Japan Tenders - 22 March 2021

123 tenders published in Japan on 22 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 22 March 2021, across industries like Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

849535 Structural damage assessment by escort ship missiles Deadline02 Apr 2021 849642 Advance payment of visitor fees by using cashless (credit card, etc.) payment for visitors related to guesthouse facilities (type A) The deadline date shown is predictive deadline Deadline01 Apr 2021 849701 "Maintenance contract for network equipment, etc. in Yotsuya office (FY2021)" Deadline01 Apr 2021 849753 Business support services related to the operation and management of the security technology research promotion system (meeting support, etc.) Deadline06 Apr 2021 849754 Reagents for next-generation sequencer pretreatment equipment Deadline01 Apr 2021 849756 Update and maintenance of telephone exchanges, etc. Deadline06 Apr 2021 849757 Test ammunition preparation work Deadline06 Apr 2021 849758 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (road improvement) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Tabitomachi Tabiuto, Iwaki City (Iwaki Ishikawa Line) Deadline01 Apr 2021 849760 Government building maintenance business consignment contract in Kashiwazaki district joint government building Deadline06 Apr 2021 849761 Dam (delivery) Construction (spillway) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Tabitomachi Tabiutozawa, Iwaki City (Takashiba Dam) Deadline01 Apr 2021 849762 Fishing Port (Auxiliary) Construction (Dredging) Comprehensive Evaluation Method Simple Type Nakosomachi Kokoro, Iwaki City Deadline01 Apr 2021 849825 Public commission registration business unit price contract (registration regarding rights) (projects subject to electronic procurement system) Deadline01 Apr 2021 849828 Business consignment related to health management, etc. for workers stationed in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline30 Mar 2021 849829 Work such as relocation of communication equipment (unit price) 1 set (PDF58KB) Deadline06 Apr 2021 849831 Reiwa 3rd year dioxin survey business consignment Deadline01 Apr 2021 849832 Kaita High School Atmospheric Measurement Bureau Building Manufacturing and Installation Consignment Deadline01 Apr 2021 849833 Reiwa 3 fiscal year Consignment work such as collecting information on the international market mechanism and finding projects related to the bilateral credit system in Asia Deadline06 Apr 2021 849836 Mouse immunity of cell surface proteins and hybridoma cell group selection work Deadline01 Apr 2021 849837 (Notice of cancellation) Purchase and replacement of parts for thermal ionization mass spectrometer and investigation of failure points related to MATRIX defects Deadline01 Apr 2021 849838 Government building maintenance business consignment contract in Kashiwazaki district joint government building Deadline06 Apr 2021 849840 Dam (delivery) construction (monitoring information processing equipment) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type In Osawa, Kawabemachi, Iwaki City (4 o'clock dam) Deadline01 Apr 2021 849897 Road sweeper (brush strong type, exchange purchase) Rotary snowplow (2.2m class, exchange purchase) Deadline17 May 2021 849961 Purchase of equipment Deadline06 Apr 2021 849963 Collective maintenance of medical equipment Deadline01 Apr 2021 849965 Unit price contract for sodium hydroxide (25% solution) for tap water Deadline06 Apr 2021 849966 Reiwa 3rd year routine immunization vaccine (human papillomavirus) (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 849967 [Omachi Dam] Reiwa 3rd year Omachi Dam observation facility maintenance and inspection work Deadline01 Apr 2021 849968 Reiwa 3rd year routine immunization vaccine (Japanese encephalitis) (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 849969 Reiwa 3rd year routine immunization vaccine (chickenpox) (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 849971 Purchase of equipment (automatic heart massager) for infection prevention, etc. Deadline06 Apr 2021 849972 Reiwa 3rd year Water quality analysis consignment work (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 849974 Reiwa 3rd year routine immunization vaccine (rotavirus) (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 849976 Unit price of chemicals for sewerage facilities in Reiwa 3 (sludge deodorant) Deadline06 Apr 2021 849990 Remodeling Matsuyama Airport light distribution measuring device Other work Deadline06 Apr 2021 850017 Reiwa 3rd year routine immunization vaccine (hib) (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850018 Reiwa 3rd year routine immunization vaccine (hepatitis B) (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850019 Reiwa 3rd year routine immunization vaccine (mixed measles-rubella) (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850020 Unit price contract for methanol (50% solution) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850021 Unit price of chemicals for sewerage facilities in Reiwa 3 (sodium hypochlorite for sterilization and 4 other points) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850023 Reiwa 3rd year routine immunization vaccine (mixture of two types) (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850024 Analysis work on fault displacement countermeasures for bridges considering damage scenarios (R3.3.17 public notice) Deadline01 Apr 2021 850025 Reiwa 3rd year routine immunization vaccine (pediatric pneumococcal) (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850027 Reiwa 3rd year routine immunization vaccine (BCG) (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850028 Nabari Municipal Hospital Medical equipment cleaning and sterilization business consignment Deadline06 Apr 2021 850029 Reiwa 3rd year routine immunization vaccine (mixture of 4 types) (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850030 Unit price contract for sodium hydroxide (25% solution) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850031 City road Kiyamachi Hirao line gutter maintenance work Deadline06 Apr 2021 850033 (Ken No. 02440) City road Shingu Fukabuchi line superstructure production erection work Deadline01 Apr 2021 850034 Electronic copier maintenance business consignment set Deadline01 Apr 2021 850035 Remodeling Matsuyama Airport light distribution measuring device Other work Deadline06 Apr 2021 850073 Improvement and repair of wind-wave-current flume 1 set Deadline14 May 2021 850086 Development of Hello Work System for revision of subsidy for employment development of designated job seekers in FY2021 Deadline08 Apr 2021 850087 Replacement and data migration of the government's automobile liability security business system, 1 set Deadline06 May 2021 850088 Operating and Improving Tools to Grasp Agricultural Infrastructure Improvement 1 set Deadline18 May 2021 850090 Improvement and repair of wind-wave-current flume 1 set Deadline14 May 2021 850091 We will carry out conditional open bidding for "public toilet cleaning business (A)". Deadline01 Apr 2021 850093 Entrust of construction, operation and maintenance for EDR application system Deadline28 Apr 2021 850094 Disaster-related Information Provision Service for Integrated Disaster Management Information System 1 set. Deadline01 Apr 2021 850096 Endoscope system for endoscopy room 1 set Deadline07 May 2021 850097 Endoscope system for Operating room 1 set Deadline07 May 2021 850098 Office supplies (220 items), 1 set Deadline13 May 2021 850099 Operation of Customs Intelligent Database System, 1 Set Deadline16 Jun 2021 850100 Application function improvement and data migration for renewal of the Cross-ministerial R&D Management System (e-Rad) 1 Set Deadline10 May 2021 850101 Reiwa 3rd year general regular health checkup, hiring health checkup, special regular health checkup, information equipment worker health checkup, gynecological checkup, stress che Deadline06 Apr 2021 850424 Entrustment of maintenance and operation support work for disclosure request search system Deadline06 Apr 2021 850426 Office supplies II (toner, computer-related office supplies, etc.) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850427 Tsu Legal Affairs General Government Building and other 2 Government Buildings Business consignment contracts based on the Building Management Law, etc. Deadline06 Apr 2021 850428 Purchasing software for data analysis Deadline06 Apr 2021 850429 Support services related to tax data analysis and practical application of analysis results Deadline06 Apr 2021 850430 Maintenance and management support for remote ship inspection and measure equipment and use of transmission lines Deadline06 Apr 2021 850431 Reiwa 3rd year medium and large mammal distribution survey work Deadline06 Apr 2021 850433 Supply of consumables for facsimile (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850434 Investigation and examination of domestic tunnel construction cases related to the Shizuoka construction area of ​​the Linear Chuo Shinkansen Deadline06 Apr 2021 850435 [Japan Patent Office] Joint research and research project related to the harmonization of industrial property rights system Deadline06 Apr 2021 850436 Port state control information Network system connection device maintenance Deadline06 Apr 2021 850437 Purchase of prepaid postage stamp management bags, etc. (Reiwa 3rd year) Deadline06 Apr 2021 850607 3 Lighting trucks (LED lights 10m class, exchange purchase),and 11 other contracts Deadline19 Apr 2021 850953 [Re-announcement] 2 cases not provided by medical literature search database Deadline01 Apr 2021 851007 National Health Insurance Comprehensive Database System (Functions such as medical treatment benefits (actual results confirmed)) Repair, etc. Deadline06 Apr 2021 851009 Reiwa 3rd year Omachi Dam observation facility maintenance and inspection work Deadline06 Apr 2021 851011 Transport operator audit Comprehensive information system operation support and maintenance work Deadline06 Apr 2021 851013 About bidding on "SAS data analysis software set sales contract" Deadline06 Apr 2021 851033 Printing of health cards related to the new coronavirus (unit price contract) Deadline06 Apr 2021 851043 Elderly damage prevention measures list creation work Deadline06 Apr 2021 851144 Unit price contract for aluminum sulfate Deadline06 Apr 2021 851145 Specimen room pest control work 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2021 851153 Construction of test embankment and burial of observation equipment (R3.3.17 public notice) Deadline01 Apr 2021 851319 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (slope work) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Kashimamachi Shimokura, Iwaki City Deadline01 Apr 2021 851320 We will carry out conditional open bidding for "public toilet cleaning business (D)". Deadline01 Apr 2021 851321 Update and maintenance of call recording equipment, etc. Deadline06 Apr 2021 851323 Tsuiki Air Base sludge, human waste collection Deadline01 Apr 2021 851338 Business support services related to the operation and management of the security technology research promotion system (contract support, etc.) Deadline06 Apr 2021 851341 Electronic Journal (Medical Online) (PDF: 126KB) Deadline01 Apr 2021 851369 [Introduction and Instruction Manual] Akabanedai (F3 Work Area) Information Development Information Facilities Construction Preservation Housing Building Renovation and Investigati Deadline01 Apr 2021 851373 [Post-examination-type general competitive bidding] Reiwa 2nd year Public Sewerage Hirase Daiichi Manhole Pumping Station Machinery and Equipment Construction (3/17 Public Notice N Deadline06 Apr 2021 851375 Kitakami River Dam Telecommunications Equipment Design Business Deadline01 Apr 2021 851376 Centrifugal force loading model experiment work on ground improvement combined with shallow layer improved body (R3.3.17 public notice) Deadline01 Apr 2021 851622 Business consignment such as general regular health examination (other than Sado branch) Deadline06 Apr 2021 851623 Consignment of license purchase and construction of security equipment in connection with extension of use of Postal System of common infrastructure Deadline07 Apr 2021 851624 Shimonoseki City Kikukawa Fureai Kaikan About the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to elevator maintenance and inspection work Deadline01 Apr 2021 851625 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding concerning "Yoshimo fishing port village pumping station cleaning and sludge collection and transportation business" Deadline01 Apr 2021 851626 About the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to "Reiwa 3rd year park maintenance work (under the jurisdiction of Kikukawa General Branch)" Deadline01 Apr 2021 851627 Examination work of the new Prince Chichibu Memorial Rugby Stadium maintenance project (Finance/Legal Field Deadline20 May 2021 851628 Version upgrading of virtualization base software (RHOSP) due to support expiration Deadline08 Apr 2021 851629 We will carry out conditional open bidding for "public toilet cleaning business (C)". Deadline01 Apr 2021 851630 Renewal and maintenance for the LAN to the Labour Standards Administration System (The mission starts in 2021 fiscal year), 1 set Deadline08 Apr 2021 851631 Equipment replacement, system migration, data center procurement for PMDA official website and Safety Information Provision System Fulfillment period: As described in the specifica Deadline12 May 2021 851632 Provision and management of simultaneous interpretation Deadline06 Apr 2021 851633 Reiwa 3rd year laser printer maintenance management work Deadline01 Apr 2021 851634 Conduct of the pharmacoepidemiological study related to COVID-19 using MID-NET Fulfillment period: As described in the specification Deadline07 May 2021 852737 Public contract registration business unit price contract (registration related to display) (projects subject to electronic procurement system) Deadline01 Apr 2021 852738 the Cross-ministerial R&D Management System (e-Rad) Process management and survey of service officiency by linking with other system Deadline10 May 2021 852740 Shimonoseki City Kikukawa Fureai Kaikan About the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to facility maintenance work Deadline01 Apr 2021 852748 Relocation work of furniture, audio equipment, etc. due to integration of Tokyo office into headquarters office Deadline06 Apr 2021 852749 Making, sorting and pre-mailing business for coverage notices of the Health Insurance and the Employees' Pension Insurance, approximately 4,743,000 Deadline27 May 2021 852750 Refurbishment for webification of JETRO MEMBERS Management System, 1 Set Deadline21 May 2021 852751 Research and rating services (Moody's) Deadline29 Mar 2021 852753 Nagoya High District Court Building Machinery and Equipment Repair Work Deadline06 Apr 2021 852754 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Utsunomiya National Highway Office] R3 Utsunomiya National Highway Administrative Document Management Business Deadline06 Apr 2021 852755 Providing administrative services such as records Deadline06 Apr 2021 852756 Kobe Air Traffic Control Center Power Monitoring and Control Device Remodeling Work Deadline06 Apr 2021 852757 A set of 8 production work contracts including a leaflet regarding the dissemination of the investigation relief system Deadline06 Apr 2021 852758 Borrowing and maintenance of 1,465 personal computers Deadline06 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us