468 Sewage work No. 1 Deadline25 Mar 2021 840549 Wind profiler data processing equipment, etc. replacement 1 sets. Deadline31 Mar 2021 840552 Monitoring Service Regarding Construction Projects on Headquarters and Administration Offices (fiscal year 2021) 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 840555 541 pharmaceutical products Deadline30 Mar 2021 840558 Reiwa 3rd year multipurpose digital TV system maintenance and inspection business consignment Deadline30 Mar 2021 840566 Reiwa 3rd year multipurpose digital TV system maintenance and inspection business consignment Deadline30 Mar 2021 840568 Reiwa 3rd year X-ray bone density measuring device maintenance and inspection work consignment Deadline30 Mar 2021 840569 Reiwa 3rd year Saku contract unit provides conservative services such as fire-fighting equipment Deadline30 Mar 2021 840584 The Contract for Operation and Maintenance of the M.I.C.'s WEB site 1 Set Deadline30 Mar 2021 840585 ①The maintenance of Supercomputer system 1 set, ②A service for provision of meteorological information via Internet 1 set, Deadline01 Apr 2021 840587 Operational support for the Doppler Lidar for Airport Weather for Kansai Airport Local Meteorological Office 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us