Japan Tenders - 18 March 2021

104 tenders published in Japan on 18 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 18 March 2021, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Energy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Systems, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Energy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Systems, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

844959 Reiwa 3rd year toner cartridge and drum cartridge unit price contract Deadline30 Mar 2021 844960 Reiwa 2 forest road disaster restoration project rainy season front line heavy rain disaster (7.3-7.11) forest road subtokyo line No. 1 shobo fortification Deadline30 Mar 2021 844961 Nurse call equipment renewal maintenance work Deadline30 Mar 2021 844962 Kitakami River Downstream Comprehensive Flood Control Exercise Venue Establishment Sales Affairs Deadline30 Mar 2021 844963 Reiwa 3rd and 4th year Nagano Prefecture Nanshin Institute of Technology Junior College Cleaning work Deadline30 Mar 2021 844964 Comprehensive rehabilitation center automatic door maintenance and inspection work consignment Deadline30 Mar 2021 844965 Ueda High School, Nagano Prefecture Unit price contract for buying and selling lunch boxes for nighttime lunch Deadline30 Mar 2021 844966 Reiwa 3rd year paper unit price contract for electronic copiers and printers in each office Deadline30 Mar 2021 844967 R3 Kawasaki National Highway Office Government Building Cleaning Other Business [PDF: 84 KB] Deadline02 Apr 2021 844968 Relocation work of information pipelines in Sanriku jurisdiction Deadline30 Mar 2021 844969 Comprehensive rehabilitation center Cold / hot water generator Cooling / heating switching, etc. Maintenance work consignment Deadline30 Mar 2021 844971 Reiwa 3rd year National Institute for Minamata Disease Magnetoencephalography system maintenance and inspection work (re-announcement) Deadline02 Apr 2021 844972 [Bid information] Support for the active participation of the employment ice age generation Support using prefectural platforms Deadline30 Mar 2021 844973 Announcement regarding general competitive bidding related to traffic control system maintenance business consignment contract Deadline02 Apr 2021 844974 (Unit price contract) Nagasaki Government Building General Health Examination, etc. Deadline30 Mar 2021 844976 Medical Goods, 1 set Deadline30 May 2021 844977 Operation and maintenance, and provision of cloud service of the Agricultural Water Use Stock Information Database system, 2021, 1 set Deadline30 May 2021 844979 Toyama Prefecture Notebook Computer, 1,550 set Deadline27 Apr 2021 844980 Penetration test in related organizations of MEXT 1 Set Deadline10 May 2021 844981 Electronic Tender Coresystem Outsourcing Service : 1 set Deadline14 May 2021 845027 Low-Vibration, Cryogen-Free 3He Refrigerator 1 Set Deadline11 May 2021 845028 Cell Sorter System 1 Set Deadline06 May 2021 845029 Ebetsu City Water Supply Facility Development Project Higashinopporohoncho No. 23 Water pipe laying replacement work due to road improvement [PDF file / 169KB] Deadline02 Apr 2021 845030 Design and operations ofswitchover to Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline16 Apr 2021 845031 R3 Hitachi River National Highway Electronic Copying Unit Price Contract [PDF: 128 KB] Deadline30 Mar 2021 845032 Reiwa 3rd year Consignment of maintenance work for Konica Minolta digital color multifunction devices and digital monochrome copiers (newly procured in March 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline30 Mar 2021 845033 Systematic Security Training for Universities 1 Set Deadline10 May 2021 845034 confocal laser microscope 2 Sets Deadline06 May 2021 845036 (RE-01137) Manufacturing of vacuum equipment for storage ring optical diagnostic line of next-generation synchrotron radiation facility [Posting period: 2021-3-15 ~ 2021-4-5] Deadline02 Apr 2021 845038 Calibration of nitrous oxide primary standard gas and import / export work, etc. Deadline02 Apr 2021 845040 Conditional general competitive bidding for printing and binding contracts for the minutes of the Gunma Prefectural Assembly in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline30 Mar 2021 845041 Replacement work for the first buoy on the Kanmon route and one other unit Deadline02 Apr 2021 845042 General competitive bidding for purchasing Eliza Kit for cattle Jone disease screening Deadline30 Mar 2021 845045 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Port coastal facility status grasp survey Deadline02 Apr 2021 845047 Purchase one simple remote control device (for backhoe) Deadline02 Apr 2021 845049 Regional Earthquake Information Center Data processing system production and installation adjustment Deadline02 Apr 2021 845050 Conditional general competitive bidding related to printing and binding of light vehicle tax (environmental performance discount / type discount) declaration (report) Deadline30 Mar 2021 845051 Reiwa 3rd year Yatsushiro Port disaster recovery work Deadline02 Apr 2021 845052 Port (delivery (reconstruction)) construction (green space) Deadline30 Mar 2021 845054 About conditional general competitive bidding for maintenance and inspection work consignment of air pollution constant monitoring and measurement equipment Deadline30 Mar 2021 845360 Rotary snowplow (2.6m class, 294kW class) 1 outside 5 cases The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline Deadline28 Mar 2021 846282 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (lighting equipment) Deadline30 Mar 2021 846283 About conditional general competitive bidding related to Akita Prefectural Omagari Technical College cleaning business consignment Deadline02 Apr 2021 846284 White Kijo Shimoshinjo Line Pavement Improvement Work (20-102035) (PDF: 27KB) Deadline30 Mar 2021 846285 Restoration restoration 0301 construction Deadline30 Mar 2021 846286 Liquid chromatograph tandem mass spectrometer maintenance and inspection business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline02 Apr 2021 846287 Yokogoshi Nakano Exit Line Pavement Improvement Work (20-102036) (PDF: 27KB) Deadline30 Mar 2021 846288 Fixed Toba Line Pavement Improvement Work Part 2 (20-102032) (PDF: 27KB) Deadline30 Mar 2021 846289 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (improvement) Deadline30 Mar 2021 846290 Akita Prefectural Health and Environment Center Elevator equipment maintenance and inspection business consignment Conditional general competitive bidding Deadline02 Apr 2021 846291 Fixed Toba Line Pavement Improvement Work Part 3 (20-102033) (PDF: 27KB) Deadline30 Mar 2021 846292 Miyuki Park Ground Ball-proof Net Repair Work (PDF: 24KB) Deadline30 Mar 2021 846293 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (road improvement) Deadline30 Mar 2021 846294 Ebetsu City Water Supply Facility Development Project Cannabis No. 50 Road Improvement Work to Replace Water Pipes [PDF File / 169KB] Deadline02 Apr 2021 846295 Yugawara accommodation "Shikishimakan" No. 44/46 source renovation and No. 44 source dredging Deadline30 Mar 2021 846296 Reiwa 2nd year (correction carry-over) Ashizuri-Uwakai National Park Ryugushi Visitor Center new construction (3rd term) construction [announcement again] Deadline02 Apr 2021 846297 Matsue National Highway Office Government Building Elevator Maintenance Inspection Deadline02 Apr 2021 846298 About general competitive bidding (comprehensive evaluation successful bid method) regarding contract contracts related to "patent information analysis support consignment business Deadline02 Apr 2021 846299 Reiwa 3rd year Kanagawa branch office and other 11 agency cleaning business consignment contracts Deadline02 Apr 2021 846445 Leasing of monochrome multifunction devices Deadline30 Mar 2021 846446 Maskless Lithography System 1 Set Deadline06 May 2021 846450 Manufacturing of Telemetry equipment, 1 Set Deadline19 Apr 2021 846455 A set of scanning electron microscopes with an energy dispersive spectroscopy unit 1 Set Deadline06 May 2021 846456 Network devices 1 Set Deadline10 May 2021 846457 Radiation therapy system 1 Set Deadline07 May 2021 846463 Surgical video recording system (installment purchase) 1 Set Deadline07 May 2021 846469 Medical monitor system 1 Set Deadline06 May 2021 846470 X-ray Structural Analysis System for Single Crystals 1 Set Deadline06 May 2021 846471 Scanning and Data Input of Tohoku Medical Megabank Organization Cohort Study Questionnaire 1 Set Deadline10 May 2021 846472 Radiation therapy Information System 1 Set Deadline13 May 2021 846473 Hospital Information System 1 Set and system maintenance commission for 7 years Deadline16 Apr 2021 846474 AB SIX High Performance Liquid Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer API4000 1 set and 7 other maintenance and inspection work Deadline30 Mar 2021 846479 Attendance Management System 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 846483 Body of two-photon microscope 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 846493 An artificial heart-lung apparatus system 1 Set Deadline06 May 2021 846500 1 set of Multiplex Communication Equipment (Kensetsu Hayakita etc.) Deadline18 May 2021 846501 Computer System for Library 1 Set Deadline27 Apr 2021 846502 The medical information networks in University of Tsukuba Hospital Keyaki and existing buildings 1 Set Deadline16 Apr 2021 846504 Reiwa 3rd year Leasing of multifunction devices and color printers used at the new coronavirus infection leave support center and supply of consumables, etc. Deadline30 Mar 2021 846508 Liquid Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer 1 Set Deadline10 May 2021 846520 High precision radiation therapy system 1 Set Deadline10 May 2021 846521 Manufacturing for 1 set equipment of Rader Turning Unit And 2 Other Item Deadline07 May 2021 846674 Archaeological excavation of buried cultural properties related to the extension work of the sculpture building of Tokyo University of the Arts Deadline02 Apr 2021 846675 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to general waste collection and transportation business of elementary and junior high schools under the juri Deadline30 Mar 2021 846676 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding of "Karato market parking lot management business" Deadline30 Mar 2021 846677 Reiwa 2nd year forest road disaster recovery project Baiu front heavy rain disaster Forest road Tachibana Minamiike line No. 1 construction Deadline30 Mar 2021 846678 Reiwa 3rd year Input data creation business consignment for electronic calculation processing Deadline30 Mar 2021 846679 Reiwa 3rd year Copier short-term lease and maintenance business consignment (Wakayama) Deadline30 Mar 2021 846680 We will carry out conditional general competitive bidding related to "Shimonoseki City Recycle Plaza Electrical Equipment Inspection Business". Deadline30 Mar 2021 846681 Reiwa 3rd year Copier short-term lease and maintenance business consignment Deadline30 Mar 2021 846682 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding concerning "public hall building environmental hygiene management business (Hikoshima, Katsuyama)" Deadline30 Mar 2021 846683 About bidding on "Biosense CARTO3 maintenance contract" Deadline02 Apr 2021 846684 Reiwa 2nd year city planning road Shinmachi Nishimachi line maintenance (1st construction zone) construction Deadline30 Mar 2021 846685 Radiation exposure dose measurement business consignment Deadline02 Apr 2021 846686 Reiwa 3rd year Copier short-term lease and maintenance business consignment (Hainan) Deadline30 Mar 2021 846687 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Staff Training Center Machinery Security Business Consignment Fee Deadline30 Mar 2021 846688 Akita Prefectural Omagari Technical College Automatic Door Maintenance and Inspection Business Consignment Conditional General Competitive Bidding Deadline02 Apr 2021 846689 Mizuochi Funatsu Rainwater Trunk Line Hakodori Construction (No. 20451) (PDF: 25KB) Deadline30 Mar 2021 846690 [Health and Disease Control Division] About conditional general competitive bidding related to coronavirus suspected sample transportation business consignment Deadline30 Mar 2021 846691 [Health and Disease Control Division] About conditional general competitive bidding related to coronavirus suspected sample transportation business consignment Deadline30 Mar 2021 846692 Cryo TEM observation grid (unit price contract) Deadline30 Mar 2021 846693 Reiwa 3rd Green Expert Project New alien species countermeasure work on Hahajima, Ogasawara National Park Deadline30 Mar 2021 846694 Dispatch of workers for power receiving work related to donation business (including new coronavirus infectious disease countermeasure subsidy business) Deadline02 Apr 2021 846695 Reiwa 3rd year Beppu Port (Ishigaki area) breakwater foundation work Deadline02 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us